Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning September 15

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Wednesday, September 17

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 8pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Crusaders Res.

 

Saturday, September 20

 

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 3pm)

Cliftonville v Dungannon Swifts

Coleraine v Ballymena United

Institute v Glentoran

Linfield v Glenavon

Portadown v Ballinamallard United

Warrenpoint Town v Crusaders

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Armagh City v H & W Welders

Bangor v Lisburn Distillery

Carrick Rangers v Ards

Dergview v Ballyclare Comrades

Donegal Celtic v PSNI

Knockbreda v Loughgall

Larne v Dundela

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Dollingstown v Sport and Leisure Swifts

Glebe Rangers v Wakehurst

Limavady United v Banbridge Town

Moyola Park v Portstewart

Newington YC v Annagh United

Queen's University v Lurgan Celtic

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Crusaders Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res. (12.15pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Portadown Res.

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

Glentoran II v Institute Res.

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Ballymena United III v Glenavon III (12pm)

Ballinamallard United III v Linfield Rangers

Cliftonville Strollers v Dungannon Swifts Youth

Coleraine Colts v Crusaders Colts

Glentoran Colts v Limavady United Youth

Lisburn Distillery III v Institute Colts

 

Section B

Newington YC U18 v Carniny Youth (10am)

Knockbreda Youth v Newry City Youth (11am)

St. Oliver Plunkett v Donegal Celtic Youth (11am)

Carrick Rangers Colts v Ards Youth (12.15pm)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Portadown III

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Islandmagee v Shankill United

Comber Rec. v Ardglass

 

Division 1A

Orangefield OB v Abbey Villa

Lisburn Rangers v Barn United

 

Division 1B

Newcastle v Sirocco Wks.

East Belfast v Ballynahinch United

Ballywalter Rec. v Dunmurry YM

Bloomfield v Rathfern Rangers

 

Division 1C

Donard Hospital v Iveagh United

Groomsport v Colin Valley

Kilroot Rec. v Shorts

Bangor Amateurs v Newington Rangers

 

Division 2A

Tullycarnet v Greencastle Rovers

St Luke's v St Oliver Plunkett

 

Division 2B

Whitehead Eagles v Newtownbreda

Portavogie Rangers v Greenisland

Temple Rangers v Grange Rangers

 

Division 2C

Lower Shankill v St Teresa's YC

Donaghadee v Suffolk Swifts

 

Division 3A

Rathfern Rgs. II v UUJ II

St Patrick's YM II v Albert Foundry II

Immaculata II v Comber Rec. II

 

Division 3B

Barn Utd II v Bloomfield II

Crumlin Utd II v Woodvale II

Nortel II v Bangor Swifts II

Dundonald II v Shankill Utd. II

Sirocco Wks. II v Islandmagee II

Larne Tech OB II v Lisburn Rgs II

 

Division 3C

Ford II v Queen's Grads. II

Mossley II v Wellington Rec. II

Abbey Villa II Dunmurry YM II

Bangor Rgs. II v St Luke's II

Bangor YM II v Downshire YM II

 

Division 3D

1st Bangor OB II v Suffolk II

Portaferry Rovers II v Saintfield Utd. II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Donard Hospital II

St Teresa's YC II v Groomsport II

Newington Rgs. II v Ardoyne WMC II

 

Division 3E

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Lower Shankill II

Civil Service II v Bangor Amateurs II

Drumbo II v Basement II

Kelvin OB II v Newtownbreda II

Dromore Amateurs II v Portavogie Rangers II

 

Division 3F

East Belfast II v Whitehead Eagles II

Aquinas II v Grange Rgs. II

Greenisland II v Holywood FC II

Shamrock II v Donaghadee II

Suffolk Swifts II v FC Ballynure II

 

Border Cup

2nd round

Dunmurry Rec. v Albert Foundry

Ards Rangers v UUJ

Downshire YM v Bryansburn Rangers

Rosario YC v Malachians

Drumaness Mills v Larne Tech OB

Derriaghy CC v Dromara Village

Ballynahinch Olympic v St Patrick's YM

Mossley v Downpatrick

Crumlin Star v Kilmore Rec.

Bangor Swifts v Dundonald

Killyleagh YC v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Wellington Rec. v 1st Bangor OB

Nortel v Crumlin United

Portaferry Rovers v Immaculata

Saintfield United v Grove United

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Seapatrick

Ballymacash Rangers v Crewe United

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Tullyvallen

Broomhedge v Moneyslane

Dungannon Tigers v Richhill

 

Division 1

Dungannon Rovers v Hill Street

Lurgan Institute v Derryhirk United

Silverwood United v Red Star

 

Division 2

Celtic Club v Lurgan BBOB

Gilford Crusaders v Sandy Hill

Rectory Rangers v Keady Celtic

Stranmillis v Cookstown Celtic

 

Division 3

Lurgan United v Castlecaulfield

Moira Albion v Mowhan United

Union Lusa v Hillsborough Boys

White City v Donacloney

 

Division 4

Caledon Rovers v Aghalee Village

Damolly v Orchard Athletic

The Dons v Newmills

West End Hibs v Southside

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Loughgall Res. v Rathfriland Rangers Res.

 

Reserve 1

Craigavon City Res. v Glenavy Res.

Hill Street Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

 

Reserve 2

Derryhirk United Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Red Star Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Richhill Res.

 

Reserve 3

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Silverwood United Res.

Donacloney Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Seagoe Res.

Lurgan United Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Damolly Res.

 

Reserve 4

Broomhedge Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

Broomhill Res. v Armagh Blues Res.

Donaghmore Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

Goodyear Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.

Southside Res. v Vallley Rangers Swifts

 

Premier Cup

1st round

Broomhill v Tandragee Rovers

 

Mid Ulster Cup

1st round

Camlough Rovers v Lurgan Town

Fivemiletown United v Oxford Sunnyside

Hanover v Rathfriland Rangers

Markethill Swifts v Laurelvale

Seagoe v Dromore Amateurs

Valley Rangers v Craigavon City

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

League Cup

Roe Rovers v Oxford Utd. Stars

Strabane Athletic v Ardstraw

Trojans v Dungiven

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v Willowfield Parish

Abbey Villa III v Greenwell Star

Comber Star v Corrymeela

Comber YM v Brentwood

North Down v Moat Park Rangers

Vision Athletic v Ravenhill YM

 

Division 1

Ballywalter Rec. III v 3rd Bangor OB

82nd v Bangor Swifts III

Newtown Forest v Queen's Graduates III

43rd OB v Ballygowan

Bangor Rangers III v Agapé

Ards Rangers III v Clandeboye YM

Bryansburn Rangers III v Bangor YM III

 

Division 2A

Ravenhill YM II v Comber YM II

Moat Park Rangers II v Newtown Forest II

Corrymeela II v Vision Athletic II

Bryansburn Rangers IV v Greenwell Star II

Brentwood II v 43rd OB II

3rd Bangor OB II v North Down II

 

Division 2B

Willowfield Parish II v Comber Star II

Queen's Graduates IV v Stranmillis 37th OB II

Clandeboye YM II v 82nd II

Bangor YM IV v Abbey Villa IV

Ballygowan II v Bangor Rangers IV

Agapé II v 8th OB II

 

Coca Cola Junior Cup (kick-of 1.30pm)

1st round

Shankill Elim v Ballynagross

Stranmillis 37th OB v Orangefield OB II

Castlewellan Town v 4th Newtownabbey OB A

Shorts II v Connor

Brantwood Res. v Cleary Celtic

Glenavy v Woodvale

Finn Harps (Newry) v Rosemount Rec.

Lambeg Rangers v Kashmir Bilbao

Ardoyne WMC v KP Sparta

Armagh Celtic v Riverdale (Ballymena)

Dromara Village II v Dergview Res.

Desertmartin Swifts v Grove United II

Markethill Swifts v Kelvin OB

Coagh United Res. v Orchard Farm

Greysteel v Aquinas

NFC Kesh v Enniskillen Town United

FC Larne v Bryansburn Rangers II

St Matthew's v Temple Rangers II

Santos v Ballysillan YM

Derriaghy CC II v Clonard Hibs

Aghadowey v Riada

Newry Celtic v AFC Craigavon Res.

Dunbreen Rovers v Shamrock

Suffolk v Maguiresbridge

BBOB Londonderry v St Mary's Res. (Portadown)

Queen's Grads v Knockmenagh Swifts

Enniskillen Santos v Civil Service

Crewe United II v Orchard City

Willowbank v Kircubbin

Finaghy v Portadown BBOB

Iveagh United II v Ahoghill Thistle

Fintona Swifts v Malachians II

Killowen Celtic v Southside Rangers

St Mary's (Belfast) v Bangor Rangers

Bloomfield II v Derrychara United

Donaghmore v Caw

Fivemiletown United II v Krag Albion

Armagh Blues v Drumbo

Magheraveely v Carniny Amateurs

Riverdale (Benburb) v Crumlin Star II

Tullymore Swifts v Donemana

Drummond United v Ballysillan Swifts Res.

Ballyclare North End v Rooftop

Ardstraw Res v Hanover

Garvagh v Bessbrook United

FC Ballynure v Newry City Res.

Wesley v Magherafelt Reds

Cregagh Wanderers v Ballynahinch Olympic II

Ballyoran v Beann Mhadagahin

Dervock v Dromore United

Basement YM v Woodlands

Lurgan Thistle v 22nd OB

Scarva Rangers v Saintfield AYC

Ballybogey v Bangor YM

Ambassadors v Coalisland Athletic

 

Old Boys League (kick-off 2pm)

First Division

68th OB A v 10th OB A

92nd OB E v St Andrew's YM

Clarawood YM v 2nd OB

Crosscollyer YM v Shankill Elim YM A

 

Second Division

Taughmonagh YM v 2nd YM

22nd OB C v 2nd OB Res.

10th OB B v 92nd OB C

Wave YM v Ards BL YM

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph