Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for week beginning March 24

The latest fixtures for the week beginning 24

Monday March 24

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 8pm)
Warrenpoint Town Res. v Crusaders Res.


Tuesday March 25


Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 7.45pm)

Crusaders v Glentoran


Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 7.45pm)
Dergview v Coagh Utd.
Larne v Knockbreda
Loughgall v Dundela


Fermanagh & Western Football League

Youth Division
Enniskillen Town United v Enniskillen Rangers
NFC Kesh v Killen Rangers
Enniskillen Athletic v Strathroy Harps



Wednesday March 26


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 8pm)

Glentoran II v Ards II




Thursday March 27

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 8pm)

Dungannon Swifts II v Crusaders Res.





Friday March 28


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 8pm)

Portadown Res. v Glenavon Res (7.45pm)
Warrenpoint Town Res. v Ballymena Utd. Res.


Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)
Final
Banbridge Rangers Res. v Newry City Res. (at Armagh City)





Saturday March 29

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 3pm)

Section ALinfield v CliftonvilleCrusaders v PortadownGlentoran v Glenavon Section BBallymena United v Dungannon SwiftsBallinamallard United v ColeraineArds v Warrenpoint Town  Belfast

Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 3pm)
Bangor v Coagh Utd.
Dergview v H & W Welders


Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 3pm)

Annagh Utd. v Chimney Corner
Banbridge Town v Armagh City
Glebe Rangers v PSNI
Lurgan Celtic v Wakehurst


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 1.30pm)

Coleraine Res. v Dungannon Swifts II


Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A
Donegal Celtic Yth. v Ballinamallard Utd. III

Section B
Lisburn Distillery III v Ballymoney Colts


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)
Premier Division
Kilmore Rec. v Ardglass
Dunmurry Rec. v Comber Rec.
Ards Rangers v Killyleagh YC
Malachians v Albert Foundry
Dromara Village v Nortel
Crumlin Star v Drumaness Mills
Islandmagee v Shankill United

Division 1A
Rathfriland Rangers v Wellington Rec.
UUJ v Abbey Villa
Dundonald v Derriaghy CC
Barn United v Orangefield OB
Larne Tech OB v Downpatrick
Crumlin United v Immaculata

Division 1B
Ballynahinch United v Holywood FC
Dunmurry YM v Lisburn Rangers
St Patricks YM v Newcastle
Saintfield United v Ballywalter Rec.
Downshire YM v 1st Bangor OB

Division 1C
18th Newtownabbey OB v Shorts
Bangor Swifts v Colin Valley
Portaferry Rovers v Ballynahinch Olympic
Bryansburn Rangers v Bangor Amateurs
Groomsport v Mossley
Donard Hospital v Iveagh United
Dromore Amateurs v Kilroot Rec.

Division 2A
Bangor Rangers v Rosemount Rec.
Suffolk v Woodvale
Kelvin OB v St Oliver Plunkett
Kircubbin v Greencastle Rovers
Ford v Queen's Grads.

Division 2B
St Luke's v Newtownbreda
Tullycarnet v Rooftop
Civil Service v Ardoyne WMC
Temple Rangers v Whitehead Eagles
Bangor YM v Portavogie Rangers
Drumbo v Grange Rangers

Division 2C
Suffolk Swifts v Wesley
Basement FC v Greenisland
Carryduff v Lower Shankill

Division 3A
Orangefield OB II v Dunmurry Rec. II
Comber Rec. II v Malachians II
Killyleagh YC II v Rathfern Rgs. II
Albert Foundry II v Ards Rangers II
Crumlin Star II v UUJ II
Immaculata II v Rosario YC II

DIvision 3B
Sirocco Wks. II v Nortel II
Grove Utd. II v Islandmagee II
Lisburn Rgs. II v Shankill Utd. II
Dromara Village II v Crumlin Utd. II

Division 3C
Ford II v Queen's Grads. II
Wellington Rec. II v Dunmurry YM II
Bangor Rgs. II v Mossley II
Abbey Villa II v Bangor Swifts II
Woodvale II v Dundonald II
Shorts II v St Luke's II
Iveagh Utd. II v Downshire YM II

Division 3D
Ballywalter Rec. II v Kilroot Rec. II
1st Bangor OB II v Greencastle Rovers II
Newington Rgs. II v Portaferry Rovers II
St Teresa's YC II v Groomsport II
Colin Valley II v Suffolk II

Division 3E
Dromore Amateurs II v Kelvin OB II
Portavogie Rangers II v Donard Hospital II
Ardoyne WMC II v Drumbo II
St Oliver Plunkett II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II
Lower Shankill II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Division 3F
Greenisland II v Wesley II
Suffolk Swifts II v Temple Rgs. II
Bangor Amateurs II v Basement II

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 2pm)
4th round
Derriaghy CC II v St Patrick's YM II


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)
Intermediate A
AFC Craigavon v Markethill Swifts
Banbridge Rangers v Seapatrick
Broomhill v Fivemiletown Utd.
Dollingstown v Ballymacash Rangers
Lisanally Rangers v Camlough Rovers
Tandragee Rovers v Crewe Utd.

Intermediate B
Dungannon Tigers v Bourneview
Hanover v Oxford Sunnyside
Lurgan Town v Newry City
Seagoe v Banbridge AFC
Valley Rangers v St Mary's

Division 1
Ambassadors v Silverwood Utd.
Gilford Crusaders v Ballyoran
Lurgan Institute v Coalisland Athletic
Scarva Rangers v Riverdale

Division 2
Armagh Celtic v Portadown BBOB
Craigavon City v Donaghmore
Keady Celtic v Lurgan BBOB
Tullygally v Red Star
Tullyvallen v Glenavy

Division 3
Armagh Blues v Rectory Rangers
Glenanne Utd. v Lurgan Utd.
Moira Albion v Donacloney
Santos v Cookstown Celtic

Division 4
Castlecaulfield v CTA Athletic
Damolly v The Dons
Goodyear v Lurgan Thistle
Hillsborough Boys v Union Lusa

Reserve Championship
Valley Rangers Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.
Loughgall Res. v Annagh Utd. Res.

Reserve Division 1
Ballymacash Rangers Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.
Hill Street Res. v Oxford Sunnyside Res.
Seapatrick Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.
St Mary's Res. v Hanover Res.

Reserve Division 2
Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Lurgan Town Res.
Markethill Swifts Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Reserve Division 3
Coalisland Athletic Res. v Scarva Rangers Res.
Moneyslane Res. v Tullygally Res.
Red Star Res. v Seagoe Res. (prov)
Richhill Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

Reserve Division 4
Ballyoran Res. v Damolly Res.
Broomhedge Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.
Donacloney Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.
Dungannon Rovers Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)
2nd round
Derryhirk Utd. v Hill Street

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

2nd round
Bourneview Res. v Lower Maze Res.
Lurgan BBOB Res. v Ambassdors Res.


Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Junior Division One
Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Tobermore United Res.
Carnmoney v Killymoon Rangers II
Desertmartin Swifts v Mallusk Athletic
Magherafelt Sky Blues Res. v Woodlands
Castle Star v Antrim Rovers (2.30pm)

Junior Division Two
Ballynure Res. v FC Larne (1pm)
Ballynure OB B v Moyola Park Olympic
Remo v Ballyclare North End
Cookstown RBL v Sport & Leisure II
Ballysillan Swifts v FC Whiteabbey

Junior Division Three
Brantwood Res. v Red Star
Clough Rangers Athletic v Newington YC II

Junior Division Four
Glengormley United v AFC Carrick Res.
3rd Ballyclare OB v Ballysillan Swifts Res.
Carnlough Swifts II v Monkstown

McReynolds Cup
Newtowne v Brantwood
Ballynure OB v FC Ballynure
Rathcoole v Magherafelt Sky Blues
Carniny Amateurs v Desertmartin (2.30pm)


Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division
Vision Athletic v Comber Star
Oakfield Breda v Willowfield Parish
Greenwell Star v Moat Park Rangers
Corrymeela v Ravenhill YM
Brentwood v Clandeboye YM
3rd Bangor OB v 8th OB

Division 1
Stranmillis 37th OB v Ballywalter Rec. III
North Down v Bangor Rangers III
Newtown Forest v Bangor Swifts III
Comber Rec. III v Agapé
Ballygowan v Abbey Villa III
Ards Rangers III v Bangor YM III
43rd OB v Queen's Graduates III

Division 2A
Moat Park Rangers II v Greenwell Star II

Division 2B
82nd II v Ballygowan II
8th OB II v Bangor Rangers IV
North Down II v Comber Star II



Old Boys League

First Division
1st Whitehead OB v Crosscollyer YM
Shankill Elim YM B v Lower Ards YM
Ballysillan Elim YM C v 68th OB A

Second Division
4th Newtownabbey OB C v 22nd OB C
10th OB v 2nd YM (prov.)
Wave YM v 92nd OB C (prov.)
West Kirk YM v Ards BL YM

Bunting Cup
10th OB or 2nd OB B v 92nd OB E

Nicholl Cup
Semi-final
2nd YM or 92nd OB C v Ravenhill YM C



Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2pm)

Rehill Cup
2nd round
Lisbellaw United Res. v Tummery Ath. Res.



South Antrim League

Premier Division
Ballymacash YM v Sandy Row
Bloomfield III v Ballynafeigh YM
Lambeg Rgs. v Warren YM
Braniel YM v Glaston

Division 1
South Antrim v Clonduff YM
1st Lisburn v Belvoir FC II

Division 2
Warren YM II v Braniel YM II
Lisburn Ath v Glenavy III

Gordon Hanna Trophy
1st round
Belvoir FC v Orangefield OB III

Supplementary Plate
Moira Albion II v Clarawood YM
Victoria Ath v FC Utd. Lisburn

Division 2 Cup
Ballymacash YM III v FC Utd. Lisburn II
Cregagh Wanderers v Newtown Forest III


Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Mountjoy Utd  v Ardstraw
Dungiven v  Strabane Athletic            
Oxford Utd Stars v  Newbuildings Utd

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph