Belfast Telegraph

Tuesday 23 September 2014

Fixtures for week beginning, April 21

Action from HW Welders v Institute in the Belfast Telegraph Championship One
Action from HW Welders v Institute in the Belfast Telegraph Championship One

The latest fixtures for the week beginning April 21

Monday April 21

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 3pm)
Ballymoney United v Banbridge Town

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 7pm)
Semi-final
Ford v Basement FC (at Seaview)


Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 6.30pm)

Final
Greenwell Star v Moat Park Rangers (at Parkway Playing Fields)

Tuesday April 22

 

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 2.35pm)
Portadown v Cliftonville
Linfield v Glentoran
Glenavon v Crusaders
Warrenpoint Town v Ballymena United
Ballinamallard United v Dungannon Swifts
Ards v Coleraine


Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 6.45pm)

Carrick Rangers v Institute
Coagh United v Dundela
Bangor v Lisburn Distillery (7.45pm)


Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 6.45pm)

Tobermore United v Portstewart
Lurgan Celtic v Sport & Leisure (7pm)
Annagh United v Queen's University (7.45pm)
Armagh City v Moyola Park (7.45pm)


George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)
Glentoran II v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Intermediate A

Dollingstown v Tandragee Rovers

 

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 6.45pm)
Intermediate Division

Ballynure OB v Brantwood

 

 

Ampion Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)
Premier Division

Castlewellan Town v Strangford

 

Division One

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Kilmore Rec. II

Castlewellan Town II v Drumaness Mills Res.

Saintfield AYC v Downpatrick II

 

 

Old Boys League

First Division

1st Whitehead OB v 92nd OB E

Lower Ards YM v Crosscollyer YM

 

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 7pm)
Division 1
Dergview Res. v Strathroy Harps
Enniskillen Rangers v Tummery Athletic

Division 2
Enniskillen Santos v Derrychara United
Spamount Swifts v Glebe United

Division 3
Dunbreen Rovers v Fivemiletown United II

Reserve Division 1
Glebe United Res. v Killen Rangers Res.
Lisbellaw United Res. v Beragh Swifts Res.
Strathroy Harps Res. v Shelbourne Res.

Reserve Division 2
Enniskillen Town United Colts v Fintona Swifts Res.

Reserve Division 3
Derrychara United Res. v Killen Rangers III

                           

 

 



Wednesday April 23

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 6.45pm)
Donegal Celtic v Ballyclare Comrades
Knockbreda v Dergview (7pm)


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)
Crusaders Res. v Coleraine Res.
Ards II v Ballinamallard United II (8pm)


George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)
Portadown Res. v Ballymena United Res.


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)
Division 3E
4th Newtownabbey OB II v Dromore Amateurs II

 

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Banbridge Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Banbridge AFC v Lurgan Town

Oxford Sunnyside v St Mary's

Richhill v Seagoe

 

Division 1

Ballyoran v Dungannon Rovers

Derryhirk Utd. v Scarva Rangers

Silverwood Utd. v Armagh Rovers

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Red Star

Portadown BBOB v Lurgan BBOB

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Craigavon City Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Hill Street Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Hanover Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Bourneview Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

 

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 6.45pm)
Junior Division Two

Sport & Leisure II v AFC Carrickfergus


Junior Division Three

Wakehurst Strollers v Clough Rangers Ath.


Junior Division Four

Carnlough Swifts II v Monkstown (5.45pm)

Krag Albion v Glengormley United

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 6.45pm)

Newtowne v Desertmartin

 

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)
Premier Division
Corrymeela v Comber Star

Division One
Comber Rec. III v Stranmillis 37th OB
Bangor Swifts III v Ballywalter Rec. III
Ballygowan v Ards Rangers III
Agapé v Newtown Forest
Bangor Rangers III v 43rd OB
82nd v Abbey Villa III

Division 2B
Castlereagh Colts II v 8th OB II


Ampion Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Ballynagross v Killough

 

Division Two

Ballynahinch United Swifts v Valley Rangers III

Killough II v Kirkistown

Tollymore United II v Ardglass Colts

 

Division Three

Carryduff Athletic v Maghera II

Carryduff Colts II v Ballynahinch Olympic III

 

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

AOH Cup

2nd round

Ballybot United v Whitecross AFC

Clanrye Ath. v Newry Celtic

 

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 7.30pm)

Mulhern Cup

Semi-final

Enniskillen Town United v NFC Kesh (at Ballinamallard)






Thursday April 24

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 6.30pm)
Section A
Donegal Celtic Youth v Dungannon Swifts Youth
Glenavon III v Glentoran Colts
Linfield Rangers v Limavady United Youth (6.45pm)

Section B
Lisburn Distillery III v Portadown III
Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Ards Youth (6.45pm)
St. Oliver Plunkett v Ballymoney United Colts (6.45pm)

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)
Premier Section
Ardglass v Crumlin Star

Division 1A
Derriaghy CC v Downpatrick
Barn United v Immaculata

Division 1C
Dromore Amateurs v Groomsport
Bangor Swifts v Ballynahinch Olympic
Iveagh United v Shorts
Newington Rangers v Bryansburn Rangers

Division 2B
Ardoyne WMC v St Luke's
Drumbo v Temple Rangers

Division 3A
Ards Rangers II v UUJ II
Albert Foundry II v Dunmurry Rec. II
Immaculata II v Killyleagh YC II

Division 3B
Lisburn Rgs. II v Islandmagee II
Crumlin Utd. II v Shankill Utd. II

Division 3C
Bangor Swifts II v Iveagh Utd. II
Shorts II v Woodvale II

Division 3D
Newington Rgs. II v Kilroot Rec. II
1st Bangor OB II v Colin Valley II

Division 3E
Lower Shankill II v Portavogie Rangers II
St Oliver Plunkett II v Newtownbreda II

 

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Intermediate B

Newry City v Bourneview

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v St Mary's Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Richhill Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Scarva Rangers Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Seagoe Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Ballyoran Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.

Banbridge AFC Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

 


Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)
Premier Division
Oakfield Breda v Greenwell Star
Moat Park Rangers v Brentwood

Division 2B
Willowfield Parish II v Ballygowan II

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 6.30pm)
Semi-finals
Greenwell Star II v Bryansburn Rangers IV (at Billy Neill PF)
Ravenhill YM II v Moat Park Rangers II (at Billy Neill PF)

 

 

Old Boys League

Second Division

West Kirk YM v Ravenhill YM C

Wave YM v 2nd OB B

22nd OB C v 10th OB

Ards BL YM v 92nd OB C

 

 

Carnbane Lague (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Cleary Celtic v Bessbrook United

 

AOH Cup

2nd round

Greenfield Park v Windmill Stars

 

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 7.30pm)

Mulhern Cup

Semi-final

Lisbellaw United v Beragh Swifts (at Ballinamallard)

 

 

 

 

 

Friday April 25

 

Friday

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)
Crusaders Res. v Ards II

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Cliftonville Olympic (8pm)

 

 

Foster Cup (kick-off 7pm)

Final

Armagh Celtic v Tullyvallen (at Annagh United)

 





Saturday April 26


Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 3pm)

Ballymena United v Ards
Coleraine v Dungannon Swifts
Crusaders v Cliftonville
Glenavon v Linfield
Portadown v Glentoran
Warrenpoint Town v Ballinamallard United


Belfast Telegraph Championsip 1 (kick-off 3pm)
Ballyclare Comrades v Knockbreda
Bangor v H & W Welders
Carrick Rangers v Donegal Celtic
Coagh United v Larne
Dundela v Loughgall
Institute v Limavady United
Lisburn Distillery v Dergview


Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 3pm)
Armagh City v Newington YC
Banbridge Town v Tobermore United
Chimney Corner v Moyola Park
Killymoon Rangers v Lurgan Celtic
Portstewart v Queen's University
Sport & Leisure v Ballymoney United


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 1pm)
Ballinamallard United II v Coleraine Res.


Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A
Limavady United Youth v Ballinamallard United III (11am)
Glenavon III v Dungannon Swifts Youth
Glentoran Colts v Crusaders Colts

Section B
Institute Colts v Carrick Rangers Colts (11am)
St. Oliver Plunkett v Institute Colts (11am)
Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Ballymoney United Colts
Lisburn Distillery III v Ards Youth


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section
Shankill United v Ardglass
Dromara Village v Killyleagh YC
Nortel v Drumaness Mills
Kilmore Rec. v Malachians
Ards Rangers v Islandmagee
Albert Foundry v Crumlin Star

Division 1A
Larne Tech OB v Rathfriland Rangers
Barn United v Derriaghy CC
Downpatrick v Wellington Rec.
Abbey Villa v Immaculata

Division 1B
1st Bangor OB v St Patrick's YM
Ballywalter Rec. v Downshire YM
Rathfern Rangers v Ballynahinch United
Lisburn Rangers v Sirocco Wks.

Division 1C
Shorts v Groomsport
Portaferry Rovers v Mossley
Dromore Amateurs v Newington Rangers
Bangor Amateurs v Ballynahinch Olympic
18th Newtownabbey OB v Colin Valley
Donard Hospital v Bryansburn Rangers
Kilroot Rec. v Bangor Swifts

Division 2A
St Oliver Plunkett v Woodvale
Queen's Grads. v Rosemount Rec.
Kircubbin v Kelvin OB
Ford v Greencastle Rovers
Queen's II v Suffolk

Division 2B
Portavogie Rangers v Drumbo
Newtownbreda v St Luke's
Bangor YM v Ardoyne WMC
Temple Rangers v Tullycarnet

Division 2C
Greenisland v Suffolk Swifts

Division 3A
Rosario YC II v Rathfern Rgs. II
Derriaghy CC II v UUJ II
Killyleagh YC II v Immaculata II
Dunmurry Rec. II v Ards Rangers II
Orangefield OB II v Malachians II
Crumlin Star II v Comber Rec. II

Division 3B
Crumlin Utd. II v Bloomfield II
Sirocco Wks. II v Nortel II
Grove Utd. II v Shankill Utd. II
Islandmagee II v Larne Tech OB II
St Patrick's YM II v Barn Utd. II

Division 3C
Bangor Swifts II v Ford II
Wellington Rec, II v Dundonald II
St Luke's II v Shorts II
Woodvale II v Dunmurry YM II
Downshire YM II v Bangor Rgs. II
Abbey Villa II v Iveagh Utd. II

Division 3D
Saintfield Utd. II v Greencastle Rovers II
Suffolk II v Kilroot Rec. II
Bryansburn Rgs. II v St Teresa's YC II
Newington Rgs. II v Colin Valley II

Division 3E
Ardoyne WMC II v Lower Shankill II
Rooftop II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II
Newtownbreda II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II
Tullycarnet II v Donard Hospital II
Kelvin OB II v Dromore Amateurs II
Portavogie Rangers II v Drumbo II

Division 3F
Whitehead Eagles II v Bangor Amateurs II
Basement II v Suffolk Swifts II
Temple Rgs. II v Donaghadee II

 

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Lisanally Rangers

Ballymacash Rangers v Camlough Rovers

Banbridge Rangers v Lower Maze

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview v Dungannon Tigers

Oxford Sunnyside v Moneyslane

Richhill v Newry City

 

Division 1

Coalisland Athletic v Gilford Crusaders

Armagh Rovers v Derryhirk Utd.

Riverdale v Scarva Rangers

 

Division 2

Portadown BBOB v Donaghmore

Tullygally v Celtic Club

 

Division 3

Cookstown Celtic v White City

Sandy Hill v Donacloney

 

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

St Mary's Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Portadown BBOB Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Banbridge AFC Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.

Damolly Res. v Broomhedge Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-final

Dollingstown v Hanover

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-final

Valley Rangers v Seagoe

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-finals

Ballyoran v Lurgan Institute (at Portadown Park)

Silverwood Utd. v Hill Street (at Gordon PF)

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-finals

Moneyslane Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Rathfriland Swifts Res. v Dollingstown Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-final

Lower Maze Res. or Glenavy Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res. or Tullygally Res.

 

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)
Intermediate Division
Newtowne v Brantwood

Rathcoole v Dunloy

FC Ballynure v Magherafelt Sky Blues

Carniny Amateurs v Desertmartin (2.30pm)

 

Junior Division Two

Sport & Leisure II v FC Whiteabbey

Ballynure OB B v AFC Carrickfergus

 

Junior Division Four

3rd Ballyclare OB v Krag Albion

AFC Carrick Res. v Forthriver

                     

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Newbuildings Utd . v Dungiven

Strabane Athletic v Oxford Utd. Stars

 

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)
Premier Division
Comber Star v Oakfield Breda

Comber YM v Vision Athletic

Corrymeela v Moat Park Rangers

Greenwell Star v Willowfield Parish

 

Division One

Bangor Rangers III v Queen's Graduates III

Bangor Swifts III v Agapé

Bangor YM III v Abbey Villa III

Newtown Forest v Ballywalter Rec. III

North Down v Ards Rangers III

Stranmillis 37th OB v Ballygowan

Bryansburn Rangers III v 43rd OB

 

Division 2A

Newtown Forest II v Greenwell Star II

Vision Athletic II v Comber YM II

 

Division 2B

Ballygowan II v Stranmillis 37th OB II

Comber Star II v 82nd II

North Down II v 8th OB II

Willowfield Parish II v Castlereagh Colts II

 

 

Old Boys League

First Division

Crosscollyer YM v 22nd OB B

 

Second Division

22nd OB C v Ravenhill YM C

2nd OB B v West Kirk YM

Ards BL YM v 10th OB

2nd YM v Wave YM

 

Third Division

1st Whitehead OB v 92nd OB E

 

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

First Division

Kilkeel Ath. v Crieve Rovers

Orchard City v Bessbrook United

Whitecross AFC v Woodside

Windmill Stars v Villa Rovers

 

First Division

Millburn United v Midway United

 

Gilmore Division One League Cup

Section A

Bohemians v Rockview United

Cartwheel United v Greenfield Park

 

Section B

Rostrevor Rovers v Parkview

 

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)

Division 1

Dergview Res. v Enniskillen Town United

Enniskillen Rangers v Killen Rangers

Fintona Swifts v Lisbellaw United

 

Division 2

Drumquin United v Spamount Swifts

Enniskillen Santos v Maguiresbridge

Lisnarick v St Patrick's

 

Division 3

Dunbreen Rovers v Enniskillen Athletic

 

Reserve Division 1

Glebe United Res. v Lisnaskea Rovers Res.

Killen Rangers Res. v Enniskillen Town United Res.

NFC Kesh Res. v Strathroy Harps Res.

Shelbourne Res. v Enniskillen Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Orchard Farm Res. v Tummery Athletic Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

St Patrick's Res. v Killen Rangers III

Strule United Res. v Derrychara United Res.

 

 

South Antrim League

Premier Division

Warren YM v Glaston

Belvoir FC v Lambeg Rangers

Bloomfield III v Orangefield III

Sandy Row v Ballymacash YM

Ballynafeigh YM v Braniel YM

 

Division One

1st Lisburn v Victoria Ath.

FC United Lisburn v Moira Albion II

Ballymacash II v Belvoir II

 

Whiteside Cup

Cregagh Wanderers v Lisburn Ath.

Warren YM II v Ballymacash III

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Nightlife galleries

More

Latest Sport News

Stats Centre