Belfast Telegraph

Latest fixtures for week beginning January 13

The latest fixtures for the week beginning January 13:

Tuesday January 14

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 7.45pm)
Ards v Cliftonville
Coleraine v Warrenpoint Town
Dungannon Swifts v Ballymena United
Glenavon v Glentoran
Linfield v Crusaders
Portadown v Ballinamallard United


NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)
Ballinamallard United II v Portadown Res.
Ballymena United Res. v Dungannon Swifts Res.
Cliftonville Olympic v Ards II
Crusaders Res. v Linfield Swifts
Glentoran II v Glenavon Res.
Warrenpoint Town Res. v Coleraine Res.




Friday January 17

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)
Annagh United Res. v Loughgall Res.




Saturday January 18


Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 3pm)
Ards v Dungannon Swifts
Ballinamallard
United v Glenavon
Ballymena United v Linfield
Cliftonville v Portadown
Glentoran v Coleraine
Warrenpoint Town v Crusaders


Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 3pm)
Carrick Rangers v Lisburn Distillery (2pm)
Knockbreda v Dergview (2pm)
Loughgall v H & W Welders (2pm)
Bangor v Dundela
Donegal Celtic v Ballyclare Comrades
Institute v Larne
Limavady United v Coagh United


Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 2pm)
Glebe Rangers v Chimney Corner
Killymoon Rangers v Ballymoney United
Lurgan Celtic v Sport & Leisure Swifts
PSNI v Armagh City
Queen's University v Wakehurst
Tobermore United v Annagh United
Moyola Park v Banbridge Town (3pm)
Newington YC v Portstewart (3pm)


NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)
Coleraine Res. v Glentoran II
Crusaders Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.
Dungannon Swifts Res. v Ards II
Glenavon Res. v Ballinamallard United II
Linfield Swifts v Ballymena United Res.


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)
 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
2nd round

1st Bangor OB v Malachians
Lisburn Rangers v Wesley
Ballywalter Rec. v Dunmurry Rec.
Saintfield United v Woodvale
Queen's Grads. v Killyleagh YC
Nortel v Rooftop
Rathfern Rangers v Kilmore Rec.
Portavogie Rangers v Dundonald
Civil Service v Drumbo
Ardglass v Ardoyne WMC
Dromara Village v Lower Shankill
Suffolk v Immaculata
Finaghy v Shorts
St Oliver Plunkett v Bangor Rangers
Mossley v St Teresa's YC
18th  Newtownabbey OB v Rosemount Rec.
Ards Rangers v St Patrick's YM
Groomsport v Derriaghy CC
Iveagh United v Tullycarnet
Portaferry Rovers v Albert Foundry
Basement FC v Whitehead Eagles
Crumlin United v Carryduff
Drumaness Mills v Grove United
Larne Tech OB v Newtownbreda
Orangefield OB v Grange Rangers
Comber Rec. v Bangor Swifts
Greencastle Rovers v Bloomfield
Donard Hospital v Crumlin Star
Ford v Rathfriland Rangers

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
3rd round

Whitehead Eagles II v Portavogie Rangers II
St Teresa's YC II v Groomsport II
St Oliver Plunkett II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II
Portaferry Rovers II v Colin Valley II
Donard Hospital II v Newtownbreda II
Temple Rgs. II v Basement II
Bangor YM II v Lower Shankill II

* League fixtures due to be arranged at Monday night's meeting


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm)


Intermediate A
AFC Craigavon v Crewe United
Ballymacash Rangers v Banbridge Rangers
Camlough Rovers v Markethill Swifts
Lisanally Rangers v Dollingstown
Tandragee Rovers v Lower Maze

Intermediate B

Banbridge AFC v Bourneview YM
Lurgan Town v Oxford Sunnyside
Moneyslane v Broomhedge
Seagoe v Laurelvale
St Mary's v Richhill (3pm)
Valley Rangers v Dungannon Tigers

Division 1
Ambassadors v Hill Street
Derryhirk United v Armagh Rovers
Dungannon Rovers v Lurgan Institute
Gilford Crusaders v Scarva Rangers
Riverdale v Coalisland Athletic

Division 2
Armagh Celtic v Stranmillis
Glenavy v Donaghmore
Lurgan BBOB v Craigavon City
Portadown BBOB v Red Star
Tullygally v Celtic Club
Tullyvallen v Keady Celtic

Division 3
Glenanne United v White City
Mowhan United v Moira Albion
Rectory Rangers v Donacloney
Santos v Lurgan United
White City v Armagh Blues

Division 4
Castlecaulfield v Aghalee Village
CTA Athletic v The Dons
Damolly v Knockmenagh Swifts
Goodyear v Lurgan Thistle
Newmills v Hillsborough Boys

Reserve Championship

Rathfriland Swifts v Armagh City Res.

Reserve 1
Hill Street Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.
Seapatrick Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.
St Mary's Res. v Oxford Sunnyside Res.

Reserve 2
Derryhirk United Res. v Lurgan Town Res.
Glenavy Res. v Banbridge Rangers Swifts
Markethill Swifts Res. v Crewe United Res.

Reserve 3
Lurgan Institute Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.
Moneyslane Res. v Seagoe Res.
Red Star Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.
Scarva Rangers Res. v Tullygally Res.

Reserve 4
Armagh Blues Res. v Banbridge AFC Res.
Donacloney Res. v Tullyvallen Res.
Lurgan Thistle Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.
Lurgan United Res. v Broomhedge Res.

Marshall Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
3rd round
Hanover v Newry City AFC

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
Coagh United Res. v Valley Rangers Res.
Newry City Res. v Banbridge Town Res.

O'Hara Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
2nd round
Craigavon City Res. v Damolly Res.
3rd round
Dollingstown Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.
Richhill Res. v Hanover Res.
Silverwood United Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

Mid Ulster League Cup
1st round
Bourneview YM Res. v Lower Maze Res.
Laurelvale Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.
Lurgan BBOB Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)
Quarter-finals
Ballyoran v Orchard City
Greenfield Park v Cookstown Celtic
Silverwood United v Sandy Hill


Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)
Intermediate League
Newtowne v Dunloy
Rathcoole v Magherafelt Sky Blues

Junior One
Woodlands v Cookstown Olympic
Castle Star v Killymoon Rangers Res.
Magherafelt Sky Blue Res. v Mallusk Athletic
Desertmartin Swifts v Tobermore Utd. Res.

Junior Two
AFC Carrick v Ballyclare North End
Cookstown RBL v Carniny Amateurs II
FC Larne v FC Whiteabbey
FC Ballynure Res. v Moyola Park Olympic

Junior Three
Brantwood Res. v 1st Carrickfergus OB
Carrick Swifts v Wakehurst Strollers
Clough Rangers Athletic v Rathcoole Res.

Junior Four
Ballysillan Swifts Res. v Monkstown
Carnlough Swifts v Mallusk Athletic Res.
Glengormley United v AFC Carrick Res.
3rd Ballyclare OB v Forthriver

McReynolds League Cup
Ballynure OB v Brantwood

Crawford Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
3rd round
Carniny Amateurs v Desertmartin
Chimney Corner Res. v FC Ballynure
Remo v Ballysillan Swifts

Canada Trophy (kick-off 1.30pm)
2nd round
Sport & Leisure Swifts Res. v Krag Albion
3rd round
Ballyclare Com. Res. v  Ballynure OB ‘B’
Carnmoney v Red Star
Antrim Rovers v Newington YC II


Co Antrim Junior Shield
5th roundCastlewellan Town v Crumlin Star IIBraniel YM v Mourne RoversGreenisland v BallyveaImmaculata II v Ballynahinch Olympic IICarniny Rangers v WillowbankSt Luke's v All Saints OBSt Paul's v Ballysillan YMBallykeel v Kelvin OB

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)
Premier Division
Vision Athletic v Corrymeela
Oakfield Breda v Ravenhill YM
Greenwell Star v Willowfield Parish
Comber Star v 8th OB
Castlereagh Colts v Clandeboye YM
Brentwood v Moat Park Rangers
3rd Bangor OB v Comber YM

Division 1
North Down v Bryansburn Rangers III
Comber Rec. III v Stranmillis 37th OB
Bangor Rangers III v Queen's Graduates III
Ballygowan v Ballywalter Rec. III
Ards Rangers III v 43rd OB
Agapé v Newtown Forest
Abbey Villa III v Bangor Swifts III
82nd v Bangor YM III

Division 2A
Corrymeela II v Brentwood II

Division 2B
Willowfield Parish II v Ballygowan II
Stranmillis 37th OB II v Comber Star II
Queen's Graduates IV v Bangor Rangers IV
8th OB II v Agapé II
43rd OB II v 82nd II

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
3rd round
Ravenhill YM II v 3rd Bangor OB II
Newtown Forest II v Greenwell Star II
Bryansburn
Rangers IV v Comber YM II
Moat Park Rangers II v North Down II


Ampion Newcastle League
Premier Division
Carryduff Colts v Annalong Swifts
Tollymore United v Ballynagross
Killough v Strangford

Division 1
Castlewellan II v Drumaness Res.
Kilmore Rec. II v Saintfield AYC
Castle Abbey v Ardglass Swifts
Newcastle II v Ballyvea II

Division 2
Ballynahinch United Swifts v Tollymore II
Banbridge YC OB v Ballykinler Rec.
Ballynagross II v Rossglass Co.
Ardglass Colts v Valley Rangers III

Division 3
Saintfield AYC II v Kirkistown II
Carryduff Ath. v Ballynahinch United III
Moneyslane III v Castle Abbey II
Ballyvea III v Rathfriland IV


Old Boys League
First Division
Shankill Elim YM B v 68th OB A
22nd OB B v Crosscollyer YM
92nd OB E v 1st Whitehead OB

Second Division
10th OB v Ards BL YM
2nd YM v Ravenhill YM C
2nd OB C v 22nd OB C

Bunting Cup
Ballysillan YM C v Lower Ards YM

Nicholl Cup
4th Newtownabbey OB C v 92nd OB C


Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)
Premier Division
Killeavey Utd. v Ballybot Utd.
Killowen Celtic v Crieve Rovers
Newry Celtic v Bessbrook Utd.
Villa Rovers v Finn Harps
Woodside v Whitecross AFC

First Division
Ashgrove Rovers v Millburn United
Clanrye Athletic v Bohemians
Grasshoppers v Rostrevor Rovers
Midway United v Parkview


Fermanagh & Western League

Division 1
Dergview Res. v Lisnaskea Rovers
Enniskillen Rangers v Enniskillen Town United
Lisbellaw United v Fintona Swifts
Strathroy Harps v Shelbourne
Tummery Athletic v Beragh Swifts

Division 2
Derrychara United v Spamount Swifts
Drumquin United v Sion Mills Rec.
Glebe United v Lisnarick
Maguiresbridge v Irvinestown Wanderers
St Patrick's v NFC Kesh
Strule United v Enniskillen Santos

Division 3
Enniskillen Athletic v Ardstraw Res.
Erne Rovers v Fivemiletown United II
Magheraveely v Orchard Farm
Mountjoy United Res. v Augher Stars
Omagh Hospitals v Dunbreen Rovers

Reserve Division 1
Beragh Swifts Res. v Glebe United Res.
Enniskillen Town United Res. v Strathroy Harps Res.
Killen Rangers Res. v Enniskillen Rangers Res.
NFC Kesh Res. v Lisbellaw United Res.
Shelbourne Res. v Lisnaskea Rovers Res.

Reserve Division 2
Dunbreen Rovers Res. v Omagh Hospitals Res.
Fintona Swifts Res. v Dergview III
Maguiresbridge Res. v Enniskillen Town United Colts
Orchard Farm Res. v Tummery Athletic Res.

Reserve Division 3
Enniskillen Santos Res. v St Patrick's Res.
Fivemiletown United III v Derrychara United Res.
Lisnarick Res. v Drumquin United Res.
NFC Kesh III v Strule United Res.


South Antrim League

Premier Division
Glaston v Sandy Row
Orangefield OB III v Lambeg Rgs.
Ballymacash YM v Ballynafeigh YM

Division 1
Belvoir FC II v Moira Albion II
Stranmillis II v Victoria Athletic

Division 2
Ballymacash YM III v Glenavy III
Cregagh Wanderers v Newtown Forest III
Warren YM II v Clonduff YM II

Gordon Hanna Trophy
1st round
Clarawood YM v Clonduff YM
Carrowdore YM v Lisburn Ath.
Lambeg Rgs. II v FC Utd. LIsburn II
Braniel YM II v Ballymacash YM II
1st Lisburn v Bloomfield III
Warren YM v FC Utd. Lisburn


North West Saturday Morning League

Premier Division
Brandywell Celtic v Du Pont
Creggan Swifts v Rosemount
Phoenix Swifts v Westbank United

Championship
Tristar v Collon Celtic
Newton Heath v Drumahoe
Bentley v Art Deco

First Division
Metro v City Colts
Oakleaf Celtic v HML

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph