Belfast Telegraph

Saturday 22 November 2014

Fixtures for week beginning March 10

Action from the Belfast Telegraph Championship match between Dundela and Lisburn Distillery at Wilgar park Belfast
Action from the Belfast Telegraph Championship match between Dundela and Lisburn Distillery at Wilgar park Belfast

The latest fixtures for the week beginning March 10.

Monday March 10
Setanta Sports Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Quarter-finals second leg

Sligo Rovers v Crusaders

Coleraine v Dundalk (8pm)

St. Patrick's Athletic v Ballinamallard United


Tuesday March 11

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 7.15pm)

Section A
Coleraine Colts v Ballymena Utd. III


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8pm)
Intermediate A  
Crewe United v Dollingstown





Wednesday March 12

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)
Glentoran II v Dunganon Swifts II
Crusaders Res. v Coleraine Res.
Portadown Res. v Linfield Swifts


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 8.15pm)

Premier Section
Crumlin Star v Malachians




Friday March 14


Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 7.45pm)
Larne v Ballyclare Comrades


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 7pm)

Division 2B
St Luke's v Rooftop




Saturday March 15

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 3pm)

Ards v Portadown
Ballinamallard United v Glentoran
Crusaders v Ballymena United
Glenavon v Coleraine
Linfield v Dungannon Swifts
Warrenpoint Town v Cliftonville


Belfast Telegraph Championship 1
(kick-off 3pm)

Carrick Rangers v Coagh Utd.
Dergview v Bangor
Institute v Dundela
Limavady Utd. v Donegal Celtic
Lisburn Distillery v H & W Welders
Loughgall v Knockbreda


Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 3pm)

Annagh Utd. v Newington YC
Ballymoney Utd. v Armagh City
Lurgan Celtic v Chimney Corner
Killymoon Rangers v Wakehurst
Moyola Park v Glebe Rangers


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballymena Utd. Res. v Crusaders Res.
Coleraine Res. v Glenavon Res.
Cliftonville Oly. v Warrenpoint Town Res.


Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A
Limavady United Yth. v Linfield Rangers (11am)
Donegal Celtic Yth. v Ballymena Utd. III
Dungannon Yth. v Newington U18 (12pm)
Crusaders Colts v Ballinamallard United III (12.15pm)
Glentoran Colts v Glenavon III
Coleraine Colts v Cliftonville Strollers

Section B
St. Oliver Plunkett v Ballyclare Comrades Colts (11am)
Institute Colts v Lisburn Distillery III (11am)
Carrick Rangers Colts v Portadown III (12.15pm)


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section
Crumlin Star v Kilmore Rec.
Albert Foundry v Nortel
Malachians v Comber Rec.
Ardglass v Drumaness Mills
Killyleagh YC v Islandmagee
Shankill United v Dunmurry Rec.
Dromara Village v Ards Rangers

Division 1A
Larne Tech OB v Barn United
Rathfriland Rangers v Orangefield OB
Derriaghy CC v Wellington Rec.
UUJ v Dundonald
Rosario YC v Immaculata
Crumlin United v Downpatrick

Division 1B
Ballynahinch United v Grove United
Lisburn Rangers v Downshire YM
Newcastle v Sirocco Wks.
Saintfield United v Holywood FC
St Patrick's YM v Bloomfield
Ballywalter Rec. v 1st Bangor OB

Division 1C
Kilroot Rec. v Bangor Amateurs
Dromore Amateurs v Portaferry Rovers
Donard Hospital v Bangor Swifts
Bryansburn Rangers v 18th Newtownabbey OB
Shorts v Ballynahinch Olympic
Newington Rangers v Iveagh United
Groomsport v Colin Valley

Division 2A
Ford v Queen's II
Queen's Grads. v Greencastle Rovers
Rosemount Rec. v Kircubbin

Division 2B
Ardoyne WMC v Civil Service
Bangor YM v Grange Rangers
Newtownbreda v Portavogie Rangers
Temple Rangers v Drumbo

Division 2C
St Teresa's YC v Carryduff
Suffolk Swifts v Donaghadee
Greenisland v Basement FC

Division 3A
Orangefield OB II v Derriaghy CC II
Ards Rangers II v Dunmurry Rec. II
Rathfern Rgs. II v Rosario YC II
Comber Rec. II v Malachians II
Immaculata II v Albert Foundry II

Division 3B
Shankill Utd. II v St Patrick's YM II
Grove Utd. II v Sirocco Wks. II
Islandmagee II v Dromara Village II
Bloomfield II v Barn Utd. II

Division 3C
Abbey Villa II v Ford II
Wellington Rec. II v Bangor Rgs. II
Bangor Swifts II v Queen's Grads. II
St Luke's II v Mossley II
Downshire YM II v Shorts II
Dunmurry YM II v Dundonald II

Division 3D
Colin Valley II v Groomsport II
1st Bangor OB II v Bryansburn Rgs. II
Kilroot Rec. II v Bangor YM II
Suffolk II v Saintfield Utd. II

Division 3E
Civil Service II v Ardoyne WMC II
Kelvin OB II v Tullycarnet II
Portavogie Rangers v Rooftop II
18th Newtownabbey OB II v Drumbo II
Newtownbreda II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Division 3F
Whitehead Eagles II v Grange Rgs. II
Basement II v Rosemount Rec. II
Carryduff II v Temple Rgs. II
Bangor Amateurs II v Wesley II
Donaghadee II v Greenisland II

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
3rd round
Tullycarnet v Kelvin OB
Woodvale v Rathfern Rangers

Walter Moore Cup (kick-of 1.30pm)
4th round
UUJ II v Iveagh Utd. II
Crumlin Star II v Woodvale II

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
4th round
Basement II v St Teresa's YC II
St Oliver Plunkett II v Lower Shankill II
Portaferry Rovers II v Donard Hospital II


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A
Ballymacash Rangers v Banbridge Rangers
Broomhill v Crewe United
Camlough Rovers v Lower Maze
Lisanally Rangers v Fivemiletown United
Seapatrick v Dollingstown
Tandragee Rovers v Markethill Swifts

Intermediate B
Bourneview YM v Richhill
Broomhedge v Seagoe
Hanover v Newry City
Laurelvale v Valley Rangers
Lurgan Town v Dungannon Tigers
Moneyslane v Oxford Sunnyside
St Mary's v Banbridge AFC (3pm)

Division 1
Coalisland Athletic v Ambassadors
Dungannon Rovers v Derryhirk United
Gilford Crusaders v Silverwood United
Hill Street v Ballyoran
Scarva Rangers v Lurgan Institute

Division 2
Armagh Celtic v Glenavy
Craigavon City v Tullyvallen
Lurgan BBOB v Celtic Club
Portadown BBOB v Red Star

Division 3
Glenanne United v Rectory Rangers
Santos v Donacloney

Division 4
Castlecaulfield v Damolly
Goodyear v Hillsborough Boys
Lurgan Thistle v Aghalee Village
Newmills v CTA Athletic
The Dons v Union Lusa

Reserve 1
Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Seapatrick Res.
Craigavon City Res. v Hill Street Res.
Dollingstown Res. v Hanover Res.
Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Armagh Celtic Res.
St Mary's Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Reserve 2
Ambassadors Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.
Derryhirk United Res. v Crewe United Res.
Glenavy Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

Reserve 3
Coalisland Athletic Res. v Scarva Rangers Res.
Richhill Res. v Tullygally Res.
Seagoe Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.
Silverwood United Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

Reserve 4
Armagh Blues Res. v Ballyoran Res.
Broomhedge Res. v Banbridge AFC Res.
Donacloney Res. v Tullyvallen Res.
Lurgan Thistle Res. v Damolly Res.

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup
Valley Rangers Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.


Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division
Magherafelt Sky Blues v Carniny Amateurs

Junior Division One
Antrim Rovers v Desertmartin Swifts
Mallusk Athletic v Tobermore United Res.
Magherafelt Sky Blues Res. v Killymoon Rangers II

Junior Division 2
AFC Carrickfergus v Sport & Leisure II
FC Ballynure Res. v Moyola Park Olympic
Remo v Ballysillan Swifts
Ballynure OB B v Cookstown Royal British Legion
FC Larne v FC Whiteabbey

Junior Division 3
Rathcoole Res. v Red Star
Brantwood Res. v Carrick Swifts
Wakehurst Strollers v Newington YC II

Junior Division 4
3rd Ballyclare OB v Monkstown
Carnlough Swifts II v AFC Carrick Res.
Forthriver v Mallusk Athletic Res.
Ballysillan Swifts Res. v Glengormley United

McReynolds Cup
Ballynure OB v Brantwood
Newtowne v FC Ballynure
Desertmartin v Rathcoole


Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Newbuildings Utd. v Ardstraw
Dungiven v Oxford Utd. Stars
Mountjoy Utd. v Strabane Athletic


Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section
Willowfield Parish v 3rd Bangor OB
Greenwell Star v Clandeboye YM
Corrymeela v Oakfield Breda
Castlereagh Colts v 8th OB
Brentwood v Comber YM

Division 1
North Down v Queen's Graduates III
Comber Rec. III v Ballywalter Rec. III
Bryansburn Rangers III v Newtown Forest
Ballygowan v Bangor Swifts III
Ards Rangers III v 82nd
Abbey Villa III v Bangor Rangers III
43rd OB v Agape

Division 2A
Corrymeela II v 3rd Bangor OB II
Vision Athletic II v Brentwood II

Division 2B
8th OB II vBallygowan II
Agapé II v Stranmillis 37th OB II
Bangor Rangers IV v Castlereagh Colts II

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 2pm)
2nd round
Ravenhill YM v Moat Park Rangers
3rd round
Bangor YM III v Comber Star

Frank Moore Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)
1st round
Stranmillis 37th OB  v Vision Athletic

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 2pm)

3rd round
Newtown Forest II v Greenwell Star II


Ampion Newcastle League

ClubSportNI Harry Clarke Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
Quarter-finals
Ballynagross v Killough
Tollymore United v Castlewellan
Maghera v Mourne Rovers


Old Boys League

First Division
1st Whitehead OB v 92nd OB E
68th OB A v 22nd OB B

Second Division
West Kirk YM v 2nd OB B

Bunting Cup
Crosscollyer YM v Ballysillan Elim YM C

Nicholl Cup
Quarter-final
2nd YM v 92nd OB C
Semi-final
10th OB v 22nd OB C


Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)
Mulhern Cup (kick-off 2pm)
2nd round
Enniskillen Town United v Lisnarick
Fintona Swifts v Lisnaskea Rovers
Enniskillen Rangers v Tummery Ath.
Dunbreen Rovers v NFC Kesh
Enniskillen Ath. v St Patrick's
Irvinestown Wanderers v Magheraveeley
Beragh Swifts v Maguiresbridge
Lisbellaw United v Omagh Hospitals

Rehill Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round
Orchard Farm Res. or Lisbellaw United Res. v Drumquin United Res.
Dunbreen Rovers Res. v Beragh Swifts Res.
Lisnarick Res. v Enniskillen Rangers Res.
Strathroy Harps Res. v Glebe United Res.
Derrychara United Res. v Killen Rangers Res.
Enniskillen Town United Colts v Fintona Swifts Res.


South Antrim League
Premier Division
Lambeg Rgs. v Ballymacash YM

Division 1
South Antrim v Belvoir FC II
Clarawood YM v Victoria Ath.

Division 2
Clonduff YM II v Warren YM II
Ballymacash YM III v FC Utd. Lisburn II
Newtown Forest III v Braniel YM II
Cregagh Wanderers v Carrowdore YM

Gordon Hanna Trophy
1st round:  
Braniel YM v Ballynafeigh YM
Warren YM v FC Utd. Lisburn
Glenavy III v Stranmillis II

Supplementary Cup
Orangefield OB III v Glaston,
Belvoir FC v Bloomfield III

Supplementary Plate
Clonduff YM v Ballymacash YM II

Division 2 Cup
Lambeg Rgs. II v Lisburn Ath.


North West Saturday Morning League
Premier Division
Brandywell Celtic v Phoenix Swifts
Du Pont v Strabane Athletic
Westbank United v Creggan Swifts
Clifton Villa v Rosemount

Championship
Drumahoe v Newton Heath
Sion Swifts v Gransha Institute
Collon Celtic v Tamnaherin Celtic
Tristar v Bentley

First Division
Hatmore Harps v Culmore
HML v Metro
Phoenix Athletic Colts v City Colts
Oxford United v Foyle Athletic      

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Nightlife galleries

More

Latest Sport News

Stats Centre