Belfast Telegraph

Latest fixtures for week beginning February 10

The latest fixtures for the week beginning February 10

Monday February 10

Irish Cup

(kick-off 7.45pm)
6th round
Ballinamallard United v Glenavon
6th round replays
Bangor v Warrenpoint Town
Glentoran v Armagh City


Northern Ireland Reserve League

(kick-off 8pm)
Warrenpoint Town II v Ards II




Tuesday February 11

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 7.45pm)
Warrenpoint Town v Glenavon (8pm)
Ballinamallard United v Crusaders





Wednesday February 12


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)
Portadown Res. v Glenavon Res.




Friday February 13


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8.15pm)
Reserve Championship
Banbridge Rangers Res. v Armagh City Res.




Saturday February 15


Danske Bank Premiership
(kick-off 3pm)
Ards v Glentoran (5.30pm)
Ballymena United v Coleraine
Cliftonville v Crusaders
Glenavon v Portadown
Linfield v Ballinamallard United
Warrenpoint Town v Dungannon Swifts


Coca Cola IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
5th round
Bangor v Larne
Dollingstown v Knockbreda
Institute v Newbuildings United
Moyola Park v Armagh City
Coagh United v Immaculata
Newcastle v Ballyclare Comrades
Queen's University v Ballymoney United
Tobermore United v Ardglass


Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 3pm)
Lisburn Distillery v Dundela
Carrick Rangers v Loughgall


Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 3pm)
Lurgan Celtic v PSNI
Newington YC v Sport & Leisure Swifts
Wakehurst v Glebe Rangers


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)
Glentoran II v Ards II
Coleraine Res. v Ballymena United Res.
Crusaders Res. v Cliftonville Oly. (12.15pm)
Portadown Res. v Glenavon Res.
Ballinamallard United II v Linfield Swifts
Dungannon Swifts II v Warrenpoint Town Res.


Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)
Section A
Linfield Rangers v Ballinamallard United III
Newington U18 v Limavady United Yth. (10am)
Glenavon III v Crusaders Colts
Cliftonville Strollers v Dungannon Yth.
Ballymena United III v Glentoran Colts
Donegal Celtic Yth. v Coleraine Colts

Section B
Lisburn Distillery III v Ballymoney Colts
St. Oliver Plunkett v Carrick Rangers Colts (11am)
Portadown III v Ards Yth. (11am)


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
2nd round
Woodvale v Saintfield United
Suffolk Swifts v Kelvin OB
Grove United v Drumaness Mills
3rd round
Larne Tech OB v Orangefield OB
Lisburn Rangers v Greencastle Rovers
St Luke's v Rosemount Rec.
Ards Rangers v Dundonald
Civil Service v Crumlin United
Finaghy v Nortel
Crumlin Star v Malachians
Bangor Swifts v Rathfriland Rangers

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
3rd round
Killyleagh YC II v Iveagh Utd. II
Downshire YM II v Woodvale II
4th round
Islandmagee II v Nortel II

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
3rd round
Portavogie Rangers II v Whitehead Eagles II
18th Newtownabbey OB II v St Oliver Plunkett II
Newtownbreda II v Donard Hospital II
Basement II v Temple Rgs. II
Lower Shankill II v Bangor YM II


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)
Intermediate A
Ballymacash Rangers v AFC Craigavon
Camlough Rovers v Fivemiletown United
Lisanally Rangers v Broomhill
Lower Maze v Markethill Swifts
Seapatrick v Crewe United
Tandragee Rovers v Banbridge Rangers

Intermediate B
Dungannon Tigers v Valley Rangers
Hanover v Seagoe
Laurelvale v Bourneview YM
Lurgan Town v Broomhedge
Moneyslane v Newry City
Richhill v Banbridge AFC
St Mary's v Oxford Sunnyside (3pm)

Division 1
Armagh Rovers v Ambassadors
Dungannon Rovers v Scarva Rangers

Division 2
Craigavon City v Donaghmore
Keady Celtic v Red Star
Lurgan BBOB v Stranmillis

Division 3
Cookstown Celtic v Santos
Glenanne United v Lurgan United
Moira Albion v Donacloney
Sandy Hill v Rectory Rangers

Division 4
Castlecaulfield v The Dons
Union Lusa v Knockmenagh Swifts

Reserve Championship
Banbridge Town Res. v Coagh United Res. (2pm)
Loughgall Res. v Newry City Res.
Valley Rangers Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Reserve 1
AFC Craigavon Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.
Armagh Celtic Res. v Craigavon City Res.
Hill Street Res. v Dollingstown Res.
Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.
St Mary's Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Reserve 2
Ambassadors Res. v Lurgan Town Res.
Banbridge Rangers Swifts v Bourneview YM Res.
Lurgan BBOB Res. v Crewe United Res.
Markethill Swifts Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Reserve 3
Coalisland Athletic Res. v Silverwood United Res.
Gilford Crusaders Res. v Richhill Res.
Lurgan Institute Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.
Red Star Res. v Moneyslane Res.
Seagoe Res. v Scarva Rangers Res.
Tullygally Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

Reserve 4
Broomhedge Res. v Ballyoran Res.
Donacloney Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.
Lurgan United Res. v Armagh Blues Res.

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2pm)
2nd round
Ballyoran v Coalisland Athletic
Derryhirk United v Hill Street
Riverdale v Lurgan Institute

Foster Cup (kick-off 2pm)
Celtic Club v Armagh Celtic
Craigavon City v Donaghmore
Glenavy v Tullygally
Portadown BBOB v Tullyvallen

John Magee Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)
2nd round
CTA Athletic v Lurgan Thistle
Semi-final
Damolly v Goodyear


Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)
Intermediate Division
Carniny Amateurs v Magherafelt Sky Blues
Newtowne v Rathcoole

Junior Division One
Chimney Corner Res. v Woodlands
Magherafelt Sky Blues Res. v Antrim Rovers
Carnmoney v Desertmartin Swifts
Cookstown Olympic v Tobermore United Res.

Junior Division Two
AFC Carrickfergus v Ballyclare North End
FC Ballynure Res. v FC Whiteabbey
Moyola Park Olympic v Sport & Leisure II
Remo v Ballysillan Swifts

Junior Division Three
Rathcoole Res. v Brantwood Res.
Red Star (Carrick) v Carrick Swifts
Wakehurst Strollers v Clough Rangers Athletic
1st Carrickfergus OB v Newington YC II

Junior Division Four
Forthriver v Glengormley United
3rd Ballyclare OB v Monkstown
Ballysillan Swifts Res. v Krag Albion
Carnlough Swifts II v AFC Carrick Res.

McReynolds Cup

Desertmartin v Dunloy
Ballynure OB v FC Ballynure


Northern Ireland Intermediate League

Draperstown Celtic v Dungiven
Ardstraw v Mountjoy Utd.
Strabane Athletic v Roe Rovers


Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)
Premier Division
Ravenhill YM v Brentwood
Oakfield Breda v Comber Star
Greenwell Star v 3rd Bangor OB
Clandeboye YM v Vision Athletic
Castlereagh Colts v Comber YM
8th OB v Moat Park Rangers

Division 1
North Down v Bangor Swifts III
Newtown Forest v Queen's Graduates III
Comber Rec. III v Bangor YM III
Bryansburn Rangers III v 43rd OB
Bangor Rangers III v Ballygowan
Ballywalter Rec. III v Ards Rangers III
Agapé v Stranmillis 37th OB
Abbey Villa III v 82nd

Division 2A
Brentwood II v Newtown Forest II
Comber YM II v Greenwell Star II

Division 2B
43rd OB II v North Down II
Ballygowan II v Agapé II


Ampion Newcastle League
Harry Clarke Cup
2nd roundBallykinler Rec. v Valley Rangers III3rd roundCastleabbey v Ardglass SwiftsBallynahinch Oly. II v Ballynahinch Utd. Swifts

Old Boys League

First Division
1st Whitehead OB v Lower Ards YM
Shankill Elim YM B v 68th OB A
92nd OB E v 22nd OB B

Second Division
92nd OB C v West Kirk YM
4th Newtownabbey OB C v Ards BL YM
Ravenhill YM C v Wave YM

Bunting Cup

10th OB v 2nd OB B
Crosscollyer YM v Ballysillan Elim YM C

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)
Division 1
Beragh Swifts v Strathroy Harps
Dergview Res. v Killen Rangers
Enniskillen Town United v Lisnaskea Rovers
Lisbellaw United v Enniskillen Rangers
Shelbourne v Fintona Swifts

Division 2
Derrychara
United v Glebe United
Enniskillen Santos v Irvinestown Wanderers
Lisnarick v St Patrick's
Maguiresbridge v Drumquin United
Sion Mills Rec. v NFC Kesh
Spamount Swifts v Strule United


South Antrim League
Premier Division
Bloomfield III v Ballynafeigh YM
Braniel YM v Belvoir FC
Lambeg Rgs. v Ballymacash YM
Warren YM v Glaston

Division 1
Belvoir FC v Stranmillis II
Clarawood YM v Victoria Ath.
FC Utd Lisburn v 1st Lisburn
South Antrim v Clonduff YM

Division 2
Ballymacash YM III v FC Utd. Lisburn II
Newtown Forest III v Braniel YM II
Cregagh Wanderers v Glenavy III

Gordon Hanna Trophy
2nd round
Carrowdore YM v Lisburn Ath.
Warren YM II v Sandy Row

Supplementary Plate
Ballymacash YM II v Moira Albion II

Division 2 Cup
Clonduff YM II v Lambeg Rgs. II


North West Saturday Morning League
Premier Division
Creggan Swifts v Brandywell Celtic
Strabane Athletic v Rosemount
Phoenix Swifts v Clifton Villa
Westbank United v Du Pont

Championship
Collon Celtic v Tamnaherin Celtic
Drumahoe v Bentley
Art Deco v Gransha Institute
Tristar v Sion Swifts

First Division
Culmore v HML
Oxford United v Hatmore Harps
Phoenix Athletic Colts v Oakleaf Celtic
Metro v City Colts

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph