Belfast Telegraph

Latest fixtures for week beginning October 7

The latest fixtures for week beginning October 7:

Tuesday October 8

 

NIFL League Cup

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballymena United v Ballinamallard United

Bangor v Lurgan Celtic

Cliftonville v Dundela

Crusaders v Coleraine

Dungannon Swifts v Ards

Glenavon v Institute

Glentoran v Linfield

Portadown v Lisburn Distillery

 

Friday October 11

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship 2

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Newington YC v Tobermore United

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Linfield Swifts

Cliftonville Olympic v Ballinamallard United II (8pm)

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 8pm)

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

Banbridge Town Res. v Valley Rangers Res. (8.15pm)

 

Saturday October 12

Belfast Telegraph Championship 1

(kick-off 3pm)

Ballyclare Comrades v Dergview

Bangor v Knockbreda

Carrick Rangers v Dundela

Coagh United v Lisburn Distillery

H & W Welders v Loughgall

Institute v Donegal Celtic

Limavady United v Larne

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship 2

(kick-off 3pm)

Armagh City v Annagh United

Banbridge Town v Chimney Corner

Glebe Rangers v Wakehurst

Moyola Park v Sport & Leisure Swifts

PSNI v Lurgan Celtic

Portstewart v Ballymoney United

Queen's University v Killymoon Rangers

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Ards II v Crusaders Res.

Coleraine Res. v Ballymena United Res.

Glenavon Res. v Portadown Res.

Glentoran II v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

NIFL Youth League

(kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Cliftonville Strollers (10am)

Limavady United Youth v Donegal Celtic Youth (11am)

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Glentoran Colts (12pm)

Ballymena United III v Ballinamallard United III

Glenavon III v Coleraine Colts

Linfield Rangers v Newington YC U18

 

Section B

Institute Colts v Carrick Rangers Colts (11am)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Ballymoney United Colts

Lisburn Distillery III v Ards Youth

 

Irish Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Albert Foundry v Shankill United

Ardglass v Banbridge Rangers

Ballynahinch United v Sirocco Works

Ballywalter Rec. v Rathfriland Rangers

Carniny Amateurs v Oxford United Stars

Crumlin Star v Dollingstown

Crumlin United v Islandmagee

Derriaghy CC v Ards Rangers

Downpatrick v UUJ

Downshire YM v Mountjoy United

Dromara Village v Kilmore Rec.

Dungiven v Newbuildings United

Immaculata v Camlough Rovers

Lisburn Rangers v Barn United

Nortel v Moneyslane

Richhill v Newry City

Oxford Sunnyside v Drumaness Mills

Rathfern Rangers v Killyleagh YC

Seagoe v Bryansburn Rangers

Shorts v Bangor Swifts

Strabane Athletic v Newtowne

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Dunmurry Rec. v Malachians

 

Division 1A

Dundonald v East Belfast

Wellington Rec. v Larne Tech OB

Abbey Villa v Orangefield OB

 

Division 1B

Holywood FC v 1st Bangor OB

Bloomfield v Newcastle

Saintfield United v St Patrick's YM

Dunmurry YM v Grove United

 

Division 1C

Groomsport v Ballynahinch Olympic

Donard Hospital v Mossley

Bangor Amateurs v Kilroot Rec.

18th Newtownabbey OB v Newington Rangers

Colin Valley v Dromore Amateurs

Portaferry Rovers v Iveagh United

 

Division 2A

Woodvale v Greencastle Rovers

Kircubbin v Bangor Rangers

Queen's Grads. v Suffolk

Kelvin OB v Rosemount Rec.

Ford v St Oliver Plunkett

 

Division 2B

Newtownbreda v Grange Rangers

Civil Service v Temple Rangers

St Luke's v Portavogie Rangers

Whitehead Eagles v Bangor YM

Drumbo v Ardoyne WMC

 

Division 2C

Suffolk Swifts v Basement FC

Donaghadee v 4th Newtownabbey

Lower Shankill v Greenisland

Wesley v St Teresa's YC

 

Division 3A

Killyleagh YC II v Comber Rec. II

Malachians II v Immaculata II

UUJ II v Derriaghy CC II

Ards Rangers II v Rathfern Rgs.

II

Rosario YC II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Orangefield OB II v Albert Foundry II

 

Division 3B

Larne Tech OB II v Holywood FC II

St Patrick's YM II v Dromara Village II

Grove Utd. II v Crumlin Utd. II

Sirocco Wks. II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Barn Utd. II v Shankill Utd. II

Bloomfield II v Nortel II

 

Division 3C

Ford II v Wellington Rec. II

Bangor Rgs. II v Queen's Grads. II

Bangor Swifts II v Dundonald II

Iveagh Utd. II v St Luke's II

Abbey Villa II v Dunmurry YM II

 

Division 3D

Greencastle Rovers II v Groomsport II

Suffolk II v Colin Valley II

1st Bangor OB II v Newington Rgs. II

Bangor YM II v Portaferry Rovers II

St Teresa's YC II

v Kilroot Rec. II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Saintfield Utd. II

 

Division 3E

Ardoyne WMC II v Civil Service II

Rooftop II v Tullycarnet II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Drumbo II

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Kelvin OB II

Portavogie Rangers II v Newtownbreda II

Dromore Amateurs II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

Lower Shankill II v Donard Hospital II

 

Division 3F

Suffolk Swifts II v Bangor Amateurs II

Basement II v Greenisland II

Temple Rgs. II v Whitehead Eagles II

Carryduff II v Donaghadee II

Rosemount Rec. II v Grange Rgs. II

 

Cochrane Corry Cup

1st round

Tullycarnet v Finaghy

 

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v Tandragee Rovers

Fivemiletown Utd. v Broomhill

Lisanally Rangers v Lower Maze

Seapatrick v AFC Craigavon

 

Intermediate B

Banbridge AFC v Hanover (3.15pm)

Bourneview v Laurelvale

Dungannon Tigers v Broomhedge

St Mary's v Lurgan Town

 

Division 1

Ballyoran v Riverdale

Coalisland Athletic v Armagh Rovers

Derryhirk Utd. v Gilford Crusaders

Lurgan Institute v Hill Street

Scarva Rangers v Dungannon Rovers

 

Division 2

Celtic Club v Donaghmore

Glenavy v Tullyvallen

Keady Celtic v Tullygally

Red Star v Portadown BBOB

Stranmillis v Lurgan BBOB

 

Division 3

Cookstown Celtic v Glenanne Utd.

Mowhan Utd. v Lurgan Utd.

Rectory Rangers v Armagh Blues

Sandy Hill v Donacloney

Santos v White City

 

Division 4

Aghalee Village v Knockmenagh Swifts

Castlecaulfield v Hillsborough Boys

Lurgan Thistle v Goodyear

Newmills v Damolly

Union Lusa v CTA Athletic

 

Reserve Championship

Rathfriland Swifts Res. v Newry City Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Craigavon City Res.

Hanover Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Hill Street Res. v St Mary's Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Oxford Sunnyside Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Seapatrick Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Banbridge Rangers

Swifts v Ambassadors Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Glenavy Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Bourneview Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.

Lurgan Institute Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

Red Star Res. v Scarva Rangers Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Seagoe Res.

Tullygally Res. v Richhill Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Banbridge AFC Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.

Damolly Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Donacloney Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Broomhedge Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Armagh Blues Res.

 

Mid Ulster Shield

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ambassadors v Craigavon City

 

Marshall Cup

(kick-off 2.15pm)

3rd round

Loughgall Res. v Armagh City Res.

 

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballynure OB v FC Ballynure

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Desertmartin

Dunloy v Brantwood

 

Junior One

Woodlands v Antrim Rovers

Castle Star v Killymoon Rangers Res.

Tobermore Utd. Res. v Desertmartin  Swifts

Mallusk Athletic v Magherafelt Sky Blue Res.

 

Junior Two

Sport & Leisure Swifts Res. v FC Ballynure Res.

Cookstown RBL v Ballynure OB ‘B’

FC Larne v Remo

 

Junior Three

Wakehurst Strollers v Carrick Swifts

Brantwood Res. v Newington YC II

1st Carrickfergus OB v Rathcoole Res.

 

Junior Four

AFCarrick v Glengormley United

Krag Albion v Carnlough Swifts

Mallusk Athletic v Ballysillan Swifts

 

Crawford Cup

1st round

Monkstown v 3rd Ballyclare OB

2nd round

Rathcoole v Ballyclare Comrades Res.

Chimney Corner Res. v Forthriver

Cookstown Olympic v Red Star

Ballyclare North End v AFC Carrick

Ballysillan Swifts v Moyola Park Olympic

 

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v Willowfield Parish

Castlereagh Colts v Comber Star

Clandeboye YM v Moat Park Rangers

Corrymeela v Brentwood

Ravenhill YM v Comber YM

Vision Athletic v 3rd Bangor OB

 

Division 1

Queen's Graduates III v Ballywalter Rec. III

Newtown Forest v Abbey Villa III

Comber Rec. III v Ballygowan

Bryansburn Rangers III v Stranmillis 37th OB

Bangor Rangers III v North Down

Agapé v Ards Rangers III

82nd v Bangor Swifts III

43rd OB v Bangor YM III

 

Division 2A

Brentwood II v Vision Athletic II

Comber YM II v Corrymeela II

Greenwell Star II v Bryansburn Rangers IV

Moat Park Rangers II v Ravenhill YM II

Division 2B

Ballygowan II v 82nd II

Bangor Rangers IV v Queen's Graduates IV

North Down II v 43rd OB II

Stranmillis 37th OB II v Agapé II

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

3rd Bangor OB II v 8th OB II

Willowfield Parish II v Castlereagh Colts II

Comber Star II v Newtown Forest II

 

 

Ampion Newcastle League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Annalong Swifts v Ballynagross

Carryduff Colts v Killough

Tollymore United v Strangford

Maghera v Mourne Rovers

 

Division 1

Castlewellan Town II v Downpatrick II

Drumaness Mills Res. v Kilmore Rec, II

Ballyvea II v Castleabbey

Saintfield AYC v Newcastle II

 

Division 2

Kirkistown v Killough II

Ballynagross II v Annalong Rangers

Ardglass Colts v Ballykinlar Rec.

Rossglass Co. v Valley Rangers III

 

Division 3

Castleabbey II v Rathfriland IV

Dromara Village III v Saintfield AYC II

Carryduff Colts II v Kirkistown II

Moneyslane III v Maghera II

Ballyvea III v Ballynahinch Olympic III

 

Bobby Dalzell Cup

3rd round

Carryduff Athletic v Ardglass Swifts

 

 

Fermanagh & Western League

(kick-off 2pm)

Division 1

Dergview Res. v Fintona Swifts

Enniskillen Rangers v Shelbourne

Lisbellaw United v Beragh Swifts

Strathroy Harps v Lisnaskea Rovers

Tummery Athletic v Killen Rangers

 

Division 2

Derrychara United v Lisnarick

Drumquin United v Enniskillen Santos

Glebe United v Sion Mills Rec.

Maguiresbridge v Spamount Swifts

St Patrick's v Irvinestown Wanderers

Strule United v NFC Kesh

 

Division 3

Enniskillen Athletic v Augher Stars

Erne Rovers v Orchard Farm

Magheraveely v Dunbreen Rovers

Mountjoy United Res. v Fivemiletown United II

Omagh Hospitals v Ardstraw Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Beragh Swifts Res. v Lisbellaw United Res.

Enniskillen Town United Res. v Enniskillen Rangers Res.

Killen Rangers Res. v Glebe United Res.

NFC Kesh Res. v Lisnaskea Rovers Res.

Shelbourne Res. v Strathroy Harps Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Dunbreen Rovers Res. v Tummery Athletic Res.

Fintona Swifts Res. v Omagh Hospitals Res.

Maguiresbridge Res. v Lisbellaw United III

Orchard Farm Res. v Enniskillen Town United Colts

 

Reserve Division 3

Enniskillen Santos Res. v Strule United Res.

Fivemiletown United III v Killen Rangers III

Lisnarick Res. v Derrychara United Res.

NFC Kesh III v Drumquin United Res.

 

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Cleary Celtic v Finn Harps

Killeavey Utd. v  Orchard City

Killowen Celtic v Ballybot Utd.

Newry Celtic v Crieve Rovers

Windmill Stars v Whitecross AFC

Woodside v Villa Rovers

 

First Division

Ashgrove Rovers v Midway United

Bohemians v Rockview United

Cartwheel United v Millburn United

Clanrye Athletic v Rostrevor Rovers

Greenfield Park v Parkview

 

 

South Antrim League

Premier Division

Ballynafeigh YM v Bloomfield III

Ballymacash YM v Belvoir FC

 

Division 1

Victoria Ath. v Clonduff YM

Clarawood YM v Stranmillis II

Moira Albion II v Ballymacash YM II

1st Lisburn v South Antrim

 

Division 2

Warren YM II v Cregagh Wanderers

Glenavy III v FC Utd. Lisburn II

Clonduff YM II v Lambeg Rgs. II

Lisburn Ath. v Braniel YM II

Carrowdore YM v Newtown Forest III

 

Ironside Cup

2nd round

Braniel YM v Lambeg Rgs.

Belvoir FC II v Glaston

FC Utd. Lisburn v Sandy Row,

Orangefield OB III v Warren YM

 

 

North West Saturday Morning League

Gilfillan Cup

Quarter-final

Brandywell Celtic v Metro FC

 

Premier Division

Clifton Villa v Phoenix Swifts

Strabane Athletic v Clooney

Rosemount v Du Pont

 

Championship

Drumahoe v Tristar

Art Deco v Bentley FC

Gransha Institute v Newton Heath

Tamnaherin Celtic v Collon Celtic

 

First Division

Culmore v Hatmore Harps

Celtic v Foyle Athletic

Oxford United v Phoenix Athletic Colts

HML v City Colts                      

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph