Belfast Telegraph

Latest fixtures for week beginning October 21

The latest fixtures for week beginning October 21:

Tuesday October 22

 

Universities and Colleges League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier North

Dublin City University v University of Ulster Jordanstown

NUI Maynooth v Letterkenny IT (1pm)

DIT v UCD

 

Division 1 Group A

Queen's University v Drogheda Institute of FE (1.30pm)

 

Thursday October 24

Universities and Colleges League

(kick-off 2pm)

Division 1 Group A

IT Blanchardstown v Belfast Metropolitan College (1pm)

 

Friday October 25

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Ards v Glenavon

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballyclare Comrades v  Larne

 

Saturday October 26

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 3pm)

Ballinamallard United v  Coleraine

Ballymena United v Linfield

Crusaders v Warrenpoint Town

Dungannon Swifts v Portadown

Glentoran v Cliftonville

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One

(kick-off 3pm)

Bangor v Coagh United

Carrick Rangers v Dergview

Donegal Celtic v Knockbreda

H & W Welders v Dundela

Institute v Loughgall

Limavady United v Lisburn Distillery

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two

(kick-off 3pm)

Banbridge Town v Ballymoney United

Chimney Corner v Lurgan Celtic

Glebe Rangers v Newington YC

Killymoon

Rangers v Annagh United

Moyola Park v Wakehurst

PSNI v Tobermore United

Portstewart v Armagh City

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Queen's University

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Portadown Res. v Dungannon Swifts Res.

 

NIFL Youth League

(kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Newington YC U18 v Dungannon Swifts Youth (10am)

Cliftonville Strollers v Coleraine Colts (1pm)

Ballinamallard United III v Crusaders Colts

Ballymena United III v Donegal Celtic Youth

Glenavon III v Glentoran Colts

Linfield Rangers v Limavady United Youth

 

Section B

Portadown III v Ballymoney United Colts (11am)

St. Oliver Plunkett v Institute Colts (11am)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Carrick Rangers Colts

 

Coca-Cola IFA Intermediate Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

First round

1st Bangor v Draperstown Celtic

Abbey Villa v Immaculata

Albert Foundry v St. Mary's

Ardstraw v Ards Rangers

Ballymacash Rangers v Crewe United

Ballynahinch United v Drumaness Mills

Ballynure OB v AFC Craigavon

Ballywalter Rec. v Kilroot Rec.

Bangor Amateurs v Shorts

Barn United v Fivemiletown United

Bloomfield v Killyleagh YC

Brantwood v Moneyslane

Broomhill v.UUJ

Bryansburn Rangers v Banbridge Rangers

Camlough Rovers v Wellington Rec.

Coleraine Res. v Newry City

Derriaghy CC v Crumlin United

Donard Hospital v Oxford United Stars

Downpatrick v Nortel

Downshire YM v Crumlin Star

Dromara Village v Comber Rec.

Dromore Amateurs v Ardglass

Dunmurry Rec. v Dunloy

Dunmurry YM v Glentoran II

FC Ballynure v Dungiven

Groomsport v Newbuildings United

Kilmore Rec. v Crusaders Res.

Lisburn Rangers v Saintfield United

Lower Maze v 18th Newtownabbey

Lurgan Town v Malachians

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Roe Rovers

Markethill Swifts v Iveagh United

Mountjoy United v Mossley

Newcastle v Cliftonville Olympic

Newtowne v Larne Tech. OB

Oxford Sunnyside v Bangor Swifts

Rathcoole v Lisanally Rangers

Rathfern Rangers v Ards II

Rathfriland Rangers v Ballymena United Res.

Richhill v Islandmagee

Seagoe v Ballinamallard United Res.

Shankill United v Bourneview YM

Sirocco Works v Carniny Amateurs

St. Patrick's YM v Linfield Swifts

Strabane Athletic v Dundonald

Tandragee Rovers v Dollingstown

Valley Rangers v Broomhedge

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

Division 1A

East Belfast v Rosario YC

 

Division 1B

Grove United v Holywood FC

 

Division 1C

Portaferry Rovers v Ballynahinch Olympic

Newington Rangers v Colin Valley

 

Division 2A

Bangor Rangers v Queen's II

Woodvale v Queen's Grads.

 

Division 2B

Whitehead Eagles v Civil Service

Rooftop v Temple Rangers

Portavogie Rangers v Grange Rangers

 

Division 2C

4th Newtownabbey v Carryduff

Finaghy v Donaghadee

 

Division 3A

Rosario YC II v UUJ II

 

Division 3B

Nortel II v Shankill Utd. II

Larne Tech OB II v Dromara Village II

Sirocco Wks. II v Holywood FC II

 

Division 3C

Dunmurry YM II v Bangor Rgs. II

Iveagh Utd. II v Wellington Rec. II

Queen's Grads. II v Abbey Villa II

 

Division 3D

Saintfield Utd. II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Bangor YM II v Groomsport II

Greencastle Rovers II v Kilroot Rec. II

 

Division 3E

St Oliver Plunkett II v Ardoyne WMC II

Lower Shankill II v Rooftop II

Drumbo II v Tullycarnet II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Portavogie Rangers II

Newtownbreda II v Civil Service II

 

Division 3F

Queen's Colts v Bangor Amateurs II

Donaghadee II v Grange Rgs. II

Suffolk Swifts II v Whitehead Eagles II

Carryduff II v Temple Rgs. II

Greenisland

II v Basement II

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate B

Banbridge AFC v Laurelvale (3.15pm)

 

Division 1

Derryhirk Utd. v Coalisland Athletic

Dungannon Rovers v Hill Street

Lurgan Institute v Silverwood Utd

 

Division 2

Glenavy v Craigavon City

Keady Celtic v Armagh Celtic

Portadown BBOB v

Lurgan BBOB

Stranmillis v Tullygally

Tullyvallen v Donaghmore

 

Division 3

Lurgan Utd. v Armagh Blues

Moira Albion v Sandy Hill

White City v Donacloney

 

Division 4

Aghalee Village v The Dons

Castlecaulfield v Knockmenagh Swifts

Lurgan Thistle v Hillsborough Boys

Union Lusa v Newmills

 

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Banbridge Town Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Armagh City Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Armagh Celtic Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Craigavon City Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Hanover Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

Bourneview Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Banbridge

Rangers Swifts

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Glenavy Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Seagoe Res.

Lurgan Institute Res. v Red Star Res.

Richhill Res. v Scarva Rangers Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

Tullygally Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Banbridge AFC Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Damolly Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.

Donacloney Res. v Broomhedge Res.

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

 

Mid Ulster Shield

(kick-off 2pm)

Second round

Scarva Rangers v Ashgrove Rovers

Red Star v Gilford Crusaders

Ballybot Utd. v Ambassadors

Armagh Rovers v Bessbrook Utd.

Celtic Club v Clanrye Athletic

Mowhan Utd. v Lurgan Town Res.

Glenanne Utd. v AFC Craigavon Res.

Goodyear v Lurgan Institute

CTA Athletic v Greenfield Park

Woodside v Damolly

Villa Rovers v St Mary's Res.

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Milburn Utd.

Moneyslane Res. v Grasshoppers

Loughgall Res. v Whitecross Athletic

Ballyoran v Newry City Res.

 

O’Hara Cup

(kick-off 2.15pm)

Second round 2

Hill Street Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Coalisland Athletic Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 2pm)

Junior 1

Ballyclare Com. Res. v Desertmartin Swifts

Carnmoney v Magherafelt Sky Blues Res.

Chimney Corner Res. v Tobermore Utd. Res.

Mallusk Athletic v Killymoon Rangers Res.

 

Junior 2

Remo v Ballyclare North End

Cookstown RBL v Moyola Park Olympic

FC Larne v AFC Carrick

Ballynure OB ‘B’ v FC Whiteabbey

 

Junior 3

Carrick Swifts v Clough Rangers Athletic

Red Star v Brantwood Res.

Wakehurst Strollers v Rathcoole Res.

1st Carrickfergus OB v Newington YC II

 

Junior 4

AFC Carrick Res. v Krag Albion

Forthriver v Glengormley

3rd Ballyclare OB v Mallusk Athletic Res.

 

Crawford Cup

Second round

Desertmartin v Monkstown

Third round

Cookstown Olympic v Castle Star

 

Coca Cola IFA Junior Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Second round

Armagh City Res. v Ards Rangers II

Ballyoran v Finn Harps

Maghera StrollersvBeragh Swifts

 

Co Antrim Junior Shield

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Second round

Dunmurry Rec. II v Antrim Rovers

Dundonald II v Tullymore Swifts

Corrymeela v Shankill Elim

Basement YM v Lisburn Rangers II

Suffolk v Grove United II

2nd OB B v Newtownbreda

Wesley v Lower Shankill

St James Swifts v Ravenhill YM

Sandy Row v St Oliver Plunkett

Comber Star v Beann Mhadaghain

Suffolk Swifts v Warren YM

Mourne Rovers v FC Ballynure Res.

Clough Rangers v Woodlands

Belfast City v St Paul's

Carniny Rangers v Newington Rangers II

Colin Bhoys v FC Antrim

Oakfield Breda v Donard Hospital II

Connor v Portaferry Rovers Res.

Ahoghill Thistle v Drumbo

Derriaghy CC II v St Luke's

Ballynahinch Oly. II v Shamrock FC

Sport & Leisure Swifts Res. v North End Shamrocks

Ballykeel v 22nd OB A

Islandmagee II v All Saints OB

Orangefield OB II v Greencastle Rovers

Greenwell Star v St Comgalls

Saintfield AYC v Ballynafeigh YM

Kelvin OB v St Matthew's

Downshire YM II v Kircubbin

Glenbryn YM A v Rosemount Rec.

Rock Ath. v Vision Ath.

Tollymore United v Strangford

Braniel YM v Cariny Amateurs II

St Teresa's v 1st Bangor II

Willowbank v Cumann Spoirt An Phobail

Tullycarnet v Aquinas

Bangor Swifts II v FC

Moylena

Bloomfield II v Ballymacash YM

Colin Valley Res. v Shore Wanderers

Ballysillan Elim v Ford

St Mary's v Greenisland

Ballysillan YM v Michelin

Carryduff Ath. v Albert Foundry II

Maghera v Ballysillan Swifts

Ardoyne WMC v Ballyvea

Kashmir Bilbao v Crumlin Star II

Malachians II v Castlewellan Town

Clonard Hibs v Ballynagross

Crumlin Unitd II v Woodvale II

Immaculata II v Bangor YM

Shorts II v Ards Rangers II

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v Moat Park Rangers

Castlereagh Colts v Comber YM

Brentwood v 3rd Bangor OB

Willowfield Parish v Clandeboye YM

 

Division 1

Stranmillis 37th OB v 43rd OB

Queen's Graduates III v Bryansburn Rangers III

Comber Rec. III v Bangor Rangers III

Bangor YM III v 82nd

Bangor Swifts III v Agapé

Ballywalter Rec. III v Newtown Forest

Ballygowan v North Down

Abbey Villa III v Ards Rangers III

 

Division 2A

Vision Athletic II v Newtown Forest II

Ravenhill YM II v Corrymeela II

Moat Park Rangers II v Greenwell Star II

Bryansburn Rangers IV v Brentwood II

3rd Bangor OB II v Oakfield Breda II

 

Division 2B

43rd OB II v Queen's Graduates IV

North Down II v Stranmillis 37th OB II

Bangor Rangers IV v Comber Star II

Agapé II v Castlereagh Colts II

8th OB II v Ballygowan II

82nd II v Willowfield Parish II

 

Ampion Newcastle League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Carryduff Colts v Annalong Swifts

 

Division 1

Castlewellan II v Kilmore Rec. II

Drumaness Res. v Downpatrick II

Castle Abbey v Newcastle II

Ballyvea II v Ardglass Swifts

 

Division 2

Ballykinler Rec. v Ballynahinch United Swifts

Killough II v Ardglass Colts

Banbridge YC OB v Kirkistown

Rossglass Co. v Annalong Rangers

Valley Rangers III v Tollymore II

 

Division 3

Castle Abbey II v Ballynahinch United III

Dromara III v Rathfriland IV

Carryduff Colts II v Ballynahinch Oly. III

Saintfield AYC II v Moneyslane III

Kirkistown II v Ballyvea III

 

 

Old Boys League

First Division

Crosscollyer YM v 22nd OB B

1st Whitehead OB v 92nd OB E

Lower Ards YM v Ballysillan Elim YM C

Shankill Elim YM B v 68th OB A

 

Second Division

10th OB v 92nd OB C

Ards BL YM v Ravenhill YM C

West Kirk YM v 22nd OB C

Wave YM v 2nd YM

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Kilkeel Ath. v Newry Celtic

Killeavey Utd. v Cleary Celtic

Windmill Stars v Crieve Rovers

 

First Division

Cartwheel United v Parkview

 

Fermanagh & Western League

(kick-off 2pm)

Division 1

Dergview Res. v Shelbourne

Enniskillen Rangers v Killen Rangers

Lisnaskea Rovers v Fintona Swifts

Strabane Athletic Res. v Beragh Swifts

Strathroy Harps v Enniskillen Town United

Tummery Athletic v Lisbellaw United

 

Division 2

Derrychara United v Maguiresbridge

Drumquin United v Lisnarick

Glebe United v Spamount Swifts

NFC Kesh v Irvinestown Wanderers

St Patrick's v Enniskillen Santos

Strule United v Sion Mills Rec.

 

Division 3

Augher Stars v Ardstraw Res.

Enniskillen Athletic v Dunbreen Rovers

Erne Rovers v Mountjoy United Res.

Magheraveely v Fivemiletown United II

Omagh Hospitals v Orchard Farm

 

Reserve Division 1

Beragh Swifts Res. v Enniskillen Rangers Res.

Enniskillen Town United Res. v Lisnaskea Rovers Res.

Killen Rangers Res. v Strathroy Harps Res.

Lisbellaw United

Res. v Glebe United Res.

Shelbourne Res. v NFC Kesh Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Dunbreen Rovers Res. v Dergview III

Lisbellaw United III v Enniskillen Town United Colts

Maguiresbridge Res. v Tummery Athletic Res.

Orchard Farm Res. v Omagh Hospitals Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Fivemiletown United III v Drumquin United Res.

Killen Rangers III v Derrychara United Res.

Lisnarick Res. v Strule United Res.

NFC Kesh III v St Patrick's Res.

 

South Antrim League

Division 1

FC Utd. v Stranmillis II

Victoria Ath v Belvoir II

Ballymacash YM II v 1st Lisburn

 

Division 2

Ballymacash YM II v Lambeg Rgs. II

Glenavy II v Cregagh Wanderers

Carrowdore YM v Braniel II

Lisburn Ath. v FC Utd. Lisburn II

Clonduff YM II v Newtown Forest III

 

Ironside Cup

Bloomfield III v Clonduff YM

Belvoir FC v Lambeg Rgs.

South Antrim v Glaston

 

North West Saturday Morning League

Premier Division

Phoenix Swifts v Brandywell Celtic

Rosemount v Creggan Swifts

Clifton Villa v Du Pont

Westbank

United v Clooney

 

Championship

Tristar v Newton Heath

Tamnaherin Celtic v Sion Swifts

Drumahoe v Collon Celtic

Gransha Institute v Bentley

 

First Division

City Colts v Foyle Athletic

Oxford United v HML

Metro FC v Phoenix Athletic Colts

Oakleaf Celtic v Hatmore Harps                        

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph