Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning March 30

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Monday, March 30

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off-7.30pm)

Cochrane Corry Cup

Semi-final

Tullycarnet v Ardoyne WMC (at Seaview)

 

Tuesday, March 31

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 7.45pm)

Larne v Carrick Rangers

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Premier Section

Immaculata v Nortel

Albert Foundry v Derriaghy CC

 

Division 2A

St Oliver Plunkett v Kelvin OB

 

Division 3A

Rosario YC II v Immaculata II

Ards Rangers II v Comber Rec. II

 

Wednesday, April 1

 

IFA Junior Cup

Semi-finals

Harryville Homers v Lower Shankill

Rosemount Rec. v Hill Street

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Coleraine Res.

Glentoran II v Cliftonville Olympic

Linfield Swifts v Glenavon Res.

Portadown Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 8pm)

Crusaders Res. v Institute

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Division 3A

Killyleagh YC II v Dunmurry Rec. II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8pm)

Intermediate A

Newry City v Tandragee Rovers

 

Thursday, April 2

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Premier Section

Malachians v Shankill United

 

Division 3C

Bangor Rgs. II v Iveagh Utd. II

 

Saturday, April 4

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Ballyclare Comrades v Carrick Rangers

Bangor v Larne

Dergview v Lisburn Distillery

Donegal Celtic v Ards

H & W Welders v Armagh City

Loughgall v Knockbreda

PSNI v Dundela

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Ballymoney United v Banbridge Town

Dollingstown v Annagh United

Lurgan Celtic v Portstewart

Queen's University v Glebe Rangers

Sport and Leisure Swifts v Moyola Park

Tobermore United v Newington YC

Wakehurst v Coagh United

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Institute Colts v Linfield Rangers (11am)

Cliftonville Strollers v Lisburn Distillery III

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Coleraine Colts

Glenavon III v Crusaders Colts

Glentoran Colts v Ballymena United III

 

Section B

Annagh United Youth v Portadown III (10am)

Newry City Youth v Ballyclare Comrades Colts (10am)

Carniny Youth v Carrick Rangers Colts (1pm)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Derriaghy CC v Killyleagh YC

Nortel v Albert Foundry

Kilmore Rec. v Ardglass

Crumlin Star v Drumaness Mills

Malachians v Comber Rec.

Ards Rangers v Immaculata

 

Division 1A

Orangefield OB v St Patrick's YM

Lisburn Rangers v Dundonald

Rathfriland Rangers v Larne Tech OB

Downpatrick v UUJ

 

Division 1B

Sirocco Wks. v Ballywalter Rec.

East Belfast v Ballynahinch Olympic

1st Bangor OB v Newcastle

Downshire YM v Bloomfield

Grove United v Dunmurry YM

 

Division 1C

Bangor Swifts v Colin Valley

Groomsport v Donard Hospital

Bryansburn Rangers v Shorts

Iveagh United v Kilroot Rec.

Bangor Amateurs v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Saintfield United v Holywood FC

Mossley v Newington Rangers

 

Division 2A

Ford v Rosemount Rec.

Kircubbin v Bangor Rangers

Kelvin OB v Suffolk

Woodvale v Greencastle Rovers

St Oliver Plunkett v St Luke's

Tullycarnet v Queen's Grads.

 

Division 2B

Civil Service v Temple Rangers

Whitehead Eagles v Basement FC

Drumbo v Portavogie Rangers

Grange Rangers v Ardoyne WMC

Newtownbreda v Bangor YM

 

Division 2C

Finaghy v Aquinas

Suffolk Swifts v Shamrock

Donaghadee v St Teresa's YC

 

Division 3A

Comber Rec. II v Orangefield OB II

Albert Foundry II v Ards Rangers II

Dunmurry Rec. II v UUJ II

Rosario YC II v Derriaghy CC II

 

Division 3B

Bloomfield II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Barn Utd. II v Shankill Utd. II

Bangor Swifts II v Dundonald II

Larne Tech OB II v Sirocco Wks. II

Islandmagee II v Grove Utd. II

 

Division 3C

Dunmurry YM II v Downshire YM II

Colin Valley II v Bangor YM II

Iveagh Utd. II v Shorts II

Queen's Grads. II v Wellington Rec. II

Ford II v Mossley II

 

Division 3D

Ballywalter Rec. II v Saintfield Utd. II

St Teresa's YC II v St Oliver Plunkett II

Donard Hospital II v Portaferry Rovers II

Newington Rgs. II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Basement II v Newtownbreda II

Rooftop II v Dromore Amateurs II

Lower Shankill II v Drumbo II

Temple Rgs. II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Rosemount Rec. II v Bangor Amateurs II

Portavogie Rangers II v Kelvin OB II

 

Division 3F

Donaghadee II v Suffolk Swifts II

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Semi-final

Immaculata II v St Patrick's YM II (at Aircraft Park)

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Fivemiletown Utd.

Lower Maze v Banbridge Rangers

St Mary's v Ballymacash Rangers (3pm)

Tandragee Rovers v Camlough Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Dungannon Tigers v Craigavon City

Hanover v Bourneview Mill

Richhill v Lurgan Town

Valley Rangers v Tullyvallen

 

Division 1

Coalisland Athletic v Hill Street

Dungannon Rovers v Riverdale

Red Star v Silverwood Utd.

 

Division 2

Keady Celtic v Cookstown Celtic

Rectory Rangers v Donaghmore

 

Division 3

Castlecaulfield v Armagh Blues

Hillsborough Boys v Donacloney

Knockmenagh Swifts v White City

Moira Albion v Goodyear

 

Division 4

Caledon Rovers v Banbridge YC OB

Newmills v The Dons

Orchard Athletic v Orchard City

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Coagh Utd. Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

 

Reserve Division 1

Craigavon City Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

Hill Street Res. v Seapatrick Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Lurgan Town Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Donacloney Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Seagoe Res. v Damolly Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Goodyear Res. v Broomhill Res.

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Armagh Rovers v Dungannon Rovers

 

Mid Ulster League Cup

3rd round

Valley Rangers Swifts v AFC Craigavon Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballysillan Swifts v Chimney Corner

Dunloy v Killymoon Rangers

Brantwood v Newtowne

 

Junior Division 1

Desertmartin Swifts v Carnmoney

Woodlands v Ballyclare Comrades Res.

 

Junior Division 2

Clough Rangers Athletic v Brantwood Res.

Moyola Park Olympic v Ballynure OB B

Newington YC II v Remo

Wakehurst Strollers v Ballyclare North End

 

Junior Division 3

Carnlough Swifts v Remo Res.

Whitehead Rangers v Ballysillan Swifts Res.

 

O'Gorman Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Desertmartin

Semi-final

Rathcoole v Ballynure OB

 

Linda Welshman Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Krag Albion v Sport & Leisure II

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Challenge Cup

1st round

Oxford Utd. Stars v Strabane Athletic

Roe Rovers v Ardstraw

Dungiven v Trojans

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Moat Park Rangers v Corrymeela

 

Division 1

3rd Bangor OB v 43rd OB

Ballygowan v Stranmillis 37th OB

 

Division 2B

Bangor Rangers IV v Oakfield Breda II

 

Frank Moore Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Oakfield Breda v Willowfield Parish

 

McCalls Newcastle League

Premier League

Ballyvea v Tollymore United

Mourne Rovers v Annalong Swifts

 

Division 1

Kilkeel v Kirkistown

Saintfield AYC v Ballynahinch Olympic II

 

Division 2

Ballynahinch United Swifts v Strangford

Ballyvea II v Dromara Village II

Killough II v Rossglass Co.

Tollymore United II v Castleabbey

 

Division 3

Ballyvea III v Carryduff Colts II

Rossglass Co. v Ballynahinch Olympic III

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Killowen Celtic v Kilkeel Ath.

 

First Division

Ashgrove Rovers v Millburn United

Bohemians v Haldane Fisher AFC

Parkview v Rockview United

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)

Division 1

Killen Rangers v Beragh Swifts

 

Division 2

Glebe United v Enniskillen Santos

Spamount Swifts v Magheraveely

 

Division 3

Drumquin United v Mountjoy United

Orchard Farm v Dunbreen Rovers

 

Reserve Division 1

Dunbreen Rovers Res. v Killen Rangers Res.

Enniskillen Rangers Res. v Tummery Athletic Res.

Lisnaskea Rovers Res. v Lisbellaw United Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Fintona Swifts Res. v Killen Rangers III

 

Reserve Division 3

Enniskillen Town United Colts v Dunbreen Rovers III

Fivemiletown United III v NFC Kesh III

St Patrick's Res. v Drumquin United Res

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph