Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning December 1

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Monday,  December 1

 

Toals Steel & Sons Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-final

Sport & Leisure Swifts v H & W Welders (at Seaview)

 

Tuesday, December 2

 

Toals Co Antrim Senior Shield (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-finals

Ards v Cliftonville (at Clandeboye, Bangor)

Crusaders v Bangor (at Seaview)

 

Wednesday, December 3

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

Glenavon Res. v Dungannon Swifts Res.

Glentoran II v Portadown Res.

 

Friday, December 5

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7.30pm)

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Valley Rangers Res. (8.15pm)

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Armagh Blues Res.

 

Saturday, December 6

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Glentoran II

Cliftonville Olympic v Coleraine Res.

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Institute Res. v Glenavon Res.

Linfield Swifts v Crusaders Res.

 

Irish Cup (kick-off 1.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

4th round

Annagh United v 1st Bangor

Armagh City v Shankill United

Banbridge Town v Ards

Bangor v Lurgan Celtic

Carrick Rangers v Albert Foundry

Coagh United v Brantwood

Dergview v Larne

Derriaghy CC v Wakehurst

Donegal Celtic v Ballyclare Comrades

Dundela v Ballymoney United

H & Welders v Dollingstown

Limavady United v Tobermore United (3pm)

Lisburn Distillery v Crumlin Star

Loughgall v Tandragee Rovers

Moyola Park v Glebe Rangers

Newtowne v Crumlin United

Portstewart v Newry City

PSNI v Knockbreda

Queen's University v Newington YC

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Ards Rangers

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Aquinas v Ballinamallard United Youth

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Crusaders Colts

Crumlin Star U19 v Glenavon Youth

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Ballymena United Youth

Enniskillen Town Youth v Donegal Celtic Youth

Lisburn Distillery Youth v Coleraine Colts

St. Oliver Plunkett v Newry City Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Malachians v Islandmagee

Killyleagh YC v Kilmore Rec.

Immaculata v Drumaness Mills

 

Division 1A

Abbey Villa v UUJ

Barn United v Downpatrick

 

Division 1B

East Belfast v Sirocco Wks.

Portaferry Rovers v Dunmurry YM

Downshire YM v Ballynahinch Olympic

 

Division 1C

Colin Valley v Mossley

Donard Hospital v Holywood FC

Bryansburn Rangers v Saintfield United

 

Division 2A

Ford v St Oliver Plunkett

Bangor Rangers v St Luke's

Queen's Grads. v Kelvin OB

Greencastle Rovers v Kircubbin

 

Division 2B

Civil Service v Portavogie Rangers

Temple Rangers v Greenisland

 

Division 2C

Lower Shankill v St Teresa's YC

 

Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v Crumlin Star II

UUJ II v Killyleagh YC II

 

Division 3B

Larne Tech OB II v Shankill Utd. II

Bloomfield II v Sirocco Wks. II

Woodvale II v Nortel II

Bangor Swifts II v Grove Utd. II

 

Division 3C

St Lukes II v Shorts II

Bangor Rgs. II v Ford II

 

Division 3D

Newington Rgs. II v Tullycarnet II

1st Bangor OB II v Donard Hospital II

Saintfield Utd. II v Ardoyne WMC II

 

Division 3E

Drumbo II v Dromore Amateurs II

Basement II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Portavogie Rangers II v Rosemount Rec. II

Bangor Amateurs II v Temple Rgs. II

 

Division 3F

Donaghadee II v Aquinas II

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Comber Rec. v Ballywalter Rec.

Ballynahinch United v Dromara Village

Rosario YC v Woodvale

Suffolk Swifts v Kilroot Rec.

Nortel v Ardglass

Lisburn Rangers v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Shamrock v Ardoyne WMC

Newtownbreda v FC Ballynure

Shorts v Drumbo

Rathfern Rangers v St Patricks YM

Wellington Rec. v 4th Newtownabbey

Iveagh United v Newcastle

Bloomfield v Aquinas

Groomsport v Finaghy

Rosemount Rec. v Dundonald

Bangor YM v Larne Tech OB

Dunmurry Rec. v Basement FC

Grove United v Orangefield OB

Carniny Amateurs v Bangor Swifts

Dromore Amateurs v Newington Rangers

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Tullycarnet v Whitehead Eagles

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Crumlin Utd. II v Rathfern Rgs. II

2nd round

Ards Rangers II v St Patrick's YM II

Islandmagee II v Dundonald II

Dunmurry YM II v Queen's Grads. II

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Crumlin Utd. II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Ards Rangers II v St Patrick's YM II

Islandmagee II v Dundonald II

Dunmurry YM II v Queen's Grads. II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

 

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v St Mary's

Banbridge Rangers v Lower Maze

Broomhill v AFC Craigavon

Crewe Utd. v Seapatrick

Fivemiletown Utd. v Camlough Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Richhill

Craigavon City v Oxford Sunnyside

Lurgan Town v Markethill Swifts

Moneyslane v Hanover

Seagoe v Bourneview Mill

Tullyvallen v Laurelvale

Valley Rangers v Dungannon Tigers

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Coalisland Athletic

Ballyoran v Scarva Rangers

Derryhirk Utd. v Riverdale

Dungannon Rovers v Red Star

Silverwood Utd. v Lurgan Institute

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Cookstown Celtic

Celtic Club v Donaghmore

Gilford Crusaders v Portadown BBOB

Glenavy v Keady Celtic

Rectory Rangers v Stranmillis

Sandy Hill v Lurgan BBOB

 

Division 3

Goodyear v Donacloney

Moira Albion v Hillsborough Boys

Mowhan Utd. v Castlecaulfield

Union Lusa v Knockmenagh Swifts

 

Division 4

Aghalee Village v Orchard Athletic

Banbridge YC OB v Damolly

Orchard City v Lurgan Thistle

Southside v West End Hibs

The Dons v Caledon Rovers

 

Reserve Championship

Coagh Utd. Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

Dollingstown Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Newry City Res. v Armagh City Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Loughgall Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Craigavon City Res.

Hanover Res. v St Mary's Res.

Hill Street Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Oxford Sunnyside Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Glenavy Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Lurgan Institute Res. v Richhill Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Red Star Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Ballyoran Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Donacloney Res. v Seagoe Res.

Damolly Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Donaghmore Res. v Goodyear Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Armagh Rovers Res.

Lurgan Thistle Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Killeavy Utd. v Hill Street

Seapatrick Res. v Annagh Utd. Res.

 

Beckett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

White City v Armagh Blues

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Rathcoole v Dunloy

Ballynure OB v Killymoon Rangers

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Chimney Corner

Desertmartin v Castle Star

 

Junior Division 1

Carnmoney v Cookstown Olympic

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Magherafelt Sky Blues Res.

Mallusk Athletic v FC Whiteabbey

Antrim Rovers v Desertmartin Swifts

Cookstown RBL v Woodlands

 

Junior Division 2

Moyola Park Olympic v Ballyclare North End

Remo v Ballynure OB B

 

Junior Division 3

3rd Ballyclare OB v Rathcoole Res.

Whitehead Rangers v Remo Res.

Mountainview v Carnlough Swifts

 

Linda Welshman Memorial Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Krag Albion v Ballysillan Swifts Res.

Red Star (Carrick) v Newington YC II

 

Canada Trophy (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Sport & Leisure II v Wakehurst Strollers

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Strabane Athletic v Roe Rovers

Ardstraw v Dungiven

Newbuildings Utd. v Oxford Utd. Stars

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Irvinestown Wanderers v Tullyally Colts

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v Greenwell Star

Corrymeela v Comber YM

Oakfield Breda v Ravenhill YM

Willowfield Parish v North Down

 

Division 1

Stranmillis 37th OB v Queen's Graduates III

Newtown Forest v Bangor YM III

Bangor Swifts III v Clandeboye YM

Ballygowan v Bangor Rangers III

82nd v Bryansburn Rangers III

43rd OB v Ards Rangers III

 

Division 2A

Ravenhill YM II v Newtown Forest II

North Down II v Brentwood II

Greenwell Star II v Corrymeela II

Comber YM II v 43rd OB II

Bryansburn Rangers IV v Moat Park Rangers II

3rd Bangor OB II v Vision Athletic II

 

Division 2B

Stranmillis 37th OB II v Ballygowan II

Queen's Graduates IV v Abbey Villa IV

Comber Star II v Bangor Rangers IV

Clandeboye YM II v Oakfield Breda II

Bangor YM IV v 8th OB II

Agapé II v 82nd II

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Abbey Villa III v Agapé

Brentwood v Ballywalter Rec. III

Moat Park Rangers v Comber Star

Vision Athletic v 3rd Bangor OB

 

 

Old Boys League (kick-off 2pm)

First Division

Clarawood YM v Ravenhill YM C

Crosscollyer YM v 68th OB A

2nd OB v St Andrew's YM

92nd OB E v Santos YM

 

Second Division

Shankill Elim YM C v 92nd OB C

Shankill Elim YM B v 22nd OB C

 

Bunting Cup

Ards RBL YM v 2nd OB Res.

Taughmonagh YM v Wave YM

 

Neill Cup

10th OB A v Shankill Elim YM A

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)

Division 1

Beragh Swifts v NFC Kesh

Dergview Res. v St Patrick's

Enniskillen Town United v Killen Rangers

Lisbellaw United v Lisnaskea Rovers

Strathroy Harps v Enniskillen Rangers

Tummery Athletic v Fintona Swifts

 

Division 2

Derrychara United v Lisnarick

Enniskillen Athletic v Glebe United

Enniskillen Santos v Spamount Swifts

Maguiresbridge v Strule United

 

Division 3

Drumquin United v Fivemiletown United II

Dunbreen Rovers v Erne Rovers

Mountfield v Ardstraw Res.

Mountjoy United Res. v Sion Mills Rec.

Orchard Farm v Omagh Hospitals

 

Reserve Division 1

Enniskillen Rangers Res. v Dunbreen Rovers Res.

Glebe United Res. v Tummery Athletic Res.

Killen Rangers Res. v Enniskillen Town United Res.

Lisnaskea Rovers Res. v Lisbellaw United Res.

NFC Kesh Res. v Strathroy Harps Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Fintona Swifts Res. v Maguiresbridge Res.

Killen Rangers III v Orchard Farm Res.

Lisnarick Res. v Lisbellaw United III

Strule United Res. v Beragh Swifts Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Fivemiletown United III v Enniskillen Town United Colts

Magheraveely Res. v Mountfield Res.

NFC Kesh III v Drumquin United Res.

St Patrick's Res. v Dergview III

Spamount Swifts Res. v Dunbreen Rovers II

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Section A

Hillsborough Boys v Ballinamallard

 

Section B

Coagh United v Hillhead Eagles

Cookstown Youth v Ashgrove

Craigavon City v Moyola Park

Dromore Amateurs v Windmill Stars

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph