Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning April 18

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, April 18

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1

Abbey Villa III v Bryansburn Rangers III

 

Tuesday, April 19

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 8pm, unless otherwise stated)

Knockbreda v H&W Welders (6.30pm)

Lurgan Celtic v Ards (6.30pm)

Dergview v Donegal Celtic

Larne v Institute

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 6.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Portstewart v Limavady United (6.30pm)

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Coagh United

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Section

Kilmore Rec. v Albert Foundry

Crumlin Star v Crumlin United

Nortel v Immaculata

Ards Rangers v Malachians

 

Division 1A

Abbey Villa v Barn United

1st Bangor OB v Comber Rec.

Killyleagh YC v Dunmurry Rec.

East Belfast v St Patrick's YM

 

Division 1B

Sirocco Wks. v Colin Valley

Portaferry Rovers v Newcastle

 

Division 1C

Mossley v Downshire YM

Bryansburn Rangers v Saintfield United

Shorts v Holywood FC

 

Division 2A

Woodvale v Rosemount Rec.

Queen's Grads. v Basement FC

Kelvin OB v St Luke's

 

Division 2B

Finaghy v Aquinas

Queen's II v Greenisland

Temple Rangers v Drumbo

 

Division 2C

Suffolk Swifts v Castlewellan Town

Rooftop v Grange Rangers

Donaghadee v Lower Shankill

 

Division 3A

Rosario YC II v Crumlin Star II

Comber Rec. II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Orangefield OB II v Albert Foundry II

Rathfern Rgs. II v UUJ II

 

Division 3B

Dunmurry Rec. II v Larne Tech OB II

Derriaghy CC II v Shankill Utd. II

Bangor Swifts II v Barn Utd. II

St Luke's II v Wellington Rec. II

 

Division 3C

Colin Valley II v Iveagh Utd. II

 

Division 3D

Portaferry Rovers II v Suffolk II

 

Division 3E

Bangor Amateurs II v Portavogie Rangers II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Temple Rgs. II

Dromore Amateurs II v Aquinas II

 

Division 3F

Greenisland II v Ravenhill YM II

Whitehead Eagles II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Tandragee Rovers v Seapatrick

Valley Rangers v Banbridge Rangers (8pm)

 

Intermediate B

Broomhegde v Lurgan Town

Laurelvale v Markethill Swifts

Richhill v Tullyvallen

Seagoe v Oxford Sunnyside

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Silverwood Utd.

Derryhirk Utd. v Ballyoran

Red Star v Cookstown Celtic

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Castlecaulfield

Scarva Rangers v Lurgan BBOB

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Caledon Rovers

Goodyear v Lurgan Utd.

 

Reserve Division 1

Hanover Res. v St Mary's Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 7pm)

Intermediate Division

Brantwood v Rathcoole

Desertmartin v Chimney Corner

 

Junior Division 1

Sport & Leisure II v Newington YC II

 

Junior Division 2

Mountainview v Ballynure OB B

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

3rd Bangor v Ravenhill YM III

Bangor Rangers III v Greenwell Star

Brentwood v Comber YM

Vision Athletic v Corrymeela

 

Division 1

43rd Dundonald v Agape

Ballygowan v Castlereagh

Shorts III v Carrowdore YM

 

Frank Moore Memorial Cup (kick-off 6.15pm)

Semi-finals

North Down v Ards Rangers III (at Billy Neill PF)

Clonduff v Newtownards RBL (at Billy Neill PF)

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Downpatrick Athletic v Killough

Tollymore United v Ballyvea

 

Division 2

Ballynagross II v Killough II

Ballynahinch United II v Dromara Village II

Ballyvea II v Tollymore United Forest

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

AOH Cup

1st round

Ballybot Utd. v Millburn United

Bohemians v Rostrevor Rovers

Grasshoppers v Crieve Rovers

Parkview v Derrybeg

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 7pm)

Division 1

Enniskillen Santos v Enniskillen Town United

St Patrick's v Killen Rangers

 

Division 2

Enniskillen Athletic v Omagh Hospitals

Lisnarick v Glebe United

 

Reserve Division 1

Glebe United Res. v Killen Rangers Res.

Lisbellaw United Res. v Dunbreen Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Orchard Farm Res. v  Lisbellaw United III

 

Reserve Division 3

Enniskillen Town United Colts v Irvinestown Wanderers

NFC Kesh III v Mountfield Res.

 

Wednesday, April 20

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Glenavon Res.

Glentoran II v Linfield Swifts

Crusaders Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res. (8pm)

Portadown Res. v Coleraine Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Portadown III (6.30pm)

Cliftonville Strollers v Glentoran Colts

Institute Colts v Coleraine Colts

 

NIFL Youth League Cup (kick-off 6.15pm)

Glenavon III v Linfield Rangers

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 2B

Newtownbreda v Bangor Rangers

 

Division 3D

Basement II v Mossley II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Broomhill v Camlough Rovers

St Mary's v Hanover (8pm)

 

Intermediate B

Windmill Stars v Moneyslane (8pm)

 

Reserve Championship

Dollingstown Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Loughgall Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Craigavon City Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Richhill Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Seagoe Res. v Donacloney Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Newmills Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 6.30pm)

1st round

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

3rd round

Ballyoran Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1

Bangor Swifts III v Willowfield Parish

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield

Greenwell Star II v Queen's Grads. IV

Vision Athletic II v Moat Park Rangers II

North Down II v Newtownards RBL II

Bangor Rangers IV v Abbey Villa IV

Comber YM II v Ballygowan II

Newtown Forest II v Clonduff II

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

AOH Cup

1st round

Greenfield Park v Cleary Celtic

Haldane Fisher v Villa Rovers

Killeavey Utd. v Kilkeel Ath.

 

Mulhern Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Lisbellaw United v Enniskillen Rangers (at Ferney Park, Ballinamallard)

 

Thursday, April 21

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 6.30pm)

Sport & Leisure v Dollingstown

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Section

Downpatrick v Immaculata

Crumlin United v Ards Rangers

Kilmore Rec. v Crumlin Star

 

Division 1A

East Belfast v Dundonald

Barn United v Rathfriland Rangers

 

Division 1B

UUJ v Rosario C

 

Division 2C

Suffolk Swifts v St Teresa's YC

 

Division 3A

Rosario YC II v Crumlin Utd. II

Immaculata II v Ards Rangers II

St Patrick's YM II v Albert Foundry II

Orangefield OB II v Malachians II

Crumlin Star II v Killyleagh YC II

 

Division 3B

Sirocco Wks. II v Derriaghy CC II

Abbey Villa II v Dundonald II

 

Division 3C

Shorts II v Nortel II

 

Division 3D

1st Bangor OB II v Downshire YM II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Ballywalter Rec. II

 

Division 3E

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Newtownbreda II

Rosemount Rec. II v Kelvin OB II

Bangor Amateurs II v Shamrock II

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-final

St Luke's v Woodvale (at Spafield, Holywood)

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 7pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballynure OB v Chimney Corner

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Tollymore United

Newcastle Swifts v Ballyvea

 

Division 2

Ballyvea II v Carryduff Athletic

Killough II v Dromara Village II

Strangford v Castlewellan Town III

 

Division 3

Rossglass Co. II v Ballynahinch Olympic III

 

Mulhern Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Strathroy Harps v Beragh Swifts (at Ferney Park, Ballinamallard)

 

Friday, April 22

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 8pm)

Newington YC v Glebe Rangers

 

Foster Cup (kick-off 6.30pm)

Final

Donaghmore v Portadown BBOB (at Oxford Sunnyside)

 

Crawford Cup (kick-off 7pm)

Final

Sport & Leisure II v Newtowne

 

Saturday, April 23

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Armagh City v Knockbreda

Bangor v Larne

Dergview v Ballyclare Comrades

Donegal Celtic v H & W Welders

Institute v Ards

Lisburn Distillery v Lurgan Celtic

Loughgall v Annagh United

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Banbridge Town v PSNI

Dollingstown v Portstewart

Dundela v Wakehurst

Moyola Park v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Queen's University v Limavady United

Tobermore United v Coagh United

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Carrick Rangers Res.

Coleraine Res. v Crusaders Res.

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Portadown III v Lisburn Distillery III (11am)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Glentoran Colts

Coleraine Colts v Ballymena United III

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Crusaders Colts

Linfield Rangers v Institute Colts

 

Section B

St. Oliver Plunkett v Ards Youth (10.30am)

Knockbreda Youth v Dundela Youth (11.30am)

Ballinamallard United III v Lurgan Celtic Youth

Carrick Rangers Colts v Warrenpoint Town Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Crumlin United v Shankill United

Albert Foundry v Drumaness Mills

Downpatrick v Derriaghy CC

Nortel v Ards Rangers

Crumlin Star v Ardglass

Kilmore Rec. v Immaculata

 

Division 1A

Comber Rec. v Killyleagh YC

Dunmurry Rec. v Barn United

Abbey Villa v East Belfast

Lisburn Rangers v 1st Bangor OB

Orangefield OB v Larne Tech. OB

Dromara Village v St Patrick's YM

Dundonald v Rathfriland Rangers

 

Division 1B

Portaferry Rovers v Wellington Rec.

Ballywalter Rec. v Grove United

Donard Hospital v Sirocco Wks.

Newcastle v Ballynahinch United

Colin Valley v Rosario YC

 

Division 1C

Saintfield United v Mossley

18th Newtownabbey OB v Shorts

Newington Rangers v Bangor Amateurs

Groomsport v Bangor Swifts

Downshire YM v Bryansburn Rangers

 

Division 2A

St Luke's v Kelvin OB

St Oliver Plunkett v Rosemount Rec.

Tullycarnet v Basement FC

Ardoyne WMC v Queen's Grads.

 

Division 2B

Temple Rangers v Finaghy

Greenisland v Drumbo

Bangor Rangers v Queen's II

Bangor YM v Aquinas

 

Division 2C

St Teresa's YC v Ravenhill YM

Suffolk Swifts v Lower Shankill

Rooftop v 4th Newtownabbey

Castlewellan Town v Ballynagross

Shamrock v Grange Rangers

Donaghadee v Ballysillan Swifts

 

Division 3A

Malachians II v Orangefield OB II

Killyleagh YC II v Albert Foundry II

UUJ II v Crumlin Star II

St Patrick's YM II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Immaculata II v Crumlin Utd. II

Ards Rangers II v Comber Rec. II

 

Division 3B

Abbey Villa II v Shankill Utd. II

Bloomfield II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Wellington Rec. II v Derriaghy CC II

Grove Utd. II v Sirocco Wks. II

St Luke's II v Woodvale II

Larne Tech OB II v Bangor Swifts II

Barn Utd. II v Dundonald II

 

Division 3C

Nortel II v Islandmagee II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Iveagh Utd. II

Shorts II v Colin Valley II

Tullycarnet II v Saintfield Utd. II

 

Division 3D

Suffolk II v Mossley II

Basement II v Downshire YM II

Ballywalter Rec. II v Donard Hospital II

1st Bangor OB II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Portaferry Rovers II v Lower Shankill II

 

Division 3E

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Rosemount Rec. II

Kelvin OB II v Dromore Amateurs II

East Belfast II v Aquinas II

Drumbo II v Shamrock II

Newtownbreda II v Bangor Amateurs II

 

Division 3F

Suffolk Swifts II v Greenisland II

Whitehead Eagles II v Queen's Colts

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Groomsport II

Donaghadee II v Finaghy II

Holywood FC II v Ravenhill YM II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Banbridge Rangers

Crewe United v Valley Rangers

Hanover v Fivemiletown United

Lower Maze v Camlough Rovers

Seapatrick v Broomhill

St Mary's v Newry City

Tandragee Rovers v Ballymacash Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Laurelvale v Craigavon City

Lurgan Town v Dungannon Rovers

Markethill Swifts v Bourneview Mill

Moneyslane v Broomhedge

Seagoe v Dungannon Tigers

 

Division 1

Ballyoran v Sandy Hill

Cookstown Celtic v Armagh Rovers

Lurgan Institute v Coalisland Athletic

Silverwood United v Red Star

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Lurgan BBOB

Glenavy v Keady Celtic

Stranmillis v Castlecaulfield

 

Division 3

Goodyear v Union Lusa

Lurgan United v Newmills

Moira Albion v Donacloney

 

Division 4

Damolly v Southside

Santos v Banbridge YC OB

West End Hibs v Sporting Lisburn

 

Reserve Championship

Armagh City Res. v Loughgall Res.

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Crewe United Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Coagh United Res.

Newry City Res. v Dollingstown Res.

 

Reserve 1

Hanover Res. v Craigavon City Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v St Mary's Res.

 

Reserve 2

Ballyoran Res. v Richhill Res.

Bourneview Mill Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Derryhirk United Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

 

Reserve 3

Donacloney Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

Donaghmore Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Valley Rangers Swifts v Silverwood United Res.

 

Reserve 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Goodyear Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Broomhill Res.

Newmills Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Southside Res.

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Richhill v Windmill Stars

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Brantwood v Magherafelt Sky Blues

Rathcoole v Desertmartin

Ballynure OB v Sofia Farm

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballymoney Utd. v Ardstraw

Newbuildings Utd. v Oxford Utd. Stars

Strabane Athletic v Trojans

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Bangor Rangers III v 8th OB

Brentwood v Corrymeela

Comber Star v Greenwell Star

Moat Park Rangers v Oakfield Breda

Newtown Forest v North Down

Ravenhill YM III v Comber YM

Vision Athletic v 3rd Bangor

 

Division 1

43rd Dundonald v Castlereagh

Abbey Villa III v Newtownards RBL

Ards Rangers III v Stranmillis 37th OB

Bangor Swifts III v Queen's Grads. III

Bangor YM III v Ballygowan

Bryansburn Rangers III v Carrowdore YM

Shorts III v Clonduff

Willowfield Parish v Agape

 

Division 2A

Greenwell Star II v 3rd Bangor II

North Down II v Newtown Forest II

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield (kick-off 2pm)

8th OB II v Vision Athletic II

Ballygowan II v Abbey Villa IV

Bangor Rangers IV v Comber YM II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Ballyvea

Killough v Tollymore United

Mourne Rovers v Carryduff Colts

 

Division 1

Rossglass Co. v Kilkeel

 

Division 2

Carryduff Athletic v Tollymore United

Castlewellan Town III v Ballynagross II

Strangford v Dromara Village II

 

Division 3

Ballynahinch Olympic III v Rathfriland III

Moneyslane III v Valley Rangers Colts

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Rostrevor Rovers

Bessbrook Utd. v Killowen Celtic

Cleary Celtic v Newry Celtic

Greenfield Park v Villa Rovers

Killeavey Utd. v Clanrye Athletic

 

First Division

Cartwheel United v Millburn United

Derrybeg v Bohemians

Grasshoppers v Rockview United

Kilkeel Ath. v Finn Harps

Parkview v Ashgrove Rovers

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph