Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning April 18

Published 17/04/2016

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, April 18

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1

Abbey Villa III v Bryansburn Rangers III

 

Tuesday, April 19

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 8pm, unless otherwise stated)

Knockbreda v H&W Welders (6.30pm)

Lurgan Celtic v Ards (6.30pm)

Dergview v Donegal Celtic

Larne v Institute

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 6.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Portstewart v Limavady United (6.30pm)

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Coagh United

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Section

Kilmore Rec. v Albert Foundry

Crumlin Star v Crumlin United

Nortel v Immaculata

Ards Rangers v Malachians

 

Division 1A

Abbey Villa v Barn United

1st Bangor OB v Comber Rec.

Killyleagh YC v Dunmurry Rec.

East Belfast v St Patrick's YM

 

Division 1B

Sirocco Wks. v Colin Valley

Portaferry Rovers v Newcastle

 

Division 1C

Mossley v Downshire YM

Bryansburn Rangers v Saintfield United

Shorts v Holywood FC

 

Division 2A

Woodvale v Rosemount Rec.

Queen's Grads. v Basement FC

Kelvin OB v St Luke's

 

Division 2B

Finaghy v Aquinas

Queen's II v Greenisland

Temple Rangers v Drumbo

 

Division 2C

Suffolk Swifts v Castlewellan Town

Rooftop v Grange Rangers

Donaghadee v Lower Shankill

 

Division 3A

Rosario YC II v Crumlin Star II

Comber Rec. II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Orangefield OB II v Albert Foundry II

Rathfern Rgs. II v UUJ II

 

Division 3B

Dunmurry Rec. II v Larne Tech OB II

Derriaghy CC II v Shankill Utd. II

Bangor Swifts II v Barn Utd. II

St Luke's II v Wellington Rec. II

 

Division 3C

Colin Valley II v Iveagh Utd. II

 

Division 3D

Portaferry Rovers II v Suffolk II

 

Division 3E

Bangor Amateurs II v Portavogie Rangers II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Temple Rgs. II

Dromore Amateurs II v Aquinas II

 

Division 3F

Greenisland II v Ravenhill YM II

Whitehead Eagles II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Tandragee Rovers v Seapatrick

Valley Rangers v Banbridge Rangers (8pm)

 

Intermediate B

Broomhegde v Lurgan Town

Laurelvale v Markethill Swifts

Richhill v Tullyvallen

Seagoe v Oxford Sunnyside

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Silverwood Utd.

Derryhirk Utd. v Ballyoran

Red Star v Cookstown Celtic

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Castlecaulfield

Scarva Rangers v Lurgan BBOB

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Caledon Rovers

Goodyear v Lurgan Utd.

 

Reserve Division 1

Hanover Res. v St Mary's Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 7pm)

Intermediate Division

Brantwood v Rathcoole

Desertmartin v Chimney Corner

 

Junior Division 1

Sport & Leisure II v Newington YC II

 

Junior Division 2

Mountainview v Ballynure OB B

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

3rd Bangor v Ravenhill YM III

Bangor Rangers III v Greenwell Star

Brentwood v Comber YM

Vision Athletic v Corrymeela

 

Division 1

43rd Dundonald v Agape

Ballygowan v Castlereagh

Shorts III v Carrowdore YM

 

Frank Moore Memorial Cup (kick-off 6.15pm)

Semi-finals

North Down v Ards Rangers III (at Billy Neill PF)

Clonduff v Newtownards RBL (at Billy Neill PF)

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Downpatrick Athletic v Killough

Tollymore United v Ballyvea

 

Division 2

Ballynagross II v Killough II

Ballynahinch United II v Dromara Village II

Ballyvea II v Tollymore United Forest

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

AOH Cup

1st round

Ballybot Utd. v Millburn United

Bohemians v Rostrevor Rovers

Grasshoppers v Crieve Rovers

Parkview v Derrybeg

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 7pm)

Division 1

Enniskillen Santos v Enniskillen Town United

St Patrick's v Killen Rangers

 

Division 2

Enniskillen Athletic v Omagh Hospitals

Lisnarick v Glebe United

 

Reserve Division 1

Glebe United Res. v Killen Rangers Res.

Lisbellaw United Res. v Dunbreen Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Orchard Farm Res. v  Lisbellaw United III

 

Reserve Division 3

Enniskillen Town United Colts v Irvinestown Wanderers

NFC Kesh III v Mountfield Res.

 

Wednesday, April 20

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Glenavon Res.

Glentoran II v Linfield Swifts

Crusaders Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res. (8pm)

Portadown Res. v Coleraine Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Portadown III (6.30pm)

Cliftonville Strollers v Glentoran Colts

Institute Colts v Coleraine Colts

 

NIFL Youth League Cup (kick-off 6.15pm)

Glenavon III v Linfield Rangers

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 2B

Newtownbreda v Bangor Rangers

 

Division 3D

Basement II v Mossley II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Broomhill v Camlough Rovers

St Mary's v Hanover (8pm)

 

Intermediate B

Windmill Stars v Moneyslane (8pm)

 

Reserve Championship

Dollingstown Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Loughgall Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Craigavon City Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Richhill Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Seagoe Res. v Donacloney Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Newmills Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 6.30pm)

1st round

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

3rd round

Ballyoran Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1

Bangor Swifts III v Willowfield Parish

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield

Greenwell Star II v Queen's Grads. IV

Vision Athletic II v Moat Park Rangers II

North Down II v Newtownards RBL II

Bangor Rangers IV v Abbey Villa IV

Comber YM II v Ballygowan II

Newtown Forest II v Clonduff II

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

AOH Cup

1st round

Greenfield Park v Cleary Celtic

Haldane Fisher v Villa Rovers

Killeavey Utd. v Kilkeel Ath.

 

Mulhern Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Lisbellaw United v Enniskillen Rangers (at Ferney Park, Ballinamallard)

 

Thursday, April 21

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 6.30pm)

Sport & Leisure v Dollingstown

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Section

Downpatrick v Immaculata

Crumlin United v Ards Rangers

Kilmore Rec. v Crumlin Star

 

Division 1A

East Belfast v Dundonald

Barn United v Rathfriland Rangers

 

Division 1B

UUJ v Rosario C

 

Division 2C

Suffolk Swifts v St Teresa's YC

 

Division 3A

Rosario YC II v Crumlin Utd. II

Immaculata II v Ards Rangers II

St Patrick's YM II v Albert Foundry II

Orangefield OB II v Malachians II

Crumlin Star II v Killyleagh YC II

 

Division 3B

Sirocco Wks. II v Derriaghy CC II

Abbey Villa II v Dundonald II

 

Division 3C

Shorts II v Nortel II

 

Division 3D

1st Bangor OB II v Downshire YM II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Ballywalter Rec. II

 

Division 3E

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Newtownbreda II

Rosemount Rec. II v Kelvin OB II

Bangor Amateurs II v Shamrock II

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-final

St Luke's v Woodvale (at Spafield, Holywood)

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 7pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballynure OB v Chimney Corner

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Tollymore United

Newcastle Swifts v Ballyvea

 

Division 2

Ballyvea II v Carryduff Athletic

Killough II v Dromara Village II

Strangford v Castlewellan Town III

 

Division 3

Rossglass Co. II v Ballynahinch Olympic III

 

Mulhern Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Strathroy Harps v Beragh Swifts (at Ferney Park, Ballinamallard)

 

Friday, April 22

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 8pm)

Newington YC v Glebe Rangers

 

Foster Cup (kick-off 6.30pm)

Final

Donaghmore v Portadown BBOB (at Oxford Sunnyside)

 

Crawford Cup (kick-off 7pm)

Final

Sport & Leisure II v Newtowne

 

Saturday, April 23

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Armagh City v Knockbreda

Bangor v Larne

Dergview v Ballyclare Comrades

Donegal Celtic v H & W Welders

Institute v Ards

Lisburn Distillery v Lurgan Celtic

Loughgall v Annagh United

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Banbridge Town v PSNI

Dollingstown v Portstewart

Dundela v Wakehurst

Moyola Park v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Queen's University v Limavady United

Tobermore United v Coagh United

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Carrick Rangers Res.

Coleraine Res. v Crusaders Res.

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Portadown III v Lisburn Distillery III (11am)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Glentoran Colts

Coleraine Colts v Ballymena United III

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Crusaders Colts

Linfield Rangers v Institute Colts

 

Section B

St. Oliver Plunkett v Ards Youth (10.30am)

Knockbreda Youth v Dundela Youth (11.30am)

Ballinamallard United III v Lurgan Celtic Youth

Carrick Rangers Colts v Warrenpoint Town Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Crumlin United v Shankill United

Albert Foundry v Drumaness Mills

Downpatrick v Derriaghy CC

Nortel v Ards Rangers

Crumlin Star v Ardglass

Kilmore Rec. v Immaculata

 

Division 1A

Comber Rec. v Killyleagh YC

Dunmurry Rec. v Barn United

Abbey Villa v East Belfast

Lisburn Rangers v 1st Bangor OB

Orangefield OB v Larne Tech. OB

Dromara Village v St Patrick's YM

Dundonald v Rathfriland Rangers

 

Division 1B

Portaferry Rovers v Wellington Rec.

Ballywalter Rec. v Grove United

Donard Hospital v Sirocco Wks.

Newcastle v Ballynahinch United

Colin Valley v Rosario YC

 

Division 1C

Saintfield United v Mossley

18th Newtownabbey OB v Shorts

Newington Rangers v Bangor Amateurs

Groomsport v Bangor Swifts

Downshire YM v Bryansburn Rangers

 

Division 2A

St Luke's v Kelvin OB

St Oliver Plunkett v Rosemount Rec.

Tullycarnet v Basement FC

Ardoyne WMC v Queen's Grads.

 

Division 2B

Temple Rangers v Finaghy

Greenisland v Drumbo

Bangor Rangers v Queen's II

Bangor YM v Aquinas

 

Division 2C

St Teresa's YC v Ravenhill YM

Suffolk Swifts v Lower Shankill

Rooftop v 4th Newtownabbey

Castlewellan Town v Ballynagross

Shamrock v Grange Rangers

Donaghadee v Ballysillan Swifts

 

Division 3A

Malachians II v Orangefield OB II

Killyleagh YC II v Albert Foundry II

UUJ II v Crumlin Star II

St Patrick's YM II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Immaculata II v Crumlin Utd. II

Ards Rangers II v Comber Rec. II

 

Division 3B

Abbey Villa II v Shankill Utd. II

Bloomfield II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Wellington Rec. II v Derriaghy CC II

Grove Utd. II v Sirocco Wks. II

St Luke's II v Woodvale II

Larne Tech OB II v Bangor Swifts II

Barn Utd. II v Dundonald II

 

Division 3C

Nortel II v Islandmagee II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Iveagh Utd. II

Shorts II v Colin Valley II

Tullycarnet II v Saintfield Utd. II

 

Division 3D

Suffolk II v Mossley II

Basement II v Downshire YM II

Ballywalter Rec. II v Donard Hospital II

1st Bangor OB II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Portaferry Rovers II v Lower Shankill II

 

Division 3E

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Rosemount Rec. II

Kelvin OB II v Dromore Amateurs II

East Belfast II v Aquinas II

Drumbo II v Shamrock II

Newtownbreda II v Bangor Amateurs II

 

Division 3F

Suffolk Swifts II v Greenisland II

Whitehead Eagles II v Queen's Colts

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Groomsport II

Donaghadee II v Finaghy II

Holywood FC II v Ravenhill YM II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Banbridge Rangers

Crewe United v Valley Rangers

Hanover v Fivemiletown United

Lower Maze v Camlough Rovers

Seapatrick v Broomhill

St Mary's v Newry City

Tandragee Rovers v Ballymacash Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Laurelvale v Craigavon City

Lurgan Town v Dungannon Rovers

Markethill Swifts v Bourneview Mill

Moneyslane v Broomhedge

Seagoe v Dungannon Tigers

 

Division 1

Ballyoran v Sandy Hill

Cookstown Celtic v Armagh Rovers

Lurgan Institute v Coalisland Athletic

Silverwood United v Red Star

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Lurgan BBOB

Glenavy v Keady Celtic

Stranmillis v Castlecaulfield

 

Division 3

Goodyear v Union Lusa

Lurgan United v Newmills

Moira Albion v Donacloney

 

Division 4

Damolly v Southside

Santos v Banbridge YC OB

West End Hibs v Sporting Lisburn

 

Reserve Championship

Armagh City Res. v Loughgall Res.

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Crewe United Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Coagh United Res.

Newry City Res. v Dollingstown Res.

 

Reserve 1

Hanover Res. v Craigavon City Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v St Mary's Res.

 

Reserve 2

Ballyoran Res. v Richhill Res.

Bourneview Mill Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Derryhirk United Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

 

Reserve 3

Donacloney Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

Donaghmore Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Valley Rangers Swifts v Silverwood United Res.

 

Reserve 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Goodyear Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Broomhill Res.

Newmills Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Southside Res.

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Richhill v Windmill Stars

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Brantwood v Magherafelt Sky Blues

Rathcoole v Desertmartin

Ballynure OB v Sofia Farm

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballymoney Utd. v Ardstraw

Newbuildings Utd. v Oxford Utd. Stars

Strabane Athletic v Trojans

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Bangor Rangers III v 8th OB

Brentwood v Corrymeela

Comber Star v Greenwell Star

Moat Park Rangers v Oakfield Breda

Newtown Forest v North Down

Ravenhill YM III v Comber YM

Vision Athletic v 3rd Bangor

 

Division 1

43rd Dundonald v Castlereagh

Abbey Villa III v Newtownards RBL

Ards Rangers III v Stranmillis 37th OB

Bangor Swifts III v Queen's Grads. III

Bangor YM III v Ballygowan

Bryansburn Rangers III v Carrowdore YM

Shorts III v Clonduff

Willowfield Parish v Agape

 

Division 2A

Greenwell Star II v 3rd Bangor II

North Down II v Newtown Forest II

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield (kick-off 2pm)

8th OB II v Vision Athletic II

Ballygowan II v Abbey Villa IV

Bangor Rangers IV v Comber YM II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Ballyvea

Killough v Tollymore United

Mourne Rovers v Carryduff Colts

 

Division 1

Rossglass Co. v Kilkeel

 

Division 2

Carryduff Athletic v Tollymore United

Castlewellan Town III v Ballynagross II

Strangford v Dromara Village II

 

Division 3

Ballynahinch Olympic III v Rathfriland III

Moneyslane III v Valley Rangers Colts

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Rostrevor Rovers

Bessbrook Utd. v Killowen Celtic

Cleary Celtic v Newry Celtic

Greenfield Park v Villa Rovers

Killeavey Utd. v Clanrye Athletic

 

First Division

Cartwheel United v Millburn United

Derrybeg v Bohemians

Grasshoppers v Rockview United

Kilkeel Ath. v Finn Harps

Parkview v Ashgrove Rovers

Online Editors

Your Comments

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Read More

From Belfast Telegraph