Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning August 31

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Tuesday, September 1

 

JBE League Cup (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Dollingstown v H&W Welders (6.30pm)

Ballinamallard United v Banbridge Town

Carrick Rangers v Lurgan Celtic

Coleraine v Ballyclare Comrades

Crusaders v Knockbreda

Dergview v Ards

Glentoran v PSNI

Institute v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Larne v Portadown

Limavady United v Bangor

Linfield v Glebe Rangers

Moyola Park v Ballymena United

 

Wednesday, September 2

 

JBE League Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Cliftonville v Dundela

Newington YC v Dungannon Swifts

Warrenpoint Town v Lisburn Distillery

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Ballymena United Res.

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Crusaders Res.

Glentoran II v Glenavon Res.

Portadown Res. v Linfield Swifts

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Savage Cup

Moyola Park v Lisbellaw United

Craigavon City v Lurgan BBOB

Dromore Youth v Oxford Sunnyside

Ashgrove Rovers v Dromore Amateurs

Markethill Swifts v Valley Rangers

 

Saturday, September 5

 

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 3pm)

Ballinamallard United v Linfield

Carrick Rangers v Warrenpoint Town

Cliftonville v Crusaders

Dungannon Swifts v Coleraine

Glentoran v Ballymena United

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Annagh United v Ards

Armagh City v Lisburn Distillery

Ballyclare Comrades v Dergview

Bangor v Loughgall

H & W Welders v Donegal Celtic

Institute v Larne

Lurgan Celtic v Knockbreda

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Banbridge Town v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Dollingstown v PSNI

Dundela v Portstewart

Glebe Rangers v Limavady United

Moyola Park v Coagh United

Queen's University v Newington YC

Tobermore United v Wakehurst

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ardglass v Crumlin United

 

Division 1A

1st Bangor OB v Dundonald

 

* Division 2 and Division 3 fixtures to be made on August 31

 

Border Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Rathfern Rangers v Ballywalter Rec.

Saintfield United v Bangor Swifts

Immaculata v Dromore Amateurs

Rathfriland Rangers v Wellington Rec.

Bloomfield v Colin Valley

Ards Rangers v Islandmagee

Dunmurry YM v Lisburn Rangers

Portaferry Rovers v Killyleagh YC

Downpatrick v Abbey Villa

Mossley v Downshire YM

Donard Hospital v Bryansburn Rangers

Larne Tech OB v Shankill United

18th Newtownabbey OB v Shorts

Barn United v Malachians

Groomsport v Newcastle

Orangefield OB v Albert Foundry

Drumaness Mills v St Patrick's YM

Ballynahinch Olympic v Dunmurry Rec.

Kilmore Rec. v Sirocco Wks.

UUJ v Crumlin Star

Grove United v Rosario YC

Dromara Village v Iveagh United

Comber Rec. v Derriaghy CC

Holywood FC v Newington Rangers

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Banbridge Rangers v Lower Maze

Valley Rangers v St Mary's

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Seagoe

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Ambasadors

Coalisland Athletic v Hill Street

Lurgan Institute v Red Star

 

Division 2

Gilford Crusaders v Portadown BBOB

Lurgan BBOB v Armagh Celtic

 

Division 3

Aghalee Village v Caledon Rovers

Goodyear v Moira Albion

Hillsborough Boys v Lurgan Utd.

Newmills v Armagh Blues

White City v Union Lusa

 

Division 4

Banbridge YC OB v West End Hibs

Damolly v Orchard Athletic

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Annagh Utd. Res.

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Loughgall Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

Newry City Res. v Armagh City Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Craigavon City Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Hill Street Res. v Lower Maze Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

Ballyoran Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Seagoe Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Donaghmore Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

Valley Rangers Swifts v Gilford Crusaders Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Goodyear Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Newmills Res.

 

Bob Radcliffe Cup (kick-off 2.30pm)

1st round

Broomhill v Camlough Rovers

 

Premier Cup

1st round

Crewe Utd. v Newry City

Seapatrick v Ballymacash Rangers

 

Marshall Cup

1st round

Orchard City v Millbrook

 

2nd round

AFC Craigavon v Riverdale

Fivemiletown Utd. v Bourneview Mill

Knockmenagh Swifts v Windmill Stars

Derryhirk Utd. v Laurelvale

Donaghmore v Richhill

Keady Celtic v Tullyvallen

Lurgan Town v Scarva Rangers

Markethill Swifts v Silverwood Utd.

Moneyslane v Craigavon City

Southside v Oxford Sunnyside

Ballyoran v Glenavy

Cookstown Celtic v Loughgall Res.

Santos v Sandy Hill

Rectory Rangers v The Dons

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup

Preliminary round

Windmill Stars Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

 

1st round

St Mary's Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Broomhill Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

 

O’Hara Cup

1st round

Donacloney Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

Richhill Res. v Glenavy Res.

Southside Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Rathcoole v Newtowne

Brantwood v Killymoon Rangers

Dunloy v Chimney Corner

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Ballynure OB

Sofia Farm v Desertmartin

 

Junior Division 1

Cookstown Olympic v Antrim Rovers

Desertmartin Swifts v Ballyclare Comrades Res.

FC Whiteabbey v Cookstown RBL

Mallusk Athletic v Woodlands

Newington YC II v Sport & Leisure II

 

Junior Division 2

Cookstown Youth v Clough Rangers Athletic

Ballyclare North End v Ballynure OB B

Larne Olympic v Brantwood Res.

Mountainview v Moyola Park Olympic

Wakehurst Strollers v Remo

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

League Cup

Dungiven v Strabane Athletic

Ardstraw v Ballymoney Utd.

Trojans v Newbuildings Utd.

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Annalong Swifts v Ballynahinch Olympic II

Ardglass Swifts v Downpatrick Athletic

Ballyvea v Newcastle Swifts

Killough v Mourne Rovers

Tollymore United v Carryduff Colts

 

Division One

Castleabbey v Kilmore Rec. II

Castlewellan Town II v Drumaness Mills II

Kilkeel v Kirkistown

Rossglass Co. v Celtic Bhoys

 

Division Two

Ballynagross II v Castlewellan Town III

Ballynahinch United II v Annalong Rangers

Carryduff Athletic v Dromara Village II

Strangford v Killough II

 

Division Three

Ballyvea III v Celtic Bhoys II

Carryduff Colts II v Ballynahinch Olympic III

Dromara Village III v Moneyslane III

Rathfriland III v Comber Rec. III

Rossglass Co. II v Valley Rangers Colts

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v Comber YM

Brentwood v Newtown Forest

Corrymeela v Comber Star

Greenwell Star v 3rd Bangor

North Down v Oakfield Breda

Ravenhill YM III v Bangor Rangers III

Vision Athletic v Moat Park Rangers

 

Division One

43rd Dundonald v Willowfield Parish

Bangor Swifts III v Bangor YM III

Bryansburn Rangers III v Agapé

Castlereagh v Abbey Villa III

Clonduff v Queen's Grads. III

Newtownards RBL v Carrowdore YM

Shorts III v Ballygowan

Stranmillis 37th OB v Ards Rangers III

 

Division 2A

3rd Bangor II v Brentwood II

Agapé II v Vision Athletic II

Comber Star II v Corrymeela II

Moat Park Rangers II v North Down II

Newtown Forest II v Greenwell Star II

 

Division 2B

Abbey Villa IV v Newtownards RBL II

Ballygowan II v 43rd Dundonald II

Comber YM II v Castlereagh II

Oakfield Breda II v 8th OB II

Queen's Grads. IV v Clonduff II

Willowfield Parish II v Bangor Rangers IV

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Savage Cup

Hillsborough Boys v Craigavon City

Lurgan BBOB v Dromore Youth

Rathfriland v Markethill Swifts

Valley Rangers v Ashgrove Rovers

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph