Belfast Telegraph

Saturday 27 December 2014

Fixtures for week beginning April 28

Latest fixtures:

Monday April 28

George Wilson Cup

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Glenavon Res. v Portadown Res.

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Ards II (8pm)

 

Tuesday April 29

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Tobermore United v Moyola Park (7pm)

Armagh City v Banbridge Town

Glebe Rangers v Queen's University

Newington YC v Ballymoney United

 

Northern Ireland Youth League

(kick-off 6.30pm)

Section A

Glentoran Colts v Cliftonville Strollers

Glenavon III v Limavady United Youth (6.45pm)

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Ballymena United III (8pm)

 

Section B

Ards Youth v Lisburn Distillery III

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Carrick Rangers Colts

Portadown III v Ballymoney United Colts (6.45pm)

Institute Colts v St. Oliver Plunkett (7.45pm)

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 7pm)

Premier Section

Drumaness Mills v Nortel

Ardglass v Kilmore Rec.

Dunmurry Rec. v Crumlin Star

 

Division 1A

Larne Tech OB v Derriaghy CC

UUJ v Downpatrick

 

Division 1B

Ballywalter Rec. v Sirocco Wks.

 

Division 1C

Newington Rangers v Bangor Swifts

Groomsport v Bryansburn Rangers

 

Division 2A

Ford v Kelvin OB

Greencastle Rovers v Queen's II

 

Division 2B

Temple Rangers v St Luke's

 

Division 2C

Suffolk Swifts v Lower Shankill

 

Division 3A

Derriaghy CC II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Ards Rangers II v Comber Rec. II

Killyleagh YC II v Malachians II

Albert Foundry II v Immaculata II

 

Division 3B

Lisburn Rgs. II v Barn Utd. II

St Patrick's YM II v Islandmagee II

 

Division 3C

Abbey Villa II v Downshire YM II

Woodvale II v Mossley II

Shorts II v Wellington Rec. II

Dundonald II v Iveagh Utd. II

 

Division 3D

Greencastle Rovers v Kilroot Rec. II

1st Bangor OB II v Suffolk II

 

Division 3E

Rooftop II v Newtownbreda II

St Oliver Plunkett II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

 

Division 3F

Bangor Amateurs II v Basement II

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 7pm)

Intermediate A

Camlough Rovers v Banbridge Rangers

Broomhill v Dollingstown

 

Intermediate B

Moneyslane v Bourneview

Newry City v Laurelvale (7.30pm)

Seagoe v Lurgan Town

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Coalisland Athletic

Armagh Rovers v Ballyoran

Lurgan Institute v Silverwood Utd.

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Tullyvallen

Lurgan BBOB v Craigavon City

 

AFC Craigavon Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Hanover Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 7pm)

Intermediate Division

Desertmartin v Brantwood

 

Junior Division Two

AFC Carrickfergus v FC Whiteabbey

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League

Ardstraw v Strabane Ath.

 

Ampion Newcastle League

(kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Castlewellan Town v Maghera

Tollymore United v Carryduff Colts

 

Division 1

Ardglass Swifts v Kilmore Rec. II

Drumaness Mills Res. v Ballynahinch Oly. II

Newcastle II v Castlewellan Town II

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Cleary Celtic v Windmill Stars

Killeavey Utd. v Killowen Celtic

Orchard City v Newry Celtic

 

Gilmore Division 1 League Cup

Section A

Bohemians v Greenfield Park

 

AOH Cup

2nd round

Crieve Rovers v Bessbrook Utd.

 

Fermanagh & Western League

(kick-off 7pm)

Division 1

Beragh Swifts v Fintona Swifts

Dergview Res. v Tummery Athletic

Enniskillen Rangers v Lisnaskea Rovers

 

Division 2

Enniskillen Santos v Drumquin United

Lisnarick v Glebe United

 

Reserve Division 1

Glebe United Res. v Shelbourne Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Enniskillen Town United Colts v Orchard Farm Res.

 

Division 3 League Cup

1st round 1st Leg

Enniskillen Athletic v Magheraveely

Erne Rovers v Orchard Farm

Mountjoy United Res. v Dunbreen Rovers

Omagh Hospitals v Ardstraw Res.

 

Reserve Division 3 League Cup

1st round 1st Leg

Derrychara United Res. v Drumquin United Res.

Killen Rangers III v Strule United Res.

NFC Kesh III v Lisnarick Res.

 

Old Boys League

First Division

Shankill Elim YM B v Lower Ards YM

 

Wednesday April 30

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 7pm)

Division 3E

Dromore Amateurs II v Ardoyne WMC II

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 7pm)

Intermediate B

Richhill v Hanover

 

Reserve Championship

Armagh City Res. v Valley Rangers Res. (8pm)

 

Reserve Division 1

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Oxford Sunnyside Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Bourneview Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Banbridge AFC Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

Damolly Res. v Donacloney Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 7pm)

Junior Division One

Ballyclare Com. Res. v Mallusk Ath.

 

Junior Division Two

AFC Carrickfergus v Remo (6.45pm)

 

Junior Division Four

Monkstown v Glengormley United (6.45pm)

Krag lbion v 3rd Ballyclare OB

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 6.30pm)

Frank Moore Memorial Cup

Semi-finals

43rd OB v Bryansburn Rangers III (at Billy Neill Playing Fields)

Abbey Villa III v 8th OB (at Billy Neill Playing Fields)

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 6.45pm)

Gilmore Division 1 League Cup

Section A

Midway United v Cartwheel United

 

Section B

Parkview v Millburn United

Rostrevor Rovers v Clanrye Athletic

 

Thursday May 1

Northern Ireland Youth League

(kick-off 6.30pm)

Section A

Glenavon III v Crusaders Colts

Glentoran Colts v Linfield Rangers

Donegal Celtic Youth v Coleraine Colts (7pm)

 

Section B

St Oliver Plunkett v Ards Youth (6.45pm)

 

Northern Amateur League

(7pm)

Premier Section

Ardglass v Islandmagee

Dunmurry Rec. v Kilmore Rec.

Crumlin Star v Killyleagh YC

 

Division 1A

Derriaghy CC v Immaculata

Barn United v Downpatrick

 

Division 1B

1st Bangor OB v Ballynahinch United

 

Division 1C

Mossley v Ballynahinch Olympic

Bangor Amateurs v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Bryansburn Rangers v Kilroot Rec.

Bangor Swifts v Dromore Amateurs

Shorts v Newington Rangers

 

Division 3A

Killyleagh YC II v Derriaghy CC II

 

Division 3B

Islandmagee II v Crumlin Utd. II

 

Division 3C

Woodvale II v Shorts II

 

Division 3D

Groomsport II v Newington Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Donard Hospital II v St Oliver Plunkett II

Portavogie Rangers II v Kelvin OB II

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 7pm)

Division 1

Silverwood Utd. v Coalisland Athletic

 

Reserve Division 1

Craigavon City Res. v Lower Maze Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Seagoe Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

 

O’Hara Cup

(kick-off 6.45pm)

Final

Moneyslane Res. v Dollingstown Res. (at Tandragee Rovers)

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 7pm)

Intermediate Division

Dunloy v Carniny Amateurs

 

Old Boys League

Second Division

4th Newtownabbey OB C v 10th OB

22nd OB C v 2nd OB B

Ravenhill YM C v Wave YM

2nd YM v West Kirk YM

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Crieve Rovers v Orchard City

Windmill Stars v Bessbrook Utd.

 

Gilmore Division 1 League Cup

Section A

Bohemians v Grasshoppers

 

Fermanagh & Western League

(kick-off 7pm)

Division One

Enniskillen Town United v Enniskillen Rangers

 

Friday May 2

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 7.30pm)

Division 1C

Iveagh United v Colin Valley

 

Fermanagh & Western League

(kick-off 7.30pm)

Rehill Cup

Final

Killen Rangers Res. v Strathroy Haps Res. (at Kesh)

 

Saturday May 3

Marie Curie Irish Cup

(kick-off 2.30pm)

Final

Ballymena United v Glenavon (at Windsor Park)

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two

(kick-off 3pm)

Armagh City v Portstewart

Ballymoney United v Annagh United

Banbridge Town v PSNI

Killymoon Rangers v Queen's University

Tobermore United vNewington YC

Wakehurst v Sport & Leisure

 

Northern Ireland Youth League

(kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Limavady United Youth v Dungannon Swifts Youth (11am)

 

Section B

Ards Youth v Institute Colts

Lisburn Distillery III v Ballymoney United Colts

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Islandmagee v Nortel

Drumaness Mills v Shankill Unite

Ardglass v Dunmurry Rec.

Killyleagh YC v Kilmore Rec.

Crumlin Star v Comber Rec.

 

Division 1A

Immaculata v Barn United

UUJ v Crumlin United

Derriaghy CC v Larne Tech OB

Downpatrick v Dundonald

 

Division 1B

Sirocco Wks. v St Patrick's YM

Downshire YM v Ballynahinch United

Rathfern Rangers v Saintfield United

Lisburn Rangers v Ballywalter Rec.

 

Division 1C

Bangor Swifts v Bangor Amateurs

Groomsport v Kilroot Rec.

Bryansburn Rangers v Portaferry Rovers

Dromore Amateurs v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Donard Hospital v Shorts

 

Division 2A

St Oliver Plunkett v Ford

Kelvin OB v Queen's II

Rosemount Rec. v Greencastle Rovers

 

Division 2B

Whitehead Eagles v Ardoyne WMC

St Luke's v Drumbo

Newtownbreda v Tullycarnet

 

Division 2C

Finaghy v Suffolk Swifts

 

Division 3A

Dunmurry Rec. II v Rosario YC II

Comber Rec. II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Ards Rangers II v Immaculata II

Crumlin Star II v Orangefield OB II

Albert Foundry II v Derriaghy CC II

 

Division 3B

Barn Utd. II v Islandmagee II

St Patrick's YM II v Sirocco Wks. II

Crumlin Utd. II v Larne Tech OB II

 

Division 3C

Mossley II v Abbey Villa II

Shorts II v Bangor Rgs. II

Iveagh Utd. II v Ford II

Dundonald II v Downshire YM II

Woodvale II v Bangor Swifts II

 

Division 3D

Ballywalter Rec. II v Bangor YM II

1st Bangor OB II v Kilroot Rec. II

Colin Valley II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Suffolk II v St Teresa's YC II

Saintfield Utd. II v Newington Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Donard Hospital II

Ardoyne WMC II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Dromore Amateurs II v Portavogie Rangers II

Lower Shankill II v Rooftop II

 

Division 3F

Donaghadee II v Basement II

Temple Rgs. II v Wesley II

Bangor Amateurs II v Greenisland II

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Broomhill v AFC Craigavon

Camlough Rovers v Tandragee Rovers

Fivemiletown Utd. v Dollingstown

Lisanally Rangers v Banbridge Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Newry City

Dungannon Tigers v Laurelvale

Hanover v Moneyslane

Valley Rangers v Richhill

 

Division 1

Silverwood Utd. v Ambassadors

 

Division 2

Celtic Club v Tullyvallen

 

Division 3

White City v Donacloney

 

Division 4

Damolly v The Dons

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Armagh Celtic Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Bourneview Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Moneyslane Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res .

Rathfriland Swifts Res. v Scarva Rangers Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Rectory Rangers Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

 

Marshall Cup

(kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-final

Ballyoran v Armagh City Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup

Semi-final

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Oxford Sunnyside Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Carniny Amateurs v FC Ballynure

 

Junior Division One

Carnmoney v Ballyclare Com. Res

Magherafelt Sky Blues Res. v Antrim Rovers

 

Junior Division Four

Carnlough Swifts II v Krag Albion

Monkstown v Mallusk Ath. Res.

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League

Ardstraw v Newbuildings United

Dungiven v Oxford United Stars

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Greenwell Star v Vision Athletic

 

Division 1

Ards Rangers III v Agapé

Ballygowan v Queen's Graduates III

Ballywalter Rec. III v Stranmillis 37th OB

Bryansburn Rangers III v Abbey Villa III

 

Division 2B

Bangor Rangers IV v Ballygowan II

 

Ampion Newcastle League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballynagross v Mourne Rovers

Strangford v Castlewellan Town

 

Division One

Ardglass Swifts v Drumaness Res.

Newcastle II v Saintfield AYC

 

Division Two

Rossglass Co v Kirkistown

Valley Rangers III v Banbridge YC

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Killeavey United v Kilkeel Ath.

 

Division One play-off

Greenfield Park v Millburn United

 

AOH Cup

Quarter-finals

Cleary Celtic v Killowen Celtic

Newry Celtic v Orchard City

 

Gilmore Division One League Cup

Section A

Grasshoppers v Rockview United

Midway United v Bohemians

 

South Antrim League

Premier Division

Bloomfield III v Warren YM

Orangefield OB III v Sandy Row

Braniel YM v Ballynafeigh YM

Ballymacash YM v Glaston

 

Division 1

Belvoir FC II v Moira Albion II

FC Utd Lisburn v 1st Lisburn

 

Division 2

Warren YM II v Carrowdore YM

Braniel YM II v Ballymacash YM III

FC Utd Lisburn v Newtown Forest III

Clonduff YM II v Lisburn Ath.

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Nightlife galleries

More

Latest Sport News

Stats Centre