Belfast Telegraph

Latest fixtures for week beginning December 2

Latest fixtures for week beginning December 2:

Monday December 2

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Glentoran v Portadown

 

Wednesday December 4

Colleges and Universities League

All-Ireland Colleges Cup

2nd round

Belfast Metropolitan College v Institute of Technology Tallaght

 

Saturday December 7

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 3pm)

Ballinamallard United v Ards

Cliftonville v Glenavon

Coleraine v Linfield

Dungannon Swifts v Crusaders

Glentoran v Warrenpoint Town

Portadown v Ballymena United

 

Irish Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Armagh City v Loughgall (3pm)

Ballyclare Comrades v Larne (3pm)

Banbridge Town v Rathfriland Rangers

Bangor v Knockbreda (3pm)

Chimney Corner v Wakehurst

Coagh United v Carrick Rangers

Crumlin Star v Newry City

Dergview v Drumaness Mills (3pm)

Downshire YM v Kilmore Rec.

Glebe Rangers v Ardglass (3pm)

H & W Welders v Killymoon Rangers

Institute v Lisburn Distillery (3pm)

Limavady United v Derriaghy CC (3pm)

Moyola Park v Annagh United

Newington YC v Ballymoney United (3pm)

Portstewart v Dundela

PSNI v Tobermore United

Queen's University v Lurgan Celtic

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Sirocco Works

Strabane Athletic v Lisburn Rangers

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Crusaders Res. v  Dungannon Swifts Res. (12.15pm)

Ards II v Ballinamallard United II

Ballymena United Res. v Portadown Res.

Glenavon Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

Linfield Swifts v Coleraine Res.

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Glentoran II

 

NIFL Youth League

(kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Cliftonville Strollers v Donegal Celtic Youth (10am)

Crusaders Colts v Linfield Rangers (10am)

Coleraine Colts v Ballinamallard United III

Glentoran Colts v Newington YC U18

 

Section B

Carrick Rangers Colts v Ballymoney United Colts (12.45pm)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Lisburn Distillery III

Institute Colts v Ards Youth

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Dromara Village v Albert Foundry

Comber Rec. v Ards Rangers

Dunmurry Rec. v Islandmagee

Malachians v Shankill United

Killyleagh YC v Nortel

 

Division 1A

Dundonald v Abbey Villa

Rosario YC v East Belfast

Downpatrick v Barn United

Immaculata v Larne Tech OB

Orangefield OB v Wellington Rec.

 

Division 1B

Dunmurry YM v Rathfern Rangers

Saintfield United v Ballynahinch United

Newcastle v Bloomfield

St Patrick's YM v Ballywalter Rec.

1st Bangor OB v Grove United

 

Division 1C

Shorts v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Groomsport v Newington Rangers

Dromore Amateurs v Ballynahinch Olympic

Bryansburn Rangers v Mossley

Bangor Amateurs v Colin Valley

Iveagh United v Bangor Swifts

Portaferry Rovers v Donard Hospital

 

Division 2A

Greencastle Rovers v Suffolk

Queen's Grads. v Kircubbin

Woodvale v St Oliver Plunkett

 

Division 2B

Tullycarnet v Drumbo

Rooftop v Whitehead Eagles

Temple Rangers v St Luke's

Newtownbreda v Bangor YM

Civil Service v Grange Rangers

 

Division 2C

Finaghy v St Teresa's YC

Suffolk Swifts v Carryduff

Wesley v Greenisland

Lower Shankill v 4th Newtownabbey

Donaghadee v Basement FC

 

Division 3A

Rathfern Rgs. II v Orangefield OB II

UUJ II v Immaculata II

Crumlin Star II v Killyleagh YC II

Derriaghy CC II v Rosario YC II

 

Division 3B

Larne Tech OB II v St Patrick's YM II

Grove Utd. II v Bloomfield II

Dromara Village II v Shankill Utd. II

Nortel II v Sirocco Wks. II

 

Division 3C

Bangor Rgs. II v Shorts II

Wellington Rec. II v Ford II

Abbey Villa II v Mossley II

Bangor Swifts II v Downshire YM II

St Luke's II v Woodvale II

 

Division 3D

Ballywalter Rec. II v Groomsport II

 

Division 3E

Kelvin OB II v Rooftop II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Newtownbreda II

Drumbo II v Civil Service II

 

Division 3F

Suffolk Swifts II v Queen's Colts

Greenisland II v Grange Rgs. II

 

Clarence Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

UUJ v Kelvin OB

 

Cochrane Corry Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Portavogie Rangers v Queen's II

 

Walter Moore Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Islandmagee II v Queen's Grads. II

Crumlin Utd. II v Albert Foundry II

Barn Utd. II v Dundonald II

Derriaghy CC II v Comber Rec. II

Ards Rangers II v Iveagh Utd. II

 

Templeton Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

4th Newtownabbey OB II v St Oliver Plunkett II

Suffolk II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Bangor YM II v Bangor Amateurs II

Dromore Amateurs II v Temple Rgs. II

Ardoyne WMC II v Rosemount Rec. II

Whitehead Eagles II v Wesley II

Portaferry Rovers II v Carryduff II

Lower Shankill II v Tullycarnet II

Colin Valley II v Kilroot Rec. II

St Teresa's YC II v Greencastle Rovers II

Basement II v Donaghadee II

Donard Hospital II v Newington Rgs. II

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Camlough Rovers

Broomhill v Banbridge Rangers

Crewe Utd. v Markethill Swifts

Fivemiletown Utd. v Seapatrick

Lower Maze v Lisanally Rangers

Tandragee Rovers v Ballymacash Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Banbridge AFC v Valley Rangers (3.15pm)

Oxford Sunnyside v Laurelvale

Seagoe v Bourneview

St Mary's v Hanover (3pm)

 

Division 1

Dungannon Rovers v Ballyoran

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Craigavon City

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Mowhan Utd.

 

Division 4

CTA Athletic v Castlecaulfield

Damolly v Goodyear

Hillsborough Boys v Knockmenagh Swifts

Lurgan Thistle v Union Lusa

The Dons v Newmills

 

Reserve Division 1

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Craigavon City Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Hanover Res. v Armagh Celtic Res.

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Hill Street Res.

St Mary's Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Bourneview Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Banbridge Rangers Swifts

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Glenavy Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Richhill Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Red Star Res.

Rathfriland Swifts Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.

Scarva Rangers Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Seagoe Res. v Tullygally Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Armagh Blues Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

Banbridge AFC Res. v Donacloney Res.

Broomhedge Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Ballyoran Res.

 

Marshall Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Dollingstown v Tullyvallen

 

Alan Wilson Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Broomhedge v Dungannon Tigers

Lurgan Town v Moneyslane

 

Alexandra Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Silverwood Utd. v Gilford Crusaders

Armagh Rovers v Derryhirk Utd.

Coalisland Athletic v Scarva Rangers

Hill Street v Ambassadors (2.15pm)

 

Foster Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Red Star v Donaghmore

Portadown BBOB v Stranmillis

Keady Celtic v Celtic Club

Glenavy v Lurgan BBOB

 

Beckett Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Cookstown Celtic v Moira Albion

Rectory Rangers v White City (2.15pm)

Sandy Hill v Donacloney

2nd round

Santos v Glenanne Utd.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 2pm)

Junior 1

Tobermore Utd. Res. v Magherafelt Sky Blues Res.

Mallusk Athletic v Woodlands

Carnmoney v Chimney Corner Res.

 

Junior 2

Moyola Park Olympic v FC Ballynure Res.

Ballynure OB ‘B’ v Sport & Leisure Swifts Res.

Cookstown RBL v AFC Carrick

Ballysillan Swifts v Ballyclare North End

 

Junior 3

Brantwood Res. v Newington YC II

Carrick Swifts v Rathcoole Res.

1st Carrickfergus OB v Wakehurst Strollers

 

Junior 4

AFC Carrick Res. v Krag Albion

3rd Ballyclare OB v Ballysillan Swifts Res.

Glengormley United v Monkstown

 

McReynolds Cup

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Dunloy

Ballynure OB v Desertmartin

 

Crawford Cup

2nd round

Carniny Amateurs v FC Whiteabbey

Remo v Antrim Rovers

3rd round

Newtowne v Brantwood

4th round

Rathcoole v Cookstown Olympic

 

Canada Trophy

2nd round

Carnlough Swifts v Red Star

3rd round

Castle Star v FC Larne

Desertmartin Swifts v Forthriver

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League

(kick-off 2pm)

Mountjoy Utd. v Roe Rovers

Oxford Utd. Stars v Draperstown Celtic

 

Pharmacy Supplies League Cup

Newbuildings Utd.  v  Dungiven

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

3rd Bangor OB v Corrymeela

Oakfield Breda v Comber YM

Ravenhill YM v Moat Park Rangers

Willowfield Parish v Brentwood

 

Division 1

82nd v Queen's Graduates III

Abbey Villa III v Ards Rangers III

Agapé v 43rd OB

Ballygowan v Stranmillis 37th OB

Comber Rec. III v North Down

 

Division 2A

Corrymeela II v Ravenhill YM II

Comber YM II v 3rd Bangor OB II

Brentwood II v Greenwell Star II

Moat Park Rangers II v Bryansburn Rangers IV

Newtown Forest II v Vision Athletic II

 

Division 2B

43rd OB II v Agapé II

Castlereagh Colts II v Ballygowan II

Comber Star II v Willowfield Parish II

North Down II v 82nd II

Queen's Graduates IV v 8th OB II

Stranmillis 37th OB II v Bangor Rangers IV

 

Billy Allen Memorial Shield

Vision Athletic v Castlereagh Colts

Greenwell Star v Comber Star

 

Frank Moore Memorial Cup

Ballywalter Rec. III v Bangor Swifts III

8th OB v Newtown Forest

Clandeboye YM v Bryansburn Rangers III

 

Ampion Newcastle League

Division 2

Ballynahinch United Swifts v Killough II

Kirkistown v Valley Rangers III

Ballynagross II v Ballykinler Rec.

Ardglass Colts v Tollymore II

 

Division 3

Castle Abbey II v Ballynahinch United III

Carryduff Colts II v Rathfriland IV

Carryduff Ath. v Kirkistown II

Ballynahinch Oly. III v Moneyslane III

Ballyvea III v Maghera II

 

Premier Supplementary Cup

Section A

Ballyvea v Annalong

Castlewellan v Ballynagross

 

Section B

Carryduff v Maghera

Strangford v Tollymore United

 

Division 1 Supplementary Cup

Section A

Downpatrick II v Castlewellan II

Ardglass II v Newcastle II

 

Section B

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Saintfield AYC

Drumaness Res. v Ballyvea II

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Bessbrook Utd. v Kilkeel Ath.

Finn Harps v Killowen Celtic

Orchard City v Crieve Rovers

Villa Rovers v Cleary Celtic

Whitecross AFC v Woodside

Windmill Stars v Killeavey Utd.

 

First Division

Ashgrove Rovers v Greenfield Park

Grasshoppers v Cartwheel United

Parkview v Millburn United

Rockview United v Clanrye Athletic

Rostrevor Rovers v Midway United

 

Fermanagh & Western League

Division 1

Beragh Swifts v Enniskillen Town United

Enniskillen Rangers v Strathroy Harps

Killen Rangers v Fintona Swifts

Lisbellaw United v Shelbourne

Tummery Athletic v Lisnaskea Rovers

 

Division 2

Derrychara United v NFC Kesh

Drumquin United v Strule United

Glebe United v St Patrick's

Lisnarick v Irvinestown Wanderers

Maguiresbridge v Enniskillen Santos

Spamount Swifts v Sion Mills Rec.

 

Division 3

Erne Rovers v Augher Stars

Fivemiletown United II v Ardstraw Res.

Magheraveely v Enniskillen Athletic

Mountjoy United Res. v Omagh Hospitals

Orchard Farm v Dunbreen Rovers

 

Reserve Division 1

Enniskillen Town United Res. v Beragh Swifts Res.

Lisnaskea Rovers Res. v Glebe United Res.

NFC Kesh Res. v Killen Rangers Res.

Shelbourne Res. v Lisbellaw United Res.

Strathroy Harps Res. v Enniskillen Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Dergview III v Enniskillen Town United Colts

Dunbreen Rovers Res. v Maguiresbridge Res.

Fintona Swifts Res. v Lisbellaw United III

Omagh Hospitals Res. v Tummery Athletic Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Enniskillen Santos Res. v Killen Rangers III

NFC Kesh III v Fivemiletown United III

St Patrick's Res. v Derrychara United Res.

Strule United Res. v Drumquin United Res.

 

South Antrim League

Premier Division

Warren YM v Lambeg Rangers

Braniel v Ballymacash YM

Bloomfield III v Glaston

Orangefield OB III v Belvoir

 

Division 1

Victoria Athletic v Clarawood YM

1st Lisburn v FC United Lisburn

Belvoir II v South Antrim

Stranmillis II v Ballymacash YM II

Clonduff YM v Moira Albion

 

Division 2

Ballymacash YM III v Cregagh Wanderers

Braniel II v Warren YM II

Lambeg Rangers II v Carrowdore YM

FC United Lisburn II v Clonduff YM II

Glenavy III v Newtown Forest III

 

North West Saturday Morning League

Premier Division

Clifton Villa v Westbank United

Du Pont v Creggan Swifts

Phoenix Swifts v Rosemount

Brandywell Celtic v Strabane Athletic

 

Championship

Drumahoe v Gransha Institute

Collon Celtic v Sion Swifts

Tristar v Tamnaherin Celtic

Newton Heath v Art Deco

 

First Division

Metro v Oakleaf Celtic

Phoenix Athletic Colts v HML

City Colts v Oxford United

Foyle Athletic v Culmore

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph