Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning April 6

The latest tables and results for the week beginning April 6

Monday April 7

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 8pm)
Ards II v Warrenpoint Town Res.


Coca Cola IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-final
Harryville Homers v Lisnarick (Stangmore Park, Dungannon)



Tuesday April 8

Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 6.45pm)

Dundela v Coagh Utd.
Lisburn Distillery v Knockbreda
Bangor v Ballyclare Comrades (7.45pm)


Belfast Telegaph Championship 2 (kick-off 7.45pm)

Wakehurst v Moyola Park
Glebe Rangers v Lurgan Celtic


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 8pm)

Ballinamallard Utd. II v Portadown Res.
Cliftonville Oly. v Glentoran II (7.45pm)


Coca Cola IFA Junior Cup
(kick-off 7.45pm)

Windmill Stars v Lisbellaw United (Lakeview Park, Loughgall)


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Section
Nortel v Crumlin Star
Kilmore Rec. v Dunmurry Rec.

Division 1A
Downpatrick v Derriaghy CC

Division 1C
Groomsport v Bangor Swifts
Bangor Amateurs v Mossley
Bryansburn Rangers v Shorts

Division 2A
Ford v Woodvale
Queen's II v Kelvin OB

Division 2B
Bangor YM v St Luke's
Ardoyne WMC v Tullycarnet

Division 3A
Comber Rec. II v UUJ II
Derriaghy CC II v Killyleagh YC II
Rathfern Rgs. II v Ards Rangers II
Albert Foundry II v Malachians II
Orangefield OB II v Crumlin Star II

Division 3B
Crumlin United II v Nortel II

Division 3C
Downshire YM II v Dunmurry YM II

Division 3D
1st Bangor OB II v Groomsport II
Suffolk II v Newington Rgs. II

Division 3E
Rooftop II v 4th Newtownabbey II

Division 3F
Basement II v Temple Rgs. II
Greenisland II v Donaghadee II


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Intermediate A
Broomhill v Lisanally Rangers
Camlough Rovers v Markethill Swifts
Dollingstown v Crewe Utd.

Intermediate B
Hanover v Seagoe
Laurelvale v Bourneview
Moneyslane v Lurgan Town
Valley Rangers v Newry City

Division 1
Armagh Rovers v Coalisland Athletic
Silverwood Utd. v Scarva Rangers

Division 2
Celtic Club v Tullygally
Tullyvallen v Keady Celtic

Division 3
Mowhan Utd. v Sandy Hill


Ampion Newcastle League

Premier Division
Annalong Swifts v Strangford
Mourne Rovers v Carryduff Colts
Ballynagross v Ballyvea
Killough v Castlewellan Town

Division One
Castlewellan Town II v Kilmore Rec. II
Drumaness Mills Res. v Castleabbey
Ardglass Swifts v Saintfield AYC

First Division Supplementary Cup
Section B
Ballyvea II v Ballynahinch Oly. II


Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)
AOH Cup
1st round
Ashgrove Rovers v Killowen Celtic
Bessbrook Utd. v Rockview United
Clanrye Athletic v Killeavey Utd.
Finn Harps v Midway United






Wednesday April 9

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 3E
Dromore Amateurs II v St Oliver Plunkett II


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Reserve Championship
Valley Rangers Res. v Newry City Res.

Reserve Division 1
AFC Craigavon Res. v Dollingstown Res.
Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Lower Maze Res.
Hanover Res. v Hill Street Res.
St Mary's Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Reserve Division 2
Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Ambassadors Res.
Laurelvale Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Reserve Division 3
Portadown BBOB Res. v Scarva Rangers Res.
Seagoe Res. v Tullygally Res.
Silverwood Utd. Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

Reserve Division 4
Damolly Res. v Armagh Blues Res.
Lurgan Utd. Res. v Ballyoran Res.


Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Intermediate Division
Magherafelt Sky Blues v Newtowne

Junior Division Two
Remo v Ballynure OB B
AFC Carrickfergus v Ballysillan Swifts (6.45pm)

Junior Division Four
Krag Albion v Monkstown (5.30pm)
AFC Carrick Res. v Ballysillan Swifts Res.

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 6.30pm)
FC Ballynure v Brantwood


Down Area League (kick-off 6.15pm)
Premier Division
Vision Ath. v Ravenhill YM

Division 1
Bangor Rangers III v Comber Rec. III
Ballywalter Rec. III v North Down
Abbey Villa III v Ballygowan
43rd OB v Stranmillis 37th OB

Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 6.15pm)
4th round
Greenwell Star v Willowfield Parish
Castlereagh Colts v Moat Park Rangers


Ampion Newcastle League

Division Two
Ballynahinch Utd. Swifts v Ballykinlar Rec.
Tollymore United II v Killough II
Kirkistown v Ardglass Colts
Ballynagross II v Valley Rangers III


Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)
AOH Cup
1st round
Crieve Rovers v Parkview
Rostrevor Rovers v Millburn United
2nd round
Bohemians v Cleary Celtic





Thursday April 10

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Section
Albert Foundry v Dunmurry Rec.

Division 1A
UUJ v Rathfriland Rangers
Derriaghy CC v Abbey Villa

Division 2A
Bangor Rangers v Rosemount Rec.

Division 3A
Dunmurry Rec. II v Immaculata II
Rosario YC II v Killyleagh YC II

Division 3B
Islandmagee II v Barn United II

Division 3C
Dundonald II v St Luke's II
Shorts II v Iveagh Utd. II

Division 3D
Groomsport II v Portaferry Rovers II
Kilroot Rec. II v St Teresa's YC II
Colin Valley II v Saintfield Utd. II
Bryansburn Rgs. II v 1st Bangor OB II

Division 3E
18th Newtownabbey OB II v Lower Shankill II
Portavogie Rangers II v Kelvin OB II


Ampion Newcastle League
Division Two
Drumaness Mills Res. v Ardglass Swifts

Division Three
Maghera II v Dromara Village III
Saintfield AYC II v Kirkistown II

Premier Division Supplementary Cup
Section A
Killough v Castlewellan


Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

AOH Cup
1st round
Greenfield Park v Cartwheel United
2nd round
Orchard City v Woodside





Friday April 11


Danske Bank
Premiership (kick-off 8pm)

Ards v Ballinamallard United


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Intermediate B
Moneyslane v Seagoe





Saturday April 12

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 3pm)

Cliftonville v Glentoran
Crusaders v Linfield
Portadown v Glenavon
Coleraine v Ballymena United
Dungannon Swifts v Warrenpoint Town


Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 3pm)

Coagh Utd. v Knockbreda
Bangor v Limavady Utd.


Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 3pm)
Banbridge Town v Newington YC
Queen's University v Tobermore Utd.
Lurgan Celtic v Armagh City


Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)
Section A
Glentoran Colts v Ballinamallard Utd. III
Newington U18s v Cliftonville Strollers (10am)
Glenavon III v Donegal Celtic Yth.
Limavady Utd. Yth. v Crusaders Colts (11am)
Dungannon Yth. v Linfield Rangers (12pm)

Section B
Institute Colts v Ballymoney Colts
Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Portadown III
St. Oliver Plunkett v Ards Yth. (11am)


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)
Premier Section
Albert Foundry v Kilmore Rec.
Islandmagee v Ardglass
Killyleagh YC v Shankill United
Dunmurry Rec. v Drumaness Mills
Ards Rangers v Crumlin Star

Division 1A
UUJ v East Belfast
Immaculata v Dundonald
Crumlin United v Rathfriland Rangers
Barn United v Larne Tech OB
Wellington Rec. v Derriaghy CC
Downpatrick v Abbey Villa

Division 1B
Lisburn Rangers v Rathfern Rangers
Sirocco Wks. v Bloomfield
1st Bangor OB v Holywood FC
Ballynahinch United v Saintfield United
Newcastle v Downshire YM
Ballywalter Rec. v St Patrick's YM

Division 1C
Iveagh United v Donard Hospital
Shorts v Bangor Swifts
Bangor Amateurs v Portaferry Rovers
Kilroot Rec. v Groomsport
18th Newtownabbey OB v Mossley
Dromore Amateurs v Bryansburn Rangers

Division 2A
Greencastle Rovers v Ford
Suffolk v Kelvin OB
Rosemount Rec. v Queen's Grads.
Queen's II v Woodvale
Kircubbin v St Oliver Plunkett

Division 2B
Temple Rangers v Ardoyne WMC
Whitehead Eagles v Grange Rangers
Civil Service v St Luke's
Bangor YM v Tullycarnet
Portavogie Rangers v Drumbo

Division 2C
St Teresa's YC v Suffolk Swifts
Basement FC v Carryduff
Donaghadee v Greenisland

Division 3A
Rathfern Rgs. II v Malachians II
Orangefield OB II v Ards Rangers II
Derriaghy CC II v Dunmurry Rec. II
Comber Rec. II v Immaculata II

Division 3B
Shankill Utd. II v Bloomfield II
St Patrick's YM II v Grove Utd. II
Dromara Village II v Crumlin Utd. II

Division 3C
Ford II v Shorts II
Dundonald II v Bangor Rgs. II
Downshire YM II v St Luke's II
Dunmurry YM II v Wellington Rec. II
Bangor Swifts II v Mossley II
Iveagh Utd. II v Woodvale II

Division 3D
Greencastle Rovers II v Bangor YM II
Groomsport II v 1st Bangor OB II
Newington Rgs. II v Suffolk II
Bryansburn Rgs. II v Ballywalter Rec. II
Colin Valley II v Kilroot Rec. II

Division 3E
Dromore Amateurs II v Newtownbreda II
4th Newtownabbey OB II v St Oliver Plunkett II
Drumbo II v Kelvin OB II
Lower Shankill II v Portavogie Rangers II
Donard Hospital II v Rooftop II
Tullycarnet II v Civil Service II

Division 3F
Carryduff II v Rosemount Rec. II
Temple Rgs, II v Suffolk Swifts II
Greenisland II v Basement II

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 2pm)
Semi-finals
Nortel II v Crumlin Star II (Shore Road, Greencastle)
Derriaghy CC II v UUJ II (Shore Road, Greencastle)


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A
Camlough Rovers v Fivemiletown Utd.
Lower Maze v AFC Craigavon
Tandragee Rovers v Lisanally Rangers

Intermediate B
Banbridge AFC v Newry City
Broomhedge v Valley Rangers
Richhill v Oxford Sunnyside

Division 1
Ambassadors v Dungannon Rovers
Ballyoran v Gilford Crusaders
Derryhirk Utd. v Armagh Rovers
Lurgan Institute v Riverdale

Division 2
Keady Celtic v Red Star
Lurgan BBOB v Portadown BBOB

Division 3
Armagh Blues v Glenanne Utd.
Donacloney v Rectory Rangers
Lurgan Utd. v Sandy Hill

Division 4
Damolly v Castlecaulfield
Hillsborough Boys v CTA Athletic
Newmills v Goodyear
Union Lusa v Lurgan Thistle

Reserve Championship
Armagh City Res. v Annagh Utd. Res.
Loughgall Res. v Newry City Res.
Valley Rangers Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Reserve Division 1
AFC Craigavon Res. v Hill Street Res.
Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Armagh Celtic Res.
Craigavon City Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Reserve Division 2
Banbridge Rangers Swifts v Bourneview Res.
Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Reserve Division 3
Moneyslane Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.
Red Star Res. v Tullygally Res.
Richhill Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.
Seagoe Res. v Scarva Rangers Res.

Reserve Division 4
Ballyoran Res. v Donacloney Res.
Broomhedge Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.
Lurgan Thistle Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Marshall Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)
5th round
Hanover v Broomhill

Alan Wilson Cup
1st round
St Mary's v Bourneview (3pm)
2nd round
Laurelvale v Dungannon Tigers

Foster Cup
Semi-finals
Armagh Celtic v Tullygally
Tullyvallen v Craigavon City

Beckett Cup
Semi-finals
Santos v White City
Cookstown Celtic v Mowhan Utd.

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

2nd round
Portadown BBOB Res. v Lower Maze Res.
Banbridge AFC Res. v Laurelvale Res. or Rectory Rangers Res.


Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)
Intermediate Division
FC Ballynure v Desertmartin
Brantwood v Dunloy

Junior Division One
Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Cookstown Olympic
Killymoon Rangers II v Antrim Rovers
Desertmartin Swifts v Castle Star
Carnmoney v Mallusk Athletic

Junior Division Two
Ballynure OB B v FC Ballynure Res.
AFC Carrickfergus v Moyola Park Olympic
FC Whiteabbey v Ballyclare North End
Sport & Leisure II v Ballysillan Swifts

Junior Division Three
Newington YC II v Carrick Swifts
Wakehurst Strollers v Red Star (2.30pm)

Junior Division Four
3rd Ballyclare OB v Carnlough Swifts II

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 2pm)
Ballynure OB v Newtowne
Rathcoole v Carniny Amateurs

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Dungiven v Strabane AthleticArdstraw v Oxford Utd. Stars

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)
Premier Division
Willowfield Parish v Vision Athletic
Castlereagh Colts v Oakfield Breda
Brentwood v Comber Star
8th OB v Corrymeela
3rd Bangor OB v Greenwell Star

Division 1
Newtown Forest v Queen's Graduates III
Bryansburn Rangers III v Comber Rec. III
Bangor Rangers III v Bangor YM III
Ballywalter Rec. III v Ballygowan
Ards Rangers III v North Down
Agapé v Stranmillis 37th OB
Abbey Villa III v Bangor Swifts III
43rd OB v 82nd

Division 2A
Bryansburn Rangers IV v Newtown Forest II
Vision Athletic II v Moat Park Rangers II

Division 2B
Willowfield Parish II v North Down II
Stranmillis 37th OB II v 43rd OB II
Bangor Rangers IV v Comber Star II
Agapé II v Queen's Graduates IV
82nd II v Castlereagh Colts II

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 2pm)
3rd round
Comber YM v Moat Park Rangers


Ampion Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Harry Clarke Cup
Semi-final
Tollymore United v Mourne Rovers

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2pm)

Mulhern CupQuarter-final

Enniskillen Rangers v Lisbellaw United
Reihill CupQuarter-final

Enniskillen Town United Res. v Derrychara United Res.

South Antrim LeagueSecond Division

Carrowdore YM v Lambeg Rgs.Cregagh Wand. v Ballymacash YM III
Supplementary CupBraniel YM v GlastonBloomfield III v Orangefield OB IIISandy Row v Ballynafeigh YMBallymacash YM v Warren YM
 

Supplementary Plate

Clarawood YM v Clonduff YMBelvoir FC II v Moira Albion IIFC Utd. Lisburn v 1st LisburnVictoria Ath. v Stranmillis II
Division 2 CupGlenavy III v Warren YM IIClonduff YM II v Braniel YM IINewtown Forest III v Lisburn Ath.

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph