Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning January 26

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Tuesday, January 27

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8.15pm)
 

Division 4
 

Orchard City v Newmills


Wednesday, January 28


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)
 

Cliftonville Olympic v Linfield Swifts
Glentoran II v Ballymena United Res.


Saturday, January 31


Belfast Telegraph Championship One
(kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)
 

Donegal Celtic v Dergview
H & W Welders v Loughgall
Knockbreda v Carrick Rangers
Lisburn Distillery v Ballyclare Comrades
PSNI v Armagh City
Bangor v Dundela (3pm)
Larne v Ards (3pm)


Belfast Telegraph Championship Two
(kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)
 

Banbridge Town v Sport and Leisure Swifts
Coagh United v Glebe Rangers
Portstewart v Moyola Park
Queen's University v Newington YC
Tobermore United v Lurgan Celtic
Annagh United v Limavady United (3pm)
Ballymoney United v Dollingstown (3pm)


Northern Ireland Reserve League
(kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)
 

Crusaders Res. v Dungannon Swifts Res. (12.15pm)
Glentoran II v Warrenpoint Town Res.
Portadown Res. v Ballinamallard United II


Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)
 

Section A
 

Crusaders Colts v Coleraine Colts (10am)
Institute Colts v Lisburn Distillery III (11am)
Linfield Rangers v Ballinamallard United III (2pm)

Section B

 

Newry City Youth v Knockbreda Youth (11am)
Portadown III v Ballyclare Comrades Colts (11am)
Ards Youth v Carrick Rangers Colts
Carniny Youth v Newington YC U18


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)
* League fixtures to be made on January 25

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
3rd round

 

Downpatrick v St Oliver Plunkett

Abbey Villa v Derriaghy CC

Dromara Village v Rathfriland Rangers

Tullycarnet v Aquinas

East Belfast v Malachians

Lisburn Rangers v Immaculata

Kilmore Rec. v Shankill United

1st Bangor OB v Crumlin United
 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Queen's II v Portavogie Rangers

Ardoyne WMC v Finaghy

Kelvin OB v Shamrock
 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Comber Rec. II v Crumlin Utd. II
 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

St Oliver Plunkett II v Shamrock II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)
 

Intermediate A


Ballymacash Rangers v Crewe Utd.
Banbridge Rangers v AFC Craigavon
Fivemiletown Utd. v Seapatrick
Newry City v St Mary's (3pm)
Tandragee Rovers v Lower Maze

Intermediate B
 

Bourneview Mill v Hanover
Broomhedge v Markethill Swifts
Craigavon City v Tullyvallen
Richhill v Moneyslane
Oxford Sunnyside v Lurgan Town

Division 1

 

Coalisland Athletic v Armagh Rovers
Derryhirk Utd. v Ambassadors
Hill Street v Dungannon Rovers
Lurgan Institute v Riverdale
Red Star v Ballyoran
Scarva Rangers v Silverwood Utd.

Division 2

 

Armagh Celtic v Celtic Club
Lurgan BBOB v Gilford Crusaders
Sandy Hill v Donaghmore
Stranmillis v Glenavy

Division 3
 

Armagh Blues v Hillsborough Boys
Lurgan Utd. v Donacloney
Mowhan Utd. v Moira Albion

Division 4
 

Banbridge YC OB v Orchard Athletic
Lurgan Thistle v Caledon Rovers
The Dons v Damolly

Reserve Championship

 

Armagh City Res. v Rathfriland Swifts
Crewe Utd. Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.
Dollingstown Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.
Loughgall Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

Reserve Division 1

 

AFC Craigavon Res. v Hill Street Res.
Glenavy Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.
Hanover Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.
St Mary's Res. v Oxford Sunnyside Res.

Reserve Division 2

 

Ambassadors Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.
Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Red Star Res.
Gilford Crusaders Res. v Moneyslane Res.
Laurelvale Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.
Lurgan Town Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Reserve Division 3
 

Ballyoran Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.
Damolly Res. v Donacloney Res.
Dungannon Rovers Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.
Rectory Rangers Res. v Seagoe Res.
Silverwood Utd. Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Reserve Division 4
 

Armagh Rovers Res. v Armagh Blues Res.

Marshall Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
 

4th round
 

Keady Celtic v Valley Rangers

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
 

1st round
 

Seagoe v Laurelvale

Foster Cup
(kick-off 1.30pm)
 

2nd round
 

Portadown BBOB v Cookstown Celtic

Beckett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
 

2nd round


Knockmenagh Swifts v White City
Goodyear v Union Lusa

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup
(kick-off 1.30pm)
 

1st round
 

Valley Rangers Res v Annagh Utd. Res.

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
 

1st round
 

Seapatrick Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.
Lower Maze Res. v Goodyear Res.

2nd round
 

Donaghmore Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.


Northern Ireland Intermediate League
(kick-off 2pm)
 

Dungiven v Oxford Utd. Stars
Trojans v Strabane Athletic
Ardstraw v Roe Rovers


IFA Junior Cup
(kick-off 1.30pm)
 

4th round
 

Enniskillen Santos v Orchard City

 

Toals Co Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

 

Cumann Spoirt An Phobail v Basement FC

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)
 

Premier Division
 

Comber Star v Brentwood
Moat Park Rangers v Corrymeela
North Down v Abbey Villa III
Ravenhill YM v 8th OB
Vision Athletic v Oakfield Breda
Willowfield Parish v Greenwell Star

Division 1
 

Ballygowan v 82nd
Bangor Rangers III v Newtown Forest
Bangor YM III v Ards Rangers III
Bryansburn Rangers III v Agapé
Queen's Graduates III v Bangor Swifts III
Stranmillis 37th OB v 3rd Bangor OB

Division 2A

 

3rd Bangor OB II v Brentwood II
43rd OB II v North Down II
Comber YM II v Ravenhill YM II
Corrymeela II v Bryansburn Rangers IV
Greenwell Star II v Moat Park Rangers II
Newtown Forest II v Vision Athletic II

Division 2B
 

82nd II v Ballygowan II
8th OB II v Stranmillis 37th OB II
Abbey Villa IV v Bangor YM IV
Agapé II v Bangor Rangers IV
Oakfield Breda II v Queen's Graduates IV


Old Boys League
(kick-off 2pm)
 

First Division
 

Santos YM v St Andrew's YM

Second Division

 

Shankill Elim YM B v Wave YM
Ards RBL YM v 2nd OB Res.
22nd OB C v Shankill Elim YM C

Bunting Cup
 

Ravenhill YM C v 68th OB A
Crosscollyer YM v 92nd OB E or Clarawood YM

Neill Cup

 

10th OB A v Shankill Elim YM A


Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)


Division One

 

Enniskillen Rangers v Beragh Swifts
Enniskillen Town United v Dergview Res.
Fintona Swifts v Strathroy Harps
Killen Rangers v Lisnaskea Rovers
NFC Kesh v St Patrick's
Tummery Athletic v Lisbellaw United

Division 3 League Cup
 

1st round (1st leg)
 

Dunbreen Rovers v Drumquin United
Omagh Hospitals v Fivemiletown United II

Reserve Division 2 League Cup

 

Quarter-finals (1st leg)
 

Killen Rangers III v Beragh Swifts III
Orchard Farm Res. v Omagh Hospitals Res.
Strule United Res. v Lisbellaw United III

Reserve Division 3 League Cup
 

1st round (1st leg)


Drumquin United Res. v Mountfield Res.


Mid Ulster Juvenile League
 

Section A


Hillsborough Boys v Rockview Utd.
Killen Rangers v Markethill Swifts

Section B


Moyola Park v Lurgan BB
Ashgrove Rovers v Craigavon City

Mid Uster Youth Cup


Quarter-finals


Portadown III v Armagh City
Coagh Utd. v Windmill Star
Hillhead Eagles v Dromore Amateurs
Dungannon Swifts v Glenavon III

Décor Cup


Preliminary round
St Mary's v Ballinamallard Utd.

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph