Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning March 28

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, March 28

 

Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 2pm)

Final

Newtown Forest v Greenwell Star (at Bangor Fuels Arena)

 

Tuesday, March 29

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 7.45pm)

Ards v H & W Welders

Loughgall v Knockbreda

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 6pm)

Tobermore United v Sport & Leisure Swifts

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Coleraine Res. v Glentoran II

Crusaders Res. v Ballinamallard United II

Linfield Swifts v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Portadown Res. v Dungannon Swifts Res.

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Division 3B

Woodvale II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Wellington Rec. II v Barn Utd. II

 

Wednesday, March 30

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 7.45pm)

Newington YC v Queen's University

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Division 2A

Ford v St Luke's

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

2nd round

Ballynure OB v Desertmartin

 

Thursday, March 31

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Premier Section

Kilmore Rec. v Downpatrick

 

Division 3A

Malachians II v Albert Foundry II

Ards Rangers II v Killyleagh YC II

St Patrick's YM II v Immaculata II

 

Division 3B

Shankill Utd. II v Bangor Swifts II

 

Division 3D

Basement II v Portaferry Rovers II

Suffolk II v St Teresa's YC II

Lower Shankill II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

1st Bangor OB II v Mossley II

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Crumlin United II v Crumlin Star II (at Crumlin United)

 

Friday, April 1

 

Tennent's Irish Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-final

Glenavon v Crusaders (at Windsor Park)

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8.15pm)

Reserve Championship

Annagh United Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

 

Saturday, April 2

 

Tennent's Irish Cup (kick-off 3pm)

Semi-final

Linfield v Lurgan Celtic (at Windsor Park)

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Annagh United v Institute

Ards v Dergview

Ballyclare Comrades v Bangor

Donegal Celtic v Knockbreda

Larne v Lurgan Celtic

Lisburn Distillery v Armagh City

Loughgall v H & W Welders

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Dollingstown v Tobermore United

Limavady United v Wakehurst

Moyola Park v Glebe Rangers

Portstewart v Newington YC

PSNI v Coagh United

Queen's University v Banbridge Town

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Dundela

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Crusaders Res.

Carrick Rangers Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Coleraine Res. v Glenavon Res.

Portadown Res. v Ballymena United Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Institute Colts v Crusaders Colts (11am)

Cliftonville Strollers v Ballymena United III (1.30pm)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Portadown III

Coleraine Colts v Glentoran Colts

Linfield Rangers v Dungannon Swifts Youth

Lisburn Distillery III v Glenavon III

 

Section B

Warrenpoint Town Youth v St. Oliver Plunkett (10am)

Annagh United Youth v Knockbreda Youth (11.30am)

Ballinamallard United III v Ards Youth

Carrick Rangers Colts v Lurgan Celtic Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Derriaghy CC v Drumaness Mills

Immaculata v Nortel

Malachians v Kilmore Rec.

Islandmagee v Albert Foundry

Crumlin Star v Ards Rangers

Crumlin United v Ardglass

Downpatrick v Shankill United

 

Division 1A

1st Bangor OB v Killyleagh YC

Dromara Village v Larne Tech OB

East Belfast v Rathfriland Rangers

Barn United v Abbey Villa

Comber Rec. v Dundonald

St Patrick's YM v Lisburn Rangers

Dunmurry Rec. v Orangefield OB

 

Division 1B

Newcastle v Sirocco Wks.

Grove United v Rathfern Rangers

Ballynahinch United v Ballywalter Rec.

Wellington Rec. v Colin Valley

Rosario YC v Bloomfield

Portaferry Rovers v Donard Hospital

UUJ v Ballynahinch Olympic

 

Division 1C

Shorts v Newington Rangers

Saintfield United v Bangor Swifts

Mossley v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Holywood FC v Bryansburn Rangers

Groomsport v Iveagh United

Dunmurry YM v Downshire YM

Dromore Amateurs v Bangor Amateurs

 

Division 2A

Woodvale v Suffolk

Kircubbin v Basement FC

Ardoyne WMC v Ford

Kelvin OB v St Oliver Plunkett

 

Division 2B

Temple Rangers v Bangor YM

Drumbo v Civil Service

Bangor Rangers v Greenisland

Newtownbreda v Finaghy

 

Division 2C

Ballynagross v Suffolk Swifts

Shamrock v 4th Newtownabbey

Rooftop v Ballysillan Swifts

Lower Shankill v St Teresa's YC

Grange Rangers v Castlewellan Town

Ravenhill YM v Donaghadee

 

Division 3A

St Patrick's YM II v Rosario YC II

Killyleagh YC II v Crumlin Star II

Albert Foundry II v Crumlin Utd. II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Malachians II

Ards Rangers II v UUJ II

Rathfern Rgs. II v Immaculata II

Orangefield OB II v Comber Rec. II

 

Division 3B

Shankill Utd. II v Derriaghy CC II

St Luke's II v Barn Utd. II

Larne Tech OB II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Bloomfield II v Sirocco Wks. II

Abbey Villa II v Grove Utd. II

Bangor Swifts II v Woodvale II

Dundonald II v Wellington Rec. II

 

Division 3C

St Oliver Plunkett II v Bangor YM II

Iveagh Utd. II v Dunmurry YM II

Ford II v Islandmagee II

Colin Valley II v Tullycarnet II

 

Division 3D

Lower Shankill II v 1st Bangor OB II

Downshire YM II v Ballywaltr Rec. II

Suffolk II v Basement II

Portaferry Rovers II v Mossley II

Donard Hospital II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Temple Rgs. II v Drumbo II

Newtownbreda II v Rosemount Rec. II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Dromore Amateurs II

Bangor Amateurs II v Shamrock II

Portavogie Rangers II v East Belfast II

 

Division 3F

Ballysillan Swifts II v Ravenhill YM II

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Suffolk Swifts II

Whitehead Eagles II v Queen's Colts

Finaghy II v Grange Rgs. II

Greenisland II v Groomsport II

Donaghadee II v Holywood FC II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Fivemiletown Utd.

allymacash Rangers v Tandragee Rovers

Broomhill v Valley Rangers

Camlough Rovers v St Mary's

Crewe Utd. v Banbridge Rangers

Lower Maze v Hanover

Seapatrick v Newry City

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Moneyslane

Craigavon City v Bourneview Mill

Dungannon Tigers v Lurgan Town

Markethill Swifts v Richhill

Oxford Sunnyside v Windmill Stars

Seagoe v Dungannon Rovers

Tullyvallen v Laurelvale

 

Division 1

Ballyoran v Cookstown Celtic

Coalisland Athletic v Ambassadors

Derryhirk Utd. v Armagh Rovers

Sandy Hill v Lurgan Institute

Silverwood Utd. v Hill Street

 

Division 2

Castlecaulfield v Armagh Celtic

Knockmenagh Swifts v Gilford Crusaders

Lurgan BBOB v Glenavy

Rectory Rangers v Donaghmore

 

Division 3

Hillsborough Boys v Goodyear

Newmills v Caledon Rovers

White City v Armagh Blues

 

Division 4

Banbridge YC OB v The Dons

Damolly v Santos

Southside v Millbrook

West End Hibs v Sporting Lisburn

 

Reserve Championship

Armagh City Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Coagh Utd. Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Newry City Res. v Loughgall Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Moneyslane Res. v Glenavy Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v St Mary's Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Laurelvale Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Richhill Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Red Star Res.

Donacloney Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Valley Rangers Swifts v Tullyvallen Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Aghalee Village Res. v Broomhill Res.

Goodyear Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

Southside Res. v Newmills Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

 

Foster Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Keady Celtic v Portadown BBOB

 

Beckett Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Moira Albion v Donacloney

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 2pm)

4th round

Hill Street Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Hanover Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Craigavon City Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Lower Maze Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Ambassadors Res. v Donaghmore Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Chimney Corner v Newtowne

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Desertmartin (provisional)

 

Junior Division 1

Desertmartin Swifts v Mallusk Athletic

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Cookstown RBL

Cookstown Olympic v FC Whiteabbey

Newington YC II v Woodlands

Antrim Rovers v Sport & Leisure II

 

Junior Division 2

Moyola Park Olympic v Larne Olympic

Mountainview v Clough Rangers Athletic

Wakehurst Strollers v Cookstown Youth

Ballynure OB B v Remo

 

Junior Division 3

1st Carrickfergus OB v Carrick Thistle

Carnlough Swifts v Castle Star

Red Star (Carrick) v Whitehead Rangers

Brantwood Loughside v Hillhead Eagles U18

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Rathcoole v Ballynure OB or Desertmartin

 

O’Gorman Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Dunloy v Brantwood

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Bangor Rangers III v Moat Park Rangers

Brentwood v Ravenhill YM III

Vision Athletic v Newtown Forest

 

Division 1

Abbey Villa III v Willowfield Parish

Ballygowan v Shorts III

Bryansburn Rangers III v Bangor Swifts III

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Killough

Carryduff Colts v Ballyvea

 

Division 1

Castlewellan Town II v Kilkeel

Drumaness Mills II v Castleabbey

Kilmore Rec. II v Rossglass Co.

Kirkistown v Celtic Bhoys

 

Division 2

Ballynahinch United II v Carryduff Athletic

Ballyvea II v Castlewellan Town III

Dromara Village II v Strangford

 

Division 3

Ballyvea III v Rathfriland III

Valley Rangers Colts v Ballynahinch Olympic III

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Cleary Celtic v Ballybot Utd.

Crieve Rovers v Bessbrook Utd.

Greenfield Park v Killowen Celtic

Rostrevor Rovers v Killeavey Utd.

Villa Rovers v Clanrye Athletic

 

First Division

Cartwheel United v Carnagat

Finn Harps v Ashgrove Rovers

Kilkeel Ath. v Haldane Fisher

Millburn United v Derrybeg

Parkview v Bohemians

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am, unless otherwise stated)

Decor Cup

Preliminary round

Craigavon City v Oxford Sunnyside (11.15am)

Dromore Amateurs v Bourneview Mills

Dromore Youth v Tandragee Rovers

Hillsborough Boys v Lisbellaw United

Lurgan BBOB v Lurgan Town

Markethill Swifts v Ballinamallard United

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph