Belfast Telegraph

Friday 22 August 2014

UU graduations list: July 7, 2009

MAGEE

FACULTY OF LIFE

AND HEALTH SCIENCES



DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Sally Doherty

Joseph Quinn

Gillian Wilma Smith

Kai Yu Tseng

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY

With Distinction

Lynn De Ornellas

Pass

Laura Jean Geraghty



MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN CAREERS GUIDANCE



Pass

Tom Condon



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS

IN NURSING (ADULT)



With First Class Honours

Michelle McGee



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eimear Bernadette Barkey

Lorraine Hilda Ruth Johnston

Anita Sharon McGovern



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Olivia Bernadette Anderson

Mark Charles Barr

Megan Halliday

Valerie Humphrey

Roseanne Lafferty

Sarah Michelle Logue

Shauna Elizabeth McLaughlin

Laura Moon

Majella Nevin



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS

IN NURSING (MENTAL

HEALTH)



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rosemary O'Donnell



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS

IN NURSING SCIENCES



With First Class Honours

Joan Carr

Gemma Geraldine McBrearty



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Catherine Ann Boyce

Celi Diver-Hall

Anne Gavaghan

Catherine Kelly

Marie-Anne McDaid

Shirley Ann McGaffin

Caitriona McGlynn



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Louise Doherty



With Third Class Honours

Elaine Johnson



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS

IN PSYCHOLOGY



With First Class Honours

Caoimhe Brownlee

Ursula Marie Devine

Khowla Jomar

Lorraine Brid Kane

Angela McDaid

Danielle Elizabeth McFeeters

Ciara McGuigan

Sophie Marie McHenry

Aine Ellen McKenna

Ciara Moore

Darina Sheehan

Brent Jason Thompson

John Twohig



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tierna Bradley

Louise Matilda Brolly

Joan Patricia Callan

Stacey Marie Campbell

Emma Jane Curran

Paul Raymond Doherty

Maria Doyle

Rosaleen Galligan

Wendy Hall

Elaine Siobhan Harkin

John Daniel Jamieson

Sharleen Grace Kelly

Leona Ann Patrick Little

Geraldine Joanne Logue

Natasha Margaret Logue

Pauline Mary Lynch

Catherine McCarron

Shauna Ellen Jane McCartney

Claire McClelland

Donna Patricia McCloskey

Eamonn McCormick

Christopher Martin McCrory

Leanne McCutcheon

Natasha McElhinney

Saoirse McEvoy

Malachy McGuile

Amy Louise McKeever

Claire Mary McMurray

Niall Mulholland

Victoria June Murphy

Amy Mary Nelis

Carlene Ellen O'Carroll

Fionnuala O'Kane

Sarah O'Reilly

Michelle Quigley

Maria Robinson

William Oliver Rouse

Deirdre Starrs

Ashley Bernadette Swann

Niall Toal

Ashley Leah Wilkinson



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura Rosemary Collins

Amy Curry

Joseph de Meulemeester

Sinead Elliott

Aisling Fleming

Carla Hutton

Joanne Kearney

Leah Kennedy

David Thomas McBride

John McDaid

Rachel Mullan

Erin Alexis Danielle Power

Connor Reid

Danielle Sian Reid

Melissa Jane Spence



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

IN NURSING (ADULT)



With Commendation

Susan Caroline Bell

Karima Gray

Emma Lavery

Julie McHugh

Tracy Louise Monteith

Gerard Thomas Quinn



Pass

Gillian May Blair

Helen Crossan

Stephanie Devlin

Annmarie Ferry

Kathleen Harkin

Gemma Marta Holmes

Catriona Horner



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

IN NURSING (MENTAL

HEALTH)



With Commendation

Michael Graham

ULSTER BUSINESS SCHOOL



MASTER OF BUSINESS

ADMINISTRATION



With Distinction

Stephen Joseph Doherty

Nora McMacken

Clifford John Smith



Pass

Sean Anthony Browne

Clodagh Scott



MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INNOVATION MANAGEMENT IN THE PUBLIC SERVICE



With Distinction

Janet Doherty

Gareth William Herron

Adele Watters

Timothy William Willoughby



Pass

Mike Beare

Breffini Carpenter

Aidan Cassidy

Philip Crosby

Elizabeth Mary Doherty

Joseph Dolan

Robert Fee

Trevor David Ferguson

Thomas Kennedy

Denis Kettle

Irene Kincaid

Patsy Lafferty

Fergal Francis Leonard

Gabriel Lynch

Con McLaughlin



MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS



With Distinction

Gavin Makowski



Pass

Mark Roland Houston

Nada Koussa

Godfried Larbi

Yan Lin

Gregory James Pugh

Richard Shields



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS



Pass

Lyndsey Andrea Davey

Andreina Howe

Rosemarie Morris

Fay Weir



BACHELOR OF ARTS

WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Orla Crumlish

Shauna Eilish Marie Monaghan



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN

INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



With First Class Honours

Christina McCloskey

Dermot O'Kane

Amy Marie O'Neill



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Samantha Allen

Blian Bowe

Alastair Bradley

Noreen Bradley

Sinead Catherine Brogan

Christina Ann Butcher

Linda Carton

John Derek Casey

Michael John Curran

Maria Devlin

Gina Doherty

Sarah Christine Donnelly

Laura Doogan

James Doyle

Theresa Ann Duffy

Janet Lauren Ellitson

Ciara Ann Ferris

Edel Gildea

Declan John Hunter

Victoria Noelle Kearney

Charlene Keenan

Paula Kerlin

Erica King

Emma Margaret Lecky

Katrina Margaret Mary Logue

Annemarie McArdle

Micheal Brian McAughey

Laura Lindsay McAuley

Keith McCandless

Ruth McClure

Neil Patrick McConnell

Mary Elizabeth McCormick

Jennifer Ellen McDermott

Ciara Majella McFadden

Nichola McFetridge

Oran McGeady

Sinead Patricia McGlynn

Seanna Therese McGuigan

Eileen McTeague

Victoria Sarah Moorhead

Shalane Murphy

Grainne Nolan

Lauren O'Connor

Aisling Bredge O'Donnell

Gavin O'Donnell

Marie Frances O'Donnell

Janette Alexandra Oliver

Una Pattison

Ronan Pierce

Eugene Quigley

Sarah Louise Rice

David Robert William Robinson

Martina Rodgers

Hailey Rose



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niall Byrne

Martina Fee

Adam Albert John Fletcher

Clare Louise Mallett

Aaron McGlynn

Michelle McKeever

Charlene Mellon



With Third Class Honours

Eilish Rice



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN

INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Clare Cooper



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

WITH FRENCH

AND DIPLOMA IN

INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Matthew Graham



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURSIN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH IRISH

AND DIPLOMA IN

INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cathal Mac A'Tsaoir



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

WITH PSYCHOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN

INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



With First Class Honours

Rebecca Fiona Mary Rafferty



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Dale Murray Young



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES



With First Class Honours

Denise Cusack

Leona Louise Doran

Rebecca McClintock

Seana Marie O'Kane

Fergal Christopher Smyth



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Anne-Marie Bell

Hilary Boyd

Lisa-Marie Brogan

Sinead Erin Casey

Linda Jane Cooley

Lynn Craig

Kevin Paul Doherty

Shauna Donaghy

Catherine Edel Ferguson

Erin Gill

Emily Louise Graham

Lauren Jennifer Hughes

Kerry Hunter

Laura Jackson

Melanie Killen

David Warren Mann

Michelle Bridget McAleer

Michelle McClafferty

Gary McConnellogue

Seamus Martin McConnellogue

Patrick McDermott

Connor McElhinney

Chloe McGee

Laura McLaughlin

Gemma McManus

Fiona Morrison

Sharon Jean Nutt

Seamus O'Kane

Kevin Gerard Pyne

Celine Janette Stewart

Shauna Stewart

Ciara Marie Whoriskey

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Brendan Jude Deery

Jade Maire Devine

Aaron Doherty

Richard Thomas Duddy

Aisling Fullerton

David Glackin

Gerard Paul Harkin

Alison Elizabeth Head

Paul Kivelehan

Michelle McDermott

Clara Mary McEvoy

Michael Patrick McGlynn

Orlagh Michelle McVeigh

Christopher Pollard

Hayley Tang

Kirsty Genevieve Wylie



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

WITH COMPUTING



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gillian Victoria McAlister



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS

STUDIES WITH

PSYCHOLOGY



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Connor McDaid

MAGEE

FACULTY OF SOCIAL

SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY



Pass

Neil Ian Foster

Jacinta Marie Miller

Jacqueline Monahan



MASTER OF LAWS

IN HUMAN RIGHTS LAW



Pass

Kirstein Arbuckle

Barry Cosgrove

Mary Wilma McKeegan



MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SOCIAL RESEARCH SKILLS



With Distinction

Stephen James Barrett

Elizabeth Chaloner

Clare Alexandra Magill



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN HUMAN RIGHTS

LAW



Pass

Cara McLoughlin



POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN FURTHER AND HIGHER |EDUCATION



With Distinction

Elizabeth Theresa Dolan

Deirdre Anne Eggleston

Leona Sara Hawkes

Kevin Eugene Lafferty

Grainne Susan Mary McCauley

Claire Teresa Smithson

Karen Wilson



Pass

Mary Adeyinka

Neil Joseph Boyle

Arlene Jane Brock

Charles Edwin Brown

Jacqui Campbell

Louise Ann Clark

Susan Doyle

Liana Dunleavy

Gemma Rachel Elizabeth Dunn

John Mark Gallagher

Kathleen Patricia Gallagher-|Arruda

Catherine Martina Harkin

Jacqueline Martina Kerrigan

Catherine Ann Lusby

Padraic Joseph Lynch

Grace Catherine Lyons

Coleen Marie McCarroll

Emmett McCourt

Patricia McElduff

Eugene McFeely

Roisin Mary McGrath

Johanna Maria McGuinness

Noel Edward McIntyre

Caroline McKeever

Sharon McKenna-Baxter

Fiona Milligan

Mary Bridget O'Doherty

Joseph Edward Porteous

Alison Stevenson

Damian Malachy Walls

Peter David Waterson

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN SOCIAL RESEARCH SKILLS

With Distinction

Dorothy Mary Monaghan

Kerrie Reidy

Pass

Zoe Anderson

Lorretto Mary Cunningham



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW

AND BUSINESS

STUDIES



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

John Paul Doherty



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW WITH ACCOUNTING



With First Class Honours

Deborah Naomi Magill



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Emma-Jayne Dowds

Rachel Anne McHenry

Laura McManus

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrea Frances Geddis

Connell Martin Mullen



BACHELOR OF LAWS

WITH HONOURS

IN LAW WITH

HUMAN RESOURCE

MANAGEMENT



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Clíodhna Maire Kerr

Stefanie Joanne Martin

Lauren McCormack



With Honours (Aegrotat)

Teresa May McCosker



BACHELOR OF LAWS

WITH HONOURS

IN LAW WITH

INTERNATIONAL POLITICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shane Lochlainn Doherty



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW WITH MARKETING



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciara Louise Barlow

Edward Martin Smyth



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW WITH

SOCIAL POLICY



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ursula Conlan

Claire Marie Cunningham

Mandy Fitzgerald

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joanne Doran



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW WITH SPANISH



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cormac Bartholomew McKeown

Laura Thompson



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN

SOCIAL POLICY AND

SOCIOLOGY



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gemma Teague

Samantha Louise Villa



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Phia Sharkey



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL

POLICY WITH

INTERNATIONAL POLITICS



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sharon Doherty



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL POLICY

WITH SOCIOLOGY



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sherri Taylor



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL WORK



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Deirdre Ann Heatley Mulhall

Grainne Herron



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shelley McCausland



With Third Class Honours

Arlene Geraldine Carroll

Emma Jayne Reid



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIOLOGY WITH SOCIAL POLICY



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Martine McSorley



DIPLOMA OF HIGHER

EDUCATION

IN COMMUNITY

YOUTH WORK



Pass

Ryan Christopher McGee

DIPLOMA

IN COMBINED STUDIES

Pass

Liam Rodgers



CERTIFICATE

IN COMMUNITY

YOUTH STUDIES



With Commendation

Bronnagh Butcher

Colleen Callaghan

Catherine Mary Clarke

Damien Thomas Coyle

Helena Marie Coyle

Fionnuala Cunningham

Emma Louise Gallagher

Gareth McGarrigle

Dominic McGlinchey

James Willis Potts

Peter Ramsey

Helen Simms

Graham John Warke



Pass

Shaun Gallagher

Catherine Mary McGleenon

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz