Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning April 27

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Monday, April 27

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Ballymena United Res.

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Division 3D

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Suffolk II

 

Tuesday, April 28

 

Danske Bank Promotion/Relegation play-off (kick-off 7.45pm)

First Leg

Bangor v Warrenpoint Town

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 7pm, unless otherwise stated)

Lurgan Celtic v Sport and Leisure Swifts

Glebe Rangers v Portstewart (7.45pm)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Section

Drumaness Mills v Derriaghy CC

Immaculata v Ards Rangers

 

Division 1A

Crumlin United v Downpatrick

Rosario YC v Larne Tech OB

St Patrick's YM v Rathfriland Rangers

 

Division 1B

1st Bangor OB v Portaferry Rovers

Ballynahinch Olympic v Rathfern Rangers

 

Division 1C

Bryansburn Rangers v Colin Valley

 

Division 2B

Newtownbreda v Ardoyne WMC

 

Division 2C

Lower Shankill v Suffolk Swifts

 

Division 3A

St Patrick's YM II v Comber Rec. II

Orangefield OB II v Albert Foundry II

Killyleagh YC II v Derriaghy CC II

 

Division 3B

Shankill Utd. II v Dundonald II

Woodvale II v Sirocco Wks. II

 

Division 3C

Iveagh Utd. II v Downshire YM II

 

Division 3D

Newington Rgs. II v Saintfield Utd. II

 

Division 3E

Bangor Amateurs II v Rooftop II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Temple Rgs. II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Reserve Championship

Crewe United Res. v Annagh United Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballynure OB v Brantwood

Newtowne v Desertmartin

Chimney Corner v Magherafelt Sky Blues

 

Junior Division 2

Brantwood Res. v Ballyclare North End

Clough Rangers Athletic v Newington YC II

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 7pm)

Ardstraw v Oxford Utd. Stars

Newbuildings Utd. v Trojans

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Ballyvea v Mourne Rovers

Castlewellan Town v Carryduff Colts

 

Division 1

Kilkeel v Drumaness Mills II

Kirkistown v Ardglass Swifts

Saintfield AYC v Ballynahinch Olympic II

 

Division 2

Strangford v Rossglass Co.

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Cleary Celtic v Finn Harps

Greenfield Celtic v Newry Celtic

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 7pm)

Division 3 League Cup

2nd round 1st leg

Drumquin United v Orchard Farm

Erne Rovers v Ardstraw Res.

Fivemiletown United II v Sion Mills Rec.

Mountfield v Mountjoy United

 

Reserve Division 2 League Cup

1st round 1st leg

Killen Rangers III v Beragh Swifts Res.

Orchard Farm Res. v Omagh Hospitals Res.

Strule United Res. v Lisbellaw United III

 

Reserve Division 3 League Cup

2nd round 1st leg

Magheraveely Res. v St Patrick's Res.

 

Wednesday, April 29

 

Toal's Co Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Kelvin OB v Tullycarnet (at Seaview)

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 7pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Lisburn Distillery III v Linfield Rangers (6.30pm)

Coleraine Colts v Dungannon Swifts Youth

Crusaders Colts v Glenavon III (7.45pm)

 

Section B

Carrick Rangers Colts v Portadown III

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Division 2A

Bryansburn Rangers IV v Brentwood II

 

Thursday, April 30

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Section

Immaculata v Crumlin Star

Derriaghy CC v Albert Foundry

 

Division 1A

Downpatrick v Rathfriland Rangers

St Patrick's YM v Dromara Village

 

Division 1C

Bangor Swifts v Saintfield United

 

Division 2B

Ardoyne WMC v Basement FC

 

Division 2C

Donaghadee v St Teresa's YC

 

Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v Derriaghy CC II

Ards Rangers II v St Patrick's YM II

 

Division 3C

Bangor Rgs. II v Iveagh Utd. II

 

Division 3D

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Ballywalter Rec. II

1st Bangor OB II v Newington Rgs. II

 

Division 3F

East Belfast II v Donaghadee II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Mourne Rovers v Ballyvea

Tollymore United v Castlewellan Town

 

Division 2

Ballynagross II v Kirkistown II

Rossglass Co. v Strangford

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Villa Rovers v Bessbrook United

 

AOH Cup

2nd round

Killeavey United v Grasshoppers

Parkview v Cleary Celtic

Windmill Stars v Bohemians

 

Friday, May 1

 

Danske Bank Premiership/Relegation play-off (kick-off 7.45pm)

2nd Leg

Warrenpoint Town v Bangor

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 6.45pm)

Tobermore United v Dollingstown

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 7.30pm)

Premier Section

Shankill United v Drumaness Mills

 

Saturday, May 2

 

Marie Curie Irish Cup (kick-off 2.30pm)

Final

Glentoran v Linfield (at The Oval)

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 3pm, unless otherwise stated)

Portstewart v Banbridge Town (1pm)

Annagh United v Lurgan Celtic

Glebe Rangers v Moyola Park

Limavady United v Sport and Leisure Swifts

Newington YC v Coagh United

Wakehurst v Ballymoney United

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Glenavon Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Institute Colts v Ballinamallard United III

Lisburn Distillery III v Glenavon III

 

Section B

Annagh United Youth v Ballyclare Comrades Colts (11.30am)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Ardglass v Immaculata

Crumlin Star v Derriaghy CC

 

Division 1A

Dromara Village v Lisburn Rangers

Rathfriland Rangers v UUJ

Downpatrick v Larne Tech OB

Crumlin United v Dundonald

Orangefield OB v St Patrick's YM

 

Division 1B

1st Bangor OB v Rathfern Rangers

 

Division 1C

Bangor Swifts v Dromore Amateurs

Colin Valley v Kilroot Rec.

Bangor Amateurs v Groomsport

 

Division 2A

Rosemount Rec. v St Oliver Plunkett

Kelvin OB v Ford

 

Division 2B

Basement FC v Portavogie Rangers

Drumbo v Queen's II

Ardoyne WMC v Newtownbreda

 

Division 2C

Aquinas v Donaghadee

St Teresa's YC v Lower Shankill

 

Division 3A

Malachians II v UUJ II

Orangefield OB II v St Patrick's YM II

Albert Foundry II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Ards Rangers II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Derriaghy CC II v Immaculata II

Comber Rec. II v Rosario YC II

 

Division 3B

Woodvale II v Grove Utd.

Sirocco Wks. II v Barn Utd. II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Dundonald II

Larne Tech OB II v Crumlin Utd. II

 

Division 3C

Abbey Villa II v Bangor YM II

Mossley II v Colin Valley II

 

Division 3D

St Oliver Plunkett II v Ballywalter Rec. II

Suffolk II v Tullycarnet II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v St Teresa's YC II

Donard Hospital II v Saintfield Utd. II

Newington Rgs. II v Portaferry Rovers II

 

Division 3E

Temple Rgs. II v Dromore Amateurs II

Newtownbreda II v Bangor Amateurs II

Lower Shankill II v Civil Service II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Portavogie Rangers II

                                             

Mid Ulster League

Intermediate A

Tandragee Rovers v Fivemiletown Utd

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Laurelvale

Markethill Swifts v Oxford Sunnyside

Richhill v Moneyslane

Valley Rangers v Craigavon City

 

Alexandra Cup – Semi-final (kick-off 2.15pm)

Coalisland Athletic v Silverwood Utd

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Derryhirk Utd

Hill Street v Red Star

 

Division 2

Sandy Hill v Cookstown Celtic

 

Division 3

Knockmenagh Swifts v Armagh Blues

 

Division 4

Orchard City v Newmills

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Town AFC v Dollingstown Res

Coagh Utd Res v Armagh City Res

Loughgall Res v Newry City AFC Res

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res v Glenavy Res

Seapatrick Res v Lower Maze Res Res

 

Reserve Division 2

Red Star Res v Lurgan Institute Res

 

Reserve Division 3

Dungannon Rovers Res v Silverwood Utd Res

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballysillan Swifts v Newtowne

Desertmartin v Killymoon Rangers

Dunloy v Brantwood

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Ballynure OB

 

Junior Division 3

Carnlough Swifts v Ballysillan Swifts Res.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Division 2A

Bryansburn Rangers IV v Ravenhill YM II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballyvea v Castlewellan Town

 

Division 1

Downpatrick II v Drumaness Mills II

 

Division 2

Annalong Rangers v Strangford

Ballyvea II v Rossglass Co.

Kirkistown II v Dromara Village II

Tollymore United II v Ballynahinch United Swifts

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Dungiven v Ardstraw

Roe Rovers v Trojans

Strabane Athletic v Oxford Utd. Stars

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph