Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning December 15

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Tuesday December, 16

 

Wasp Solutions League Cup

Semi-finals

Cliftonville v Bangor (kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballinamallard United v Ballymena United (8pm)

 

Wednesday December, 17

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Crusaders Res. v Ballymena United Res.

Portadown Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

Friday December, 19

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8.15pm)

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Armagh City Res. v Loughgall Res.

 

Saturday December, 20

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One

H & W Welders v Dundela (kick-off 2pm)

Armagh City v Loughgall (3pm)

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Lurgan Celtic v Ballymoney United

Tobermore United v Glebe Rangers

Annagh United v Dollingstown (3pm)

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Ballynure OB v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Banbridge Town v Albert Foundry

Bourneview Mill v Derriaghy CC

Dergview v Shankill United

Dunloy v Killymoon Rangers

Fivemiletown United v Downshire YM

Knockbreda v Crusaders Res.

Portaferry Rovers v Immaculata

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Institute Res.

Cliftonville Olympic v Glentoran II

Glenavon Res. v Ballinamallard United II

Portadown Res. v Linfield Swifts

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Coleraine Res.

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Cliftonville Strollers v Glentoran Colts (11am)

Ballinamallard United III v Glenavon III

Coleraine Colts v Institute Colts

Linfield Rangers v Crusaders Colts

Lisburn Distillery III v Dungannon Swifts Youth

 

Section B

Newington YC U18 v Knockbreda Youth (10am)

Portadown III v Ards Youth (11am)

St. Oliver Plunkett v Newry City Youth (11am)

Carrick Rangers Colts v Annagh United Youth (12.15pm)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Islandmagee v Comber Rec.

 

Division 1A

Rathfriland Rangers v Dunmurry Rec.

St Patrick's YM v Dundonald

Abbey Villa v Downpatrick

Lisburn Rangers v Orangefield OB

Crumlin United v Dromara Village

 

Division 1B

Bloomfield v Newcastle

Ballynahinch Olympic v Ballywalter Rec.

 

Division 1C

Colin Valley v Bryansburn Rangers

Shorts v Newington Rangers

 

Division 2A

St Luke's v Queen's Grads.

Suffolk v Woodvale

 

Division 2B

Queen's II v Basement FC

 

Division 2C

Rooftop v Shamrock

Carniny Amateurs v Lower Shankill

 

Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v Ards Rangers II

Malachians II v Dunmurry Rec. II

 

Division 3C

Ford II v Abbey Villa II

 

Division 3D

Ballywalter Rec. II v Ardoyne WMC II

Newington Rgs. II v 1st Bangor OB II

 

Division 3E

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Civil Service II

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Greenisland v 1st Bangor OB

St Teresa's YC v Crumlin Star

2nd round

Newtownbreda v Tullycarnet

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Rosario YC II v Larne Tech OB II

Crumlin Star II v Bloomfield II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm)

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

Crewe Utd. Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Strabane Athletic v Newbuildings Utd.

Oxford Utd. Stars v Roe Rovers

Trojans v Ardstraw

 

Toals Co. Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Ahoghill Thistle v Ford

Waveney Swifts v Tullymore Swifts

Dunaghy v Ardoyne WMC

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Vision Athletic v Abbey Villa III

Ravenhill YM v Comber Star

Moat Park Rangers v North Down

8th OB v Oakfield Breda

Willowfield Parish v Comber YM

 

Division 1

3rd Bangor OB v Queen's Graduates III

Agapé v 43rd OB

Bangor Rangers III v Ards Rangers III

Bryansburn Rangers III v Bangor YM III

 

Division 2A

Brentwood II v Newtown Forest II

Comber YM II v Moat Park Rangers II

Greenwell Star II v Vision Athletic II

North Down II v 43rd OB II

 

Division 2B

Bangor Rangers IV v 8th OB II

Comber Star II v 82nd II

Oakfield Breda II v Ballygowan II

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Newtown Forest v Corrymeela

Bangor Swifts III v Stranmillis 37th OB

82nd v Clandeboye YM

 

Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ballygowan v Brentwood

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Corrymeela II v Bangor YM IV

Ravenhill YM II v Queen's Graduates IV

Bryansburn Rangers IV v 3rd Bangor OB II

Abbey Villa IV v Agapé II

 

Old Boys League

First Division

Santos YM v 68th OB A

Shankill Elim YM A v  Ravenhill YM C

 

Second Division

Shankill Elim YM C v Shankill Elim YM B

 

Bunting Cup

10th OB B v Ards RBL YM or 2nd OB Res.

St Andrew's YM v Crosscollyer YM

92nd OB E v Clarawood YM

Santos YM v Taughmonagh YM or Wave YM

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph