Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning April 13

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Monday, April 13

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Linfield Swifts

Glentoran II v Cliftonville Olympic

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Section A

Linfield Rangers v Glenavon III

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Ballinamallard United II v Portadown Res.

Glenavon Res. v Institute (8pm)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 3D

Bryansburn Rgs. II v St Oliver Plunkett II

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Kelvin OB v Queen's II (at Seaview, Crusaders)

 

Tuesday, April 14

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 6.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

H & W Welders v Ards

PSNI v Lisburn Distillery

Dergview v Bangor (7.45pm)

Carrick Rangers v Armagh City (8pm)

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 6.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

Banbridge Town v Queen's University

Dollingstown v Portstewart

Lurgan Celtic v Newington YC

Tobermore United v Sport and Leisure Swifts

Ballymoney United v Coagh United (7.45pm)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Section

Ards Rangers v Drumaness Mills

Malachians v Crumlin Star

Derriaghy CC v Immaculata

 

Division 1A

Downpatrick v UUJ

Crumlin United v Orangefield OB

 

Division 1B

Rathfern Rangers v Dunmurry YM

Sirocco Wks. v 1st Bangor OB

 

Division 1C

Colin Valley v Donard Hospital

Bryansburn Rangers v Iveagh United

Holywood FC v Saintfield United

 

Division 2B

Ardoyne WMC v Temple Rangers

Civil Service v Basement FC

 

Division 2C

Suffolk Swifts v Lower Shankill

 

Division 3A

Comber Rec. II v Albert Foundry II

Killyleagh YC II v Immaculata II

Rosario YC II v Crumlin Star II

 

Division 3B

Shankill Utd. II v Nortel II

Woodvale II v Islandmagee II

 

Division 3D

Suffolk II v Newington Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Rosemount Rec. II v Temple Rgs. II

Basement II v Bangor Amateurs II

Rooftop II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Intermediate A

Broomhill v Tandragee Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Markethill Swifts

Broomhedge v Oxford Sunnyside

Hanover v Tullyvallen

Moneyslane v Valley Rangers

Seagoe v Laurelvale

 

Division 1

Dungannon Rovers v Riverdale

Hill Street v Ambassadors

Scarva Rangers v Armagh Rovers

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Junior Division 2

Ballyclare North End v Newington YC II

 

Junior Division 3

3rd Ballyclare OB v Red Star (Carrick)

Rathcoole Res. v Mallusk Athletic Res.

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Killough v Ballynagross

Tollymore United v Ballyvea

 

Division 1

Kilmore Rec. II v Downpatrick II

 

Division 2

Ballynagross II v Strangford II

Annalong Rangers v Ballyvea II

Rossglass Co. v Killough II

 

Supplementary League Cup

Newcastle II v Ballynahinch Oly. II

Ardglass Swifts v Castlewellan II

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Bessbrook Utd. v Cleary Celtic

Finn Harps v Windmill Stars

 

Wednesday, April 15

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 7.45pm)

Moyola Park v Wakehurst

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 6.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Glenavon III v Ballymena United III

 

Section B

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v St. Oliver Plunkett

Newry City Youth v Portadown III

Carniny Youth v Newington YC U18 (7pm)

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Crusaders Res. v Linfield Swifts

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 2

Glenavy v Donaghmore

 

Division 4

Lurgan Thistle v Orchard City

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Newry City Res.

Crewe Utd. Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v St Mary's Res.

Hill Street Res. v Glenavy Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Hanover Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Red Star Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Richhill Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Ravenhill YM v Brentwood

 

Division 1

Bryansburn Rangers III v Ballygowan

 

Division 2A

Ravenhill YM II v Moat Park Rangers II

Vision Athletic II v Corrymeela II

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 6.15pm)

Semi-finals

82nd v 3rd Bangor OB (at Billy Neill Playing Fields)

Corrymeela v Greenwell Star (at Billy Neill Playing Fields)

 

Thursday, April 16

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 8pm)

Institute Res. v Portadown Res.

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Dungannon Swifts II v Ballinamallard United II

Cliftonville Oly. v Glentoran II

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Section

Immaculata v Shankill United

 

Division 1C

Bangor Swifts v Bangor Amateurs

 

Division 2A

St Oliver Plunkett v Kelvin OB

 

Division 2B

Drumbo v Ardoyne WMC

 

Division 3A

Killyleagh YC II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Malachians II v Immaculata II

St Patrick's YM II v Crumlin Star II

Derriaghy CC II v UUJ II

 

Division 3C

Bangor Rgs. II v Bangor YM II

Downshire YM II v Dunmurry YM II

 

Division 3D

Tullycarnet II v Saintfield Utd. II

1st Bangor OB II v Ballywalter Rec. II

 

Division 3E

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Portavogie Rangers II

Temple Rgs. II v Newtownbreda II

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballysillan Swifts v Chimney Corner

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Windmill Stars

 

First Division

Clanrye Athletic v Grasshoppers

 

Friday April 17

 

Beckett Cup (kick-off 6.30pm)

Final

Knockmenagh Swifts v Lurgan Utd, (at Oxford Sunnyside)

 

Saturday, April 18

 

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 3pm)

Ballymena United v Ballinamallard United

Cliftonville v Linfield

Coleraine v Warrenpoint Town

Crusaders v Glentoran

Dungannon Swifts v Institute

Glenavon v Portadown

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Ballyclare Comrades v PSNI

Bangor v Armagh City

Donegal Celtic v Carrick Rangers

Dundela v Ards

Knockbreda v Dergview

Larne v H & W Welders

Lisburn Distillery v Loughgall

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Annagh United v Banbridge Town

Ballymoney United v Tobermore United

Coagh United v Dollingstown

Limavady United v Glebe Rangers

Moyola Park v Lurgan Celtic

Portstewart v Queen's University

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Linfield Rangers (10am)

Institute Colts v Coleraine Colts (11am)

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Lisburn Distillery III

Glenavon III v Ballinamallard United III

 

Section B

Annagh United Youth v Carrick Rangers Colts (11am)

Knockbreda Youth v Newington YC U18 (11am)

Newry City Youth v St. Oliver Plunkett (11am)

Portadown III v Carniny Youth (11am)

Ards Youth v Ballyclare Comrades Colts

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Ards Rangers v Crumlin Star

Drumaness Mills v Immaculata

Nortel v Derriaghy CC

Albert Foundry v Comber Rec.

Shankill United v Kilmore Rec.

Malachians v Killyleagh YC

 

Division 1A

Orangefield OB v Lisburn Rangers

Dromara Village v Dundonald

Rathfriland Rangers v Rosario YC

Crumlin United v St Patrick's YM

Downpatrick v Abbey Villa

Barn United v Larne Tech OB

 

Division 1B

Dunmurry YM v Grove United

East Belfast v Portaferry Rovers

1st Bangor OB v Wellington Rec.

 

Division 1C

Iveagh United v Newington Rangers

Bangor Swifts v Kilroot Rec.

Dromore Amateurs v Holywood FC

Bangor Amateurs v Bryansburn Rangers

Donard Hospital v Colin Valley

Groomsport v Saintfield United

 

Division 2A

Tullycarnet v St Luke's

Rosemount Rec. v Ford

Bangor Rangers v Suffolk

Kelvin OB v Queen's Grads.

Kircubbin v St Oliver Plunkett

 

Division 2B

Queen's II v Drumbo

Whitehead Eagles v Ardoyne WMC

Temple Rangers v Newtownbreda

Bangor YM v Basement FC

Portavogie Rangers v Grange Rangers

 

Division 2C

Finaghy v Lower Shankill

Suffolk Swifts v Donaghadee

Shamrock v St Teresa's YC

 

Division 3A

Derriaghy CC II v Malachians II

Dunmurry Rec. II v St Patrick's YM II

Comber Rec. II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Rosario YC II v Orangefield OB II

Immaculata II v Crumlin Star II

 

Division 3B

Bangor Swifts II v Barn Utd. II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Sirocco Wks. II

Woodvale II v Crumlin Utd. II

Larne Tech OB II v Dundonald II

Shankill Utd. II v Bloomfield II

Grove Utd. II v Islandmagee II

 

Division 3C

Colin Valley II v Mossley II

Iveagh Utd. II v Bangor Rgs. II

Bangor YM II v Abbey Villa II

Dunmurry YM II v Shorts II

Wellington Rec. II v Ford II

 

Division 3D

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Portaferry Rovers II

St Oliver Plunkett II v 1st Bangor OB II

Saintfield Utd. II v Donard Hospital II

Newington Rgs. II v Ballywalter Rec. II

 

Division 3E

Civil Service II v Newtownbreda II

Basement II v Portavogie Rangers II

Drumbo II v Rooftop II

Kelvin OB II v Temple Rgs. II

Lower Shankill II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

Dromore Amateurs II v Bangor Amateurs II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Fivemiletown Utd. v Banbridge Rangers

Newry City v Camlough Rovers

Tandragee Rovers v Crewe Utd.

 

Intermediate B

Craigavon City v Seagoe

Hanover v Moneyslane

Oxford Sunnyside v Markethill Swifts

Richhill v Broomhedge

Valley Rangers v Dungannon Tigers

 

Division 1

Ballyoran v Derryhirk Utd.

Hill Street v Scarva Rangers

Red Star v Lurgan Institute

Silverwood Utd. v Ambassadors

 

Division 2

Cookstown Celtic v Portadown BBOB

Keady Celtic v Celtic Club

Lurgan BBOB v Donaghmore

Sandy Hill v Gilford Crusaders

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Goodyear

 

Division 4

Orchard Athletic v Newmills

The Dons v Orchard City

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Annagh Utd. Res.

Banbridge Town AFC v Armagh City Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Loughgall Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Lower Maze Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Glenavy Res.

St Mary's Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Red Star Res.

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Damolly Res. v Donacloney Res.

Seagoe Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Valley Rangers Swifts v Dungannon Tigers Res.

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Coalisland Athletic v Armagh Rovers

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-final

Moneyslane Res. v Hill Street Res.

Ambassadors Res. v Hanover Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Dunloy v Desertmartin

Brantwood v Magherafelt Sky Blues

 

Junior Division 1

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Antrim Rovers

Carnmoney v FC Whiteabbey

Desertmartin Swifts v Magherafelt Sky Blues Res.

 

Junior Division 2

Sport & Leisure II v Remo

Newington YC II v Clough Rangers Ath.

Wakehurst Strollers v Ballyclare North End

 

Junior Division 3

Rathcoole Res. v 3rd Ballyclare OB

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Dungiven v Oxford Utd. Stars

Newbuildings Utd. v Strabane Athletic

 

Challenge Cup

Roe Rovers v Ardstraw

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Vision Athletic v Brentwood

 

Division 1

3rd Bangor OB v Agapé

Bryansburn Rangers III v Stranmillis 37th OB

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Kilkeel Ath. v Newry Celtic

Killowen Celtic v Windmill Stars

Villa Rovers v Cleary Celtic

 

First Division

Clanrye Athletic v Rostrevor Rovers

Parkview v Grasshoppers

Rockview United v Derrybeg

 

AOH Cup

1st round

Crieve Rovers v Millburn United

 

2nd round

Greenfield Park v Bessbrook Utd.

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Plate Competition

Lurgan BB v Hillsborough Boys

St Mary's v Hillhead Eagles

Craigavon City v Dromore Amateurs

Cookstown Youth v Ashgrove Rovers

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph