Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning March 23

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Tuesday, March 24

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Ards v H & W Welders

Armagh City v Carrick Rangers

Dergview v Larne (8pm)

 

Wednesday, March 25

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Section B

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Institute Res.

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Section A

Cliftonville Strollers v Glenavon III

 

Friday, March 27

 

John Magee Memorial Trophy (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Newmills v Orchard City (at Annagh United)

 

Saturday, March 28

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Ards v Knockbreda

Armagh City v Dergview

Carrick Rangers v Bangor

Donegal Celtic v PSNI

Dundela v Ballyclare Comrades

H & W Welders v Lisburn Distillery

Larne v Loughgall

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Coagh United v Sport and Leisure Swifts

Glebe Rangers v Dollingstown

Lurgan Celtic v Wakehurst

Newington YC v Limavady United

Portstewart v Ballymoney United

Queen's University v Annagh United

Tobermore United v Banbridge Town

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Crusaders Res. v Coleraine Res. (12.15pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Ballinamallard United II

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Glentoran II

Institute Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Institute Colts (10am)

Ballymena United III v Lisburn Distillery III (12pm)

Ballinamallard United III v Dungannon Swifts Youth

Coleraine Colts v Glentoran Colts

Glenavon III v Cliftonville Strollers

 

Section B

Portadown III v Newry City Youth (11am)

Ards Youth v Annagh United Youth

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Carniny Youth

Carrick Rangers Colts v Knockbreda Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Albert Foundry v Islandmagee

Killyleagh YC v Malachians

Drumaness Mills v Ards Rangers

Derriaghy CC v Crumlin Star

Immaculata v Kilmore Rec.

Ardglass v Shankill United

 

Division 1A

Downpatrick v Crumlin United

St Patrick's YM v Dunmurry Rec.

Dundonald v Lisburn Rangers

Larne Tech OB v Orangefield OB

Barn United v Dromara Village

Rathfriland Rangers v Abbey Villa

 

Division 1B

Newcastle v 1st Bangor OB

Sirocco Wks. v Wellington Rec.

Rathfern Rangers v East Belfast

Portaferry Rovers v Ballywalter Rec.

Ballynahinch Olympic v Downshire YM

Dunmurry YM v Bloomfield

 

Division 1C

Donard Hospital v Saintfield United

Holywood FC v Bangor Amateurs

Dromore Amateurs v Iveagh United

Shorts v Bryansburn Rangers

Colin Valley v Groomsport

Kilroot Rec. v Mossley

 

Division 2A

Greencastle Rovers v Tullycarnet

Suffolk v Kelvin OB

Woodvale v Kircubbin

Bangor Rangers v Rosemount Rec.

St Luke's v Ford

Queen's Grads. v St Oliver Plunkett

 

Division 2B

Ardoyne WMC v Civil Service

Bangor YM v Portavogie Rangers

Basement FC v Whitehead Eagles

Newtownbreda v Drumbo

Greenisland v Grange Rangers

Temple Rangers v Queen's II

 

Division 2C

Finaghy v St Teresa's YC

Carniny Amateurs v Suffolk Swifts

Aquinas v Shamrock

Lower Shankill v Rooftop

 

Division 3A

Crumlin Star II v Malachians II

Comber Rec. II v UUJ II

St Patrick's YM II v Killyleagh YC II

Ards Rangers II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Immaculata II v Derriaghy CC II

Rosario YC II v Albert Foundry II

 

Division 3B

Islandmagee II v Woodvale II

Sirocco Wks. II v Dundonald II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Larne Tech OB II

Nortel II v Bloomfield II

Grove Utd. II v Shankill Utd. II

Crumlin Utd. II v Barn Utd. II

 

Division 3C

Bangor YM II v St Luke's II

Ford II v Bangor Rgs. II

Wellington Rec. II v Mossley II

Abbey Villa II v Shorts II

Downshire YM II v Colin Valley II

 

Division 3D

St Teresa's YC II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Saintfield Utd. II v Ballywalter Rec. II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Tullycarnet II

 

Division 3E

Dromore Amateurs II v Civil Service II

Drumbo II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

Basement II v Temple Rgs. II

Bangor Amateurs II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Rosemount Rec. II v Newtownbreda II

Kelvin OB II v Rooftop II

 

Division 3F

Shamrock II v Aquinas II

Suffolk Swifts II v Donaghadee II

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Sirocco Wks. II v Shankill Utd. II

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

East Belfast II v Tullycarnet II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v Tandragee Rovers

Banbridge Rangers v Broomhill

Fivemiletown Utd. v Crewe Utd.

St Mary's v Newry City (3pm)

 

Intermediate B

Hanover v Valley Rangers

Lurgan Town v Broomhedge

Seagoe v Moneyslane

 

Division 1

Coalisland Athletic v Red Star

Dungannon Rovers v Armagh Rovers

Hill Street v Riverdale

Lurgan Institute v Ambassadors

Silverwood Utd. v Ballyoran

 

Division 2

Keady Celtic v Armagh Celtic

Lurgan BBOB v Gilford Crusaders

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Mowhan Utd.

Castlecaulfield v Hillsborough Boys

Goodyear v Union Lusa

White City v Lurgan Utd.

 

Division 4

Damolly v The Dons

 

Reserve Championship

Coagh Utd. Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

Dollingstown Res. v Annagh Utd. Res.

Loughgall Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Lower Maze Res. v Glenavy Res.

St Mary's Res. v Seapatrick Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Laurelvale Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Donacloney Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Armagh Blues Res.

Goodyear Res. v Broomhill Res.

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Markethill Swifts v Oxford Sunnyside

Craigavon City v Bourneview Mill

 

Foster Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-finals

Cookstown Celtic v Sandy Hill

Celtic Club v Donaghmore

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Newry City Res. v Armagh City Res.

 

O’Hara Cup

4th round

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Hanover Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Rathcoole v Killymoon Rangers

Desertmartin v Dunloy

 

Junior Division 1

FC Whiteabbey v Ballyclare Comrades Res.

Carnmoney v Antrim Rovers

Cookstown Olympic v Woodlands

 

Junior Division 2

Clough Rangers Athletic v Krag Albion

Moyola Park Olympic v Newington YC II

Remo v Sport & Leisure II

 

Junior Division 3

Ballysillan Swifts Res. v Carnlough Swifts (1pm)

Mallusk Athletic Res. v Castle Star Res.

Whitehead Rangers v Mountainview

Red Star (Carrick) v Rathcoole Res.

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Chimney Corner v Magherafelt Sky Blues

Ballysillan Swifts v Newtowne

Semi-final

Ballynure OB v Brantwood

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Newbuildings Utd. v Roe Rovers

Oxford Utd. Stars v Trojans

Strabane Athletic v Ardstraw

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Division 1

82nd v 3rd Bangor OB

Bryansburn Rangers III v 43rd OB

Stranmillis 37th OB v Agapé

 

Division 2A

Corrymeela II v Greenwell Star II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v Oakfield Breda II

Stranmillis 37th OB II v Bangor Rangers IV

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 2pm)

3rd round

Greenwell Star v Moat Park Rangers

 

Frank Moore Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Queen's Graduates III v Bangor YM III

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier League

Annalong Swifts v Carryduff Colts

Ballyvea v Ballynagross

Castlewellan Town v Tollymore United

Killough v Mourne Rovers

 

Division 1

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Drumaness Mills II

Kilkeel v Ardglass Swifts

Kilmore Rec. II v Saintfield AYC

Newcastle II v Kirkistown

 

Division 2

Ardglass Colts v Ballykinlar Rec.

Dromara Village II v Castleabbey

Kirkistown II v Ballyvea II

Strangford v Rossglass Co.

Tollymore United II v Ballynahinch United Swifts

 

Division 3

Ballynahinch Olympic III v Carryduff Athletic

Ballyvea III v Castlewellan Town III

Valley Rangers Colts v Rathfriland III

 

Supplementary League Cup

Castlewellan Town II v Downpatrick II

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Group A

Hillsborough Boys v Armagh City

St Mary's v Rockview

 

Group B

Coagh United v Ashgrove

Dromore Amateurs v Moyola Park

Windmill Stars v Hillhead Eagles

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph