Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning April 20

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Monday, April 20

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 7.45pm)

Newington YC v Wakehurst

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Portadown Res. v Dungannon Swifts II

Glenavon Res. v Crusaders Res.

Institute Res. v Linfield Swifts (8pm)

Coleraine Res. v Cliftonville Oly (8pm)

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Section A

Cliftonville Strollers v Glenavon III

 

Section B

St. Oliver Plunkett v Ballyclare Comrades Colts (5.30pm)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 2C

Lower Shankill v Shamrock

 

Division 3D

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Donard Hospital II

 

Tuesday, April 21

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 7pm)

Dundela v Dergview

H & W Welders v Bangor

PSNI v Carrick Rangers

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 6.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Coagh United v Glebe Rangers

Dollingstown v Lurgan Celtic

Sport and Leisure Swifts v Annagh United (7.15pm)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Section

Shankill United v Nortel

Comber Rec. v Derriaghy CC

Crumlin Star v Immaculata

 

Division 1A

Abbey Villa v Crumlin United

Dundonald v Downpatrick

Rosario YC v Rathfriland Rangers

 

Division 1B

Downshire YM v East Belfast

Ballynahinch Olympic v 1st Bangor OB

 

Division 1C

Holywood FC v Bryansburn Rangers

Dromore Amateurs v Colin Valley

Bangor Amateurs v Saintfield United

 

Division 2A

Kelvin OB v St Oliver Plunkett

 

Division 2B

Basement FC v Newtownbreda

Greenisland v Ardoyne WMC

 

Division 3A

Ards Rangers II v Orangefield OB II

Rathfern Rgs. II v Immaculata II

Albert Foundry II v Crumlin Star II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Derriaghy CC II

Rosario YC II v St Patrick's YM II

 

Division 3B

Larne Tech OB II v Barn Utd. II

Woodvale II v Shankill Utd. II

 

Division 3E

4th Newtownabbey OB II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

Rosemount Rec. II v Rooftop II

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballynure OB v Rathcoole

Dunloy v Newtowne

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Strabane Athletic v Ardstraw

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Corrymeela v Greenwell Star

 

Division 1

Bryansburn Rangers III v 43rd OB

 

Division 2A

Greenwell Star II v Newtown Forest II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Castlewellan Town v Annalong Swifts

Killough v Ballyvea

Tollymore United v Carryduff Colts

 

Division 1

Newcastle II v Downpatrick II

 

Bignian Cup

Drumaness Mills Res. v Kilkeel

Saintfield AYC v Kirkistown

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Windmill Stars v Greenfield Park

 

AOH Cup

1st round

Bohemians v Ashgrove Rovers

 

Wednesday, April 22

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 6.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Glenavon III v Linfield Rangers

Glentoran Colts v Lisburn Distillery III

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Ballymena United III (7.45pm)

 

Section B

Portadown III v Ards Youth

Newry City Youth v Newington YC U18 (7pm)

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Intermediate A

Tandragee Rovers v Banbridge Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Dungannon Tigers v Bourneview Mill

Hanover v Markethill Swifts

Oxford Sunnyside v Broomhedge

Richhill v Laurelvale

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Coalisland Athletic

Armagh Rovers v Ballyoran

Dungannon Rovers v Riverdale

Lurgan Institute v Hill Street

 

Division 3

Castlecaulfield v Armagh Blues (7pm)

Knockmenagh Swifts v Union Lusa

Lurgan Utd. v Donacloney

 

Division 4

Banbridge YC OB v Orchard City (6.45pm)

 

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Crewe Utd. Res. (8pm)

Loughgall Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Glenavy Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

Seapatrick Res. v St Mary's Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Lurgan Town Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-final

Harryville Homers v Lower Shankill (at Inver Park, Larne)

 

Mulhern Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Lisbellaw United v Enniskillen Town United (at Ballinamallard United)

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 2A

Vision Athletic II v Brentwood II

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 6.30pm)

Semi-finals

Corrymeela II v Comber Star II (at Billy Neill Playing Fields)

Ravenhill YM II v Bryansburn Rangers IV (at Billy Neill Playing Fields)

 

Thursday April, 23

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 6.45pm)

Banbridge Town v Wakehurst

Sport and Leisure Swifts v Queen's University

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Institute Res. v Crusaders Res.

Cliftonville Olympic v Coleraine Res. (8pm)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Section

Immaculata v Ardglass

Derriaghy CC v Drumaness Mills

 

Division 1A

Dromara Village v Crumlin United

Orangefield OB v Rathfriland Rangers

 

Division 1C

Bangor Swifts v Newington Rangers

 

Division 2A

Rosemount Rec. v Kelvin OB

St Oliver Plunkett v Tullycarnet

 

Division 2B

Portavogie Rangers v Ardoyne WMC

Temple Rangers v Basement FC

 

Division 2C

Lower Shankill v Donaghadee

 

Division 3A

Comber Rec. II v Immaculata II

 

Division 3B

Dundonald II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Sirocco Wks. II v Nortel II

 

Division 3C

Downshire YM II v Iveagh Utd. II

 

Division 3D

1st Bangor OB II v Tullycarnet II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Newington Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Dromore Amateurs II v Lower Shankill II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 2

Ballynahinch United Swifts v Ballynagross II

Castleabbey v Ballyvea II

Rossglass Co. v Annalong Rangers

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Windmill Stars v Crieve Rovers

 

Mulhern Cup (kick-off 7pm)

Semi-final

Strule United v Strathroy Harps (at Lisnagirr Road, Omagh)

 

Friday, April 24

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Foster Cup

Cookstown Celtic v Donaghmore (at Coagh United)

 

Saturday, April 25

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Ards v Ballyclare Comrades

Armagh City v Knockbreda

Carrick Rangers v Dundela

Dergview v H & W Welders

Larne v PSNI

Lisburn Distillery v Bangor

Loughgall v Donegal Celtic

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Banbridge Town v Annagh United

Coagh United v Newington YC

Dollingstown v Glebe Rangers

Limavady United v Portstewart

Sport and Leisure Swifts v Wakehurst

Tobermore United v Ballymoney United

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Glenavon Res. v Linfield Swifts

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Glenavon III v Institute Colts

Linfield Rangers v Dungannon Swifts Youth

Lisburn Distillery III v Ballinamallard United III

 

Section B

Newry City Youth v Carrick Rangers Colts (11am)

Portadown III v Ballyclare Comrades Colts (11am)

Ards Youth v Newington YC U18

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Derriaghy CC v Nortel

Immaculata v Islandmagee

Killyleagh YC v Shankill United

Comber Rec. v Ards Rangers

Kilmore Rec. v Albert Foundry

Malachians v Drumaness Mills

 

Division 1A

UUJ v Downpatrick

St Patrick's YM v Crumlin United

Abbey Villa v Dromara Village

Larne Tech OB v Rathfriland Rangers

 

Division 1B

Portaferry Rovers v 1st Bangor OB

Ballynahinch Olympic v Dunmurry YM

East Belfast v Rathfern Rangers

 

Division 1C

Bryansburn Rangers v Dromore Amateurs

Donard Hospital v Groomsport

Saintfield United v Bangor Amateurs

Holywood FC v Colin Valley

 

Division 2A

Kircubbin v Kelvin OB

St Luke's v Rosemount Rec.

Tullycarnet v St Oliver Plunkett

 

Division 2B

Queen's II v Temple Rangers

Drumbo v Grange Rangers

Ardoyne WMC v Portavogie Rangers

Newtownbreda v Basement FC

 

Division 2C

St Teresa's YC v Suffolk Swifts

Aquinas v Lower Shankill

 

Division 3A

Albert Foundry II v Immaculata II

Orangefield OB II v Malachians II

Ards Rangers II v Killyleagh YC II

Crumlin Star II v Derriaghy CC II

St Patrick's YM II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Rosario YC II v Dunmurry Rec. II

 

Division 3B

Bangor Swifts II v Shankill Utd. II

Nortel II v Woodvale II

Barn Utd. II v Islandmagee II

Grove Utd. II v Dundonald II

 

Division 3C

Mossley II v Queen's Grads. II

Downshire YM II v Bangor YM II

Bangor Rgs. II v Abbey Villa II

Dunmurry YM II v St Luke's II

Colin Valley II v Ford II

 

Division 3D

Tullycarnet II v Donard Hospital II

Newington Rgs. II v St Teresa's YC II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Ardoyne WMC II

Suffolk II v Saintfield Utd. II

1st Bangor OB II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Kelvin OB II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Bangor Amateurs II v Lower Shankill II

Temple Rgs. II v Rooftop II

Rosemount Rec. II v Civil Service II

Dromore Amateurs II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

 

Division 3F

Donaghadee II v Suffolk Swifts II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

St Mary's v Fivemiletown Utd.

Tandragee Rovers v Ballymacash Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Laurelvale

Hanover v Seagoe

Oxford Sunnyside v Dungannon Tigers

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Dungannon Rovers

Derryhirk Utd. v Coalisland Athletic

 

Division 2

Celtic Club v Portadown BBOB

Gilford Crusaders v Keady Celtic

 

Division 3

Knockmenagh Swifts v Castlecaulfield

Union Lusa v Lurgan Utd.

 

Division 4

Newmills v The Dons

Orchard City v Orchard Athletic

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Armagh City Res.

Crewe Utd. Res. v Newry City Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Dollingstown Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Hill Street Res.

Hanover Res. v Glenavy Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Seagoe Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-final

Broomhill v Valley Rangers

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-final

Bourneview Mill v Markethill Swifts

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-final

Ballyoran v Hill Street

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-finals

St Mary's Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Valley Rangers Swifts v Richhill Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Chimney Corner v Desertmartin

Newtowne v Ballynure OB

 

Junior Division 3

3rd Ballyclare OB v Castle Star Res.

Rathcoole Res. v Mountainview

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ardstraw v Roe Rovers

Trojans v Dungiven

Oxford Utd. Stars v Newbuildings Utd.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Brentwood v Oakfield Breda

Greenwell Star v Comber YM

 

Division 1

43rd OB v 3rd Bangor OB

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Annalong Swifts v Carryduff Colts

Ballynagross v Ballyvea

Castlewellan Town v Mourne Rovers

 

Division 1

Kilkeel v Ardglass Swifts

 

Division 2

Dromara Village II v Rossglass Co.

Killough II v Ballyvea II

Tollymore United II v Ballynagross II

 

Bignian Cup

Kirkistown v Drumaness Mills Res.

Online Editors

Read More

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph