Belfast Telegraph

Saturday 29 November 2014

Fixtures for the week beginning September 23

Action from Loughgall v Bangor, Championship One, September 21
Action from Loughgall v Bangor, Championship One, September 21

This week's fixtures:

Tuesday September 24

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Cliftonville Olympic v Ballymena United Res.

 

Saturday September 28

 

Steel & Sons Cup

4th round

Kilmore Rec. v Bangor

Dundela v Downpatrick

Crumlin Star v Glentoran II

Derriaghy CC v H & W Welders

Drumaness Mills v Ballyclare Comrades

Cliftonville Oly. v Knockbreda

UUJ v Albert Foundry

Newington YC v Immaculata

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Ards II

Cliftonville Olympic v Dungannon Swifts Res.

Coleraine Res. v Linfield Swifts

Glenavon Res. v Crusaders Res.

Glentoran II v Portadown Res.

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Ballymena United Res.

 

 

NIFL Youth League

(kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Glenavon III (11am)

Limavady United Youth v Newington YC U18 (11am)

Ballinamallard United III v Linfield Rangers

Coleraine Colts v Donegal Celtic Youth

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Cliftonville Strollers

Glentoran Colts v Ballymena United III

 

Section B

Portadown III v Lisburn Distillery III (11am)

Ards Youth v Ballyclare Comrades Colts

Ballymoney United Colts v St. Oliver Plunkett

 

 

Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

* Fixtures for Premier, 1A, 1B, 1C, 3A, 3B, 3C, 3D, 3E and 3F will be made at tonight's fixtures meeting

Division 2A

Greencastle Rovers v Queen's Grads.

St Oliver Plunkett v Kelvin OB

Kircubbin v Woodvale

 

Division 2B

Civil Service v Bangor YM

Whitehead Eagles v Rooftop

 

Division 2C

St Teresa's YC v Greenisland

4th Newtownabbey v Lower Shankill

Carryduff v Suffolk Swifts

 

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Crewe Utd. v Ballymacash Rangers

Lower Maze v Seapatrick

 

Intermediate B

Banbridge AFC v Seagoe

Dungannon Tigers v Newry City

Oxford Sunnyside v St Mary's

Richhill v Laurelvale

Valley Rangers v Broomhedge

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Scarva Rangers

Ballyoran v Derryhirk Utd.

Gilford Crusaders v Ambassadors

Hill Street v Coalisland Athletic

Riverdale v Lurgan Institute

Silverwood Utd. v Dungannon Rovers

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Red Star

Glenavy v Celtic Club

Keady Celtic v Donaghmore

Lurgan BBOB v Tullyvallen

Portadown BBOB v Tullygally

Stranmillis v Craigavon City

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Santos

Donacloney v Cookstown Celtic

Lurgan Utd. v Glenanne Utd.

White City v Rectory Rangers

 

Division 4

Castlecaulfield v Newmills

CTA Athletic v Union Lusa

Damolly v Lurgan Thistle

Hillsborough Boys v Aghalee Village

 

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Armagh City Res.

Coagh Utd. Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

Newry City Res. v Loughgall Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Banbridge Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Craigavon City Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Hanover Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Hill Street Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Dollingstown Res.

St Mary's Res. v Armagh Celtic Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Glenavy Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Bourneview Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Bourneview Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Coalisland Athletic Res. v Red Star Res.

Lurgan Institute Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Richhill Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Scarva Rangers Res. v Seagoe Res.

Tullygally Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Banbridge AFC Res. v Broomhedge Res. (2pm)

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Lurgan Thistle Res. v Armagh Blues Res.

Rectory Rangers Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Donacloney Res.

 

Bob Radcliffe Cup

Quarter-finals

Loughgall v Annagh Utd.

Armagh City v Dungannon Swifts Res.

Hanover v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Dollingstown v Glenavon Res.

 

Premier Cup

1st round

Camlough Rovers v Fivemiletown Utd.

AFC Craigavon v Banbridge Rangers#

 

Marshall Cup

2nd round

Tandragee Rovers v Knockmenagh Swifts

Moneyslane v Lurgan Town

3rd round

Bourneview v Markethill Swifts

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

FC Ballynure v Brantwood

Ballynure OB v Newtowne

Rathcoole v Carniny Amateurs

 

Junior One

Antrim Rovers v Magherafelt Sky Blues Res.

Ballyclare Com. Res. v Woodlands

Killymoon Rangers Res. v Tobermore Utd. Res.

Desertmartin Swifts v Chimney Corner Res.

 

Junior Two

Ballynure OB ‘B’ v Ballysillan

Carniny Amateurs II v FC Ballynure Res.

Moyola Park Olympic v FC Larne

Remo v FC Whiteabbey

 

Junior Three

Brantwood Res. v Rathcoole Res.

Clough Rangers Ath. v Wakehurst Strollers

 

Junior Four

AFC Carrick Res. v Monkstown

Ballysillan Swifts Res. v Mallusk Athletic Res.

3rd Ballyclare OB v Forthriver

 

Crawford Cup

1st round

Cookstown Olympic v 1st Carrickfergus OB

2nd round

Dunloy v Carrick Swifts

Glengormley United v Carnlough Swifts

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League

Pharmacy Supplies League Cup

Newbuildings Utd. v Dungiven

Roe Rovers v Mountjoy Utd.

Draperstown Celtic v Ardstraw

 

North West Craig Memorial Cup

(kick-off 3pm)

2nd round

Strabane Athletic v Desertmartin

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Limavady United

 

Co Antrim Junior Shield

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round (part one)

Ballysillan Elim v Lisnafillan Swifts

Rosario YC II v Crumlin Star II

FC Penarol v Stranmills 37th A

St Luke's v UUJ II

Newtownbreda v Broadway Swifts

Ford v Newcastle II

Basement YM v  Carnmoney

Carniny Rangers v Belvoir II

Saintfield United II v Clough Rangers

Mossley II v Downshire YM II

Ravenhill YM v AFC Carrick

Clifton Ath. v Sandy Row

Strangford v Victoria Ath.

1st Bangor v FC United Lisburn

Abbeyview v Malachians II

Tullycarnet v South Antrim

Mourne Rovers v Newington YC II

Holywell v Albert Foundry II

Shamrock FC v Shankill United II

St Paul's v Killough

Mallusk Sth. v Colin Valley Res.

Grove United II v Groomsport II

Finaghy v Lower Maze Res.

Steadfast v Dundonald II

St Mary's v 92nd OB E

Waveney Swifts v Newington Rangers II

Shorts II v Ballyclare North End

North Down v Portaferry Rovers Res.

Clarawood YM v Islandmagee II

Clonduff v Connor

Lambeg Rangers II v Cumann Spoirt An Phobail

Sport & Leisure Swifts Res. v 4th Newtownabbey OB B

Immaculata II v Comber Rec. II

Ahoghill Thistle v Ballywalter Rec. II

Red Star (Carrickfergus) v Beann Mhadaghain

St Malachy's OB v 2nd OB B

Sparta Belfast v Saintfield AYC

Bushmills United v Orangefield OB II

Ards Rangers II v Grange Rangers

Wesley v Rathfern Rangers II

Rosemount Rec. v Wellington Rec. II

Dunmurry Rec. II v The Dons

Donard Hospital II v Portavogie Rangers

Bryansburn Rangers II v Bangor Swifts II

Castlestar v Colin Bhoys

St Mathhew's v Temple Rangers

Ardglass Swifts v Ballysillan YM

Ballynafeigh YM v Cloughmills

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Suffolk

Michelin v Comber YM

Tollymore United v Donaghadee

 

Ampion Newcastle League

Premier Division

Carryduff Colts v Ballyvea

Maghera FC v Annalong Swifts

Ballynagross v Castlewellan

 

Division 1

Ballyvea II v Downpatrick II

 

Division 2

Ballykinler Rec v Rossglass County

Killough II v Ballynahinch Utd Sw

Kirkistown v Ballynagross II

Annalong Rangers v Ardglass Colts

 

Division 3

Dromara III v Kirkistown II

Ballynahinch Utd III v Maghera II

Rathfriland IV v Carryduff Colts II

Carryduff Athletic v Saintfield Ayc II

Ballynahinch Oly III v Castle Abbey II

Ballyvea III v Moneyslane III

 

ClubSport Bobby Dalzell Cup

Round 3

Ballynahinch Oly II v Castleabbey

Banbridge YCOB v Drumaness Res

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

3rd Bangor OB v Comber Star

Clandeboye YM v 8th OB

 

Division 1

Comber Rec. III v 82nd

Bryansburn Rangers III v Bangor YM III

Bangor Rangers III v Bangor Swifts III

Ards Rangers III v Queen's Graduates III

 

Division 2A

Greenwell Star II v Ravenhill YM II

Moat Park Rangers II v Corrymeela II

Newtown Forest II v Brentwood II

Oakfield Breda II v Bryansburn Rangers IV

Vision Athletic II v 3rd Bangor OB II

 

Division 2B

Queen's Graduates IV v Castlereagh Colts II

Stranmillis 37th OB II v Ballygowan II

Comber Star II v Agapé II

43rd OB II v Bangor Rangers IV

82nd II v North Down II

8th OB II v Willowfield Parish II

 

Sittlington Cup

1st round

Brentwood v Newtown Forest

Willowfield Parish v Oakfield Breda

Agapé v Greenwell Star

Abbey Villa III v Moat Park Rangers

Castlereagh Colts v 43rd OB

Ballygowan v Vision Athletic

Corrymeela v Ballywalter Rec. III

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Finn Harps

Bessbrook Utd. v Windmill Stars

Killeavey Utd. v Crieve Rovers

Killowen Celtic v Villa Rovers

Newry Celtic v Cleary Celtic

Orchard City v Whitecross AFC

 

First Division

Clanrye Athletic v Cartwheel United

Grasshoppers v Midway United

Millburn United v Parkview

Rockview United v Greenfield Park

 

Fermanagh & Western League

Division 1

Beragh Swifts v Killen Rangers

Enniskillen Rangers vDergview Res.

Lisbellaw United v Enniskillen Town United

Strabane Athletic Res. v Lisnaskea Rovers

Strathroy Harps v Fintona Swifts

Tummery Athletic v Shelbourne

 

Division 2

Derrychara United v Enniskillen Santos

Drumquin United v St Patrick's

Glebe United v NFC Kesh

Maguiresbridge v Sion Mills Rec.

Spamount Swifts v Lisnarick

Strule United v Irvinestown Wanderers

 

Division 3

Erne Rovers v Ardstraw Res.

Fivemiletown United II v Dunbreen Rovers

Magheraveely v Augher Stars

Mountjoy United Res. v Orchard Farm

Omagh Hospitals v Enniskillen Athletic

 

Reserve Division 1

Enniskillen Town United Res. v Lisbellaw United Res.

Killen Rangers Res. v Beragh Swifts Res.

Lisnaskea Rovers Res. v Enniskillen Rangers Res.

NFC Kesh Res. v  Strathroy Harps Res.

Shelbourne Res. v Glebe United Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Dergview III v Tummery Athletic Res.

Dunbreen Rovers Res. v Lisbellaw United III

Fintona Swifts Res. v Enniskillen Town United Colts

Orchard Farm Res. v Maguiresbridge Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Enniskillen Santos Res. v Derrychara United Res.

Lisnarick Res. v Fivemiletown United III

NFC Kesh III v Killen Rangers III

St Patrick's Res. v Drumquin United Res.

 

South Antrim League

 

Premier Division

Belvoir FC v Glaston

Bloomfield III v Lambeg Rgs.

 

Division 1

Ballymacash YM II v Stranmillis II

Moira Albion II v Clarawood YM

 

Division 2

Glenavy III v Carrowdore YM

Lisburn Ath v Cregagh Wanderers

Ballymacash YM III v Braniel YM II

 

Ironside Cup

2nd round

Newtown Forest III v Ballymacash YM

1st Lisburn v Warren YM II

 

North West Saturday Morning League

Premier Division

Westbank United v Clifton Villa

Creggan Swifts v Du Pont

Rosemount v Phoenix Swifts

Strabane Athletic v Brandywell Celtic

 

Championship

Gransha Institute v Drumahoe

Sion Swifts v Collon Celtic

Art Deco v Newton Heath

Tamnaherin Celtic v Bentley FC

 

First Division

Oakleaf Celtic v Metro FC

HML v Phoenix Athletic Colts

Oxford United v City Colts

Culmore v Foyle Athletic  

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Nightlife galleries

More

Latest Sport News

Stats Centre