Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning March 2

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Tuesday, March 3

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 7.45pm)

Carrick Rangers v Knockbreda

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-final

AFC Craigavon Res. v Orchard City (at Annagh Utd)

 

Wednesday, March 4

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Coleraine Res. v Glenavon Res.

Glentoran II v Ballymena United Res.

Institute Res. v Crusaders Res.

Linfield Swifts v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Cliftonville Olympic v Ballinamallard United II (8pm)

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Windmill Stars v Celtic Club (at Armagh City)

 

Friday, March 6

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8.15pm)

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Newry City Res.

Armagh City Res. v Dollingstown Res.

 

Saturday, March 7

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Quarter-finals

Dergview v Carrick Rangers

Dundela v Lisburn Distillery

Immaculata v H & W Welders

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Armagh City v Ballyclare Comrades

Bangor v Knockbreda

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Annagh United v Moyola Park

Ballymoney United v Lurgan Celtic

Banbridge Town v Limavady United

Dollingstown v Newington YC

Sport and Leisure Swifts v Portstewart

Tobermore United v Queen's University

Wakehurst v Glebe Rangers

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Cliftonville Olympic v Coleraine Res.

Institute Res. v Crusaders Res.

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Linfield Swifts

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Dungannon Swifts Youth (10am)

Institute Colts v Cliftonville Strollers (11am)

Ballinamallard United III v Lisburn Distillery III

Coleraine Colts v Ballymena United III

Linfield Rangers v Glentoran Colts

 

Section B

Annagh United Youth v Newington YC U18 (11am)

Carrick Rangers Colts v St. Oliver Plunkett (12.15pm)

Ards Youth v Carniny Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Kilmore Rec. v Comber Rec.

Islandmagee v Derriaghy CC

Malachians v Ardglass

Nortel v Drumaness Mills

Crumlin Star v Ards Rangers

Shankill United v Albert Foundry

 

Division 1A

Lisburn Rangers v Downpatrick

Rathfriland Rangers v St Patrick's YM

Dundonald v Larne Tech OB

Orangefield OB v UUJ

Dunmurry Rec. v Rosario YC

Crumlin United v Barn United

Dromara Village v Abbey Villa

 

Division 1B

Portaferry Rovers v East Belfast

Grove United v Rathfern Rangers

Dunmurry YM v Wellington Rec.

Newcastle v Bloomfield

Sirocco Wks. v Downshire YM

1st Bangor OB v Ballynahinch United

 

Division 1C

Groomsport v Bangor Swifts

Newington Rangers v Bryansburn Rangers

Holywood FC v Mossley

Iveagh United v Shorts

18th Newtownabbey OB v Colin Valley

Dromore Amateurs v Bangor Amateurs

Kilroot Rec. v Saintfield United

 

Division 2A

Queen's Grads. v Bangor Rangers

Woodvale v Rosemount Rec.

St Oliver Plunkett v Suffolk

Kircubbin v Greencastle Rovers

 

Division 2B

Bangor YM v Whitehead Eagles

Temple Rangers v Portavogie Rangers

Grange Rangers v Greenisland

Newtownbreda v Queen's II

Civil Service v Basement FC

 

Division 2C

Donaghadee v Aquinas

Shamrock v Suffolk Swifts

Finaghy v Rooftop

4th Newtownabbey v Lower Shankill

 

Division 3A

Ards Rangers II v Crumlin Star II

Rosario YC II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Albert Foundry II v UUJ II

Killyleagh YC II v Orangefield OB II

Comber Rec. II v Malachians II

Derriaghy CC II v Dunmurry Rec. II

 

Division 3B

Bangor Swifts II v Crumlin Utd. II

Larne Tech OB II v Bloomfield II

Nortel II v Islandmagee II

Shankill Utd. II v Lisburn Rgs. II

 

Division 3C

Abbey Villa II v St Luke's II

Iveagh Utd. II v Mossley II

Wellington Rec. II v Bangor YM II

Colin Valley II v Queen's Grads. II

Shorts II v Bangor Rgs. II

Dunmurry YM II v Ford II

 

Division 3D

Saintfield Utd. II v St Oliver Plunkett II

Suffolk II v Groomsport II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v 1st Bangor OB II

Donard Hospital II v Tullycarnet II

St Teresa's YC II v Portaferry Rovers II

Ballywalter Rec. II v Newington Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Rooftop II v Newtownbreda II

Bangor Amateurs II v Civil Service II

Portavogie Rangers II v Dromore Amateurs II

Basement II v Temple Rgs. II

Drumbo II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Rosemount Rec. II v Lower Shankill II

Kelvin OB II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

 

Division 3F

Greenisland II v Donaghadee II

East Belfast II v Shamrock II

Whitehead Eagles II v Aquinas II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Newry City

Broomhill v Crewe Utd.

Camlough Rovers v Ballymacash Rangers

Fivemiletown Utd. v Seapatrick

Tandragee Rovers v St Mary's

 

Intermediate B

Craigavon City v Laurelvale

Dungannon Tigers v Lurgan Town

Markethill Swifts v Valley Rangers

Moneyslane v Broomhedge

Tullyvallen v Seagoe

 

Division 1

Ballyoran v Derryhirk Utd.

Coalisland Athletic v Scarva Rangers

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Portadown BBOB

Donaghmore v Stranmillis

Keady Celtic v Gilford Crusaders

Lurgan BBOB v Glenavy

Rectory Rangers v Celtic Club

 

Division 3

Donacloney v Goodyear

Lurgan Utd. v Hillsborough Boys

Union Lusa v Mowhan Utd.

 

Division 4

Aghalee Village v Newmills

Damolly v Caledon Rovers

Orchard City v The Dons

Southside v Banbridge YC OB

West End Hibs v Orchard Athletic

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

Loughgall Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Coagh Utd. Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

 

Reserve Division 1

Hanover Res. v Oxford Sunnyside Res.

Lower Maze Res. v St Mary's Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Red Star Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Donacloney Res.

Seagoe Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Donaghmore Res. v Broomhill Res.

Goodyear Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

Southside Res. v Armagh Blues Res.

Valley Rangers Swifts v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 2pm)

4th round

Oxford Sunnyside v Hanover

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Bourneview Mill v Richhill

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Armagh Rovers v Dungannon Rovers

2nd round

Lurgan Institute v Silverwood Utd.

Ambassadors v Hill Street

 

Beckett Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Castlecaulfield v Knockmenagh Swifts

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 2pm)

4th round

Hill Street Res. v Glenavy Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Richhill Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Junior Division 1

Magherafelt Sky Blues Res. v Antrim Rovers

Desertmartin Swifts v Mallusk Athletic

 

Junior Division 2

Brantwood Res. v Krag Albion

Newington YC II v Ballyclare North End

Clough Rangers Athletic v Remo

Wakehurst Strollers v Moyola Park Olympic

 

Junior Division 3

Whitehead Rangers v Rathcoole Res.

Carnlough Swifts v 3rd Ballyclare OB

Ballysillan Swifts Res. v Castle Star Res.

Mallusk Athletic Res. v Red Star (Carrick)

 

O'Gorman Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Ballysillan Swifts v Magherafelt Sky Blues

2nd round

Rathcoole v Killymoon Rangers

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Dunloy v Brantwood

 

Crawford Cup (kick-off 2pm)

3rd round

Chimney Corner Res. v Newtowne

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ardstraw v Newbuildings Utd.

Dungiven v Roe Rovers

Oxford Utd. Stars v Trojans

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Vision Athletic v Oakfield Breda

North Down v Ravenhill YM

Comber YM v Willowfield Parish

Brentwood v Corrymeela

 

Division 1

Queen's Graduates III v Bangor Swifts III

Bangor Rangers III v Newtown Forest

Ards Rangers III v Bangor YM III

82nd v Stranmillis 37th OB

43rd OB v Bryansburn Rangers III

3rd Bangor OB v Ballygowan

 

Division 2A

43rd OB II v North Down II

Corrymeela II v Bryansburn Rangers IV

Newtown Forest II v 3rd Bangor OB II

 

Division 2B

Oakfield Breda II v Bangor YM IV

Bangor Rangers IV v 82nd II

Abbey Villa IV v Queen's Graduates IV

8th OB II v Stranmillis 37th OB II

 

Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 2pm)

3rd round

Moat Park Rangers v Greenwell Star

 

Frank Moore Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Comber Star v Agapé

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Crieve Rovers v Finn Harps

Greenfield Park v Cleary Celtic

Killeavey Utd. v Bessbrook Utd.

Newry Celtic v Killowen Celtic

Villa Rovers v Kilkeel Ath.

Windmill Stars v Ballybot Utd.

 

First Division

Bohemians v Derrybeg

Cartwheel United v Rockview United

Clanrye Athletic v Parkview

Grasshoppers v Ashgrove Rovers

Haldane Fisher v Millburn United

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Group A

Markethill Swifts v Armagh City

Rockview Utd. v Ballinamallard Utd.

St Mary's v Lurgan Celtic

 

Group B

Coagh United v Dromore Amateurs

Lurgan BBOB v Ashgrove

Moyola Park v Hillhead Eagles

Windmill Stars v Craigavon City

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph