Belfast Telegraph

Latest fixtures for week beginning March 3

The latest fixtures for week beginning March 3:

Tuesday March 5

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 8pm)

Warrenpoint Town v Glenavon

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Newington YC v Chimney Corner

 

Fermanagh & Western League

Youth Division

Enniskillen Atheltic v NFC Kesh (6.30pm)

Lisnaskea Rovers v Enniskillen Town United (7pm)

Strathroy Harps v Enniskillen Rangers (8.30pm)

 

Friday March 7

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Coleraine v Crusaders

Glentoran v Ballymena United

 

Saturday March 8

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 3pm)

Cliftonville v Ballinamallard United

Glenavon v Dungannon Swifts

Portadown v Linfield

Warrenpoint Town v Ards

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One

(kick-off 3pm)

Dergview v Larne

Donegal Celtic v H & W Welders

Limavady Utd. v Loughgall

Dundela v Lisburn Distillery

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two

(kick-off 3pm)

Annagh Utd. v Moyola Park

Banbridge Town v Killymoon Rangers

Glebe Rangers v Lurgan Celtic

Sport & Leisure Swifts v PSNI

Wakehurst v Portstewart

Chimney Corner v Queen's University

 

Coca-Cola Intermediate Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Quarter-finals

Ballyclare Comrades v Armagh City

Ballymoney United v Bangor

Institute v Coagh United

Tobermore United v Knockbreda

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Cliftonville Oly.

Crusaders Res v Coleraine Res. (12.15pm)

Dungannon Swifts II v Glenavon Res.

Ballymena United Res. v Glentoran II

Linfield Swifts v Portadown Res.

Ards II v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

Northern Ireland Youth League

(kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Ballinamallard United III v Dungannon Yth.

Ballymena United III v Newington YC U18

Linfield Rangers v Donegal Celtic Yth.

Glenavon III v Cliftonville Strollers

Crusaders Colts v Glentoran Colts (10am)

Limavady United Yth. v Coleraine Colts (11am)

 

Section B

Ards Yth. v Ballymoney Colts

Lisburn Distillery III v Carrick Rangers Colts

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Institute Colts

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Dunmurry Rec. v Albert Foundry

Comber Rec. v Malachians

Killyleagh YC v Drumaness Mills

Ards Rangers v Shankill United

Islandmagee v Crumlin Star

Ardglass v Nortel

Kilmore Rec. v Dromara Village

 

Division 1A

Derriaghy CC v Rosario YC

Orangefield OB v Crumlin United

Downpatrick v Wellington Rec.

Dundonald v Rathfriland Rangers

UUJ v Barn United

Larne Tech OB v Abbey Villa

East Belfast v Immaculata

 

Division 1B

Grove United v Ballynahinch United

Lisburn Rangers v Dunmurry YM

Ballywalter Rec. v Saintfield United

St Patrick's YM v Sirocco Wks.

Downshire YM v Holywood FC

1st Bangor OB v Newcastle

Rathfern Rangers v Bloomfield

 

Division 1C

Mossley v Dromore Amateurs

Shorts v Bryansburn Rangers

Iveagh United v Groomsport

Ballynahinch Olympic v Bangor Swifts

Bangor Amateurs v Portaferry Rovers

Colin Valley v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Newington Rangers v Donard Hospital

 

Division 2A

Kircubbin v Queen's II

Rosemount Rec. v Suffolk

Greencastle Rovers v Kelvin OB

St Oliver Plunkett v Queen's Grads.

Woodvale v Bangor Rangers

 

Division 2B

Tullycarnet v Rooftop

Newtownbreda v Temple Rangers

Whitehead Eagles v St Luke's

Grange Rangers v Bangor YM

Civil Service v Drumbo

Portavogie Rangers v Ardoyne WMC

 

Division 2C

4th Newtownabbey v St Teresa's YC

Carryduff v Finaghy

Wesley v Suffolk Swifts

Basement FC v Lower Shankill

 

Division 3A

Crumlin Star II v Orangefield OB II

Rosario YC II v Ards Rangers II

Albert Foundry II v UUJ II

Malachians II v Derriaghy CC II

Immaculata II v Dunmurry Rec. II

 

Division 3B

Barn Utd. II v Islandmagee II

Shankill Utd. II v Larne Tech OB II

Crumlin Utd. II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Dromara Village II v St Patrick's YM II

Bloomfield II v Sirocco Wks. II

 

Division 3C

Queen's Grads. II v Iveagh Utd. II

Bangor Rgs. II v Dunmurry YM II

Mossley II v Ford II

Bangor Swifts II v St Luke's  II

Abbey Villa II v Woodvale II

Wellington Rec. II v Downshire YM II

 

Division 3D

Portaferry Rovers II v Colin Valley II

Newington Rgs. II v Greencastle Rovers II

Groomsport II v 1st Bangor OB II

St Teresa's YC II v Ballywalter Rec. II

Saintfield Utd. II v Kilroot Rec. II

Suffolk II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Donard Hospital II v Portavogie Rangers II

Rooftop II v Lower Shankill II

Ardoyne WMC II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Kelvin OB II v Civil Service II

Drumbo II v Newtownbreda II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v St Oliver Plunkett II

Dromore Amateurs II v Tullycarnet II

 

Division 3F

Suffolk Swifts II v Greenisland II

Temple Rgs. II v Wesley II

Donaghadee II v Rosemount Rec. II

Grange Rgs. II v Bangor Amateurs II

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Camlough Rovers v AFC Craigavon

Lisanally Rangers v Ballymacash Rangers

Markethill Swifts v Crewe Utd.

Tandragee Rovers v Banbridge Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Richhill

Laurelvale v Lurgan Town

Oxford Sunnyside v Valley Rangers

Newry City v Dungannon Tigers

Seagoe v Moneyslane

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Gilford Crusaders

Ballyoran v Lurgan Institute

Coalisland Athletic v Hill Street

Derryhirk Utd. v Scarva Rangers

Silverwood Utd. v Riverdale

 

Division 2

Celtic Club v Glenavy

Donaghmore v Portadown BBOB

Keady Celtic v Craigavon City

Lurgan BBOB v Stranmillis

Red Star v Armagh Celtic

Tullyvallen v Tullygally

 

Division 3

Donacloney v Mowhan Utd.

Moira Albion v Cookstown Celtic

Rectory Rangers v Lurgan Utd.

Sandy Hill v Armagh Blues

 

Division 4

Damolly v Knockmenagh Swifts

Goodyear v Union Lusa

The Dons v Hillsborough Boys

 

Reserve Championship

Loughgall Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Armagh Celtic Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Craigavon City Res.

St Mary's Res. v Hill Street Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Banbridge Rangers Swifts v Laurelvale Res.

Glenavy Res. v Bourneview Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Rathfriland Swifts Res. v Seagoe Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Richhill Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.

Tullygally Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Armagh Blues Res. v Broomhedge Res.

Banbridge AFC Res. v Damolly Res.

Ballyoran Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.

 

Marshall Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Broomhill v Lower Maze

4th round

Ambassadors v Armagh City Res. (2pm)

5th round

Fivemiletown Utd. v Dollingstown (2pm)

 

Alan Wilson Cup

(kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Bourneview v St Mary's

 

John Magee Memorial Trophy

(kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-final

CTA Athletic v Newmills (Sherry’s Field)

 

Mid Ulster League Cup

(kick-off 2.15pm)

2nd round

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Red Star Res.

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League

(kick-off 2pm)

Ardstraw v Dungiven

Oxford Utd. Stars v Draperstown Celtic

Roe Rovers v Mountjoy Utd.

Strabane Athletic v

Newbuildings Utd.

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ravenhill YM v Brentwood

Oakfield Breda v Comber Star

Greenwell Star v 3rd Bangor OB

Corrymeela v Willowfield Parish

Clandeboye YM v Vision Athletic

Castlereagh Colts v Comber YM

8th OB v Moat Park Rangers

 

Division 1

North Down v Ballygowan

Newtown Forest v Bangor YM III

Comber Rec. III v Queen's Graduates III

Bryansburn Rangers III v Bangor Swifts III

Bangor Rangers III v Stranmillis 37th OB

Ballywalter Rec. III v Ards Rangers III

Abbey Villa III v 82nd

 

Division 2A

Bryansburn Rangers IV v Vision Athletic II

Comber YM II v Greenwell Star II

Corrymeela II v Newtown Forest II

 

Division 2B

43rd OB II v North Down II

Ballygowan II v Agapé II

 

Frank Moore Memorial Cup

(kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

43rd OB v Agapé

 

Ampion Newcastle League

Harry Clarke Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Mourne Rovers v Ballynahinch Oly. II

Saintfield AYC v Valley Rangers III

 

Old Boys League

First Division

92nd OB E v 1st Whitehead OB

Lower Ards YM v Shankill Elim YM B

Crosscollyer YM v 68th OB A

 

Second Division

10th OB v 2nd YM

West Kirk YM v Ravenhill YM C

Ards BL YM v 22nd OB C

4th Newtownabbey OB C v 92nd OB C

 

Neill Cup

Semi-final

Ballysillan Elim YM C v 2nd OB B

 

South Antrim League

Premier Division

Braniel YM v Warren YM

Glaston v Belvoir FC

Ballymacash YM v Orangefield OB III

 

Division 1

Belvoir FC II v Stranmillis II

Clonduff YM v Victoria Ath.

Moira Albion II v FC Utd. Lisburn

 

Division 2

Braniel YM II v Glenavy III

Clonduff YM II v Ballymacash YM III

FC Utd Lisburn II v Cregagh Wanderers

 

Gordon Hanna Trophy

2nd round

Carrowdore YM v Lisburn Ath.

Warren YM II v Sandy Row

 

Supplementary Cup

Ballynafeigh YM v Lambeg Rgs.

 

Supplementary Plate

Clarawood YM v Ballymacash YM II

1st Lisburn v South Antrim

 

Division 2 Cup

Lambeg Rgs. II v Newtown Forest III

 

North West Saturday Morning League

Blue Riband Cup

Drumahoe v Creggan Swifts

Culmore v Metro

 

Premier Division

Strabane Athletic v Westbank United 

Du Pont v Phoenix Swifts

Clifton Villa v Brandywell Celtic

 

Championship

Tamnaherin Celtic v Art Deco

Bentley v Gransha Institute

Newton Heath v Tristar

 

First Division

HML v Foyle Athletic

Hatmore Harps v Phoenix Athletic Colts

Oakleaf Celtic v Oxford United

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph