Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Northern Ireland Football League Championship 1 and 2 fixtures 2015/16

The dates and kick off times of all fixtures are subject to change by the NIFL Championship Management Committee.

Published 26/06/2015

The full Northern Ireland Football League Championship fixtures for Season 2015/16.

NIFL Championships 1

Round 1 Date Time Home Team Away Team

08.08.2015 15.00 Ards v Lisburn Distillery

08.08.2015 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Loughgall

08.08.2015 15.00 H&W Welders v Institute

08.08.2015 15.00 Knockbreda v Bangor

08.08.2015 15.00 Annagh United v Armagh City 

08.08.2015 15.00 Dergview v Larne

08.08.2015 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Donegal Celtic  .

 

Round 2

15.08.2015 15.00 Bangor v H&W Welders

15.08.2015 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Ards

15.08.2015 15.00 Larne v Knockbreda

15.08.2015 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Ballyclare Comrades

15.08.2015 15.00 Armagh City  v Dergview

15.08.2015 15.00 Institute v Annagh United

15.08.2015 15.00 Loughgall v Lurgan Celtic 

 

Round 3

22.08.2015 15.00 Ards v Lurgan Celtic 

22.08.2015 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Annagh United

22.08.2015 15.00 H&W Welders v Armagh City 

22.08.2015 15.00 Knockbreda v Ballyclare Comrades

22.08.2015 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Larne

22.08.2015 15.00 Dergview v Bangor

22.08.2015 15.00 Loughgall v Institute

 

Round 4

05.09.2015 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Dergview

05.09.2015 15.00 Bangor v Loughgall

05.09.2015 15.00 H&W Welders v Donegal Celtic 

05.09.2015 15.00 Annagh United v Ards

05.09.2015 15.00 Armagh City  v Lisburn Distillery

05.09.2015 15.00 Institute v Larne

05.09.2015 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Knockbreda

 

Round 5

19.09.2015 15.00 Ards v Ballyclare Comrades

19.09.2015 15.00 Knockbreda v Institute

19.09.2015 15.00 Larne v Bangor

19.09.2015 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v H&W Welders

19.09.2015 15.00 Annagh United v Loughgall

19.09.2015 15.00 Armagh City  v Donegal Celtic 

19.09.2015 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Dergview

 

Round 6

03.10.2015 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Armagh City 

03.10.2015 15.00 Bangor v Lisburn Distillery

03.10.2015 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Larne

03.10.2015 15.00 H&W Welders v Annagh United

03.10.2015 15.00 Dergview v Knockbreda

03.10.2015 15.00 Institute v Lurgan Celtic 

03.10.2015 15.00 Loughgall v Ards

 

Round 7

10.10.2015 15.00 Ards v Armagh City 

10.10.2015 15.00 Knockbreda v Donegal Celtic 

10.10.2015 15.00 Larne v H&W Welders

10.10.2015 15.00 Annagh United v Bangor

10.10.2015 15.00 Dergview v Loughgall

10.10.2015 15.00 Institute v Ballyclare Comrades

10.10.2015 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Lisburn Distillery

 

Round 8

17.10.2015 15.00 Ards v Knockbreda

17.10.2015 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Lurgan Celtic 

17.10.2015 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Bangor

17.10.2015 15.00 H&W Welders v Dergview

17.10.2015 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Annagh United

17.10.2015 15.00 Armagh City  v Institute

17.10.2015 15.00 Loughgall v Larne

 

Round 9

24.10.2015 15.00 Bangor v Ballyclare Comrades

24.10.2015 15.00 Knockbreda v Armagh City 

24.10.2015 15.00 Larne v Annagh United

24.10.2015 15.00 Dergview v Ards

24.10.2015 15.00 Institute v Donegal Celtic 

24.10.2015 15.00 Loughgall v Lisburn Distillery

24.10.2015 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v H&W Welders

 

Round 10

07.11.2015 15.00 Bangor v Institute

07.11.2015 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Ballyclare Comrades

07.11.2015 14.00 H&W Welders v Loughgall

07.11.2015 15.00 Larne v Ards

07.11.2015 14.00 Lisburn Distillery v Dergview

07.11.2015 15.00 Annagh United v Knockbreda

07.11.2015 15.00 Armagh City  v Lurgan Celtic 

 

Round 11

14.11.2015 15.00 Ards v Institute

14.11.2015 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v H&W Welders

14.11.2015 14.00 Lisburn Distillery v Knockbreda

14.11.2015 15.00 Armagh City  v Bangor

14.11.2015 15.00 Dergview v Annagh United

14.11.2015 15.00 Loughgall v Donegal Celtic 

14.11.2015 14.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Larne

 

Round 12

28.11.2015 15.00 Bangor v Lurgan Celtic 

28.11.2015 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Dergview

28.11.2015 14.00 H&W Welders v Ards

28.11.2015 14.00 Knockbreda v Loughgall

28.11.2015 15.00 Larne v Armagh City 

28.11.2015 15.00 Annagh United v Ballyclare Comrades

28.11.2015 15.00 Institute v Lisburn Distillery

 

Round 13

19.12.2015 15.00 Ards v Bangor

19.12.2015 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Larne

19.12.2015 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Lisburn Distillery

19.12.2015 14.00 Knockbreda v H&W Welders

19.12.2015 15.00 Annagh United v Lurgan Celtic 

19.12.2015 15.00 Institute v Dergview

19.12.2015 15.00 Loughgall v Armagh City 

 

Round 14

02.01.2016 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Ards

02.01.2016 15.00 Bangor v Knockbreda

02.01.2016 15.00 Larne v Donegal Celtic 

02.01.2016 14.00 Lisburn Distillery v Loughgall

02.01.2016 15.00 Armagh City  v Annagh United

02.01.2016 15.00 Dergview v H&W Welders

02.01.2016 14.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Institute

 

Round 15

16.01.2016 15.00 Ards v Larne

16.01.2016 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Armagh City 

16.01.2016 14.00 H&W Welders v Lisburn Distillery

16.01.2016 14.00 Knockbreda v Lurgan Celtic 

16.01.2016 15.00 Annagh United v Dergview

16.01.2016 15.00 Institute v Bangor

16.01.2016 15.00 Loughgall v Ballyclare Comrades

 

Round 16

30.01.2016 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Knockbreda

30.01.2016 15.00 Bangor v Annagh United

30.01.2016 15.00 Larne v Loughgall

30.01.2016 14.00 Lisburn Distillery v Institute

30.01.2016 15.00 Armagh City  v H&W Welders

30.01.2016 15.00 Dergview v Donegal Celtic 

30.01.2016 14.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Ards

 

Round 17

06.02.2016 15.00 Ards v Annagh United

06.02.2016 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Institute

06.02.2016 15.00 H&W Welders v Ballyclare Comrades

06.02.2016 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Bangor

06.02.2016 15.00 Armagh City  v Larne

06.02.2016 15.00 Dergview v Lurgan Celtic 

06.02.2016 15.00 Loughgall v Knockbreda

 

Round 18

20.02.2016 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Donegal Celtic 

20.02.2016 15.00 Bangor v Armagh City 

20.02.2016 15.00 Knockbreda v Ards

20.02.2016 15.00 Larne v Dergview

20.02.2016 15.00 Annagh United v Lisburn Distillery

20.02.2016 15.00 Institute v H&W Welders

20.02.2016 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Loughgall

 

Round 19

27.02.2016 15.00 Bangor v Dergview

27.02.2016 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Loughgall

27.02.2016 15.00 H&W Welders v Lurgan Celtic 

27.02.2016 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Ards

27.02.2016 15.00 Annagh United v Larne

27.02.2016 15.00 Armagh City  v Ballyclare Comrades

27.02.2016 15.00 Institute v Knockbreda

 

Round 20

12.03.2016 15.00 Ards v H&W Welders

12.03.2016 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Annagh United

12.03.2016 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Lurgan Celtic 

12.03.2016 15.00 Knockbreda v Lisburn Distillery

12.03.2016 15.00 Larne v Institute

12.03.2016 15.00 Dergview v Armagh City 

12.03.2016 15.00 Loughgall v Bangor

 

Round 21

19.03.2016 15.00 Ards v Donegal Celtic 

19.03.2016 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Lisburn Distillery

19.03.2016 15.00 Knockbreda v Larne

19.03.2016 15.00 Annagh United v H&W Welders

19.03.2016 15.00 Institute v Armagh City 

19.03.2016 15.00 Loughgall v Dergview

19.03.2016 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Bangor

 

Round 22

26.03.2016 15.00 Bangor v Ards

26.03.2016 15.00 H&W Welders v Knockbreda

26.03.2016 15.00 Larne v Ballyclare Comrades

26.03.2016 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Donegal Celtic 

26.03.2016 15.00 Armagh City  v Loughgall

26.03.2016 15.00 Dergview v Institute

26.03.2016 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Annagh United

 

Round 23

02.04.2016 15.00 Ards v Dergview

02.04.2016 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Bangor

02.04.2016 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Knockbreda

02.04.2016 15.00 Larne v Lurgan Celtic 

02.04.2016 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Armagh City 

02.04.2016 15.00 Annagh United v Institute

02.04.2016 15.00 Loughgall v H&W Welders

 

Round 24

16.04.2016 15.00 Bangor v Donegal Celtic 

16.04.2016 15.00 H&W Welders v Larne

16.04.2016 15.00 Knockbreda v Annagh United

16.04.2016 15.00 Armagh City  v Ards

16.04.2016 15.00 Dergview v Lisburn Distillery

16.04.2016 15.00 Institute v Loughgall

16.04.2016 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Ballyclare Comrades

 

Round 25

23.04.2016 15.00 Bangor v Larne

23.04.2016 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v H&W Welders

23.04.2016 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Lurgan Celtic 

23.04.2016 15.00 Armagh City  v Knockbreda

23.04.2016 15.00 Dergview v Ballyclare Comrades

23.04.2016 15.00 Institute v Ards

23.04.2016 15.00 Loughgall v Annagh United

 

Round 26

30.04.2016 15.00 Ards v Loughgall

30.04.2016 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Institute

30.04.2016 15.00 H&W Welders v Bangor

30.04.2016 15.00 Knockbreda v Dergview

30.04.2016 15.00 Larne v Lisburn Distillery

30.04.2016 15.00 Annagh United v Donegal Celtic 

30.04.2016 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Armagh City 

 

NIFL Championship 2

 

Round 1

08.08.2015 15.00 Banbridge Town v Glebe Rangers

08.08.2015 15.00 Coagh United v Tobermore United 

08.08.2015 15.00 Limavady United  v Dollingstown

08.08.2015 15.00 Portstewart  v Wakehurst

08.08.2015 15.00 Dundela v Newington YC

08.08.2015 15.00 Moyola Park  v PSNI

08.08.2015 15.00 Queens University  v Sport & Leisure Swifts

 

Round 2

15.08.2015 15.00 Dollingstown v Coagh United

15.08.2015 15.00 Limavady United  v Banbridge Town

15.08.2015 15.00 Tobermore United  v Portstewart 

15.08.2015 15.00 Dundela v Moyola Park 

15.08.2015 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Newington YC

15.08.2015 15.00 PSNI v Sport & Leisure Swifts

15.08.2015 15.00 Wakehurst v Queens University

 

Round 3

22.08.2015 15.00 Banbridge Town v Tobermore United 

22.08.2015 15.00 Coagh United v Limavady United 

22.08.2015 15.00 Portstewart  v PSNI

22.08.2015 15.00 Newington YC v Moyola Park 

22.08.2015 15.00 Queens University  v Glebe Rangers

22.08.2015 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Dollingstown

22.08.2015 15.00 Wakehurst v Dundela

 

Round 4

05.09.2015 15.00 Banbridge Town v Sport & Leisure Swifts 

05.09.2015 15.00 Dollingstown v PSNI

05.09.2015 15.00 Tobermore United  v Wakehurst

05.09.2015 15.00 Dundela v Portstewart 

05.09.2015 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Limavady United 

05.09.2015 15.00 Moyola Park  v Coagh United

05.09.2015 15.00 Queens University  v Newington YC

 

Round 5

19.09.2015 15.00 Coagh United v Banbridge Town

19.09.2015 15.00 Limavady United  v Queens University 

19.09.2015 15.00 Tobermore United  v Dollingstown

19.09.2015 15.00 Moyola Park  v Wakehurst

19.09.2015 15.00 Newington YC v Portstewart 

19.09.2015 15.00 PSNI v Dundela

19.09.2015 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Glebe Rangers

 

Round 6

03.10.2015 15.00 Banbridge Town v Queens University 

03.10.2015 15.00 Portstewart  v Coagh United

03.10.2015 15.00 Dundela v Dollingstown

03.10.2015 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Tobermore United 

03.10.2015 15.00 Newington YC v PSNI

03.10.2015 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Moyola Park 

03.10.2015 15.00 Wakehurst v Limavady United

 

Round 7

10.10.2015 15.00 Dollingstown v Newington YC

10.10.2015 15.00 Limavady United  v Sport & Leisure Swifts

10.10.2015 15.00 Tobermore United  v Dundela

10.10.2015 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Portstewart 

10.10.2015 15.00 Moyola Park  v Banbridge Town

10.10.2015 15.00 PSNI v Wakehurst

10.10.2015 15.00 Queens University  v Coagh United

 

Round 8

17.10.2015 15.00 Coagh United v PSNI

17.10.2015 15.00 Dollingstown v Queens University 

17.10.2015 15.00 Portstewart  v Moyola Park 

17.10.2015 15.00 Dundela v Limavady United 

17.10.2015 15.00 Newington YC v Banbridge Town

17.10.2015 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Tobermore United 

17.10.2015 15.00 Wakehurst v Glebe Rangers

 

Round 9

24.10.2015 15.00 Banbridge Town v Portstewart 

24.10.2015 15.00 Coagh United v Sport & Leisure Swifts 

24.10.2015 15.00 Limavady United  v PSNI

24.10.2015 15.00 Tobermore United  v Newington YC

24.10.2015 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Moyola Park 

24.10.2015 15.00 Queens University  v Dundela

24.10.2015 15.00 Wakehurst v Dollingstown

 

Round 10

07.11.2015 14.00 Dollingstown v Glebe Rangers

07.11.2015 14.00 Dundela v Coagh United

07.11.2015 15.00 Moyola Park  v Limavady United 

07.11.2015 15.00 Newington YC v Wakehurst

07.11.2015 14.00 PSNI v Banbridge Town

07.11.2015 14.00 Queens University  v Tobermore United 

07.11.2015 14.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Portstewart

 

Round 11

14.11.2015 14.00 Banbridge Town v Wakehurst

14.11.2015 14.00 Coagh United v Glebe Rangers

14.11.2015 15.00 Limavady United  v Newington YC

14.11.2015 14.00 Portstewart  v Dollingstown

14.11.2015 15.00 Moyola Park  v Queens University 

14.11.2015 14.00 PSNI v Tobermore United 

14.11.2015 14.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Dundela

 

Round 12

28.11.2015 14.00 Banbridge Town v Dundela

28.11.2015 14.00 Dollingstown v Moyola Park 

28.11.2015 14.00 Tobermore United  v Limavady United 

28.11.2015 14.00 Glebe Rangers v PSNI

28.11.2015 15.00 Newington YC v Coagh United

28.11.2015 14.00 Queens University  v Portstewart 

28.11.2015 15.00 Wakehurst v Sport & Leisure Swifts

 

Round 13

19.12.2015 14.00 Coagh United v Wakehurst

19.12.2015 14.00 Dollingstown v Banbridge Town

19.12.2015 14.00 Portstewart  v Limavady United 

19.12.2015 14.00 Dundela v Glebe Rangers

19.12.2015 15.00 Moyola Park  v Tobermore United 

19.12.2015 14.00 PSNI v Queens University 

19.12.2015 14.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Newington YC

 

Round 14

02.01.2016 14.00 Banbridge Town v Coagh United

02.01.2016 15.00 Limavady United  v Moyola Park 

02.01.2016 14.00 Tobermore United  v Sport & Leisure Swifts

02.01.2016 14.00 Dundela v PSNI

02.01.2016 14.00 Glebe Rangers v Queens University 

02.01.2016 15.00 Newington YC v Dollingstown

02.01.2016 15.00 Wakehurst v Portstewart

 

Round 15

16.01.2016 14.00 Dollingstown v Dundela

16.01.2016 15.00 Limavady United  v Coagh United

16.01.2016 14.00 Portstewart  v Sport & Leisure Swifts

16.01.2016 14.00 Tobermore United  v Glebe Rangers

16.01.2016 14.00 PSNI v Newington YC

16.01.2016 14.00 Queens University  v Moyola Park 

16.01.2016 15.00 Wakehurst v Banbridge Town

 

Round 16

30.01.2016 14.00 Banbridge Town v Limavady United 

30.01.2016 14.00 Coagh United v Dollingstown

30.01.2016 14.00 Dundela v Tobermore United 

30.01.2016 14.00 Glebe Rangers v Wakehurst

30.01.2016 15.00 Moyola Park  v Portstewart 

30.01.2016 15.00 Newington YC v Queens University 

30.01.2016 14.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v PSNI

 

Round 17

06.02.2016 15.00 Limavady United  v Glebe Rangers

06.02.2016 15.00 Portstewart  v Banbridge Town

06.02.2016 15.00 Tobermore United  v PSNI

06.02.2016 15.00 Moyola Park  v Dollingstown

06.02.2016 15.00 Newington YC v Dundela

06.02.2016 15.00 Queens University  v Wakehurst

06.02.2016 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Coagh United

 

Round 18

20.02.2016 15.00 Banbridge Town v Newington YC

20.02.2016 15.00 Coagh United v Moyola Park 

20.02.2016 15.00 Dollingstown v Sport & Leisure Swifts

20.02.2016 15.00 Portstewart  v Glebe Rangers

20.02.2016 15.00 Dundela v Queens University 

20.02.2016 15.00 PSNI v Limavady United 

20.02.2016 15.00 Wakehurst v Tobermore United 

 

Round 19

27.02.2016 15.00 Dollingstown v Wakehurst

27.02.2016 15.00 Tobermore United  v Banbridge Town

27.02.2016 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Coagh United

27.02.2016 15.00 Moyola Park  v Dundela

27.02.2016 15.00 Newington YC v Limavady United 

27.02.2016 15.00 PSNI v Portstewart 

27.02.2016 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Queens University 

 

Round 20

12.03.2016 15.00 Banbridge Town v Moyola Park 

12.03.2016 15.00 Coagh United v Newington YC

12.03.2016 15.00 Limavady United  v Dundela

12.03.2016 15.00 Portstewart  v Tobermore United 

12.03.2016 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Sport & Leisure Swifts

12.03.2016 15.00 Queens University  v Dollingstown

12.03.2016 15.00 Wakehurst v PSNI

 

Round 21

19.03.2016 15.00 Coagh United v Portstewart 

19.03.2016 15.00 Dollingstown v Limavady United 

19.03.2016 15.00 Tobermore United  v Queens University 

19.03.2016 15.00 Dundela v Banbridge Town

19.03.2016 15.00 Moyola Park  v Newington YC

19.03.2016 15.00 PSNI v Glebe Rangers

19.03.2016 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Wakehurst

 

Round 22

26.03.2016 15.00 Banbridge Town v Dollingstown

26.03.2016 15.00 Limavady United  v Portstewart 

26.03.2016 15.00 Tobermore United  v Moyola Park 

26.03.2016 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Dundela

26.03.2016 15.00 Newington YC v Sport & Leisure Swifts

26.03.2016 15.00 Queens University  v PSNI

26.03.2016 15.00 Wakehurst v Coagh United

 

Round 23

02.04.2016 15.00 Dollingstown v Tobermore United 

02.04.2016 15.00 Limavady United  v Wakehurst

02.04.2016 15.00 Portstewart  v Newington YC

02.04.2016 15.00 Dundela v Sport & Leisure Swifts

02.04.2016 15.00 Moyola Park  v Glebe Rangers

02.04.2016 15.00 PSNI v Coagh United

02.04.2016 15.00 Queens University  v Banbridge Town

 

Round 24

16.04.2016 15.00 Coagh United v Dundela

16.04.2016 15.00 Portstewart  v Queens University 

16.04.2016 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Banbridge Town

16.04.2016 15.00 Newington YC v Tobermore United 

16.04.2016 15.00 PSNI v Dollingstown

16.04.2016 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Limavady United 

16.04.2016 15.00 Wakehurst v Moyola Park

 

Round 25

23.04.2016 15.00 Banbridge Town v PSNI

23.04.2016 15.00 Dollingstown v Portstewart 

23.04.2016 15.00 Tobermore United  v Coagh United

23.04.2016 15.00 Dundela v Wakehurst

23.04.2016 15.00 Moyola Park  v Sport & Leisure Swifts

23.04.2016 15.00 Newington YC v Glebe Rangers

23.04.2016 15.00 Queens University  v Limavady United 

 

Round 26

30.04.2016 15.00 Coagh United v Queens University 

30.04.2016 15.00 Limavady United  v Tobermore United 

30.04.2016 15.00 Portstewart  v Dundela

30.04.2016 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Dollingstown

30.04.2016 15.00 PSNI v Moyola Park 

30.04.2016 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Banbridge Town

30.04.2016 15.00 Wakehurst v Newington YC

Online Editors

Your Comments

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Read More

From Belfast Telegraph