Belfast Telegraph

Latest fixtures for week beginning December 23

The latest fixtures for week beginning December 23:

Christmas Day, December 25

Toals Steel & Sons Cup

(kick-off 10.45am)

Final

Dundela v Immaculata (Seaview)

 

Boxing Day, December 26

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 3pm)

Ballinamallard United v Dungannon Swifts

Coleraine v Ballymena United

Crusaders v Cliftonville

Glenavon v Portadown

Glentoran v Linfield

Warrenpoint Town v Ards

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Ballinamallard United II

Portadown Res. v Glenavon Res.

 

Bob Radcliffe Cup

(kick-off 11am)

Final

Dollingstown v Armagh City (Lakeview Park, Loughgall)

 

ClubSport NI Bobby Dalzell Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Final

Castlewellan v Mourne Rovers (Meadowvale, Drumaness)

 

Kehoe Cars Bessbrook Cup

(kick-off 2pm)

Final

Bessbrook Utd. v Orchard City (Newry Showgroounds)

 

Ironside Cup

(kick-off 11am)

Final

Sandy Row v Warren YM (Stanley Park, Lisburn)

 

Gilfillan Cup

(kick-off 10.30am)

Final

Westbank United v HML (Wilton Park, Londonderry)

 

Friday December 27

Border Regiment Cup

(kick-off 2pm)

Final

Albert Foundry v Kilmore Rec. (Seaview)

 

Saturday December 28

Belfast Telegraph Championship One

(kick-off 3pm)

Knockbreda v Bangor (2pm)

Carrick Rangers v Larne

Donegal Celtic v Lisburn Distillery

Institute v Dergview

Limavady United v Ballyclare Comrades

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two

(kick-off 2pm)

Chimney Corner v Killymoon Rangers

Glebe Rangers v Ballymoney United

Portstewart v Wakehurst

Queen's University v PSNI

Annagh United v Lurgan Celtic (3pm)

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Linfield Swifts v Glentoran II

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Shankill United v Comber Rec.

Killyleagh YC v Islandmagee

Ardglass v Dunmurry Rec.

Ards Rangers v Drumaness Mills

Crumlin Star v Dromara Village

 

Division 1A

Dundonald v UUJ

Wellington Rec. v East Belfast

Barn United v Orangefield OB

Abbey Villa v Rathfriland Rangers

Derriaghy CC v Downpatrick

 

Division 1B

Saintfield United v Dunmurry YM

Holywood FC v Sirocco Wks

1st Bangor OB v Bloomfield

Lisburn Rangers v St Patrick's YM

 

Division 1C

Shorts v Mossley

Iveagh United v Portaferry Rovers

Bangor Swifts v Groomsport

 

Division 2A

Woodvale v Kelvin OB

Suffolk v Ford

Bangor Rangers v Greencastle Rovers

St Oliver Plunkett v Queen's Grads.

 

Division 2B

Portavogie Rangers v Newtownbreda

Ardoyne WMC v Bangor YM

Whitehead Eagles v Temple Rangers

Grange Rangers v Civil Service

Drumbo v Rooftop

 

Division 2C

Basement FC v Donaghadee

Wesley v Lower Shankill

Greenisland v Finaghy

 

Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Derriaghy CC II

Comber Rec. II v Ards Rangers II

Rosario YC II v Killyleagh YC II

 

Division 3B

Grove Utd. II v Lisburn Rgs. II

St Patrick's YM II v Larne Tech OB II

Shankill Utd. II v Barn Utd. II

Dromara Village II v Crumlin Utd. II

Sirocco Wks. II v Bloomfield II

Islandmagee II v Nortel II

 

Division 3C

St Luke's II v Dunmurry YM II

Ford II v Woodvale II

Downshire YM II v Wellington Rec. II

Mossley II v Iveagh Utd. II

Queen's Grads. II v Dundonald II

 

Division 3D

Colin Valley II v Newington Rgs. II

Greencastle Rovers II v Suffolk II

Groomsport II v Bangor YM II

Ballywalter Rec. II v St Teresa's YC II

Portaferry Rovers II v Saintfield Utd. II

 

Division 3E

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Lower Shankill II

Kelvin OB II v Drumbo II

Dromore Amateurs II v Civil Service II

Donard Hospital II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

Tullycarnet II v St Oliver Plunkett II

 

Division 3F

Grange Rgs. II v Temple Rgs. II

Donaghadee II v Bangor Amateurs II

 

Clarence Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Kilroot Rec. v Ballywalter Rec.

18th Newtownabbey OB v Ballynahinch Olympic

Larne Tech OB v Kircubbin

Crumlin United v Rosario YC

Ardglass v Dromore Amateurs

Newcastle v Tullycarnet

Bryansburn Rangers v Carryduff

Malachians v Newington Rangers

Rathfern Rangers v Colin Valley

Nortel v Ballynahinch United

Bangor Amateurs v Immaculata

 

Cochrane Corry Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

St Teresa's YC v Suffolk Swifts

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Pharmacy Supplies League Cup

Final

Newbuildings Utd. v Oxford Utd Stars (Wilton Park, Londonderry)

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Willowfield Parish v Castlereagh Colts

Ravenhill YM v Comber Star

Moat Park Rangers v 3rd Bangor OB

8th OB v Oakfield Breda

Corrymeela v Comber YM

 

Division 1

Comber Rec. III v 43rd OB

Bangor Swifts III v Queen's Graduates III

Ballygowan v Ards Rangers III

Abbey Villa III v Ballywalter Rec. III

Agapé v Bryansburn Rangers III

82nd v Newtown Forest

 

Division 2A

3rd Bangor OB II v Bryansburn Rangers IV

Comber YM II v Moat Park Rangers II

Newtown Forest II v Ravenhill YM II

Vision Athletic II v Corrymeela II

 

Division 2B

43rd OB II v Ballygowan II

Castlereagh Colts II v Agapé II

Comber Star II v 8th OB II

Queen's Graduates IV v Stranmillis 37th OB II

 

Frank Moore Memorial Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Stranmillis 37th OB v Vision Athletic

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph