Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning April 25

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, April 25

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Dunmurry Rec. v Immaculata (at Seaview, Crusaders)

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 6.45pm)

2nd round

Desertmartin v Ballynure OB

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1

Bryansburn Rangers III v Bangor YM III

 

Tuesday, April 26

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 6.45pm)

Knockbreda v Lurgan Celtic

Lisburn Distillery v Institute

Dergview v H & W Welders (8pm)

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 6.45pm)

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Portstewart

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Crusaders Res.

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Section

Nortel v Crumlin Star

Downpatrick v Malachians

Ards Rangers v Immaculata

Islandmagee v Crumlin United

 

Division 1A

Killyleagh YC v St Patrick's YM

Orangefield OB v Comber Rec.

Rathfriland Rangers v Dunmurry Rec.

 

Division 1B

Ballynahinch United v Wellington Rec.

Rathfern Rangers v Grove United

Sirocco Wks. v Donard Hospital

Colin Valley v Ballywalter Rec.

 

Division 1C

Saintfield United v Shorts

Groomsport v Mossley

Bangor Swifts v Dunmurry YM

 

Division 2A

Rosemount Rec. v Basement FC

Woodvale v Ardoyne WMC

 

Division 2B

Greenisland v Temple Rangers

Drumbo v Bangor YM

 

Division 2C

Shamrock v Suffolk Swifts

Rooftop v Whitehead Eagles

Ballynagross v Lower Shankill

Castlewellan Town v Donaghadee

 

Division 3A

Comber Rec. II v Albert Foundry II

Rosario YC II v UUJ II

Orangefield OB II v Rathfern Rgs. II

 

Division 3B

Barn Utd. II v Bangor Swifts II

Larne Tech OB II v Dundonald II

St Luke's II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Shankill Utd. II v Bloomfield II

Derriaghy CC II v Grove Utd. II

 

Division 3D

Downshire YM II v St Teresa's YC II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v 1st Bangor OB II

 

Division 3E

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Bangor Amateurs II

Temple Rgs. II v Dromore Amateurs II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Tandragee Rovers

Ballymacash Rangers v Lower Maze

Banbridge Rangers v Hanover

Newry City v Fivemiletown Utd. (8pm)

 

Intermediate B

Markethill Swifts v Tullyvallen

Oxford Sunnyside v Richhill

Seagoe v Craigavon City

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Armagh Celtic

Lurgan BBOB v Scarva Rangers

 

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Loughgall Res. (8.15pm)

 

Reserve Division 1

Glenavy Res. v Seapatrick Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 6.45pm)

5th round

Moneyslane v Valley Rangers

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 7pm)

Junior Division 1

Newington YC II v FC Whiteabbey

Sport & Leisure II v Carnmoney

 

Junior Division 2

Mountainview v Remo

Clough Rangers Athletic v Wakehurst Strollers

Larne Olympic v Ballynure OB B

 

Junior Division 3

1st Carrickfergus OB v Carrick Thistle

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 7.15pm)

Ardstraw v Oxford United Stars

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Bangor Rangers III v 3rd Bangor

Corrymeela v Brentwood

Greenwell Star v Oakfield Breda

North Down v Comber Star

Vision Athletic v Comber YM

 

Division 1

Abbey Villa III v Carrowdore YM

Castlereagh v Bangor Swifts III

Newtownards RBL v Shorts III

Queen's Grads. III v 43rd Dundonald

Willowfield Parish v Ballygowan

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Killough v Newcastle Swifts

Division 1

Kilmore Rec. II v Celtic Bhoys

 

Division 2

Ballyvea II v Annalong Rangers II

Strangford v Ballynagross II

 

Division 3

Dromara Village III v Comber Rec. III

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

AOH Cup

1st round

Haldane Fisher v Vuilla Rovers

 

2nd round

Ashgrove Rovers v Cartwheel United

Carnagat v Newry Celtic

Crieve Rovers v Clanrye Athletic

Killowen Celtic v Bessbrook Utd.

Millburn United v Rostrevor Rovers

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 7pm)

Division 1

Beragh Swifts v Enniskillen Rangers

Enniskillen Santos v NFC Kesh

Lisbellaw United v Enniskillen Town United

St Patricks v Strathroy Harps

 

Division 3

Enniskillen Galaxy v Fivemiletown United II

 

Reserve Division 1

Enniskillen Town United Res. v Beragh Swifts Res.

Glebe United Res. v Lisbellaw United Res.

Strathroy Harps Res. v Dunbreen Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Lisnaskea Rovers Res. v Killen Rangers III

Orchard Farm Res. v Lisnarick Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

NFC Kesh III v Irvinestown Wanderers Res.

 

Wednesday, April 27

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Glentoran II v Portadown Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 6.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Glenavon III v Glentoran Colts

Portadown III v Crusaders Colts

Coleraine Colts v Linfield Rangers (7pm)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Institute Colts (7.15pm)

 

Section B

Annagh United Youth v St. Oliver Plunkett

Knockbreda Youth v Ards Youth

Carniny Youth v Warrenpoint Town Youth (7.15pm)

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Cliftonville Olympic v Linfield Swifts

Glenavon Res. v Ballinamallard United II (8pm)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Division 1B

Newcastle v UUJ

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate B

Windmill Stars v Dungannon Rovers (8pm)

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Coalisland Athletic

 

Division 2

Glenavy v Castlecaulfield

 

Division 3

Moira Albion v Goodyear

 

Division 4

Sporting Lisburn v Banbridge YC OB

 

Reserve Championship

Crewe Utd. Res. v Coagh Utd. Res. (7.30pm)

Dollingstown Res. v Armagh City Res.

Newry City Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Hill Street Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambasadors Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 6.45pm)

2nd round

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 7pm)

Intermediate Division

Newtowne v Desertmartin

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1

Clonduff v Agape

 

Division 2A

Corrymeela II v North Down II

Newtown Forest II v 3rd Bangor II

Vision Athletic II v Agape II

 

Division 2B

43rd Dundonald II v Newtownards RBL II

Bangor Rangers IV v Oakfield Breda II

Clonduff II v Comber YM II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 2

Carryduff Ath. v Ballynahinch United II

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

AOH Cup

2nd round

Killeavey Utd. v Derrybeg

Rockview United v Cleary Celtic

 

Thursday, April 28

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 6.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

Knockbreda v Ards

Dergview v Lurgan Celtic (8pm)

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 6.30pm)

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Newington YC

 

NIFL Youth League Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Cliftonville Strollers

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Section

Derriaghy CC v Ardglass

Downpatrick v Kilmore Rec.

Albert Foundry v Immaculata

 

Division 1A

Barn United v Lisburn Rangers

1st Bangor OB v East Belfast

 

Division 1B

UUJ v Bloomfield

Portaferry Rovers v Colin Valley

Sirocco Wks. v Rathfern Rangers

 

Division 1C

Mossley v Bryansburn Rangers

Newington Rangers v Dromore Amateurs

18th Newtownabbey OB v Saintfield United

 

Division 2A

Ardoyne WMC v St. Luke's

Kelvin OB v Rosemount Rec.

 

Division 2B

Temple Rangers v Bangor YM

 

Division 2C

Grange Rangers v Lower Shankill

 

Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v Ards Rangers II

 

Division 3B

Wellington Rec. II v Shankill Utd. II

Abbey Villa II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Bangor Swifts II v Derriaghy CC II

 

Division 3C

Colin Valley II v Islandmagee II

Shorts II v Saintfield Utd. II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Nortel II

 

Division 3D

Suffolk II v Ballywalter Rec. II

 

Division 3E

East Belfast II v Drumbo II

Temple Rgs. II v Aquinas II

Rosemount Rec. II v Bangor Amateurs II

 

Division 3F

Suffolk Swifts II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Groomsport II v Queen's Colts

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Intermediate A

Tandragee Rovers v Broomhill

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Oakfield Breda v Vision Athletic

Ravenhill YM III v Brentwood

 

Division 1

Carrowdore YM v Newtownards RBL

Bryansburn Rangers III v Bangor Swifts III

Shorts III v Ards Rangers III

Stranmillis 37th OB v Bangor YM III

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Mourne Rovers v Killough

 

Division 2

Killough II v Strangford

 

Division 3

Ballyvea III v Moneyslane III

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Rostrevor Rovers v Greenfield Park

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 7pm)

Division 1

Dergview Res. v Beragh Swifts

Lisbellaw United v St Patrick's

NFC Kesh v Enniskillen Santos

 

Reserve Division 1

Glebe United Res. v Dunbreen Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Enniskillen Rangers Res. v Killen Rangers III

Orchard Farm Res. v Drumquin United Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Enniskillen Town United Colts v Dunbreen Rovers III

 

Friday, April 29

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

St Mary's v Ballymacash Rangers (8.15pm)

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 6.45pm)

Final

Sandy Hill v Silverwood Utd. (at Dollingstown)

 

Saturday, April 30

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Annagh United v Donegal Celtic

Ards v Loughgall

Ballyclare Comrades v Institute

H & W Welders v Bangor

Knockbreda v Dergview

Larne v Lisburn Distillery

Lurgan Celtic v Armagh City

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Coagh United v Queen's University

Glebe Rangers v Dollingstown

Limavady United v Tobermore United

Portstewart v Dundela

PSNI v Moyola Park

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Banbridge Town

Wakehurst v Newington YC

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Portadown Res. v Ballinamallard United II

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Crusaders Colts (11am)

Portadown III v Linfield Rangers (11am)

Cliftonville Strollers v Dungannon Swifts Youth

Lisburn Distillery III v Ballymena United III

 

Section B

Knockbreda Youth v St. Oliver Plunkett (10.30am)

Annagh United Youth v Lurgan Celtic Youth (11.30am)

Ards Youth v Carrick Rangers Colts

Dundela Youth v Warrenpoint Town Youth

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 11am)

Crusaders Res.v Glenavon Res.

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Derriaghy CC v Albert Foundry

Nortel v Crumlin United

Ards Rangers v Shankill United

Ardglass v Downpatrick

Immaculata v Islandmagee

Drumaness Mills v Crumlin Star

 

Division 1A

1st Bangor OB v Orangefield OB

Dunmurry Rec. v St Patrick's YM

Rathfriland Rangers v Lisburn Rangers

Barn United v Dundonald

Killyleagh YC v Dromara Village

East Belfast v Abbey Villa

 

Division 1B

Colin Valley v Wellington Rec.

Ballynahinch United v UUJ

Rathfern Rangers v Ballywalter Rec.

Sirocco Wks. v Newcastle

 

Division 1C

Dromore Amateurs v Bryansburn Rangers

Mossley v Holywood FC

Groomsport v Bangor Amateurs

Downshire YM v Newington Rangers

Dunmurry YM v Shorts

 

Division 2A

Woodvale v St Luke's

Rosemount Rec. v Kircubbin

Basement FC v Suffolk

Ford v Queen's Grads.

 

Division 2B

Temple Rangers v Portavogie Rangers

Bangor Rangers v Finaghy

Greenisland v Aquinas

Bangor YM v Queen's II

 

Division 2C

Ballynagross v Ballysillan Swifts

Suffolk Swifts v Ravenhill YM

St Teresa's YC v Castlewellan Town

Whitehead Eagles v 4th Newtownabbey

Lower Shankill v Shamrock

Grange Rangers v Rooftop

 

Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v Immaculata II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Rosario YC II

Comber Rec. II v Ratfern Rgs. II

Crumlin Star II v Ards Rangers II

Albert Foundry II v UUJ II

Crumlin Utd. II v St Patrick's YM II

Malachians II v Killyleagh YC II

 

Division 3B

Dundonald II v St Luke's II

Abbey Villa II v Bangor Swifts II

Grove Utd. II v Barn Utd. II

Larne Tech OB II v Derriaghy CC II

Wellington Rec. II v Woodvale II

Bloomfield II v Shankill Utd. II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Sirocco Wks. II

 

Division 3C

Shorts II v Dunmurry YM II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Ford II

Saintfield Utd. II v Nortel II

Tullycarnet II v Islandmagee II

Iveagh Utd. II v Bangor YM II

 

Division 3D

Mossley II v St Teresa's YC II

Lower Shankill II v Portaferry Rovers II

Donard Hospital II v 1st Bangor OB II

Suffolk II v Downshire YM II

 

Division 3E

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Shamrock II

Dromore Amateurs II v Civil Service II

Drumbo II v East Belfast II

Portavogie Rangers II v Newtownbreda II

Temple Rgs. II v Bangor Amateurs II

 

Division 3F

Finaghy II v Holywood FC II

Greenisland II v Queen's Colts

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Ravenhill YM II

Groomsport II v Whitehead Eagles II

Donaghadee II v Ballysillan Swifts II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Broomhill v Crewe Utd.

Camlough Rovers v Seapatrick

Fivemiletown Utd. v Tandragee Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Laurelvale v Oxford Sunnyside

Richhill v Dungannon Rovers

Seagoe v Lurgan Town

Tullyvallen v Bourneview Mill

Windmill Stars v Dungannon Tigers

 

Division 1

Ballyoran v Derryhirk Utd.

Coalisland Athletic v Cookstown Celtic

Hill Street v Ambassadors

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Glenavy

Keady Celtic v Stranmillis

Knockmenagh Swifts v Donaghmore

Lurgan BBOB v Castlecaulfield

Rectory Rangers v Portadown BBOB

 

Division 3

Caledon Rovers v Goodyear

Donacloney v Armagh Blues

Lurgan Utd. v Aghalee Village

 

Division 4

Damolly v Santos

Millbrook v Sporting Lisburn

 

Reserve Championship

Dollingstown Res. v Newry City Res.

Loughgall Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Glenavy Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Hanover Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v St Mary's Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Craigavon City Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Laurelvale Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Donacloney Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Red Star Res. v Donaghmore Res.

Rectory Rangers Res. v Seagoe Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Aghalee Village Res. v Windmill Stars Res.

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

Newmills Res. v Goodyear Res.

Southside Res. v Broomhill Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-finals

Moneyslane or Valley Rangers v Hanover

Newry City v Banbridge Rangers

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

3rd round

Ambassadors Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res. or Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Semi-final

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Hill Street Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 7pm)

Intermediate Division

Killymoon Rangers v Brantwood

 

Junior Division 1

Mallusk Athletic v Newington YC II

Cookstown RBL v Cookstown Olympic

Desertmartin Swifts v Sport & Leisure II

 

Junior Division 2

Remo v Cookstown Youth

Mountainview v Clough Rangers Athletic

 

Junior Division 3

Castle Star v Hillhead Eagles U18

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Strabane Athletic v Newbuildings Utd.

 

Challenge Cup

Semi-finals

Ardstraw v Trojans

Ballymoney Utd. v Oxford Utd. Stars

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

3rd Bangor v Newtown Forest

8th OB v Vision Athletic

Comber Star v Moat Park Rangers

Greenwell Star v Brentwood

North Down v Corrymeela

Oakfield Breda v Comber YM

Ravenhill YM III v Bangor Rangers III

 

Division 1

Agape v Bangor YM III

Ards Rangers III v Abbey Villa III

Ballygowan v Clonduff

Bangor Swifts III v Shorts III

Bryansburn Rangers III v Castlereag

Carrowdore YM v Queen's Grads. III

Newtownards RBL v 43rd Dundonald

Willowfield Parish v Stranmillis 37th OB

 

Division 2A

Newtown Forest II v North Down II

Vision Athletic II v Corrymeela II

 

Division 2B

43rd Dundonald II v Ballygowan II

8th OB II v Clonduff II

Abbey Villa IV v Bangor Rangers IV

Newtownards RBL II v Queen's Grads. IV

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield

Oakfield Breda II v 3rd Bangor II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier DivisionBallyvea v Carryduff Colts

Killough v Annalong Swifts

 

Division 1

Dundrum United v Kilkeel

Kilmore Rec. II v Castlewellan Town II

 

Division 2

Ballynahinch United II v Strangford

Ballyvea II v Dromara Village II

Carryduff Athletic v Killough II

Tollymore United Forest v Ballynagross II

 

Division 3

Ballyvea III v Dromara Village III

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Decor Cup

Quarter-finals

Cookstown Youth v Markethill Swifts

Dromore Amateurs v Hillsborough Boys

Dromore Youth v Rathfriland

Lurgan BBOB v Oxford Sunnyside

 

Mid Ulster Plate (kick-off 11.15am)

Semi-final

Craigavon City v Ballinamallard United       

Online Editors

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph