Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning April 11

Published 10/04/2016

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, April 11

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1

Bryansburn Rangers III v Ballygowan

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield (kick-off 6.30pm)

Abbey Villa IV v Bangor Rangers IV

 

Tuesday, April 12

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Knockbreda v Ards (6.30pm)

Larne v Donegal Celtic

Loughgall v Armagh City

Dergview v Lurgan Celtic (8pm)

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 8pm, unless otherwise stated)

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Dollingstown (6.30pm)

Wakehurst v Portstewart

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

Premier Section

Immaculata v Albert Foundry

Ardglass v Drumaness Mills

Crumlin United v Ards Rangers

Downpatrick v Crumlin Star

Nortel v Derriaghy CC (6.45pm)

 

Division 1A

East Belfast v Dundonald

Barn United v Dunmurry Rec.

Comber Rec. v Orangefield OB

 

Division 1B

Rosario YC v Sirocco Wks.

Ballynahinch Olympic v Colin Valley

 

Division 1C

Bangor Swifts v Mossley

Bryansburn Rangers v Dunmurry YM

Shorts v Holywood FC

 

Division 2A

Basement FC v Ardoyne WMC

St Luke's v Ford (7.15pm)

 

Division 2B

Drumbo v Finaghy

Temple Rangers v Bangor YM

 

Division 2C

Lower Shankill v Ravenhill YM

 

Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Rosario YC II v Malachians II

Rathfern Rgs. II v St Patrick's YM II

 

Division 3B

Larne Tech OB II v Barn Utd. II

Shankill Utd. II v Grove Utd. II

Abbey Villa II v St Luke's II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Bloomfield II

Bangor Swifts II v Derriaghy CC II

 

Division 3C

Iveagh Utd. II v Saintfield Utd. II

 

Division 3D

1st Bangor OB II v Ballywalter Rec. II

Portaferry Rovers II v Basement II

 

Division 3E

Civil Service II v Dromore Amateurs II

Kelvin OB II v East Belfast II

Temple Rgs. II v Rosemount Rec. II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Newtownbreda II

Bangor Amateurs II v Shamrock II

 

Division 3F

Whitehead Eagles II v Suffolk Swifts II

Donaghadee II v Groomsport II

 

Cochrane Corry Cup

5th round

Lower Shankill v Ballynagross

St Luke's v Woodvale

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v Lower Maze

Broomhill v Hanover

Seapatrick v Tandragee Rovers

Valley Rangers v Newry City (7.30pm)

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Oxford Sunnyside

Lurgan Town v Moneyslane

Markethill Swifts v Tullyvallen

 

Division 1

Coalisland Athletic v Cookstown Celtic

Derryhirk Utd. v Silverwood Utd.

Sandy Hill v Red Star

 

Division 2

Keady Celtic v Armagh Celtic

Knockmenagh Swifts v Glenavy

Lurgan BBOB v Scarva Rangers

Portadown BBOB v Rectory Rangers

 

Reserve Division 2

Laurelvale Res. v Richhill Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Seagoe Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballynure OB v Brantwood

Chimney Corner v Desertmartin

 

Junior Division 1

Woodlands v Ballyclare Comrades Res.

Mallusk Athletic v Newington YC II

 

Junior Division 3

Castle Star v Carrick Thistle

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Comber Star v Ravenhill YM III

North Down v Brentwood

Oakfield Breda v Vision Athletic

 

Division 1

Abbey Villa III v Castlereagh

Bangor YM III v Shorts III

Newtownards RBL v Clonduff

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 6.15pm)

Semi-finals

Greenwell Star v Comber YM (at Billy Neill PF)

Corrymeela v Agape (at Billy Neill PF)

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Ballyvea v Newcastle Swifts

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Cleary Celtic v Rostrevor Rovers

Greenfield Park v Killowen Celtic

Killeavey Utd. v Bessbrook Utd.

Villa Rovers v Ballybot Utd.

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 7pm)

Division 1

Beragh Swifts v Enniskillen Rangers

Enniskillen Town United v Enniskillen Santos

Lisbellaw United v Dergview Res.

NFC Kesh v Killen Rangers

Strathroy Harps v Irvinestown Wanderers

 

Division 2

Enniskillen Athletic v Maguiresbridge

 

Division 3

Enniskillen Galaxy v Fivemiletown II

 

Reserve Division 1

Killen Rangers Res. v Tummery Athletic Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Enniskillen Rangers Res. v Lisbellaw United III

Lisnarick Res. v Lisnaskea Rovers Res.

Orchard Farm Res. v Drumquin United Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Mountfield Res.v Enniskillen Town Colts

NFC Kesh III v Dunbreen Rovers III

 

Wednesday, April 13

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 8pm, unless otherwise stated)

Portadown Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res. (7.45pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Linfield Swifts

Cliftonville Olympic v Coleraine Res.

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Crusaders Res.

Glentoran II v Ballymena United Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Section A

Glenavon III v Portadown III

Linfield Rangers v Crusaders Colts

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate B

Dungannon Rovers v Dungannon Tigers (7.30pm)

Richhill v Laurelvale

Windmill Stars v Craigavon City (8.15pm)

 

Reserve Championship

Armagh City Res. v Annagh Utd. Res.

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Banbridge Town AFC

Newry City Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts (7.30pm)

 

Reserve Division 1

Hanover Res. v Hill Street Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Glenavy Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Aghalee Village Res. v Southside Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Goodyear Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 6.30pm)

2nd round

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1

Ards Rangers III v Willowfield Parish

Bangor Swifts III v Stranmillis 37th OB

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 6.15pm)

2nd round

Greenwell Star II v Oakfield Breda II

Queen's Grads. IV v Agape II

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield (kick-off 6.30pm)

Vision Athletic II v 8th OB II

Newtownards RBL II v Agape II

Ballygowan II v Corrymeela II

Comber YM II v Bangor Rangers IV

Clonduff II v 43rd Dundonald II

Newtown Forest II v 3rd Bangor II

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

First Division

Ashgrove Rovers v Derrybeg

Rockview United v Bohemians

 

Reihill Cup (kick-off 6.45pm)

Semi-final

Mountjoy United. Res. v Strathroy Harps Res. (at Beragh)

 

Thursday, April 14

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Section

Albert Foundry v Downpatrick

 

Division 1A

Abbey Villa v Rathfriland Rangers

 

Division 1B

UUJ v Ballynahinch Oly.

 

Division 3A

Crumlin Star II v Albert Foundry II

Crumlin Utd. II v Orangefield OB II

Killyleagh YC II v Immaculata II

UUJ II v Ards Rangers II

 

Division 3B

Woodvale II v Shankill Utd. II

Dundonald II v Derriaghy CC II

 

Division 3C

Dunmurry YM II v Shorts II

 

Division 3D

Mossley II v Suffolk II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Downshire YM II

 

Division 3E

Bangor Amateurs II v East Belfast II

 

Division 3F

Donaghadee II v Greenisland II

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Suffolk Swifts II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Ballyvea v Annalong Swifts

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 7pm)

Division 1

Enniskillen Santos v Lisbellaw United

 

Reihill Cup (kick-off 6.45pm)

Semi-final

Dunbreen Rovers. Res. v Maguiresbridge Res. (at Ferney Park, Ballinamallard)

 

Friday, April 15

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Intermediate A

Newry City v Lower Maze

 

Beckett Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Final

Caledon Rovers v Moira Albion (at Annagh United)

 

McCall's Newcstle League (kick-off 8pm)

Division 3

Valley Rangers Colts v Celtic Bhoys II

 

Saturday, April 16

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Armagh City v Ards

Bangor v Donegal Celtic

Dergview v Lisburn Distillery

H & W Welders v Larne

Institute v Loughgall

Knockbreda v Annagh United

Lurgan Celtic v Ballyclare Comrades

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm, unless otherwise stated)

Coagh United v Dundela (2.30pm)

Glebe Rangers v Banbridge Town

Newington YC v Tobermore United

Portstewart v Queen's University

PSNI v Dollingstown

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Limavady United

Wakehurst v Moyola Park

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Coleraine Res. v Portadown Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Dungannon Swifts Youth (11am)

Institute Colts v Linfield Rangers (11am)

Portadown III v Coleraine Colts(11am)

Ballymena United III v Lisburn Distillery III (12pm)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Glenavon III

Glentoran Colts v Cliftonville Strollers

 

Section B

Dundela Youth v Lurgan Celtic Youth (11am)

Moyola Park Youth v Ballinamallard United III (11am)

St. Oliver Plunkett v Annagh United Youth (11am)

Ards Youth v Warrenpoint Town Youth

Carrick Rangers Colts v Carniny Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Downpatrick v Islandmagee

Ardglass v Immaculata

Derriaghy CC v Kilmore Rec.

Crumlin Star v Drumaness Mills

Malachians v Crumlin United

Nortel v Albert Foundry

Shankill United v Ards Rangers

 

Division 1A

Barn United v Rathfriland Rangers

Comber Rec. v Abbey Villa

Orangefield OB v Dunmurry Rec.

Lisburn Rangers v Killyleagh YC

1st Bangor OB v Larne Tech OB

East Belfast v Dromara Village

St Patrick's YM v Dundonald

 

Division 1B

Portaferry Rovers v Newcastle

Rathfern Rangers v UUJ

Sirocco Wks. v Bloomfield

Ballynahinch United v Grove United

Rosario YC v Ballywalter Rec.

Donard Hospital v Colin Valley

Wellington Rec. v Ballynahinch Olympic

 

Division 1C

Holywood FC v Downshire YM

Shorts v Bangor Amateurs

Bryansburn Rangers v Dromore Amateurs

Mossley v Saintfield United

Groomsport v Newington Rangers

Dunmurry YM v 18th Newtownabbey OB

 

Division 2A

Kelvin OB v Ford

Basement FC v St Oliver Plunkett

Ardoyne WMC v SuffolkSt Luke's v Tullycarnet

Rosemount Rec. v Queen's Grads.

Woodvale v Kircubbin

 

Division 2B

Queen's II v Bangor YM

Portavogie Rangers v Greenisland

Drumbo v Temple Rangers

Aquinas v Finaghy

 

Division 2C

Donaghadee v Suffolk Swifts

Ballysillan Swifts v Lower Shankill

Shamrock v Castlewellan Town

Whitehead Eagles v Rooftop

Ballynagross v 4th Newtownabbey

Grange Rangers v Ravenhill YM

 

Division 3A

Killyleagh YC II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Rosario YC II v St Patrick's YM II

Ards Rangers II v Crumlin Star II

Albert Foundry II v Malachians II

UUJ II v Orangefield OB II

Immaculata II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Crumlin Utd. II v Comber Rec. II

 

Division 3B

Grove Utd. II v Derriaghy CC II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Barn Utd. II

Larne Tech OB II v St Luke's II

Sirocco Wks. II v Wellington Rec. II

Dundonald II v Woodvale II

Bangor Swifts II v Shankill Utd. II

Abbey Villa II v Bloomfield II

 

Division 3C

Ford II v Tullycarnet II

Saintfield Utd. II v Dunmurry YM II

Shorts II v Bangor YM II

Iveagh Utd. II v Bangor Rgs. II

Nortel II v Colin Valley II

 

Division 3D

Lower Shankill II v Mossley II

Ballywalter Rec. II v Downshire YM II

St Teresa's YC II v Donard Hospital II

Suffolk II v Portaferry Rovers II

 

Division 3E

Bangor Amateurs II v Dromore Amateurs II

Kelvin OB II v Drumbo II

Civil Service II v Shamrock II

Temple Rgs. II v Aquinas II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Portavogie Rangers II

 

Division 3F

Groomsport II v Grange Rgs. II

Ravenhill YM II v Whitehead Eagles II

Greenisland II v Donaghadee II

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Queen's Colts

Finaghy II v Holywood FC II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Hanover

Banbridge Rangers v Crewe Utd.

Newry City v Lower Maze

Seapatrick v Valley Rangers

St Mary's v Fivemiletown Utd.

Tandragee Rovers v Camlough Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Bourneview Mill

Craigavon City v Richhill

Dungannon Rovers v Laurelvale

Lurgan Town v Markethill Swifts

 

Division 1

Coalisland Athletic v Derryhirk Utd.

Lurgan Institute v Cookstown Celtic

Red Star v Ambassadors

Sandy Hill v Armagh Rovers

Silverwood Utd. v Ballyoran

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Knockmenagh Swifts

Castlecaulfield v Lurgan BBOB

Gilford Crusaders v Scarva Rangers

Glenavy v Donaghmore

Keady Celtic v Rectory Rangers

Stranmillis v Portadown BBOB

 

Division 3

Aghalee Village v Lurgan Utd.

Donacloney v Hillsborough Boys

Goodyear v Armagh Blues

 

Division 4

Banbridge YC OB v Southside

Damolly v The Dons

Santos v Millbrook

Sporting Lisburn v West End Hibs

 

Reserve Championship

Armagh City Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Banbridge Town AFC v Lurgan Celtic Res.

Crewe Utd. Res. v Newry City Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

Loughgall Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

 

Reserve Division 1

Lower Maze Res. v Moneyslane Res.

St Mary's Res. v Craigavon City Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ballyoran Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Bourneview Mill Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Richhill Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Donaghmore Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res. (prov.)

Rectory Rangers Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Broomhill Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Goodyear Res.

 

Alan Wison Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-final

Tullyvallen v Moneyslane

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-finals

Valley Rangers Res. v Hanover Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

3rd round

Ambassadors Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res. or Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Brantwood v Newtowne

Dunloy v Desertmartin

Ballynure OB v Sofia Farm

 

Junior Division 1

Desertmartin Swifts v Cookstown RBL

Newington YC II v Cookstown Olympic

 

Junior Division 2

Larne Olympic v Ballynure OB B

Cookstown Youth v Remo

 

Junior Division 3

Red Star (Carrick) v Castle Star

Whitehead Rangers v 1st Carrickfergus OB

 

Canada Trophy (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-finals

FC Whiteabbey v 3rd Ballyclare OB

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Trojans v Ballymoney Utd.

Oxford Utd. Stars v Strabane Athletic

Ardstraw v Dungiven

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v  Comber Star

Brentwood v 3rd Bangor

Comber YM v Vision Athletic

Corrymeela v Ravenhill YM III

Greenwell Star v Newtown Forest

North Down v Moat Park Rangers

Oakfield Breda v Bangor Rangers III

 

Division 1

Agape v Ards Rangers III

Ballygowan v 43rd Dundonald

Bangor YM III v Bryansburn Rangers III

Carrowdore YM v Bangor Swifts III

Clonduff v Abbey Villa III

Newtownards RBL v Queen's Grads. III

Shorts III v Willowfield Parish

Stranmillis 37th OB v Castlereagh

 

Division 2B

43rd Dundonald II v 8th OB II

Abbey Villa IV v Clonduff II

Bangor Rangers IV v Ballygowan II

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield (kick-off 2pm)

Moat Park Rangers II v Vision Athletic II

Queen's Grads. IV v  Greenwell Star II

Newtownards RBL II v North Down II

Comber YM II v Corrymeela II

Newtown Forest II v Oakfield Breda II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Downpatrick Athletic v Carryduff Colts

Killough v Ballyvea

Mourne Rovers v Annalong Swifts

 

Division 1

Drumaness Mills II v Dundrum United

Kilkeel v Rossglass Co.

 

Division 2

Ballynagross II v Carryduff Athletic

Ballynahinch United II v Strangford

Dromara Village II v Castlewellan Town III

 

Division 3

Ballyvea III v Ballynahinch Olympic III

Rathfriland III v Dromara Village III

 

Toals Harry Clarke Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Semi-final

Celtic Bhoys v Castlewellan Town II (at Bear Park, Newcastle)

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Newry Celtic

Clanrye Athletic v Bessbrook Utd.

Cleary Celtic v Crieve Rovers

Killowen Celtic v Killeavey Utd.

Villa Rovers v Rostrevor Rovers

 

First Division

Cartwheel United v Carnagat

Derrybeg v Haldane Fisher

Grasshoppers v Ashgrove Rovers

Kilkeel Ath. v Rockview United

Millburn United v Finn Harps

Parkview v Bohemians

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Section A

Craigavon City v Cookstown Youth

Dromore Amateurs v Ballinamallard United

Rathfriland v Oxford Sunnyside

 

Section B

Bourneview Mills v Dromore Youth

Tandragee Rovers v Lisbellaw United

Online Editors

Your Comments

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Read More

From Belfast Telegraph