Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning November 10

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Tuesday, November 11

 

Wasp Solutions League Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Quarter-finals

Ballinamallard United v Glentoran

Ballymena United v Dungannon Swifts

Bangor v Crusaders

Cliftonville v Portadown

 

Wednesday, November 12

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Coleraine Res. v Ballymena United Res.

Glenavon Res. v Glentoran II

Linfield Swifts v Dungannon Swifts Res. (8.45pm)

 

Saturday, November 15

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 3pm, unless otherwise stated)

Dundela v PSNI (2pm)

H & W Welders v Knockbreda (2pm)

Armagh City v Donegal Celtic

Ballyclare Comrades v Ards

Bangor v Carrick Rangers

Dergview v Loughgall

Larne v Lisburn Distillery

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 3pm, unless otherwise stated)

Banbridge Town v Annagh United (2pm)

Coagh United v Newington YC (2pm)

Dollingstown v Glebe Rangers (2pm)

Lurgan Celtic v Moyola Park (2pm)

Ballymoney United v Sport and Leisure Swifts

Limavady United v Tobermore United

Wakehurst v Queen's University

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Ballinamallard United II v Institute Res.

Ballymena United Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Coleraine Res.

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Ballymena United III v Cliftonville Strollers (12pm)

Ballinamallard United III v Glentoran Colts

Coleraine Colts v Lisburn Distillery III

Glenavon III v Institute Colts

Linfield Rangers v Dungannon Swifts Youth

 

Section B

Portadown III v Carniny Youth (11am)

St. Oliver Plunkett v Newington YC U18 (11am)

Ards Youth v Newry City Youth

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Knockbreda Youth

Donegal Celtic Youth v Annagh United Youth

 

Northern Amateur League

Premier Division

Derriaghy CC v Immaculata

Malachians v Ardglass

Crumlin Star v Shankill United

Ards Rangers v Islandmagee

Comber Rec v Albert Foundry

Drumaness Mills v Nortel

 

Division 1A

Orangefield OB v Rosario YC

Rathfriland Rangers v Dundonald

Larne Tech OB v St Patrick's YM

Lisburn Rangers v Dunmurry Rec.

UUJ v Crumlin United

Abbey Villa v Barn United

 

Division 1B

Rathfern Rangers v Grove United

Dunmurry YM v 1st Bangor OB

Downshire YM v East Belfast

Bloomfield v Ballynahinch United

Newcastle v Ballywalter Rec.

Sirocco Wks. v Portaferry Rovers

Ballynahinch Olympic v Wellington Rec

 

Division 1C

Shorts v Iveagh United

Saintfield United v Bangor Amateurs

Newington Rangers v Colin Valley

Kilroot Rec. v Bryansburn Rangers

Mossley v Dromore Amateurs

Groomsport v Donard Hospital

Bangor Swifts v Holywood FC

 

Division 2A

Tullycarnet v Rosemount Rec.

Suffolk v Greencastle Rovers

St Luke's v Kelvin OB

Ford v Bangor Rangers

Kircubbin v Queen's Grads.

 

Division 2B

Ardoyne WMC v Temple Rangers

Bangor YM v Greenisland

Newtownbreda v Civil Service

Grange Rangers v Drumbo

Queen's II v Whitehead Eagles

 

Division 2C

St Teresa's YC v Carniny Amateurs

Rooftop v Finaghy

4th Newtownabbey v FC Ballynure

Suffolk Swifts v Donaghadee

Aquinas v Shamrock

 

Division 3A

UUJ II v St Patrick's YM II

Immaculata II v Orangefield OB II

Crumlin Star II v Ards Rangers II

Killyleagh YC II v Derriaghy CC II

 

Division 3B

Barn Utd. II v Woodvale II

Islandmagee II v Sirocco Wks. II

Shankill Utd. II v Bangor Swifts II

Dundonald II v Nortel II

 

Division 3C

Queen's Grads. II v Abbey Villa II

Colin Valley II v Downshire YM II

Ford II v Iveagh Utd. II

Mossley II v Shorts II

 

Division 3D

Ardoyne WMC II v St Teresa's YC II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Newington Rgs. II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Suffolk II

Donard Hospital II v Tullycarnet II

Ballywalter Rec. II v Saintfield Utd. II

Portaferry Rovers II v 1st Bangor OB II

 

Division 3E

Bangor Amateurs IIv 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Rosemount Rec. II v Portavogie Rangers II

Basement II v Lower Shankill II

Drumbo II v Dromore Amateurs II

Temple Rgs. II v Newtownbreda II

Kelvin OB II v Rooftop II

18th Newtownabbey OB IIv Civil Service II

 

Division 3F

Whitehead Eagles II v Grange Rgs. II

Holywood FC II v Greenisland II

Shamrock II v Suffolk Swifts II

Donaghadee IIv East Belfast II

 

Border Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Quarter-final

Downpatrick v Killyleagh YC

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Woodvale v St Oliver Plunkett

Portavogie Rangers v Basement FC

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Wellington Rec. II v Malachians II

Crumlin Utd. II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Albert Foundry II v Larne Tech OB II

Rosario YC II v St Luke's II

Grove Utd. II v Dunmurry YM II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Bangor Rgs. II

Bloomfield II v Lisburn Rgs. II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Crewe United v Ballymacash Rangers

Seapatrick v Fivemiletown United

 

Intermediate B

Dungannon Tigers v Oxford Sunnyside

Hanover v Richhill

Lurgan Town v Laurelvale

Markethill Swifts v Tullyvallen

Moneyslane v Broomhedge

Seagoe v Craigavon City

Valley Rangers v Bourneview Mill

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Armagh Rovers

Dungannon Rovers v Silverwood United

Hill Street v Ballyoran

Lurgan Institute v Red Star

Scarva Rangers v Derryhirk United

 

Division 2

Cookstown Celtic v Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1)

Glenavy v Gilford Crusaders

Keady Celtic v Lurgan BBOB

Rectory Rangers v Armagh Celtic

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Goodyear

Donacloney v Union Lusa FC

Lurgan United v Hillsborough Boys

Mowhan United v Knockmenagh Swifts

White City v Castlecaulfield

 

Division 4

Damolly v The Dons

 

Reserve Championship

Armagh City Reserves v Banbridge Rangers Reserves (8.30pm)

Ballymacash Rangers Reserves v Crewe United Reserves

Coagh United Reserves v Banbridge Rangers Reserves

Loughgall Reserves v Dollingstown Reserves

Rathfriland Rangers Reserves v Banbridge Town AFC

Valley Rangers Reserves v Annagh United Reserves

 

Reserve 1

AFC Craigavon Reserves v Hill Street Reserves

Craigavon City Reserves v Hanover Reserves

Lower Maze Reserves v Glenavy Reserves

Lurgan BBOB Reserves v Tandragee Rovers Reserves

St Marys Reserves v Seapatrick Reserves

 

Reserve 2

Bourneview Mill Reserves v Ambassadors Reserves

Derryhirk United Reserves v Richhill Reserves

Gilford Crusaders Reserves v Lurgan Town Reserves

Laurelvale Reserves v Markethill Swifts Reserves

Portadown BBOB Reserves v Lurgan Institute Reserves

Red Star Reserves v Moneyslane Reserves

 

Reserve 3

Banbridge Town AFC Reserves v Ballyoran Reserves

Dungannon Rovers Reserves v Donacloney Reserves

Lurgan United Reserves v Rectory Rangers Reserves

Silverwood United Reserves v Damolly Reserves

Tullyvallen Reserves v Seagoe Reserves

 

Reserve 4

Armagh Blues Reserves v Armagh Rovers Reserves

Goodyear Reserves v Dungannon Tigers Reserves

Lurgan Thistle Reserves v Vallley Rangers Swifts

Southside Reserves v Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 1.45pm)

Round 3

Broomhill v St Marys

 

Marshall Cup

Round 4

Coalisland Athletic v AFC Craigavon

Donaghmore v Armagh City Reserves

 

Premier Cup

Quarter Final

Banbridge Rangers v Newry City AFC

Tandragee Rovers v Lower Maze

 

John Magee Memorial Cup

Round 1

Aghalee Village v Caledon Rovers

Orchard Athletic v Orchard City

Southside v Banbridge YCOB

 

John Magee Memorial Cup

Round 2

Newmills v Lurgan Thistle

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Brantwood v Newtowne

Castle Star v Desertmartin

Chimney Corner v Magherafelt Sky Blues

Killymoon Rangers v Rathcoole

Ballysillan Swifts v Dunloy

 

Junior Division 1

Antrim Rovers v  Mallusk Athletic

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Carnmoney

Magherafelt Sky Blues Res. v FC Whiteabbey

Desertmartin Swifts v Cookstown Olympic

Woodlands v Cookstown RBL

 

Junior Division 2

Moyola Park Olympic v Remo

Clough Rangers Athletic v Sport & Leisure II

Newington YC II v Krag Albion

Wakehurst Strollers v Brantwood Res.

 

Junior Division 3

Carnlough Swifts v Mountainview

Castle Star Res. v Remo Res.

Mallusk Athletic Res. v 3rd Ballyclare OB

Rathcoole Res. v 1st Carrickfergus OB

Whitehead Rangers v Red Star (Carrick)

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Roe Rovers v Oxford Utd Stars

Dungiven v Newbuildings Utd

Strabane Athletic v Trojans 

 

Old Boys League

First Division

68th OB A v Shankill Elim YM A

92nd OB E v 10th OB A

Santos YM v 2nd OB

 

Second Division

2nd OB Res v Wave YM

 

Neill Cup

St Andrew’s YM v Clarawood YM

 

Nicholl Cup

2nd YM v Shankill Elim YM B

Taughmonagh YM v 92nd OB C

22nd OB C v 10th OB B

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ravenhill YM v Corrymeela

North Down v Willowfield Parish

Moat Park Rangers v Brentwood

Comber Star v Greenwell Star

Abbey Villa III v 8th OB

 

Division 1

Newtown Forest v Bangor Swifts III

Ards Rangers III v Stranmillis 37th OB

Agapé v Bangor YM III

82nd v Ballywalter Rec. III

43rd OB v Queen's Graduates III

 

Division 2A

3rd Bangor OB II v Ravenhill YM II

Brentwood II v North Down II

Comber YM II v Vision Athletic II

Greenwell Star II v Newtown Forest II

 

Division 2B

Willowfield Parish II v Abbey Villa IV

Stranmillis 37th OB II v Bangor YM IV

Queen's Graduates IV Comber Star II

Clandeboye YM II v Oakfield Breda II

Ballygowan II v 82nd II

8th OB II v Agapé II

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Bangor Rangers III v Clandeboye YM

Vision Athletic v 3rd Bangor OB

Oakfield Breda v Ballygowan

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Bangor Rangers IV v Moat Park Rangers II

Corrymeela II v 43rd OB II

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)

Division 1

Enniskillen Rangers v Enniskillen Town United

Fintona Swifts v Dergview Res.

Killen Rangers v Lisbellaw United

NFC Kesh v Strathroy Harps

St Patrick's v Lisnaskea Rovers

Tummery Athletic v Beragh Swifts

 

Division 2

Glebe United v Derrychara United

Lisnarick v Enniskillen Athletic

Maguiresbridge v Enniskillen Santos

Spamount Swifts v Magheraveely

Strule United v Irvinestown Wanderers

 

Division 3

Ardstraw Res. v Dunbreen Rovers

Drumquin United v Mountjoy United Res.

Erne Rovers v Mountfield

Fivemiletown United II v Orchard Farm

Sion Mills Rec. v Omagh Hospitals

 

Reserve Division 1

Dunbreen Rovers Res. v Tummery Athletic Res.

Enniskillen Town United Res. v NFC Kesh Res.

Lisbellaw United Res. v Glebe United Res.

Lisnaskea Rovers Res. v Enniskillen Rangers Res.

Strathroy Harps Res. v Killen Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Beragh Swifts Res. v Killen Rangers III

Lisbellaw United III v Maguiresbridge Res.

Omagh Hospitals Res. v Lisnarick Res.

Orchard Farm Res. v Strule United Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Dergview III v Drumquin United Res.

Dunbreen Rovers III v Fivemiletown United III

Enniskillen Town United Colts v Spamount Swifts Res.

Magheraveely Res. v St Patrick's Res.

Mountfield Res. v NFC Kesh III

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Section A

Rockview Utd v Ballinamallard Utd

Armagh City v Markethill Swifts

St Mary's v Lurgan Celtic

 

Section B

Craigavon City v Cookstown Youth

Ashgrove Rovers v Moyola Park

Coagh Utd v Windmill Star

 

Savage Cup

Quarter Final

Killen Rangers v Dromore Amt.

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd v Killowen Celtic

Bessbrook Utd v Windmill Stars

Crieve Rovers v Newry Celtic     

Kilkeel Ath v Finn Harps                

Killeavey Utd v Cleary Celtic       

Villa Rovers FC v Greenfield Park

 

First Division

Clanrye Athletic v Millburn United           

Derrybeg FC v Grasshoppers     

Haldane Fisher AFC v Whitecross AFC    

Parkview v Ashgrove Rovers      

Rockview United v Bohemians

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph