Belfast Telegraph

Wednesday 16 April 2014

Northern Ireland Assembly members elected so far

DUP leader Peter Robinson (left) celebrates a 1,2,,3 win in North Down, poll topper Alex Easton (centre) was joined by Gordon Dunne (right) and Peter Weir on Saturday morning at the election count at Ards Leisure Centre

Constituency by constituency breakdown.



~

1 ANTRIM EAST

Roy Beggs - UUP

David Hilditch - DUP

Alastair Ross - DUP

Sammy Wilson - DUP

Stewart Dickson - Alliance

~

2 ANTRIM NORTH

Robin Swann - UUP

Paul Frew - DUP

David McIlveen - DUP

Mervyn Storey - DUP

Daithi McKay - SF

Jim Allister - TUV

TUV up 1, SDLP down 1

~

3 ANTRIM SOUTH

Danny Kinahan - UUP

Trevor Clarke - DUP

Paul Girvan - DUP

Pam Lewis - DUP

Mitchel McLaughlin - SF

David Ford - Alliance

DUP up 1, SDLP down 1

~

4 BELFAST EAST

Robin Newton - DUP

Peter Robinson - DUP

Judith Cochrane - Alliance

Chris Lyttle - Alliance

~

5 BELFAST NORTH

Paula Bradley - DUP

William Humphrey - DUP

Nelson McCausland - DUP

Alban Maginness - SDLP

Gerry Kelly - SF

Caral Ni Chuilin - SF

DUP up 1, UUP down 1

~

6 BELFAST SOUTH

Michael McGimpsey - UUP

Jimmy Spratt - DUP

Conall McDevitt - SDLP

Dr Alasdair McDonnell - SDLP

Alex Maskey - SF

Anna Lo - Alliance

~

7 BELFAST WEST

Alex Attwood - SDLP

Paul Maskey - SF

Fra McCann - SF

Jennifer McCann - SF

Sue Ramsey - SF

Pat Sheehan - SF

~

8 DOWN NORTH

Gordon Dunne - DUP

Alex Easton - DUP

Peter Weir - DUP

~

9 DOWN SOUTH

John McCallister - UUP

Jim Wells - DUP

Karen McKevitt - SDLP

Margaret Ritchie - SDLP

Willie Clarke - SF

Caitriona Ruane - SF

~

10 FERMANAGH & SOUTH TYRONE

Tom Elliott - UUP

Arlene Foster - DUP

Maurice Morrow - DUP

Phil Flanagan - SF

Michelle Gildernew - SF

Sean Lynch - SF

SF up 2, SDLP down 1, Ind down 1

~

11 FOYLE

William Hay - DUP

Mark H Durkan - SDLP

Colum Eastwood - SDLP

Pat Ramsey - SDLP

Martina Anderson - SF

Raymond McCartney - SF

~

12 LAGAN VALLEY

Basil McCrea - UUP

Jonathan Craig - DUP

Paul Givan - DUP

Brenda Hale - DUP

Edwin Poots - DUP

Trevor Lunn - Alliance

DUP up 1, SF down 1

~

13 LONDONDERRY EAST

Gregory Campbell - DUP

Adrian McQuillan - DUP

George Robinson - DUP

John Dallat - SDLP

Cathal O'hOisin - SF

David McClarty - Ind

~

14 NEWRY & ARMAGH

Danny Kennedy - UUP

William Irwin - DUP

Dominic Bradley - SDLP

Cathal Boylan - SF

Mickey Brady - SF

Conor Murphy - SF

~

15 STRANGFORD

David McNarry - UUP

Mike Nesbitt - UUP

Jonathan Bell - DUP

Simon Hamilton - DUP

Michelle McIlveen - DUP

Kieran McCarthy - Alliance

UUP up 1, DUP down 1

~

16 TYRONE WEST

Michaela Boyle - SF

Pat Doherty - SF

Barry McElduff - SF

~

17 ULSTER MID

Ian McCrea - DUP

Patsy McGlone - SDLP

Martin McGuinness - SF

~

18 UPPER BANN

Jo-Anne Dobson - UUP

Sam Gardiner - UUP

Sydney Anderson - DUP

Stephen Moutray - DUP

Dolores Kelly - SDLP

John O'Dowd - SF

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz