Belfast Telegraph

Queen's University Belfast Graduations Dec 9 2010

School of Education





Doctor of Philosophy



William Paul McCRORY (in absentia)

Colin Edward MENEELY

Aisling Marie O'BOYLE

Qiaoqiao XUE (in absentia)







Doctorate in Education



Samuel Robert FERGUSON

Geraldine HAYES

Jean Mary HUGHES

Joy KETTYLE

Li-Chiao LIN (in absentia)

Anna LOGAN

Heather Kathryn Mary ROBINSON







Master of Philosophy



Paizah ZAKARIA (in absentia)







Master of Arts



by Examination



Human Resource Management



with Distinction



Caroline HAMILL





with Commendation



Patrick CRAWFORD





Pass



Alison Adele BARR (in absentia)

Master of Education



by Examination



Applying Psychology to Education



with Distinction



Deborah McMULLIN





with Commendation



Sharon HAGEN

Rebekah ORR





Educational Management



with Commendation



Rosemary Anne FOSTER

Mark Simon GANNON





Educational Psychology



with Distinction



Diane WILKINSON (in absentia)





with Commendation



Claire Louise KERR

Alistair William SMYTH

Educational Studies



with Distinction



Anne GIRVAN

James Houston HARRIS

Cornelia OWENS (in absentia)





with Commendation



Jolene CONWAY

Colin William FINLAY

Glenda McELWAINE

Roberta NASH

Denise O'HAGAN

Catherine Rachael Anne PATTERSON

Lynsey Ellen WEIR





Special Educational Needs



with Commendation



Nuala MITCHELL

Christopher Noel SAVAGE







Master of Science



by Examination



Autistic Spectrum Disorders



with Commendation



Lucy Rebecca ABBOTT

Joanne Amanda ATKINSON

Gillian Denise CROMIE

Sarah DOWNEY

Marian GAFFNEY

Craig Alexander GOODALL

Bronagh LYNCH

Ciara Ann McARDLE

Mary Sarah McGUIGAN

Rachel REDDEN

Nuala Susan WHITE





Pass



Mary Rose GAW





Collaborative Leadership for Schools



with Commendation



Katrina Jane CRILLY





Diversity and Inclusion in Education



with Commendation



Richard James MACBLAIN

Grainne MAGILL

Sinead McSHANE

Emma MULLIGAN





Pass



Nadine BOND





E-Learning



with Distinction



Marion HAMMOND

with Commendation



Langlang ZHANG





Personal and Civic Education



with Commendation



Jennifer MAWHINNEY





Social Inclusion and Early Years



with Commendation



Sarah Mildred McKINNEY

Ciara Mary O'NEILL

Amanda WHITE





Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages



with Distinction



Anastasios ASIMAKOPOULOS





with Commendation



Chunai JIN

Terence Joseph MALLON (in absentia)

Master of Social Science



by Examination



Guidance and Counselling



with Commendation



William Laurence HANVEY (in absentia)





Management of Lifelong Learning



with Commendation



Bernadette DONAGHY





Organisation and Management



with Distinction



Kevin McCORMICK





with Commendation



Yolande Beverley BELL

Suzanne LUTTON





Pass



Katraina LEATHEM

Aleksandra SLOPEK (in absentia)

Peter STEVENS

Work-based Learning (Occupational Safety and Health)



with Commendation



Deborah McFARLANE

Colm SHARKEY (in absentia)







Bachelor of Arts



Single Honours Schools



First Class Honours



Samuel WILSON in Humanities





Second Class Honours, First Division



Keara Marie DONNELLY in Management and Business Studies





Pass



Elizabeth HENRY in Undifferentiated Studies (posthumous award)

St Mary's University College





Master of Education



by Examination



Curriculum Studies



with Distinction



Niamh Mary TREANOR





with Commendation



Bronach Marie McATEER

Paul Martin McDOWELL

Henry Patrick WALLS





Early Years Education



with Distinction



Nicola Anne BARRY

Catherine Ann DOWNEY

Catherine McCAUGHAN





with Commendation



Elizabeth GURNEY

Mary Martina KEYS

James Niall KING (in absentia)

Deirdre Anne McGURK

Education Management and School Organisation



with Distinction



Paul Gerard McFLYNN





with Commendation



Francis Joseph LOYE

Fiona Brigid MURPHY

Roisin Patricia RICE





Pass



Rose Marie McLAUGHLIN





English and Literacy in the Curriculum



with Commendation



Niamh Mary CAMPBELL

Amanda Jane McALEER





Pass



Joanne Marie BLACK





Special Education



with Distinction



Caitriona Ann GRAHAM

with Commendation



Pauline McKINLEY

Michelle Mary McQUILLAN

Caroline Ann MULHERN





Pass



Mary Elizabeth COLOHAN

Karen Marie KELLY

Paula Mairead McALEER







Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Arts



Second Class Honours, First Division



Kieran CARSON in English

Kevin NIBLOCK in Physical Education





Second Class Honours, Second Division



Ryan BURNS in Physical Education

Paul McGOLDRICK in Physical Education (in absentia)





Third Class Honours



Bronagh McNEICE in Business Studies

Maria Louise MUIR in English







Bachelor of Education



First Class Honours



Christopher KELLY in Physical Education

Second Class Honours, First Division



Marianne BROGAN in Religious Studies

Declan Joseph BYRNE in Religious Studies

Lucy DORNAN in English





Second Class Honours, Second Division



Henry Vincent SAVAGE in Music (in absentia)









Stranmillis University College





Master of Arts



by Examination



Early Childhood Studies



with Commendation



Kylie FARRELL

Jayne Mary KAVANAGH

Manda Carey McCONVILLE (in absentia)

Ita Lucia McGETTIGAN

Rachael McGOWAN

Aideen STEELE





Pass



Carmel Mary Anne McCAULEY

Aisling SHERIDAN

Master of Education



Assessment - including Special Needs



with Commendation



Tracey Elizabeth ANNON

Joanna DINEEN (in absentia)

Gillian Elizabeth McILRATH





School Leadership



Colin David DEERING

Marion Grace McCULLOUGH

Stephen Robert George WALLS





Working with the Disaffected and Disadvantaged



with Commendation



Deborah Rosemary BOYLE





Master of Teaching



with Commendation



Louise MARKS





Bachelor of Arts



(Early Childhood Studies)



Second Class Honours, First Division



Sharleen CALDERWOOD

Antoinette CURRAN

Second Class Honours, Second Division



Lorraine DEMPSEY

Lauren GRAY

Hannah GREEN

Suzanne Jayne KYLE

Jennifer Teresa MAGEE

Aisleen McGIVERN

Emma O'KANE









School of Law





Doctor of Philosophy



Clare Dympna DWYER

Smita KHERIA (in absentia)

Cheryl Elizabeth LAWTHER







Doctorate in Governance



Evelyn O'CONNOR (in absentia)







Master of Laws



by Examination



Corporate Governance and Public Policy



with Distinction



Joseph HEAVEY

Tilmann KUHLA (in absentia)

Mairead Roisin MARTIN

with Commendation



Paul GILMORE (in absentia)

Michelle HOUSTON (in absentia)

Mark John MAGEE (in absentia)

Paul McKANE (in absentia)

Iain Gerard NASH (in absentia)

Niall QUINN

Cathal SLATTERY (in absentia)

Catherine Anne YEATES





Pass



Gregory James CROWLEY

Ronan Francis DIGNEY

Irtaza Waseem KHAN

Catherine SHEEHY





Human Rights and Criminal Justice



with Distinction



Meadhbh RYAN

Karen McLAUGHLIN

Kathryn McNEILLY





with Commendation



Maria ARTHURS

Caitriona BOLAND

Robert BROTHERS

Claire BULLER

Sean COLUMB

Claire Rebecca Grace CRUTCHLEY

Anthony Camillus Oliver FAHY

Laura FEELY

Dervla FLANAGAN (in absentia)

Helen FLYNN

Patrick Peter HANN (in absentia)

Marie HYNES

Emma KERINS

John Paul LANDERS

Naomi LAVERY

Shane Anthony LAWLOR

Weston LEMAY (in absentia)

Jennifer LEE

Samantha MACALLISTER (in absentia)

Timothy Paul MAIRS (in absentia)

Ryan McMAHON (in absentia)

Michael Joseph McNAMARA

Niamh NI EARCAIN

Ruth O DUINNIN

Ciaran O MAOLCHALLANN

Natasha WARCHOLAK (in absentia)





Pass



Colleen Allannagh BELL (in absentia)

Le-ann CAMPBELL

Roger William Fulton McCALLUM (in absentia)

Siobhan McCRORY

Stephen James MULLAN

Iain O'BYRNE

Aine QUINN





Human Rights and Criminal Justice (Cross Border)



with Commendation



Judith HARKNESS





Human Rights Law



with Distinction



Bronagh Sarah BYRNE

Patrick CORRIGAN

Elizabeth GRIFFITH

Daniel Benjamin HOLDER (in absentia)

Fiona O'CONNELL





with Commendation



Nikki BELL

Hassan BERNADETTE

Paul BLOOMFIELD (in absentia)

Jorge Luis BOXBERGER COLOM

Mary Aisling CROSS

Aisling DOHERTY

Tim EASLEA (in absentia)

Esme Dawn HAMILTON

Kevin HANRATTY

Aaron KIRKLAND

Conall MALLORY

Donal McILHATTON (in absentia)

Stephen Harold McILVEEN

Rebekah McLERNON

Louise McNICHOLL

Micheal Thomas MURPHY

Elizabeth NELSON

Lauren WEIR (in absentia)

Joanne WHITE

Jenica WRIGHT (in absentia)





Pass



Alifa ELRINGTON (in absentia)

James Meredith GLACKIN

Johnathon Mark HAUGH





Human Rights Law (Cross Border)



with Commendation



Joseph AKWENYU MANOBA (in absentia)

Pass



Louise-Martina JENNINGS





Law and Governance



with Distinction



Jessica Kate HOLLYWOOD





with Commendation



Michael BRENNAN

Neal Thomas GARTLAND

Don HANLEY

Nalishebo IMATAA

Aida Rahayu ROSLAN

Hristina STOEVA

Dilbar TURAKHANOVA (in absentia)

Izabella Anna ZWIERZCHOWSKA







Masters in Legal Science



with Distinction



Alan Micheal COYNE

Julia Barbara ELLISON

Ryan Steven LOGAN

Andrea MACLEAN

Ronan James McCLEAN

Patrick McKEOWN

Carolyn Ann Eveleen McROBERT

Thomas Louis MUINZER

Adam REILLY

Neil RITCHIE

Elaine Susan STOCKMAN

Michael Gerard WARD

with Commendation



Ryan James ADAIR

Pauline BOR

Richard CARDWELL

Alexis FALK

Lydia Helen GRIFFITH

Robert James HUNTER (in absentia)

Sinead Ciara KYLE

Winter MAGUINNESS

Kathleen McCRUDDEN

Karen McGRATH

Ciara McGUCKIN

Julie Ann Margaret MORTON

Claire Olivia Marie MULLAN

Vivienne Therese O'NEILL





Pass



Sara Louise COOLING

Ciaran McGLONE (in absentia)

Maire McNALLY







Master of Social Science



by Examination



Criminal Justice



with Commendation



Siobhan BRADLEY (in absentia)

Richard CRANLEY

Jennifer Anne LYNN





Pass



Michelle Margaret LEONARD

Criminology



with Distinction



Judith Anne McGIMPSEY

Ciara MOLLOY





with Commendation



Ruth Maria BOYLE

Aoife Sinead JOHNSTON

Blaine KILGALLON (in absentia)

Rebekah RAINEY





Human Rights and Criminal Justice



with Commendation



Margaret Carol FINE (in absentia)

Aisling KENNEDY





Bachelor of Laws



First Class Honours



Michelle SALLY (in absentia)





Second Class Honours, First Division



Kerri-Marie DOHERTY

Ashley FROST

Emma Nicole GOOD

Rory KANE (in absentia)

John Francis KEENAN

Michael Joseph KENNEDY (in absentia)

Andrea LONG

Stuart Andrew MAGEE

James McCLEAN

Ashley McCUSKEY

Emma Marie McGOWAN

Andrew James McMASTER (in absentia)

David Arthur Wallace McMASTER

Kevin McQUILLAN

Ciaran Brendan O'SHIEL

Carla Jayne REID

Rachel Helen TONER





Second Class Honours, Second Division



Patrick Joseph CLARKE

Dermot COFFEY

Andrew CUMMINS

Sarah Rose GRANT

Ryan HODGKINSON

Conor KANE

Shaun McQUADE

Ronan MURPHY (in absentia)

Kelly SANDS

Ciara Marie WARD







Bachelor of Laws (Law and Accounting)



Second Class Honours, First Division



Neill Anthony ROGERS







Bachelor of Laws



Major - Minor Honours Schools



First Class Honours



Kathleen GINNANE in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Second Class Honours, Second Division



Elise Lauren BOYLE in Common and Civil Law (Major) and

French (Minor)

Ruth HAZLETT in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic

Studies (Minor)

Sean McGINLEY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Alex SHAW in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Michael SMART in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)









* * * * *

Not to be presented









School of Education





Postgraduate Diploma in E-Learning



with Commendation



John Alexander George ERVINE







Postgraduate Diploma in Guidance and Counselling



with Commendation



Rory WHITE







Postgraduate Diploma in Management of Lifelong Learning



Suzanne TONER







Postgraduate Diploma in Organisation and Management



with Commendation



Eva BOROS

Postgraduate Diploma in Special Education



with Distinction



Helen Ruth STEWART





Postgraduate Diploma in Work-Based Learning - Occupational Safety and Health



with Distinction



Mary KIRWAN





with Commendation



Robert Thomas GOURLEY





Pass



Samuel BOYD-SCATES





Diploma in the Advanced Study of Education



(Inclusion and Special Educational Needs)



with Commendation



Kiera McARDLE

Katrina O'NEILL





(Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages)



with Distinction



Mary Helena KENNEDY

Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education Teaching



Kris ANDERSON

Ursula Ann ANDERSON

Marie Elizabeth ARCHBOLD

Onder BAKIRCIOGLU

Aaron John BRADY

Dan BULLEY

Joseph Martin BUTTERFIELD

Christopher COHRS

Stephen Brian COULTER

Siobhan Fiona COX

Nicola CREIGHTON

Rhonda Margaret CURRAN

Bjoern ELSAESSER

Frank EMMERT-STREIB

Alexander GALKIN

Mirona GHEORGHIU

Deirdre Frances GILPIN

Bogdan GRECU

Carl James GRIFFIN

Michael Dixon GUREVICH

Aisling HARKIN

Ahmed Fayeq HAWWA

Jonathan HOUGHTON

Thomas HUETTEMANN

Yan JIN

Katherine JOHNSON

Claire KERR

Christopher LAW

Mariannunziata LIGUORI

Eric LYON

Fiona Elizabeth MARSHALL

Ruth McAREAVEY

Marie McFARLAND

Jill McGRATH

Danielle McMAHON

Paul McVEIGH

Gary Henry MENARY

Eric Donald MORIER-GENOUD

Sinead Seadhna MORRISSEY

Salissou MOUTARI

Karen MULLAN

Paul Damian NANCARROW

Aoife NOLAN

Antony POTTER

Emma Jane ROBINSON

Trevor Thomas ROBINSON

Julia SIGWART

Joanna Rachael SMYTH

Baldeep SOKHI-BULLEY

Jongmin SONG

Ruth SPEDDING

Mary Victoria STEWART

Susan STOKESBERRY

Lesley STOREY

Thirusivapragasam SUBRAMANIAM

Irina TIKHONOVA

Christopher WATSON

Shu-Dong ZHANG







Advanced Certificate in Education



with Commendation



Joan Catherine McNEILL

Catharine Sarah SIMPSON

St Mary's University College





Diploma in the Advanced Study of Education



(Special Education)



with Commendation



Eilis McNICHOLL





Pass



Sharina McCABE







Advanced Certificate in Education



with Distinction



Roisin Marie KELLY





Pass



Mairead Rose McERLEAN









Stranmillis University College





Postgraduate Diploma in Arts in the Community



Geralyn Hilary DOHERTY

Amanda Jayne LINTON

Postgraduate Diploma in Early Childhood Studies



with Commendation



Gertrude Anne CAREY







Diploma in the Advanced Study of Education



(Education Studies)



Frances Maria DORRIAN







Advanced Certificate in Education



with Commendation



Shirley Joan LLOYD













School of Nursing and Midwifery







Doctor of Philosophy



Dawn Christine CONNOLLY

Carmel Therese KELLY

Jayne Elizabeth PRICE







Master of Science



by Examination



Nursing



with Distinction



Lynne EDGAR

Susan Diane PIGGOTT (in absentia)

with Commendation



Ghada ABDOU

Carl Bradley OLSEN





Pass



Wei-Ling HUNG







Nursing - Advanced Practice



with Commendation



Rema Elaine BORLAND







Bachelor of Science in Health Studies



Second Class Honours, First Division



Lynsey HEWITT





Third Class Honours



Noreen Bernadette McDONNELL (in absentia)







Bachelor of Science in Midwifery Sciences



First Class Honours



Petrina Bernadette Ann CASSIDY

Charlotte Elizabeth CRANSTON

Ashley Jane CUPPLES

Geraldine Mary ELLIOTT

Sarah Elisabeth JAMISON

Domonique Collettine JAOUADI

Louisa Margaret LAPWORTH

Sarah LOWERY

Caroline Christine McCARGO

Aine Bernadette MULVENNA

Karen Rachael ROGERS





Second Class Honours, First Division



Jennifer Ruth BECKETT

Deborah Elizabeth BORKOWSKI

Jennifer CLOUGHERTY

Denise DALY

Patricia DIAMOND

Lisha Julie McDOWELL

Shonagh Leigh McLAUGHLIN

Verity Rachel NICHOLSON (in absentia)

Lauren Elizabeth SCOTT







Bachelor of Science in Nursing Sciences



(Adult Nursing)



First Class Honours



Claire Anne BLACK

Kerrie CAMPBELL

Ashleigh DOBBIN

Susan Emily ENGLAND

Darren Brian James FERGUSON

Sam Kevin FOWLER (in absentia)

Carol Elizabeth GRINNELL

Sarah Elizabeth HENDERSON

Gillian HINCHEY

Karen Elizabeth JOHNSTON

Kyle KIRKPATRICK (in absentia)

Gemma Michele McCLEAN

Jaclyn McKEE

Roisin Kate McKENNA

Cara Julia McNULTY

Ashleigh Erin MULLAN

Claire Bernadette RAFFERTY

Cherry Natasha REES

Gillian Eileen RUSSELL

Roberta Georgina SIMPSON

Alison Heather SMART





Second Class Honours, First Division



Melanie Florence ABERCOMBIE

Amanda Grace ADAMSON

Nichola Anne ALGIE

Michelle Margaret BAIRD

June Veronica BOWES (in absentia)

Aimee Kathryn Mary BROWNE

Joanne BURNS

Lyndsey Gracella BURNS

Laura Kathleen CAMPBELL

Marie-Therese CAMPBELL

Gemma Catherine CARNEY

Lisa CARVILLE

Charlene CLARKE

Helen Clare COLEMAN

Kelly-Anne COLEMAN

Julie COPELAND

Hannah Elizabeth CRAIG

Gemma Ann-Louise CRAVEN

Laura CREIGHTON

Gillian Diane CROWE

Orla Mary Josephine CUNNINGHAM

Michelle DEMPSEY

Maria Ellen DOHERTY

Cait DONNELLY

Naomi Ruth DONNELLY

Nichola Joan FISHER

Jacqueline FOWLER

Cheryl Louise GALLOWAY

Michelle Maureen GARRETT

Jennifer Christine GIBSON

Esther Louise GORMAN

Helen Maria GRAHAM

Sarah Ann GRAHAM

Lucy Rebecca GREER

Shauna Rose GRUGAN

Stephanie Louise HALLIDAY

Annmarie HANNA

Kirsty HARRIS

Gemma Marie HEGARTY

Suzanne Helen HESKETH

Claire Angela HEWITT

Ashleigh Samantha HILL (in absentia)

Fiona Bernadette HUGHES

Carla Jayne HUNTER

Geraldine JAMES

Ashleigh Elizabeth JONES

Ruth Annabella KELLY

Heather Louise KERRIGAN

Justine Denise KILLEN

Elaine Noreen KIRKPATRICK

Louise KNOX

Katrina LEATHEM

Laura LYNCH

Leanne Gayle MACLAUGHLIN

Michelle Louise MAGEE

Ciara MAGUIRE

Naomi MANDERSON (in absentia)

Michael Martin McALINDEN

Nicola McATEER

Nicola Teresa McGUCKIN

Clare Catherine McLAUGHLIN (in absentia)

Anne Marie MORGAN

Nadine MURPHY

Jody Joanne NELSON

Mairead Agnes NIXON

Nuala Mary O'HAGAN

Jolene PALMER

Natalie RALEY

Lynsey Amanda ROGERS

Alison SHERLOCK

Sandra Ann SLOAN

Orla SMITH

Susanna Louise UPRICHARD

Shelley WALLACE

Laura Louise WHINNERY

Margaret Simone WILSON

Nicola Ann WILSON

Sarah Faith WOODS





Second Class Honours, Second Division



Mandy Elizabeth BARRETT

Michelle Christine CAMERON

Angela CARGIN

Carmel Amanda CASSIDY

Christine Jane CHURCH

Emma Alicia COSBEY

Lauren Jayne CRABBE

Kathryn Auriel CRITCHLOW

Julie-Anne CURTIS

Sharon Elizabeth DENVIR

Charlene Mary EDWARDS

Wendy Elizabeth EVANS

Margaret Anne Louise GAYTHWAITE

Hannah Ruth GIVAN

Bridget Clare GRANT

Peter Timothy HAMILTON

Karen HAYES

Jennifer Louise HENSHAW

Olwen HOY

Clare Marie HUGHES

Sandra HUTTLEY

Carolyn Elaine HYDE

Michelle LOUGHRAN

Laurie MAYNE

Zara Isobel McCABE

Leeann McCOEY

Claire Teresa McKERNAN

Aine Cora McLAUGHLIN (in absentia)

Deborah McNAMARA

Siobhan Mary McTEAGUE

Lesley Ann McWILLIAMS

Sylvia Jane MILLS

Emma Elizabeth MORTON

Mairead MULHERN

Emma Frances MULHOLLAND

Roisin Anne O'NEILL

Katie Victoria SMITH

Gillian Allison Ruth SPEERS

Sarah TAYLOR

Naomi Annabel WAIDE

Heather Glenda WALKER

Ursula Ann WALLS

Rebecca Helen WHITESIDE

Naomi Jill WILSON





Third Class Honours



Katrina Aisha BOYD

Jane Catherine CAREY

Cindy HEATLEY

Jenny Lee McKENNA

Grainne Ellen Martina NOADE (in absentia)

Shannon Mary O'DONNELL (in absentia)







Bachelor of Science in Nursing Sciences



(Children's Nursing)



First Class Honours



Lesley Ann BARNES

Louise NEIL

Catherine Michelle O'CONNOR

Second Class Honours, First Division



Sarah-Jane ALLEN

Rachael Margaret BREEN

Harriet Violet CRANSTON

Amanda Mary CROTHERS

Colm Paul DARBY

Shauna Mary HANNA

Rachel LONG

Janice Irene Rose MAGILL

Emma Jayne McCONAGHY

Gemma Marie McKEOWN (in absentia)

Grainne McKEOWN

Orla Marion O'KANE

Caralyn Laura OLIVER

Tracy OLIVER





Second Class Honours, Second Division



Lois Elizabeth ALCORN

Zoe FALOONA

Lisa Marie FIELDS

Paula GRANT (in absentia)

Sharon Patricia HOLLYWOOD

Elaine Louise HOOPER

Stacey-Louise LAVERY

Stephanie McAREAVY

Kerry Aisling McCANN

Martine McGREEVY

Laura Patricia McKEE

Hayley Gearaldine QUINN

Laraine Susan REDMOND

Rebecca Elizabeth Jane REID

Sian Day TEMPLETON





Third Class Honours



Nicola Patricia MEEGAN

Emma Clare MEHAFFY

Charlene Martina O'NEILL

Bachelor of Science in Nursing Sciences



(Mental Health Nursing)



First Class Honours



Sarah Rowena-Jane BLAKELY

Karen Patricia KERR

Julia LECKIE

Louise NIBLOCK





Second Class Honours, First Division



Theresa Cecily ADAMS

Jackie ANDERSON

Janet Catherine BARR-CRANDLES

Dermot BYRNE

Sara GEORGE-KENNEDY (in absentia)

Julia Grace Alice HARVEY

Shauna Kelli HAYTER

Kayley IRWIN

Jemma Elizabeth LENNON

Sarah MAGEEAN

Bronagh Regina McALEA

Edel McGRATH

Kirsty Leanne McILWRATH

Ciara Marie MORRISSEY

Louise MULLAN

Aimee MULLEN (in absentia)





Second Class Honours, Second Division



Julia Teresa LAWLESS

Donna Christine MERCER

Joanne Patricia Sarah MULRYAN

Victoria TONER

Bachelor of Science in Specialist Practice in Nursing



Third Class Honours



Wanda Marie McAROE in Nursing Care of Older People

(in absentia)

Anne Bernadette NEARY in Cancer Care Nursing (Oncology)







Postgraduate Diploma in Nursing



Aleyamma GEORGE







Postgraduate Certificate in Specialist Practice in Nursing



(Cancer Care Nursing - Oncology)



Robert Graeme MENELLY (in absentia)





(Cancer Care Nursing - Palliative Care)



Kelly Ann WILSON (in absentia)





(Nursing Care of Older People)



Iris Elizabeth Mary HARRISON (in absentia)







Diploma in Advanced Standing



(Children's Nursing)



Angela Marie McKEEVER (in absentia)

(Mental Health Nursing)



with Distinction



Barry Stephen LYNCH





with Commendation



Martina Mary FAY (in absentia)

Moyah Mary LAVERY

Paula McCARTHY (in absentia)

Pauline Ann McKEE





Pass



John James Anthony BOYLE

Bijo MATHEW

Masego NDLOVU

Charles Richard POLSON

Rosy Paadayatty THOMAS







Diploma in Health Studies



with Commendation



Rosemary Elaine KINGHAN (in absentia)







Diploma in Nursing Sciences



(Adult Nursing)



Sharon Rosemary BELL

Ruth CHESTNUTT

Orla Marianna DEVLIN (in absentia)

Zarah Alexandria GARLAND

Caroline McCONNELL

Helen McKAY





(Children's Nursing)



Grace Louise KELLY (in absentia)





(Learning Disability Nursing)



Mary Bridget KELLY (in absentia)







Teaching Award in the



Excellence in Teaching by a Team Category



Ms Louise Hales, Ms Marie Glackin and Mr Wesley Sterling



Presentation of Medals and Prizes





The Dame Mary Uprichard Prize for Academic Excellence in Midwifery Sciences



The Elizabeth Rainey Prize for Clinical Excellence in Midwifery Sciences



The Cleland Ormond Rogers Prize for Academic Excellence in Children’s Nursing



The RBHSC/QUB Joyce Gardiner Prize for Clinical Excellence in Children’s Nursing



The Professor Sheila Harrisson Prize for Academic Excellence in Adult Nursing



The Mary Waddell Prize for Clinical Excellence in Adult Nursing



The Moutray/McAuley Prize for Clinical Excellence in Mental Health Nursing



The Lawrence and Nora McAuliff Curtin Medal for Academic Excellence in Mental Health Nursing



The Eleanor Hayes Leadership Prize



The Florence Elliott Prize



Belfast Telegraph

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph