Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning November 17

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Tuesday, November 18

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8.30pm)

Reserve Championship

Armagh City Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

 

Wednesday, November 19

 

Bob Radcliffe Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Annagh United v Tandragee Rovers (at Annagh United)

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Cliftonville Olympic v Crusaders Res.

Glenavon Res. v Portadown Res.

Glentoran II v Linfield Swifts

 

Saturday, November 22

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 2pm)

H & W Welders v Ballyclare Comrades

Loughgall v Carrick Rangers

Ards v Donegal Celtic

Larne v Knockbreda (3pm)

 

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 2pm)

Ballymoney United v Portstewart

Coagh Utd. v obermore United

Annagh Utd, v Sport & Leisure Swifts (3pm)

Limavady Utd. v Lurgan Celtic (3pm)

Newington YC v Queen's Univ. (3pm)

 

Irish Cup

3rd round (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st Bangor v Rathfriland Rangers

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

2nd  round

Albert Foundry v Ballynahinch Olympic

Ardglass v Crusaders Res.

Ards Rangers v Rosario yc

Ardstraw v Downshire YM

Ballinamallard United Res. v Newry City

Ballynure OB v Rathfern Rangers

Ballywalter Rec. v Grove United

Bangor Amateurs v Newtowne

Broomhedge v Strabane Athletic

Broomhill v Dungiven

Coleraine Res. v Bloomfield

Colin Valley v East Belfast

Crumlin Star v St Patrick's YM (Friday, 7.30pm)

Crumlin United v Banbridge Rangers

Dundonald v Malachians

Dunloy v Killyleagh YC

Hanover v Newcastle

Immaculata v Chimney Corner

Islandmagee v Magherafelt Sky Blues

Killymoon Rangers v Rathcoole

Kilmore Rec. v Downpatrick

Larne Tech OB v Glentoran II

Linfield Swifts v Dromara Village

Lisburn Rangers v Comber Rec.

Lurgan Town v Bourneview Mill

Newbuildings United v Derriaghy CC

Nortel v Fivemiletown United

Orangefield OB v Drumaness Mills

Oxford Sunnyside v Bryansburn Rangers

Saintfield United v Portaferry Rovers

Shankill United v Holywood FC

Warrenpoint Town Res. v UUJ

Valley Rangers v Cliftonville Olympic

Wellington Rec. v Moneyslane

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Institute Colts v Crusaders Colts (11am)

Cliftonville Strollers v Glenavon III

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Ballinamallard United III

Glentoran Colts v Coleraine Colts

Lisburn Distillery III v Ballymena United III

 

Section B

Newington YC U18 v Donegal Celtic Youth (10am)

Knockbreda Youth v Carrick Rangers Colts (10.30am)

Annagh United Youth v Ards Youth (11am)

Newry City Youth v Portadown III (11am)

Carniny Youth v Ballyclare Comrades Colts

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Division 1A

Barn United v Dunmurry Rec.

Rathfriland Rangers v Abbey Villa

 

Division 1B

Ballynahinch United v Sirocco Works

 

Division 1C

Iveagh United v Mossley

Dromore Amateurs v Shorts

Donard Hospital v Newington Rangers

18th Newtownabbey OB v Groomsport

Kilroot Rec. v Bangor Swifts

 

Division 2A

Queen's Grads. v Woodvale

Bangor Rangers v Kircubbin

Ford v Suffolk

 

Division 2B

Civil Service v Bangor YM

Greenisland v Drumbo

Whitehead Eagles v Grange Rangers

 

Division 2C

FC Ballynure v Lower Shankil

Rooftop v St Teresa's YC

Carniny Amateurs v 4th Newtownabbey

 

Division 3A

Dunmurry Rec. II v Comber Rec. II

Rosario YC II v UUJ II

Malachians II v Crumlin Star II

Rathfern Rgs. II v Ards Rangers II

Killyleagh YC II v Immaculata II

 

Division 3B

Grove Utd. II v Crumlin Utd. II

Nortel II v Sirocco Wks. II

Bangor Swifts II v Dundonald II

 

Division 3C

Shorts II v Ford II

Dunmurry YM II v Wellington Rec. II

St Luke's II v Iveagh Utd. II

Abbey Villa II v Colin Valley II

Bangor YM II v Queen's Grads. II

Downshire YM II v Mossley II

 

Division 3D

Tullycarnet II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Suffolk II v Ballywalter Rec. II

Newington Rgs. II v Portaferry Rovers II

St Teresa's YC II v Donard Hospital II

 

Division 3E

Portavogie Rangers II v Temple Rgs. II

Dromore Amateurs II v Basement II

Newtownbreda II v Civil Service II

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Rooftop II

Rosemount Rec. II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

Drumbo II v Bangor Amateurs II

Lower Shankill II v Kelvin OB II

 

Division 3F

Grange Rgs. II v Donaghadee II

Aquinas II v Greenisland II

East Belfast II v Suffolk Swifts II

Holywood FC II v Whitehead Eagles II

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Kelvin OB v Rosemount Rec.

Greencastle Rovers v Queen's II

Ardoyne WMC v St Luke;s

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Groomsport II v Saintfield Utd. II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v Seapatrick

Crewe Utd. v St Mary's

Lower Maze v Camlough Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Laurelvale v Richhill

Markethill Swifts v Craigavon City

Seagoe v Tullyvallen

 

Division 1

Lurgan Institute v Dungannon Rovers

Riverdale v Ballyoran

Scarva Rangers v Coalisland Athletic

 

Division 2

Rectory Rangers v Lurgan BBOB

Stranmillis v Keady Celtic

 

Division 3

Donacloney v Moira Albion

Hillsborough Boys v Armagh Blues

Mowhan Utd. v Lurgan Utd.

Union Lusa v Castlecaulfield

White City v Goodyear

 

Division 4

Aghalee Village v Lurgan Thistle

Caledon Rovers v West End Hibs

Newmills v Southside

Orchard Athletic v Damolly

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Newry City Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

St Mary's Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Richhill Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Armagh Rovers Res.

Goodyear Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts

Lurgan Thistle Res. v Broomhill Res.

 

Ivan Marshall Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Craigavon City Res. v Ambassadors

Red Star v Knockmenagh Swifts

Donaghmore v Bessbrook Utd.

Portadown BBOB v Glenavy

Derryhirk Utd. v Gilford Crusaders

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Celtic Club

Armagh Celtic v Armagh City Res.

Killeavy Utd. v Hill Street

Valley Rangers Res. v Loughgall Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Annagh Utd. Res.

Silverwood Utd. v Orchard City

Banbridge YC OB v Armagh Rovers

Dollingstown Res. v Sandy Hill

AFC Craigavon Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 1.45pm)

3rd round

Ambassadors Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Bourneview Mill Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Hill Street Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Glenavy Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 1.45pm)

1st round

Armagh Blues Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Southside Res.

Donaghmore Res. v Damolly Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Donacloney Res.

Red Star Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res..

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballysillan Swifts v Desertmartin

Castle Star v Brantwood

 

Junior Division 1

Antrim Rovers v Cookstown Olympic

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Mallusk Athletic

Desertmartin Swifts v FC Whiteabbey

Cookstown RBL v Magherafelt Sky Blues Res.

Carnmoney v Woodlands

 

Junior Division 2

Brantwood Res. v Ballynure OB B

Sport & Leisure II v Ballyclare North End

Moyola Park Olympic v Clough Rangers Athletic

Krag Albion v Wakehurst Strollers

Remo v Newington YC II

 

Junior Division 3

Mountainview v Mallusk Athletic Res.

Red Star (Carrick) v Ballysillan Swifts Res.

1st Carrickfergus OB v Castle Star Res.

3rd Ballyclare OB v Whitehead Rangers

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Trojans v Oxford Utd. Stars

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Willowfield Parish v Moat Park Rangers

Vision Athletic v 8th OB

Ravenhill YM v North Down

Corrymeela v Abbey Villa III

Comber YM v Comber Star

 

Division 1

Stranmillis 37th OB v Bangor YM III

Queen's Graduates III v Bryansburn Rangers III

Clandeboye YM v Newtown Forest

Bangor Swifts III v Ballywalter Rec. III

Ballygowan v 43rd OB

Agapé v Ards Rangers III

3rd Bangor OB v Bangor Rangers III

 

Division 2A

North Down II v Corrymeela II

Newtown Forest II v Brentwood II

Moat Park Rangers II v Ravenhill YM II

Greenwell Star II v Vision Athletic II

Bryansburn Rangers IV v Comber YM II

43rd OB II v 3rd Bangor OB II

 

Division 2B

Comber Star II v Stranmillis 37th OB II

Oakfield Breda II v Agapé II

Bangor Rangers IV v Ballygowan II

Abbey Villa IV v Queen's Graduates IV

8th OB II v Clandeboye YM II

82nd II v Bangor YM IV

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballynagross v Maghera

 

Division 1

Drumaness Res. v Kilkeel

Downpatrick II v Ballynahinch Oly. II

Newcastle II v Kilmore Rec. II

Saintfield AYC v Castlewellan II

 

Division 2

Ballynahinch Utd. Swifts v Killough II

Strangford v Tollymore II

Kirkistown II v Ballynagross II

Rossglass Co. v Ardglass Colts

Castleabbey v Ballyvea II

 

Division 3

Rathfriland III v Ballynahinch Oly. III

Valley Rangers Colts v Rossglass Co. II

Ballyyvea III v Castlewellan III

 

Bobby Dalzell Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Quarter-finals

Ballyvea v Castlewellan Town

Annalong Swifts v Mourne Rovers

Dromara II v Ardglass Swifts

Rossglass Co. v Kirkistown

 

Old Boys League (kick-off 2pm)

First Division

10th OB A v Shankill Elim YM A

Crosscollyer YM v Ravenhill YM C

2nd OB v St Andrew's YM

Santos YM v Clarawood YM

 

Second Division

Ards RBL YM v 92nd OB C

10th OB B v 22nd OB C

2nd YM v Shankill Elim YM B

 

Neill Cup

92nd OB E v 68th OB A

 

Nicholl Cup

Wave YM v 2nd OB Res.

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)

Division 1

Beragh Swifts v Fintona Swifts

Dergview Res. v Killen Rangers

Enniskillen Town United v Tummery Athletic

Lisbellaw United v NFC Kesh

Lisnaskea Rovers v Enniskillen Rangers

Strathroy Harps v St Patrick's

 

Division 2

Derrychara United v Strule United

Enniskillen Athletic v Maguiresbridge

Enniskillen Santos v Glebe United

Irvinestown Wanderers v Spamount Swifts

Magheraveely v Lisnarick

 

Division 3

Dunbreen Rovers v Drumquin United

Mountfield v Fivemiletown United II

Mountjoy United Res. v Erne Rovers

Omagh Hospitals v Ardstraw Res.

Orchard Farm v Sion Mills Rec.

 

Reserve Division 1

Enniskillen Rangers Res. v Strathroy Harps Res.

Glebe United Res. v Dunbreen Rovers Res.

Killen Rangers Res. v Lisbellaw United Res.

NFC Kesh Res. v Lisnaskea Rovers Res.

Tummery Athletic Res. v Enniskillen Town United Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Fintona Swifts Res. v Lisbellaw United III

Killen Rangers III v Omagh Hospitals Res.

Lisnarick Res. v Orchard Farm Res.

Maguiresbridge Res. v Beragh Swifts Res.

Strule United Res. v Derrychara United Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Drumquin United Res. v Enniskillen Town United Colts

Fivemiletown United III v Mountfield Res.

NFC Kesh III v Dergview III

St Patrick's Res. v Dunbreen Rovers III

Spamount Swifts Res. v Magheraveely Res.

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Section A

Ballinamallard v St. Mary's

Rockview Utd. v Armagh City

Lurgan Celtic v Killen Rangers

Hillsborough Boys v Markethill Swifts

 

Section B

Cookstown Youth v Hillhead Eagles

Dromore v Lurgan BB

Coagh Utd. v Craigavon City

Windmill star v Moyola Park

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph