Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning March 17

The latest fixtures for the week beginning March 17

Monday March 17

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 4pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Coleraine Res.




Tuesday March 18

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 7.45pm)
Warrenpoint Town v Glenavon


Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballyclare Comrades v Loughgall


Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 7.45pm)

Armagh City v Queen's University
Moyola Park v Tobermore United


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Glenavon Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.




Wednesday March 19

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Glentoran II v Crusaders Res.


Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)
Newry City Res. v Armagh City Res.





Thursday March 20


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7.45pm)
Division 1
Riverdale v Coalisland Athletic





Friday March 21

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 7pm)

Division 2B
St Luke's v Ardoyne WMC


John Magee Memorial Trophy (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final
Goodyear v Newmills (at Annagh Utd.)





Saturday March 22

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 3pm)

Ballymena United v Glenavon
Coleraine v Linfield
Crusaders v Ards
Dungannon Swifts v Ballinamallard United
Glentoran v Cliftonville


Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 3pm)

Ballyclare Comrades v Lisburn Distillery
Bangor v Carrick Rangers
Donegal Celtic v Dergview
Dundela v Larne


Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 3pm)

Armagh City v Tobermore United
Chimney Corner v Portstewart


Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A
Ballinamallard United III v Glenavon III
Crusaders Colts v Newington U18 (10am)
Dungannon Yth. v Donegal Celtic Yth.
Ballymena United III v Limavady United Yth.
Cliftonville Strollers v Glentoran Colts (12pm)

Section B
St. Oliver Plunkett v Lisburn Distillery III (11am)
Institute Colts v Portadown III
Carrick Rangers Colts v Ards Yth. (12.15pm)


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section
Albert Foundry v Islandmagee
Kilmore Rec. v Shankill United
Killyleagh YC v Malachians

Division 1A
Abbey Villa v Downpatrick
Orangefield OB v Rosario YC

Division 1B
Ballywalter Rec. v Ballynahinch United
Newcastle v St Patrick's YM
Downshire YM v Rathfern Rangers
1st Bangor OB v Dunmurry YM
Sirocco Wks. v Grove United

Division 1C
Shorts v Bangor Amateurs
Iveagh United v 18th Newtownabbey OB
Mossley v Kilroot Rec.
Ballynahinch Olympic v Bryansburn Rangers
Bangor Swifts v Portaferry Rovers
Dromore Amateurs v Colin Valley
Groomsport v Donard Hospital

Division 2A
St Oliver Plunkett v Woodvale
Ford v Kircubbin
Greencastle Rovers v Queen's II
Kelvin OB v Queen's Grads.

Division 2B
Whitehead Eagles v Drumbo
Grange Rangers v Tullycarnet
Portavogie Rangers v Temple Rangers

Division 2C
Greenisland v Carryduff
Lower Shankill v Finaghy

Division 3A
Immaculata v Orangefield OB II
Rosario YC II v Albert Foundry II
Malachians II v Killyleagh YC II
Comber Rec. II v Crumlin Star II
Ards Rangers II v Derriaghy CC II

Division 3B
Shankill Utd. II v Sirocco Wks. II
Dromara Village II v Barn Utd. II
Crumlin Utd. II v St Patrick's YM II

Division 3C
Abbey Villa II v Woodvale II
Iveagh Utd. II v Bangor Swifts II
Dunmurry YM II v Shorts II
Mossley II v Downshire YM II
Dundonald II v Ford II

Division 3D
Bryansburn Rgs. II v Kilroot Rec. II
Portaferry Rovers II v Groomsport II
Colin Valley II v 1st Bangor OB II
Bangor YM II v Ballywalter Rec. II

Division 3E
Rooftop II v St Oliver Plunkett II
4th Newtownabbey OB II v Tullycarnet II
Civil Service II v Portavogie Rangers II
Lower Shankill II v Newtownbreda II
18th Newtownabbey OB II v Ardoyne WMC II
Drumbo II v Dromore Amateurs II
Donard Hospital II v Kelvin OB II

Division 3F
Temple Rgs. II v Greenisland II
Grange Rgs. II v Wesley II
Carryduff II v Bangor Amateurs II
Basement II v Whitehead Eagles II

Clarence Cup (kick-off 2pm)

4th round
Derriaghy CC v Basement FC
Drumaness Mills v Rosemount Rec.
Larne Tech OB v Crumlin Star
Nortel v Crumlin United
Lisburn Rangers v Ards Rangers

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 2pm)
4th round
Islandmagee II v Nortel II


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A
AFC Craigavon v Seapatrick
Camlough Rovers v Banbridge Rangers
Dollingstown v Lisanally Rangers
Fivemiletown Utd. v Tandragee Rovers
Lower Maze v Markethill Swifts

Intermediate B
Bourneview v Lurgan Town
Hanover v Broomhedge
Moneyslane v Newry City
Richhill v Dungannon Tigers
Seagoe v Valley Rangers

Division 1
Derryhirk Utd. v Ambassadors
Dungannon Rovers v Silverwood Utd.
Scarva Rangers v Armagh Rovers

Division 2
Celtic Club v Craigavon City
Donaghmore v Keady Celtic
Red Star v Lurgan BBOB

Division 3
Donacloney v Rectory Rangers
Santos v Moira Albion

Division 4
Damolly v Aghalee Village
Knockmenagh Swifts v Lurgan Thistle
Union Lusa v Castlecaulfield

Reserve Championship
Banbridge Town Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.
Coagh Utd. Res. v Newry City Res.

Reserve Division 1
Armagh Celtic Res. v St Mary's Res.
Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Hanover Res.
Craigavon City Res. v Dollingstown Res.
Seapatrick Res. v Oxford Sunnyside Res.
Tandragee Rovers Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Reserve Division 2
Ambassadors Res. v Lurgan Town Res.
Lurgan BBOB Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.
Markethill Swifts Res. v Banbridge Rangers Swifts

Reserve Division 3
Gilford Crusaders Res. v Richhill Res.
Lurgan Institute Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Reserve Division 4
Dungannon Rovers Res. v Armagh Blues Res.
Lurgan Utd. Res. v Donacloney Res.
Rectory Rangers Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.
Tullyvallen Res. v Broomhedge Res.

Marshall Cup
(kick-off 2.15pm)

4th round
Hill Street v Broomhill
5th round
St Mary's v Armagh City Res. (3pm)

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)
2nd round
Ballyoran v Coalisland Athletic
Riverdale v Lurgan Institute

Foster Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)
2nd round
Glenavy v Tullygally
Portadown BBOB v Tullyvallen

Beckett Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

2nd round
Lurgan Utd. v Cookstown Celtic
Mowhan Utd. v Sandy Hill
Armagh Blues v White City

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)
4th round
Ballyoran Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.
Rathfriland Swifts v AFC Craigavon Res.
Moneyslane Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

2nd round
Tullygally Res. v Seagoe Res.



Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division
Desertmartin v Rathcoole

Junior Division One
Cookstown Olympic v Woodlands
Tobermore United Res. v Carnmoney
Magherafelt Sky Blues Res. v Ballyclare Comrades Res.
Mallusk Athletic v Antrim Rovers
Desertmartin Swifts v Castle Star

Junior Division Two
Ballysillan Swifts v FC Ballynure Res.
Sport & Leisure II v FC Larne
Moyola Park Olympic v Cookstown RBL
Ballyclare North End v AFC Carrickfergus

Junior Division Three
Red Star v Newington YC II
Rathcoole Res. v Clough Rangers Athletic
1st Carrickfergus OB v Carrick Swifts

Junior Division Four
AFC Carrick Res. v 3rd Ballyclare OB
Monkstown v Mallusk Athletic Res.
Glengormley United v Carnlough Swifts II
Krag Albion v Forthriver

McReynolds Cup
Brantwood v Magherafelt Sky Blues
Dunloy v Newtowne


Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Draperstown Celtic v DungivenArdstraw v StrabaneMountjoy Utd. v Oxford Utd. StarsNewbuildings Utd. v Roe Rovers


Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)
Premier Division
Ravenhill YM v 8th OB
Greenwell Star v Comber Star
Corrymeela v Clandeboye YM
Comber YM v Willowfield Parish
Brentwood v Moat Park Rangers
3rd Bangor OB v Oakfield Breda
Vision Athletic v Castlereagh Colts

Division 1
Bryansburn Rangers III v North Down
Bangor Swifts III v Abbey Villa III
Bangor Rangers III v Newtown Forest
Ballywalter Rec. III v Bangor YM III
Ballygowan v Comber Rec. III
Ards Rangers III v 43rd OB
Agapé v 82nd
Queen's Graduates III v Stranmillis 37th OB

Division 2A
Bryansburn Rangers IV v 3rd Bangor OB II
Greenwell Star II v Moat Park Rangers II
Newtown Forest II v Comber YM II
Ravenhill YM II v Brentwood II

Division 2B
43rd OB II v Queen's Graduates IV
82nd II v Agapé II


Ampion Newcastle League
Harry Clarke Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Quarter-final
Valley Rangers III v Carryduff Colts


Old Boys League
First Division
Shankill Elim YM B v 68th OB A
92nd OB E v 22nd OB B
Crosscollyer YM v 1st Whitehead OB

Second Division
22nd OB C v Ards BL YM
4th Newtownabbey OB C v 2nd YM
West Kirk YM v 10th OB
Wave YM v 2nd OB B

Fermanagh & Western LeagueMulhern Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Enniskillen Rangers v Tummery Ath.

Fintona Swifts v Lisnaskea Rovers
 

Rehill Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Lisbellaw United Res. v Tummery Ath. Res.

Enniskillen Town United Res. v Drumquin United Res.

Dunbreen Rovers Res. v Beragh Swifts Res.

Enniskillen Town United Cotls v Fintona Swifts Res.

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph