Belfast Telegraph

Saturday 27 December 2014

Latest fixtures for week beginning November 25

Action from Lurgan BBOB v Keady Celtic, November 23
Action from Lurgan BBOB v Keady Celtic, November 23
Action from Lurgan BBOB v Keady Celtic, November 23
Action from Lurgan BBOB v Keady Celtic, November 23
Action from Lurgan BBOB v Keady Celtic, November 23
Action from Lurgan BBOB v Keady Celtic, November 23
Action from Lurgan BBOB v Keady Celtic, November 23
Action from Lurgan BBOB v Keady Celtic, November 23
Action from Lurgan BBOB v Keady Celtic, November 23
Action from Lurgan BBOB v Keady Celtic, November 23
Action from Lurgan BBOB v Keady Celtic, November 23
Action from Lurgan BBOB v Keady Celtic, November 23

The latest fixtures for week beginning November 25:

Tuesday November 26

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 7pm)

Division 1A

Immaculata v Rathfriland Rangers

 

Wednesday November 27

Border Regiment Cup

(kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Albert Foundry v Crumlin Star (at Seaview)

 

Friday November 29

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Glenavon v Dungannon Swifts

 

Saturday November 30

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 3pm)

Ards v Crusaders

Ballymena United v Ballinamallard United

Cliftonville v Linfield

Warrenpoint Town v Coleraine

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One

(kick-off 3pm)

Dundela v Institute (2pm)

H & W Welders v Donegal Celtic (2pm)

Knockbreda v Coagh United (2pm)

Ballyclare Comrades v Bangor

Dergview v Loughgall

Larne v Lisburn Distillery

Limavady United v Carrick Rangers

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two

(kick-off 3pm)

Ballymoney United v PSNI (2pm)

Portstewart v Annagh United (2pm)

Queen's University v Glebe Rangers (2pm)

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Tobermore United (2pm)

Armagh City v Lurgan Celtic

Killymoon Rangers v Banbridge Town

Newington YC v Moyola Park

Wakehurst v Chimney Corner

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Crusaders Res. v Ards II (12.15pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Ballymena United Res.

Coleraine Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Glenavon Res.

Linfield Swifts v Cliftonville Olympic

Portadown Res. v Glentoran II

 

NIFL Youth League

(kick-off 2pm)

Section B

Carrick Rangers Colts v Lisburn Distillery III (12.15pm)

Ards Youth v St. Oliver Plunkett

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Hillsborough Boys

Braniel YM v Institute Colts

Glentoran Colts or Dungannon Swifts U18 v Ballinamallard United Youth

Limavady United Youth v Aquinas

Linfield Rangers v Glenavon U18

Lisnaskea Rovers Youth v Woodvale U19

Portadown III v Enniskillen Rangers

Valley Rangers v Crusaders Colts

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

Ardglass v Malachians

Ards Rangers v Dunmurry Rec.

Shankill United v Killyleagh YC

Kilmore Rec. v Comber Rec.

Islandmagee v Drumaness Mills

Nortel v Dromara Village

Crumlin Star v Albert Foundry

 

Division 1A

Wellington Rec. v Immaculata

Larne Tech OB v Orangefield OB

East Belfast v Rathfriland Rangers

Rosario YC v Downpatrick

Dundonald v Barn United

Abbey Villa v UUJ

Crumlin United v Derriaghy CC

 

Division 1B

Rathfern Rangers v Newcastle

Bloomfield v St Patrick's YM

Grove United v Sirocco Wks

1st Bangor OB v Downshire YM

Holywood FC v Dunmurry YM

Lisburn Rangers v Saintfield United

Ballynahinch United v Ballywalter Rec.

 

Division 1C

Bryansburn Rangers v Iveagh United

Shorts v Dromore Amateurs

Kilroot Rec. v Donard Hospital

Ballynahinch Olympic v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Mossley v Portaferry Rovers

Colin Valley v Groomsport

Newington Rangers v Bangor Amateurs

 

Division 2A

Kelvin OB v Kircubbin

Suffolk v Rosemount Rec.

Queen's Grads. v Queen's II

 

Division 2B

Whitehead Eagles v Newtownbreda

Drumbo v Civil Service

Grange Rangers v Portavogie Rangers

Temple Rangers v Bangor YM

 

Division 2C

Carryduff v 4th Newtownabbey

Donaghadee v Finaghy

 

Division 3A

Albert Foundry II v Crumlin Star II

Malachians II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Orangefield OB II v Rosario YC II

Immaculata II v Comber Rec. II

Killyleagh YC II v UUJ II

Derriaghy CC II v Ards Rangers II

 

Division 3B

Bloomfield II v Crumlin Utd. II

Dromara Village II v Grove Utd. II

St Patrick's YM II v Shankill Utd. II

Nortel II v Islandmagee II

Barn Utd, II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Sirocco Wks. II v Larne Tech OB II

 

Division 3C

Dunmurry YM II v Abbey Villa II

Woodvale II v Wellington Rec. II

Downshire YM II v Queen's Grads. II

Bangor Swifts II v Shorts II

St Luke's II v Ford II

Mossley v II v Dundonald II

 

Division 3D

Kilroot Rec. II v Colin Valley II

Saintfield Utd. II v St Teresa's YC II

Bangor YM II v Suffolk II

Portaferry Rovers II v Greencastle Rovers II

Ballywalter Rec. II v Newington Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Dromore Amateurs II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Lower Shankill II

Donard Hospital II v Ardoyne WMC II

Tullycarnet II v Kelvin OB II

 

Division 3F

Grange Rgs. II v Basement II

Wesley II v Donaghadee II

Temple Rgs. II v Carryduff II

Queen's Colts v Greenisland II

Bangor Amateurs II v Suffolk Swifts II

Rosemount Rec. II v Whitehead Eagles

 

Cochrane Corry Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Bangor Rangers v Ford

 

3rd round

St Teresa's YC v Suffolk Swifts

Basement FC v Tullycarnet

Rooftop v Lower Shankill

Ardoyne WMC v St Oliver Plunkett

Greenisland v Woodvale

Greencastle Rovers v St Luke's

Templeton Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Groomsport II v Rooftop II

Newtownbreda II v 1st Bangor OB II

Portavogie Rangers II v Civil Service II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Drumbo II

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Broomhill

Fivemiletown Utd. v Markethill Swifts

Seapatrick v Lower Maze

Tandragee Rovers v Lisanally Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview v Hanover

Laurelvale v Broomhedge

Lurgan Town v Banbridge AFC

Moneyslane v Dungannon Tigers

Oxford Sunnyside v Seagoe

Richhill v Valley Rangers

St Mary's v Newry City (3pm)

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Lurgan Institute

Ballyoran v Ambassadors

Gilford Crusaders v Derryhirk Utd.

Hill Street v Scarva Rangers

Silverwood Utd. v Riverdale

 

Division 2

Celtic Club v Red Star

Craigavon City v Portadown BBOB

Glenavy v Keady Celtic

Stranmillis v Armagh Celtic

Tullygally v Donaghmore

Tullyvallen v Lurgan BBOB

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v White City

Glenanne Utd v Cookstown Celtic

Moira Albion v Donacloney

Rectory Rangers v Sandy Hill

Santos v Lurgan Utd.

 

Division 4

Aghalee Village v Lurgan Thistle

Castlecaulfield v Union Lusa

CTA Athletic v Goodyear

Damolly v Hillsborough Boys

The Dons v Knockmenagh Swifts

 

Reserve Championship

Loughgall Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Newry City Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Armagh Celtic Res. v Hill Street Res.

Hanover Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Lower Maze Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Crewe Utd. Res. v Glenavy Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Laurelvale Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Lurgan Institute Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Tullygally Res.

Richhill Res. v Red Star Res.

Scarva Rangers Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

Seagoe Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Ballyoran Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

Broomhedge Res. v Donacloney Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Damolly Res.

 

Premier Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Semi-finals

Camlough Rovers v Ballymacash Rangers

Dollingstown v Banbridge Rangers

 

Mid Ulster Shield

(kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Silverwood Utd. v Riverdale

 

O’Hara Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Ambassadors Res.

St Marys' Res. v Bourneview Res.

 

3rd round

Moneyslane Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Markethill Swifts Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Lurgan Thistle Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Banbridge Rangers Swifts

Banbridge AFC Res. v Armagh Blues Res. (3.15pm)

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate

Carniny Amateurs v Brantwood

 

Junior 1

Antrim Rovers v Carnmoney

Chimney Corner Res. v Mallusk Athletic

Cookstown Olympic v Castle Star

Tobermore Utd. Res. v Ballyclare Com. Res.

Desertmartin Swifts v Killymoon Rangers Res.

Woodlands v Magherafelt Sky Blue Res.

 

Junior 2

AFC Carrick v Carniny Amateurs II

Ballyclare North End v FC Ballynure

Ballysillan Swifts v FC Larne

Moyola Park Olympic v Ballynure OB 'B'

Sport & Leisure Swifts Res. v Cookstown RBL

FC Whiteabbey v Remo

 

Junior 3

1st Carrickfergus OB v Carrick Swifts

Brantwood Res. v Wakehurst Strollers

Rathcoole v Red Star

Newington YC II v Clough Rangers Athletic

 

Junior 4

Forthriver v AFC Carrick Res.

Glengormley United v Ballysillan Swifts Res.

Mallusk Athletic Res. v Krag Albion

Monkstown v Carnlough Swifts

 

McReynolds Cup

Dunloy v Ballynure OB

FC Ballynure v Desertmartin

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Newtowne

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Moat Park Rangers v Comber Star

Corrymeela v Vision Athletic

Comber YM v 8th OB

Clandeboye YM v Oakfield Breda

Brentwood v Castlereagh Colts

3rd Bangor OB v Ravenhill YM

Willowfield Parish v Greenwell Star

 

Division 1

North Down v Stranmillis 37th OB

Bangor Swifts III v Bangor Rangers III

Ards Rangers III v Comber Rec. III

Agapé v Bangor YM III

Abbey Villa III v Newtown Forest

82nd v Bryansburn Rangers III

43rd OB v Ballywalter Rec. III

Queen's Graduates III v Ballygowan

 

Division 2A

Bryansburn Rangers IV v Corrymeela II

Newtown Forest II v Moat Park Rangers II

Oakfield Breda II v Brentwood II

Ravenhill YM II v Comber YM II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v 43rd OB II

Bangor Rangers IV v 82nd II

Castlereagh Colts II v North Down II

Comber Star II vQueen's Graduates IV

Stranmillis 37th OB II v Willowfield Parish II

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Greenwell Star II Vision Athletic II

 

Ampion Newcastle League

(kick-off 2pm)

Bobby Dalzell Cup

Semi-final

Castlewellan Town v Ballynagross (1.30pm)

 

Old Boys League

First Division

Ballysillan Elim YM C v Lower Ards YM

68th OB A v 92nd OB E

Shankill Elim YM B v Crosscollyer YM

22nd OB B v 1st Whitehead OB

 

Second Division

2nd YM v Ards BL YM

2nd OB B v 10th OB

92nd OB C v Ravenhill YM C

Wave YM v 4th Newtownabbey OB C

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 2pm)

Kehoe Cars Bessbrook Cup

Semi-finals

Bessbrook United v Windmill Stars (1.30pm)

Millburn United v Orchard City (1.30pm)

 

Fermanagh & Western League

(kick-off 2.30pm)

Division 1

Enniskillen Town United v Killen Rangers

Fintona Swifts v Enniskillen Rangers

Lisnaskea Rovers v Lisbellaw United

Shelbourne v Beragh Swifts

Tummery Athletic v Dergview Res.

 

Division 2

Enniskillen Santos v Spamount Swifts

Irvinestown Wanderers v Drumquin United

NFC Kesh v Maguiresbridge

St Patrick's v  Derrychara United

Sion Mills Rec. v Lisnarick

Strule United v Glebe United

 

Division 3

Ardstraw Res. v Orchard Farm

Augher Stars v Fivemiletown United II

Dunbreen Rovers v Mountjoy United Res.

Enniskillen Athletic v Erne Rovers

Omagh Hospitals v Magheraveely

 

Reserve Division 1

Beragh Swifts Res. v Shelbourne Res.

Enniskillen Rangers Res. v NFC Kesh Res.

Glebe United Res. v Strathroy Harps Res.

Killen Rangers Res. v Enniskillen Town United Res.

Lisbellaw United Res. v Lisnaskea Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Enniskillen Town United Colts v Omagh Hospitals Res.

Lisbellaw United III v Dergview III

Maguiresbridge Res. v Fintona Swifts Res.

Orchard Farm Res. v Dunbreen Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Derrychara United Res. v Strule United Res.

Fivemiletown United III v Enniskillen Santos Res.

Killen Rangers III v St Patrick's Res.

Lisnarick Res. v NFC Kesh III

 

North West Saturday Morning League

Premier Division

Clooney v Du Pont

Rosemount v Clifton Villa

Creggan Swifts v Brandywell Celtic

Phoenix Swifts v Strabane Athletic

 

Championship

Bentley v Collon Celtic

Tamnaherin Celtic v Drumahoe

Sion Swifts v Newton Heath

Art Deco v Tristar

 

First Division

Hatmore Harps v Phoenix Athletic Colts

Oxford United v Metro

HML v Foyle Athletic

Culmore v City Colts

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Nightlife galleries

More

Latest Sport News

Stats Centre