Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning April 6

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Monday, April 6

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Shankill United v Crumlin United (at Seaview, Crusaders)

 

Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 6.15pm)

Final

Brentwood v Greenwell Star (at Parkway PF)

 

Harry Clarke Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Final

Castlewellan Town v Newcastle II (at Meadowvale, Drumaness)

 

Tuesday, April 7

unless otherwise statedunless otherwise statedunless otherwise statedunless otherwise stated

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 6.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Tobermore United v Annagh United

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 8pm)

Coleraine Reserves vs Cliftonville Olympic 8:00 pm

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Premier Section

Comber Rec. v Drumaness Mills

 

Division 1A

St Patrick's YM v UUJ

 

Division 1B

Downshire YM v 1st Bangor OB

 

Division 1C

Bryansburn Rangers v Bangor Amateurs

 

Division 2B

Basement FC v Ardoyne WMC

 

Division 3A

Derriaghy CC II v St Patrick's YM II

Orangefield OB II v Comber Rec. II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Rosario YC II

Ards Rangers II v Albert Foundry II

 

Division 3B

Woodvale II v Bangor Swifts II

 

Division 3D

Donard Hospital II v St Oliver Plunkett II

 

Division 3E

Civil Service II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Lower Shankill v Immaculata (at Seaview, Crusaders)

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 11am)

Final

Windmill Stars v Orchard City (at Newry City)

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 2

Annalong Rangers v Ballyvea II

Ardglass Colts v Ballynagross II

Kirkistown II v Rossglass Co.

 

Wednesday, April 8

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off, 7.30pm)

Semi-finals

Bangor v H & W Welders (at Seaview, Crusaders)

Carrick Rangers v Lisburn Distillery (at Bangor)

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Ballymena United Res. v Portadown Res.

Institute Res. v Crusaders Res.

Glentoran II v Dungannon Swifts Res. (8pm)

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 8pm)

Crusaders Res. v Institute Res.

 

Toals Co Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 6.30pm)

Semi-final

Ballyvea v Kelvin OB (at Solitude, Cliftonville)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Division 3B

Grove Utd. II v Shankill Utd. II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1

Coalisland Athletic v Dungannon Rovers

Ballyoran v Hill Street

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Cookstown Celtic

Glenavy v Celtic Club

 

Reserve Division 1

Tandragee Rovers Res. v St Mary's Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Bourneview Mill Res. v Red Star Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Seagoe Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Division 1

Bryansburn Rangers III v Agapé

 

Thursday, April 9

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Premier Section

Albert Foundry v Immaculata

Shankill United v Derriaghy CC

 

Division 1A

St Patrick's YM v Rosario YC

 

Division 1B

East Belfast v Grove United

 

Division 2B

Temple Rangers v Ardoyne WMC

Basement FC v Queen's II

 

Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Crumlin Star II

 

Division 3B

Sirocco Wks. II v Lisburn Rgs. II

 

Division 3C

Colin Valley II v Bangor Rgs. II

 

Division 3D

1st Bangor OB II v St Teresa's YC II

Saintfield Utd. II v Newington Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Rosemount Rec. II v Basement II

 

Division 3F

Donaghadee II v Shamrock II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Reserve Division 1

Craigavon City Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Premier Division

Greenwell Star v Oakfield Breda

 

Division 2A

Bryansburn Rangers IV v Moat Park Rangers II

 

Friday, April 10

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup (kick-off, 7.30 pm)

Final

Glenavon Youth v Linfield Rangers (at Mourneview Park, Lurgan)

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Armagh City Res. v Dollingstown Res. (at Armagh City)

 

Saturday, April 11

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Dergview v Carrick Rangers

Lisburn Distillery v H & W Welders

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Banbridge Town v Glebe Rangers

Lurgan Celtic v Annagh United

Portstewart v Newington YC

Queen's University v Wakehurst

Sport and Leisure Swifts v Dollingstown

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Cliftonville Strollers v Crusaders Colts (11.30am)

Ballymena United III v Dungannon Swifts Youth (12pm)

Lisburn Distillery III v Glentoran Colts

 

Section B

Portadown III v Knockbreda Youth (10am)

St. Oliver Plunkett v Carniny Youth (11am)

Carrick Rangers Colts v Newry City AFC Youth (12.15pm)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Annagh United Youth

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Coleraine Res.

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Shankill United v Ardglass

Derriaghy CC v Ards Rangers

Drumaness Mills v Kilmore Rec.

Islandmagee v Malachians

Killyleagh YC v Crumlin Star

Immaculata v Comber Rec.

 

Division 1A

Larne Tech OB v Crumlin United

Rosario YC v Orangefield OB

Abbey Villa v Barn United

St Patrick's YM v Lisburn Rangers

Dromara Village v Downpatrick

UUJ v Rathfriland Rangers

 

Division 1B

Ballywalter Rec. v Grove United

Wellington Rec. v East Belfast

1st Bangor OB v Sirocco Wks.

Portaferry Rovers v Downshire YM

 

Division 1C

Newington Rangers v Groomsport

Holywood FC v Iveagh United

Bryansburn Rangers v Donard Hospital

Colin Valley v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Kilroot Rec. v Bangor Amateurs

Dromore Amateurs v Saintfield United

 

Division 2A

St Oliver Plunkett v Bangor Rangers

Rosemount Rec. v Greencastle Rovers

Suffolk v Tullycarnet

St Luke's v Kircubbin

 

Division 2B

Temple Rangers v Drumbo

Greenisland v Bangor YM

Ardoyne WMC v Grange Rangers

Portavogie Rangers v Civil Service

 

Division 2C

Aquinas v Suffolk Swifts

Donaghadee v Finaghy

 

Division 3A

Crumlin Star II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Rathfern Rgs. II v St Patrick's YM II

Malachians II v Killyleagh YC II

UUJ II v Comber Rec. II

Albert Foundry II v Derriaghy CC II

Orangefield OB II v Rosario YC II

 

Division 3B

Woodvale II v Larne Tech OB II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Bloomfield II

Shankill Utd. II v Bangor Swifts II

Crumlin Utd. II v Grove Utd. II

Dundonald II v Islandmagee II

 

Division 3C

Shorts II v Wellington Rec. II

Queen's Grads. II v Iveagh Utd. II

St Luke's II v Dunmurry YM II

Downshire YM II v Abbey Villa II

 

Division 3D

St Teresa's YC II v Newington Rgs. II

Saintfield Utd. II v Suffolk II

Portaferry Rovers II v Ardoyne WMC II

Tullycarnet II v St Oliver Plunkett II

 

Division 3E

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Dromore Amateurs II

Rooftop II v Rosemount Rec. II

Lower Shankill II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Civil Service II v Temple Rgs. II

Bangor Amateurs II v Kelvin OB II

Newtownbreda II v Portavogie Rangers II

 

Division 3F

Suffolk Swifts II v East Belfast II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v Camlough Rovers

Newry City v Fivemiletown Utd.

St Mary's v Lower Maze (3pm)

 

Intermediate B

Broomhegde v Lurgan Town

Laurelvale v Craigavon City

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Derryhirk Utd.

Armagh Rovers v Hill Street

Red Star v Ballyoran

Riverdale v Lurgan Institute

Silverwood Utd. v Dungannon Rovers

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Celtic Club

Cookstown Celtic v Portadown BBOB

Gilford Crusaders v Donaghmore

Sandy Hill v Rectory Rangers

Stranmillis v Lurgan BBOB

 

Division 3

Knockmenagh Swifts v Mowhan Utd.

Hillsborough Boys v Lurgan Utd.

Union Lusa v Armagh Blues

 

Division 4

Newmills v Banbridge YC OB

West End Hibs v Orchard City

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Newry City Res.

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

Crewe Utd. Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Loughgall Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Hanover Res.

St Mary's Res v Hill Street Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Bourneview Mill Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Richhill Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Red Star Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Damolly Res. v Donacloney Res.

Rectory Rangers Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.

Valley Rangers Swifts v Broomhill Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

5th round

Broomhill v Annagh Utd. Res.

Tandragee Rovers v Hanover

Valley Rangers v Coalisland Athletic

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

2nd round

Moneyslane v Seagoe

 

Mid Ulster League Cup

3rd round

Donaghmore Res. v Seapatrick Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Brantwood v Rathcoole

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Newtowne

 

Junior Division 1

Carnmoney v Cookstown RBL

 

Junior Division 2

Ballyclare North End v Clough Rangers Athletic

Newington YC II v Wakehurst Strollers

 

Junior Division 3

3rd Ballyclare OB v Ballysillan Swifts Res.

Rathcoole Res. v Mallusk Athletic Res.

 

Canada Trophy (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Krag Albion v Sport & Leisure II

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Oxford Utd. Stars v Roe Rovers

Dungiven v Strabane Athletic

Trojans v Ardstraw

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Brentwood v Comber YM

Willowfield Parish v Greenwell Star

 

Division 1

Stranmillis 37th OB v 3rd Bangor OB

 

Division 2A

Greenwell Star II v Bryansburn Rangers IV

Newtown Forest II v Vision Athletic II

 

Division 2B

Comber Star II v Oakfield Breda II

 

Frank Moore Memorial Shield (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Agapé v North Down

Vision Athletic v Bangor Rangers III

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballyvea v Killough

Tollymore United v Castlewellan Town

 

Division 1

Castlewellan Town II v Ballynahinch Olympic II

Kilmore Rec. II v Kilkeel

 

Division 2

Ardglass Colts v Dromara Village II

Ballynahinch United Swifts v Rossglass Co.

Ballyvea II v Annalong Rangers

Castleabbey v Ballynagross II

Killough II v Strangford

Tollymore United II v Kirkistown II

 

Division 3

Ballyvea III v Rathfriland III

Carryduff Colts II v Ballynahinch Olympic III

Rossglass Co. II v Carryduff Athletic

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Section B

Hillhead Eagles v Moyola Park

 

Decor Cup

Quarter-finals

Windmill Star v Armagh City

Markethill Swifts v Coagh United

 

Plate Competition

St Mary's v Lurgan BB

Cookstown Youth v Craigavon City

Dromore Amateurs v Ashgrove Rovers

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph