Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning April 4

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, April 4

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-finals

Carniny Rangers v Harryville Homers (Ballymena Showgrounds)

St. Luke's v Rosemount Rec. (Seaview, Crusaders)

 

Tuesday, April 5

 

Toal's Co. Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-final

Ballyvea v Newington YC Res. (at Spafield, Holywood)

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 7.45pm)

Larne v Lurgan Celtic

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 8.30pm)

Section B

Dundela Youth v Annagh United Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.15pm, unless otherwise stated)

Premier Section

Ards Rangers v Ardglass

Crumlin Star v Albert Foundry

 

Division 1B

Sirocco Wks. v Grove United

 

Division 1C

Mossley v Dunmurry YM

Bryansburn Rangers v Shorts

 

Division 2A

Woodvale v Tullycarnet

 

Division 2B

Drumbo v Greenisland

Temple Rangers v Bangor YM

 

Division 2C

Suffolk Swifts v St Teresa's YC

 

Division 3A

Comber Rec. II v Rosario YC II

Orangefield OB II v UUJ II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Crumlin Utd. II

Rathfern Rgs. II v Malachians II

 

Division 3B

Barn Utd. II v St Luke's II

Abbey Villa II v Shankill Utd. II

Bangor Swifts II v Derriaghy CC II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Dundonald II

 

Division 3C

St Oliver Plunkett II v Saintfield Utd. II

Iveagh Utd. II v Islandmagee II

Bangor Rgs. II v Ford II (7.30pm)

 

Division 3D

Portaferry Rovers II v Ballywalter Rec. II

1st Bangor OB II v Lower Shankill II

 

Division 3E

Kelvin OB II v Temple Rgs. II

Bangor Amateurs II v East Belfast II

Aquinas II v Rosemount Rec. II (8pm)

 

Division 3F

Greenisland II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8pm)

Reserve Championship

Loughgall Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Intermediate Division

Rathcoole v Brantwood

Desertmartin v Sofia Farm

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v Corrymeela

Comber YM v 3rd Bangor

Greenwell Star v North Down

Newtown Forest v Oakfield Breda

Vision Athletic v Comber Star

 

Division 1A

43rd Dundonald v Clonduff

Agape v Castlereagh

Ards Rangers III v Bangor YM III

Shorts III v Abbey Villa III

 

Wednesday, April 6

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-finals

Ballyclare Comrades v Institute (Mill Meadow, Castledawson)

Knockbreda v Ards (Solitude, Cliftonville)

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 7.45pm)

Newington YC v Sport & Leisure Swifts

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Glenavon Res. v Carrick Rangers Res.

Glentoran II v Dungannon Swifts Res.

Linfield Swifts v Warrenpoint Town Res. (8pm)

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Division 2

Portadown BBOB v Knockmenagh Swifts

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballynure OB v Chimney Corner

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1

Bangor Swifts III v Newtownards RBL

Carrowdore YM v Bryansburn Rangers III

 

Division 2A

North Down II v 3rd Bangor II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v Bangor Rangers IV

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield (kick-off 6.30pm)

Greenwell Star II v Moat Park Rangers II

Queen's Grads. IV v Vision Athletic II

Abbey Villa IV v Corrymeela II

Ballygowan II v Comber YM II

Clonduff II v Newtown Forest II

Oakfield Breda II v 43rd Dundonald II

 

Thursday, April 7

 

Toal's Co. Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-final

Harryville Homers v Lower Shankill (at Spafield, Holywood)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Premier Section

Albert Foundry v Shankill United

Basement FC v St Luke's

 

Division 1B

UUJ v Ballynahinch Oly.

 

Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Rosario YC II v Immaculata II

St Patrick's YM II v Ards Rangers II

Crumlin Star II v Crumlin Utd. II

 

Division 3B

Woodvale II v Wellington Rec. II

Grove Utd. II v Bloomfield II

Derriaghy CC II v St Luke's II

 

Division 3D

Portaferry Rovers II v 1st Bangor OB II

Suffolk II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Lower Shankill II v St. Teresa's YC II

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Corrymeela v North Down

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield

Agape II v Newtownards RBL II

 

Friday, April 8

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 8pm)

Cliftonville Olympic v Ballinamallard United II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8pm)

Reserve ChampionshipAnnagh Utd. Res. v Lurgan Celtic Res.

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Coagh Utd. Res. v St Mary's Res. (at Armagh City)

 

Saturday, April 9

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Armagh City v Larne

Dergview v H & W Welders

Knockbreda v Lisburn Distillery

Lurgan Celtic v Institute

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Coagh United v Wakehurst

Glebe Rangers v Queen's University

Sport & Leisure Swifts v PSNI

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Coleraine Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Cliftonville Strollers (10.30am)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Ballymena United III (11am)

Institute Colts v Glentoran Colts (11am)

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Portadown III

Glenavon III v Coleraine Colts

Linfield Rangers v Lisburn Distillery III

 

Section B

Dundela Youth v St. Oliver Plunkett (11am)

Lurgan Celtic Youth v Moyola Park Youth (11am)

Ballinamallard United III v Knockbreda Youth

Carniny Youth v Ards Youth

Carrick Rangers Colts v Annagh United Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Crumlin United v Malachians

Drumaness Mills v Nortel

Shankill United v Ardglass

Kilmore Rec. v Derriaghy CC

 

Division 1A

Rathfriland Rangers v 1st Bangor OB

Dundonald v St Patrick's YM

Dromara Village v Barn United

Larne Tech OB v Comber Rec.

Killyleagh YC v Orangefield OB

 

Division 1B

Ballywalter Rec. v Newcastle

UUJ v Bloomfield

Sirocco Wks. v Ballynahinch Olympic

Colin Valley v Rathfern Rangers

Portaferry Rovers v Ballynahinch United

 

Division 1C

Downshire YM v Holywood FC

Bangor Amateurs v Dromore Amateurs

Bryansburn Rangers v Groomsport

18th Newtownabbey OB v Saintfield United

Newington Rangers v Shorts

 

Division 2A

Tullycarnet v Rosemount Rec.

St Oliver Plunkett v St Lukes'

Ford v Ardoyne WMC

Suffolk v Basement FC

Kircubbin v Kelvin OB

 

Division 2B

Civil Service v Portavogie Rangers

Greenisland v Bangor Rangers

Finaghy v Queen's II

Temple Rangers v Drumbo

Bangor YM v Newtownbreda

 

Division 2C

Ravenhill YM v Rooftop

Suffolk Swifts v Ballysillan Swifts

4th Newtownabbey v Lower Shankill

St Teresa's YC v Shamrock

Castlewellan Town v Whitehead Eagles

Donaghadee v Ballynagross

 

Division 3A

UUJ II v Albert Foundry II

Crumlin Star II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Malachians II v St Patrick's YM II

Rosario YC II v Killyleagh YC II

Orangefield OB II v Crumlin Utd. II

Ards Rangers II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Comber Rec. II v Immaculata II

 

Division 3B

Grove Utd. II v St Luke's II

Bloomfield II v Barn Utd. II

Wellington Rec. II v Dundonald II

Woodvale II v Bangor Swifts II

Derriaghy CC II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Sirocco Wks. II v Shankill Utd. II

Abbey Villa II v Larne Tech OB II

 

Division 3C

Queen's Grads. II v Colin Valley II

Saintfield Utd. II v Bangor Rgs. II

Bangor YM II v Iveagh Utd. II

Islandmagee II v Ford II

Nortel II v St Oliver Plunkett II

Shorts II v Tullycarnet II

 

Division 3D

Basement II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Portaferry Rovers II v Suffolk II

1st Bangor OB II v Downshire YM II

Ballywalter Rec. II v St Teresa's YC II

 

Division 3E

Portavogie Rangers II v Temple Rgs. II

Aquinas II v Shamrock II

Kelvin OB II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

Dromore Amateurs II v Newtownbreda II

Drumbo II v Rosemount Rec. II

East Belfast II v Bangor Amateurs II

 

Division 3F

Greenisland II v Suffolk Swifts II

Whitehead Eagles II v Ravenhill YM II

Ballysillan Swifts II v Queen's Colts

Donaghadee II v Finaghy II

Groomsport II v Holywood FC II

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

5th round

Dunmurry Rec. v Bangor Swifts

Lisburn Rangers v Crumlin Star

Immaculata v Woodvale

Albert Foundry v Downpatrick

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Lower Maze

Camlough Rovers v Crewe Utd.

St Mary's v Seapatrick

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Seagoe

Broomhedge v Windmill Stars

Craigavon City v Lurgan Town

Dungannon Tigers v Tullyvallen

Laurelvale v Oxford Sunnyside

Moneyslane v Richhill

Markethill Swifts v Dungannon Rovers

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Armagh Rovers

Lurgan Institute v Derryhirk Utd/

 

Division 2

Glenavy v Castlecaulfield

Keady Celtic v Stranmillis

Knockmenagh Swifts v Scarva Rangers

Lurgan BBOB v Gilford Crusaders

Portadown BBOB v Donaghmore

Rectory Rangers v Armagh Celtic

 

Division 3

Goodyear v Donacloney

Moira Albion v Armagh Blues

Newmills v Aghalee Village

Union Lusa v Caledon Rovers

White City v Lurgan Utd.

 

Division 4

Banbridge YC OB v Lurgyvallen

Southside v Santos

The Dons v Sporting Lisburn

West End Hibs v Millbrook

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

Crewe Utd. Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Loughgall Res. v Annagh Utd. Res.

Newry City AFC Res. v Lurgan Celtic Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Armagh City Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Hanover Res. v Glenavy Res.

Lower Maze Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ballyoran Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

Richhill Res. v Ambassadors Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Donaghmore Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Seagoe Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Aghalee Village Res. v Broomhill Res.

Goodyear Res. v Windmill Stars Res.

Southside Res. v Newmills Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

4th round

Fivemiletown Utd. v Valley Rangers

 

5th round

Hanover v Coalisland Athletic

Broomhill v Banbridge Rangers

Tandragee Rovers v Newry City

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-finals

Cookstown Celtic v Silverwood Utd.

Hill Street v Sandy Hill

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

1st round

Donacloney Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

3rd round

Valley Rangers Swifts v Hill Street Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Newtowne v Brantwood

 

Junior Division 1

Carnmoney v Woodlands

Newington YC II v Antrim Rovers

Cookstown Olympic v Sport & Leisure II

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Mallusk Athletic

 

Junior Division 2

Brantwood Res. v Cookstown Youth

Ballyclare North End v Larne Olympic

Moyola Park Olympic v Remo

 

Junior Division 3

Carnlough Swifts v 1st Carrickfergus OB

Hillhead Eagles U18 v Castle Star

Antrim Rovers Swifts v 3rd Ballyclare OB

 

O'Gorman Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Ballynure OB v Desertmartin

 

Linda Welshman Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)

3rd round

Clough Rangers Athletic v Ballynure OB B

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Challenge Cup

1st round

Ballymoney Utd. v Dungiven

Trojans v Strabane Athletic

Ardstraw v Newbuildings Utd.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v Greenwell Star

Comber Star v Brentwood

Comber YM v Corrymeela

Moat Park Rangers v 3rd Bangor

Oakfield Breda v North Down

Ravenhill YM III v Newtown Forest

Vision Athletic v Bangor Rangers III

 

Division 1

43rd Dundonald v Bryansburn Rangers III

Abbey Villa III v Agape

Bangor Swifts III v Castlereagh

Carrowdore YM v Bangor YM III

Clonduff v Willowfield Parish

Newtownards RBL v Stranmillis 37th OB

Queen's Grads. III v Ballygowan

Shorts III v Ards Rangers III

 

Division 2A

Greenwell Star II v Vision Athletic II

 

Division 2B

Ballygowan II v Newtownards RBL II

Bangor Rangers IV v Clonduff II

Comber YM II v 8th OB II

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield

Queen's Grads IV v Moat Park Rangers II

North Down II v Agape II

Corrymeela II v Abbey Villa IV

Newtown Forest II v 43rd Dundonald II

Oakfield Breda II v 3rd Bangor II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Tollymore United

Downpatrick Athletic v Carryduff Colts

Mourne Rovers v Killough

 

Division 1

Drumaness Mills II v Kilkeel

Kilmore Rec. II v Celtic Bhoys

Rossglass Co. v Castleabbey

 

Division 2

Ballyvea II v Annalong Rangers

Carryduff Athletic v Castlewellan Town III

Strangford v Ballynagross II

 

Division 3

Ballynahinch Olympic III v Valley Rangers Colts

Ballyvea III v Comber Rec. III

Dromara Village III v Rossglass Co. II

 

Harry Clarke Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Semi-final

Ballyvea v Tollymore United (at Millbridge, Ballynahinch)

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Section A

Cookstown Youth v Oxford Sunnyside

Hillsborough Boys v Ballinamallard United

Rathfriland v Craigavon City

 

Section B

Dromore Youth v Markethill Swifts

Lisbellaw United v Bourneview Mills

Tandragee Rovers v Lurgan BBOB

Online Editors

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph