Belfast Telegraph

Latest fixtures for week beginning May 5

Latest fixtures:

Monday May 5

Coca Cola IFA Intermediate Cup

(kick-off 5.15pm)

Final

Armagh City v Bangor (at Mill Meadow, Castledawson)

 

Coca Cola IFA Junior Cup

(kick-off 2pm)

Final

Harryville Homers v Lisbellaw United (at Mill Meadow, Castledawson)

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 7pm)

Division 1C

Groomsport v Bangor Amateurs

Newington Rangers v Donard Hospital

 

Cochrane Corry Cup

(kick-off 7pm)

Final

Basement FC v Woodvale (at Seaview, Crusaders)

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 6.30pm)

Sittlington Cup

Final

Corrymeela v Moat Park Rangers (at Array)

 

Tuesday May 6

Northern Ireland Youth League

(kick-off 6.30pm)

Section A

Glentoran Colts v Dungannon Swifts Youth

 

Section B

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Portadown III (7.15pm)

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 7pm)

Premier Section

Nortel v Drumaness Mills

 

Division 1A

Downpatrick v Crumlin United

Rathfriland Rangers v Immaculata

 

Division 1C

Portaferry Rovers v Bangor Swifts

Mossley v Dromore Amateurs

 

Division 2A

St Oliver Plunkett v Rosemount Rec.

 

Division 2B

St Luke's v Rooftop

 

Division 3A

Dunmurry Rec. II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Derriaghy CC II v Crumlin Star II

Killyleagh YC II v Immaculata II

 

Division 3B

Barn United II v Crumlin United II

 

Division 3C

Shorts II v Abbey Villa II

 

Division 3D

Bryansburn Rangers II v Suffolk II

 

Division 3E

Dromore Amateurs II v Donard Hospital II

 

Walter Moore Cup

(kick-off 7pm)

Final

Crumlin Star II v UUJ II (at Seaview, Crusaders)

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 6.45pm)

Intermediate A 

Lisanally Rangers v Banbridge Rangers (7pm)

 

Intermediate B 

Bourneview YM v Lurgan Town

Richhill v Moneyslane

Seagoe v Laurelvale

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Lurgan Institute

Ballyoran v Armagh Rovers  P-P

Hill Street v Silverwood United

 

Division 2

Red Star v Tullyvallen

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Ravenhill YM v Greenwell Star

 

Division One

Bryansburn Rangers III v Comber Rec. III

 

Ampion Newcastle League

(kick-off 6.30pm)

Division One

Ballynahinch Oly. II v Drumaness Mills II

Kilmore Rec. II v Newcastle II

 

Division Three

Castleabbey II v Carryduff Ath.

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Finn Harps v Orchard City

Windmill Stars v Ballybot United

Woodside v Killeavey United

 

Gilmore Division 1 League Cup

Section A

Midway United v Bohemians

 

Fermanagh & Western League

(kick-off 7pm)

Division 2

Enniskillen Santos v Strule United

Glebe United v Sion Mills Rec.

 

Reserve Division 1

Strathroy Harps Res. v Killen Rangers Res.

Lisbellaw United Res. v Enniskillen Town United Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Lisnarick Res. v Killen Rangers III

 

Reserve Division 2

League Cup

1st round 1st leg

Dunbreen Rovers Res. v Orchard Farm Res.

Enniskillen Town United Colts v Lisbellaw United III

Maguiresbridge Res. v Omagh Hospitals Res.

Tummery Athletic Res. v Fintona Swifts Res.

 

Wednesday May 7

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 7pm)

Division 1C

Bryansburn Rangers v Newington Rangers

 

Templeton Cup

(kick-off 7pm)

Final

Portaferry Rovers II v Basement FC II (at Seaview, Crusaders)

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 6.45pm)

Reserve 1 

AFC Craigavon Res. v Armagh Celtic Res.

Craigavon City Res. v Dollingstown Res.

 

Reserve 2

Bourneview YM Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

 

Reserve 3

Richhill Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.

 

Reserve 4

Ballyoran Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.

Donacloney Res. v Lurgan United Res.

 

Alan Wilson Cup

(kick-off 8pm)

2nd round

St Mary's v Newry City

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 6.45pm)

Junior Division Four

Carnlough Swifts II v Mallusk Ath. II

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 6.30pm)

Frank Moore Memorial Cup

Final

Abbey Villa III v 43rd OB (at Array)

 

Ampion Newcastle League

(kick-off 6.30pm)

Division Two

Kirkistown v Ballynahinch Utd. Swifts

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Kilkeel Ath. v Killowen Celtic

 

Gilmore Division One League Cup

Section B

Parkview v Millburn United

 

Thursday May 8

Northern Ireland Youth League

(kick-off 6.30pm)

Section A

Linfield Rangers v Donegal Celtic Youth

Glenavon III v Cliftonville Strollers (7pm)

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Premier Section

Crumlin Star v Ardglass

 

Division 1A

Downpatrick v Larne Tech OB

Barn United v Immaculata

 

Division 1C

Portaferry Rovers v Bangor Amateurs

Mossley v Bangor Swifts

Groomsport v Donard Hospital

 

Division 3A

Dunmurry Rec. II v Crumlin Star II

 

Division 3C

Bangor Swifts II v Woodvale II

 

Division 3D

Bryansburn Rangers II v Greencastle II

Suffolk II v Groomsport II

 

Division 3E

Donard Hospital II v Dromore Amateurs II

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 6.45pm)

Reserve 3 

Seagoe Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup

(kick-off 6.45pm)

Final

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Lower Maze Res. (at Dollingstown)

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 7pm)

Intermediate Division

Dunloy v FC Ballynure

Brantwood v Carniny Amateurs

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Oakfield Breda v Moat Park Rangers

 

Ampion Newcastle League

(kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Killough v Castlewellan Town

 

Division One

Ballynahinch Oly. II v Ardglass Swifts

 

Division Three

Ballyvea III v Carryduff Ath.

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Orchard City v Windmill Stars

Whitecross AFC v Bessbrook United

 

Friday May 9

Northern Ireland Youth League

(kick-off 7.30pm)

Section A

Limavady United Youth v Crusaders Colts

 

Section B

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Ballymoney United Colts

Carrick Rangers Colts v St Oliver Plunkett

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 6.45pm)

Marshall Cup

Final

Dollingstown v Ballyoran (at Banbridge Town)

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League

(kick-off 7pm)

Challenge Cup

Final

Newbuildings United v Oxford United Stars (at Wilton Park, Londonderry)

 

Fermanagh & Western League

(kick-off 7pm)

Mulhern Cup

Final

Beragh Swifts v Enniskillen Town United (at Lisbellaw)

 

South Antrim League

Supplementary Cup

Final

Clonduff YM v 1st Lisburn (at Bog Road)

 

Saturday May 10

Belfast Telegraph Championship 2

(kick-off 3pm)

Annagh United v Wakehurst

Glebe Rangers v Armagh City

Killymoon Rangers v Tobermore United

Lurgan Celtic v Banbridge Town

Moyola Park v Portstewart

PSNI v Newington YC

Queen's University v Ballymoney United

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Chimney Corner

 

Northern Ireland Youth League

(kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Coleraine Colts v Glenavon III

Donegal Celtic Youth v Dungannon Swifts Youth

 

Section B

Ards Youth v Portadown III

Ballymoney United Colts v Lisburn Distillery III

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

Britton Rosebowl

Northern Amateur League v Scottish AFA (at Killyleagh YC)

 

Division 1C

Bangor Swifts v 18th Newtownabbey OB

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Fivemiletown Utd. v Camlough Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Banbridge AFC v Lurgan Town

Bourneview v Broomhedge

Hanover v Valley Rangers

Seagoe v Richhill

 

Division 1

Ballyoran v Scarva Rangers

Coalisland Athletic v Hill Street

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Celtic Club

Red Star v Tullygally

Tullyvallen v Portadown BBOB

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Hanover Res.

Dollingstown Res. v St Mary's Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Armagh Celtic Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Coalisland Athletic Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Red Star Res. v Moneyslane Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Broomhedge Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Donacloney Res.

 

Alan Wilson Cup

(kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-final

Dungannon Tigers v St Mary's or Newry City

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Newtowne v Rathcoole

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Ballynure OB

 

Junior Division Four

AFC Carrick Res. v 3rd Ballyclare OB

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Comber YM v Moat Park Rangers

Greenwell Star v Oakfield Breda

 

Division One

43rd OB v Ballygowan

Ards Rangers III v Stranmillis 37th OB

Bangor Rangers III v Bryansburn Rangers III

 

Division 2A

Greenwell Star II v Vision Ath. II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v Stranmillis 37th OB II

Comber Star II v Ballygowan II

North Down II v Agape II

 

Ampion Newcastle League

(kick-off 2pm)

Division One

Newcastle II v Ballynahinch Oly. II

 

Division Two

Valley Rangers III v Ballynahinch Utd. Swifts

 

South Antrim League

Division Two

Carrowdore YM v Lisburn Ath.

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph