Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning December 7

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Tuesday, December 15

 

Irish Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

4th round

Bangor v Coagh United

 

JBE League Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-finals

Ards v Coleraine

Warrenpoint Town v Cliftonville

 

Wednesday, December 9

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

Carrick Rangers Res. v Glenavon Res.

Crusaders Res. v Dungannon Swifts Res.

Portadown Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

Friday, December 11

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

2nd round

Glebe Rangers v Limavady United

 

Saturday, December 12

 

Irish Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Abbey Villa v Rathfriland Rangers

Dergview v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Institute v Newtowne (3pm)

Larne v Limavady United

Lisburn Distillery v Knockbreda

Portstewart v Moyola Park

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

2nd round

Albert Foundry v Coleraine Res.

Moneyslane v Glentoran II

Armagh City v St. Patrick's YM

Ballyclare Comrades v Carrick Rangers Res. (3pm)

Banbridge Town v Portaferry Rovers

Barn United v 1st Bangor

Coagh United v Desertmartin

Crumlin United v Crewe United

Crusaders Res. v Bloomfield

Dollingstown v Bangor

Dundela v Downpatrick

Dunmurry Rec. v Windmill Stars or Strabane Athletic

H & W Welders v Downshire YM

Lisburn Rangers v Nortel

Lurgan Celtic v Linfield Swifts

Newington YC v Ballinamallard United II

Newry City v Larne Tech. OB

Orangefield OB v Wakehurst

Shankill United v Colin Valley

Tandragee Rovers v Tobermore United

Trojans v Dunmurry YM or Crumlin Star

Valley Rangers v Ards

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Glenavon Res. v Coleraine Res.

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Ballymena United Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Cliftonville Strollers v Glentoran Colts (1.30pm)

Coleraine Colts v Portadown III

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Crusaders Colts

Glenavon III v Ballyclare Comrades Colts

Linfield Rangers v Institute Colts

Lisburn Distillery III v Ballymena United III

 

Section B

Warrenpoint Town Youth v Ards Youth (10am)

Lurgan Celtic Youth v Dundela Youth (11am)

Annagh United Youth v St. Oliver Plunkett (11.30am)

Ballinamallard United III v Moyola Park Youth

Carniny Youth v Carrick Rangers Colts

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Derriaghy CC v Ardglass

Immaculata v Drumaness Mills

Islandmagee v Ards Rangers

 

Division 1A

Comber Rec. v Rathfriland Rangers

Dundonald v Dromara Village

 

Division 1B

Donard Hospital v Ballynahinch United

UUJ v Rathfern Rangers

Grove United v Wellington Rec.

Ballywalter Rec. v Sirocco Wks.

 

Division 1C

Newington Rangers v Saintfield United

Groomsport v Bangor Amateurs

Shorts v Holywood FC

18th Newtownabbey OB v Dromore Amateurs

Bryansburn Rangers v Dunmurry YM

 

Division 2A

Kelvin OB v Ford

 

Division 2B

Aquinas v Queen's II

Drumbo v Newtownbreda

 

Division 2C

St Teresa's YC v Ravenhill YM

Donaghadee v Rooftop

 

Division 3A

St Patrick's YM II v Comber Rec. II

Killyleagh YC II v Albert Foundry II

 

Division 3B

Bangor Swifts II v Derriaghy CC II

Bloomfield II v Shankill Utd. II

Wellington Rec. II v Grove Utd. II

Larne Tech OB II v St Luke's II

Sirocco Wks. II v Dundonald II

 

Division 3C

Colin Valley II v Saintfield Utd. II

Bangor YM II v Ford II

Bangor Rgs. II v Nortel II

Queen's Grads. II v Islandmagee II

Iveagh Utd. II v Shorts II

Tullycarnet II v St Oliver Plunkett II

 

Division 3D

Downshire YM II v St Teresa's YC II

Mossley II v Suffolk II

Ardoyne WMC II v Ballywalter Rec. II

 

Division 3E

Bangor Amateurs II v Temple Rgs. II

Rosemount Rec. II v Newtownbreda II

Dromore Amateurs II v Kelvin OB II

 

Division 3F

Holywood FC II v Rooftop II

Greenisland II v Donaghadee II

Ballysillan Swifts II v Grange Rgs. II

Ravenhill YM II v Suffolk Swifts II

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Whitehead Eagles II

Queens Colts v Groomsport II

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Malachians v Newcastle

Whitehead Eagles v Iveagh United

Bangor YM v Rosario YC

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Portavogie Rangers v Rosemount Rec.

Castlewellan Town v Woodvale

Ballynagross v Kircubbin

St Oliver Plunkett v Ballysillan Swifts

Suffolk Swifts v St Luke's

Ardoyne WMC v Bangor Rangers

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v Banbridge Rangers

Broomhill v Crewe Utd.

Camlough Rovers v Hanover

Fivemiletown Utd. v St Mary's

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Windmill Stars (prov.)

Dungannon Rovers v Broomhedge

Lurgan Town v Laurelvale

Markethill Swifts v Seagoe

Richhill v Craigavon City

Tullyvallen v Dungannon Tigers

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Red Star

Cookstown Celtic v Hill Street

 

Division 2

Castlecaulfield v Lurgan BBOB

Gilford Crusdaers v Rectory Rangers

Keady Celtic v Knockmenagh Swifts

Stranmillis v Scarva Rangers

 

Division 3

Moira Albion v Armagh Blues

 

Division 4

Damolly v Lurgyvallen

The Dons v Southside

Santos v Millbrook

 

Reserve Championship

Crewe Utd. Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Loughgall Res. v Newry City Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Ballymacash Rangers

Ratrhfriland Swifts v Banbridge Town AFC

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Craigavon City Res. v St Mary's Res.

Hill Street Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Lower Maze Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Bourneview Mill Res. v Lurgan Town Res. (prov.)

Laurelvale Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Ballyoran Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Rectory Rangers Res. v Donaghmore Res.

Red Star Res. v Donacloney Res.

Seagoe Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Southside Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Broomhill Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Newmills Res.

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Annagh Utd. Res. v Ballybot Utd.

Armagh Celtic v Killeavy Utd.

Riverdale v Bessbrook

Ballyoran v Ashgrove Rovers

Silverwood Utd. v Banbridge YC OB

Sandy Hill v Armagh Rovers

Coagh Utd. Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Hanover Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Richhill Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Brantwood v Magherafelt Sky Blues

 

Junior Division One

Woodlands v Antrim Rovers

Cookstown Olympic v Cookstown RBL

 

Junior Division Two

Remo v Clough Rangers Athletic

Moyola Park Olympic v Ballynure OB B

Ballyclare North End v Cookstown Youth

Wakehurst Strollers v Brantwood Res.

 

Junior Division Three

Antrim Rovers Swifts v Red Star (Carrick)

KCC Athletic v Carrick Thistle

Hillhead Eagles U18 v Castle Star

Brantwood Loughside v Whitehead Rangers

3rd Ballyclare OB v Carnlough Swifts

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Newtowne v Killymoon Rangers

 

Canada Trophy (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Desertmartin Swifts

2nd round

Mallusk Athletic v Sport & Leisure II

1st Carrickfergus OB v FC Whiteabbey

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Dungiven v Strabane Utd.

Ardstraw v Newbuildings Utd.

Ballymoney Utd. v Oxford Utd Stars

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Armagh City Youth v Aghadowey

Basement v BBOB Londonderry

Haldane Fisher v Coalisland Athletic

Harryville Homers v Donaghmore

Killen Rangers v Donemana

Lisbellaw United v Tullymore Swifts

Rathfern Rangers II v Portadown BBOB

 

Toals Co. Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Newington YC Res. v Ards Rangers II

Ligoneil WMC v Lower Shankill

Killough v Ahoghill Thistle

Shamrock v Belfast Celtic YM

Waveney Swifts v Dunmurry YM II

Abbey Villa II v Taughmonagh YM

Ballybogey v Carniny Rangers

Basement FC v Ballyvea

Greenwell Star v Tullymore Swifts

Finaghy v Dunmurry Rec. II

Cumann Spoirt An Phobail v Kashmir Bilbao

St Luke's v Sporting Ballymoney

Rosario YC II v Harryville Homers

New Santos v Greenisland

Mountainview v Southside Rangers

Barn United II v Glebe Rangers Res.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v Vision Athletic

Brentwood v North Down

Comber Star v Comber YM

Oakfield Breda v Moat Park Rangers

 

Division 1

Clonduff v Ballygowan

Newtownards RBL v Castlereagh

Queen's Grads. III v Ards Rangers III

Shorts III v Abbey Villa III

Stranmillis 37th OB v Bangor YM III

Willowfield Parish v Bryansburn Rangers III

 

Division 2A

3rd Bangor II v Comber Star II

Moat Park Rangers II v Brentwood II

Newtown Forest II v Agape II

North Down II v Greenwell Star II

Vision Athletic II v Corrymeela II

 

Division 2B

43d Dundonald II v Newtownards RBL II

Ballygowan II v Oakfield Breda II

Bangor Rangers IV v Clonduff II

Comber YM II v Queen's Grads. IV

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Agape v Newtown Forest

Carrowdore YM v Bangor Swifts

Corrymeela v Bangor Rangers III

Ravenhill YM III v 43rd Dundonald

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Abbey Villa IV v 8th OB II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Annalong Swifts v Downpatrick Athletic

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Carryduff Colts

Mourne Rovers v Ardglass Swifts

Tollymore United v Newcastle Swifts

 

Division One

Castlewellan Town II v Castleabbey

Drumaness Mills II v Celtic Bhoys

Kirkistown v Dundrum United

Rossglass Co. v Kilkeel

 

Division Two

Ballynahinch United II v Castlewellan Town III

Ballyvea II v Carryduff Athletic

Dromara Village II v Strangford

 

Division Three

Ballynahinch Olympic III v Comber Rec. III

Celtic Bhoys II v Carryduff Colts II

Rathfriland III v Dromara Village III

 

Old Boys League

68th OB A v Silent Valley YM

Clarawood YM v 18th Newtownabbey OB C

22nd OB C v Shore Road YM

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Crieve Rovers v Greenfield Park

Killowen Celtic v Cleary Celtic

Rostrevor Rovers v Newry Celtic

Villa Rovers v Clanrye Athletic

 

First Division

Finn Harps v Derrybeg

Kilkeel Ath. v Cartwheel United

Millburn United v Grasshoppers

Parkview v Bohemians

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am, unless otherwise stated)

Ballinamallard United v Ashgrove Rovers

Craigavon City v Oxford Sunnyside (11.15am)

Dromore Amateurs v Cookstown Youth

Lisbellaw United v Tandragee Rovers

Markethill Swifts v Lurgan BBOB

Rathfriland v Dromore Youth

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph