Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning August, 10

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 7.45pm)

Glebe Rangers v Newington YC

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Section

Downpatrick v Ardglass

Crumlin Star v Nortel

Albert Foundry v Ards Rangers

Kilmore Rec. v Drumaness Mills

Crumlin United v Derriaghy CC

Islandmagee v Malachians

Immaculata v Shankill United

 

Division 1A

East Belfast v Barn United

Dunmurry Rec. v Lisburn Rangers

Larne Tech OB v St Patrick's YM

Killyleagh YC v Comber Rec.

1st Bangor OB v Abbey Villa

 

Division 1B

UUJ v Wellington Rec.

Portaferry Rovers v Ballywalter Rec.

Ballynahinch Olympic v Newcastle

Bloomfield v Sirocco Wks.

Rathfern Rangers v Ballynahinch United

 

Division 1C

18th Newtownabbey OB v Newington Rangers

Dunmurry YM v Saintfield United

Bryansburn Rangers Bangor Swifts

Downshire YM v Dromore Amateurs

Shorts v Groomsport

Mossley v Iveagh United

Holywood FC v Bangor Amateurs

 

Mid Ulster League

Gerald Kenny Cup

Quarter-finals

Rostrevor Rovers v Hill Street

Coalisland Ath. v Killeavy United

Cleary Celtic v Castlecaufield

Knockmenagh Swifts v Caledon Rovers

 

Wednesday, August 12

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 7pm)

Lisburn Distillery v Ballyclare Comrades

Larne v Knockbreda (7.45pm)

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 7.45pm)

Wakehurst v Queen's University

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Crusaders Res. v Glentoran II

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Ballinamallard United II

Glenavon Res. v Ballymena United Res.

Linfield Swifts v Carrick Rangers Res.

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Portadown Res.

Coleraine Res. v Cliftonville Olympic (8pm)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1A

Dundonald v Orangefield OB

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v St Mary's

Camlough Rovers v Broomhill

Crewe United v Fivemiletown United

Hanover v Tandragee Rovers

Lower Maze v Ballymacash Rangers

Newry City v Valley Rangers (7.30pm)

Seapatrick v Banbridge Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Dungannon Rovers v Dungannon Tigers

Laurelvale v Richhill

Lurgan Town v Seagoe

Moneyslane v Windmill Stars

Oxford Sunnyside v Craigavon City

Tullyvallen v Markethill Swifts

 

Thursday, August 13

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1A

Rathfriland Rangers v Dromara Village

 

Division 1B

Colin Valley v Grove United

Donard Hospital v Rosario YC

 

Friday, August 14

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

1st round

Annagh United Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts

 

Saturday, August 15

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 3pm)

Armagh City v Dergview

Bangor v H & W Welders

Donegal Celtic v Ards

Institute v Annagh United

Loughgall v Lurgan Celtic

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 3pm)

Dollingstown v Coagh United

Dundela v Moyola Park

Limavady United v Banbridge Town

PSNI v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Tobermore United v Portstewart

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Crusaders Res.

 

Toals Steel & Sons Cup

1st round

Newington YC v Linfield Swifts

Ards Rangers v Ballyclare Comrades

Knockbreda v Bangor Swifts

Queen's University v Dromara Village

Newcastle v Crumlin Star

Downshire YM v Nortel

St Patrick's YM v Killyleagh YC

Derriaghy CC v Crusaders Res.

Downpatrick v Ballynure OB

Larne v Ballymoney Utd.

Abbey Villa v Crumlin Utd.

Rathfern Rangers v Shorts

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Shankill United v Albert Foundry

Drumaness Mills v Immaculata

Islandmagee v Kilmore Rec.

Malachians v Ardglass

 

Division 1A

Lisburn Rangers v Orangefield OB

Barn United v 1st Bangor OB

East Belfast v Larne Tech OB

Dundonald v Dunmurry Rec.

 

Division 1B

Ballywalter Rec. v Ballynahinch United

Ballynahinch Olympic v UUJ

Grove United v Donard Hospital

Colin Valley v Bloomfield

Portaferry Rovers v Sirocco Wks.

Wellington Rec. v Rosario YC

 

Division 1C

Bangor Amateurs v Mossley

Saintfield United v Newington Rangers

Groomsport v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Iveagh United v Dunmurry YM

Bryansburn Rangers v Holywood FC

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Newry City

Fivemiletown United v Lower Maze

Hanover v Ballymacash Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Tullyvallen

Dungannon Tigers v Windmill Stars

Laurelvale v Lurgan Town

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Red Star

Ballyoran v Silverwood United

Derryhirk United v Coalisland Athletic (prov.)

Hill Street v Cookstown Celtic (prov.)

Lurgan Institute v Armagh Rovers

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Stranmillis

Rectory Rangers v Lurgan BBOB

 

Division 3

Newmills v Orchard City

White City v Aghalee Village

 

Division 4

Lurgan Thistle v Damolly

Millbrook v The Dons

Orchard Athletic v Sporting Lisburn

West End Hibs v Southside

 

Reserve Championship

Crewe United Res. v Armagh City Res.

Newry City Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

 

Marshall Cup

1st round

Armagh Blues v Santos

Banbridge Town AFC v Hillsborough Boys

Banbridge YCOB v Coagh United Res.

Donacloney v Scarva Rangers

Gilford Crusaders v Loughgall Res.

Goodyear v Castlecaulfield (prov.)

Keady Celtic v Moira Albion

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Lurgan United v Glenavy

Portadown BBOB v Union Lusa

 

Bob Radcliffe Cup (kick-off 2.30pm)

Preliminary round

Markethill Swifts v Richhill

Craigavon City v Rathfriland Rangers

Oxford Sunnyside v Moneyslane

Killymoon Rangers v Bourneview Mill

Camlough Rovers v Tandragee Rovers

Dromore Amateurs v Broomhill

Seagoe v Dungannon Rovers

St Mary's v Valley Rangers

Banbridge Rangers v Seapatrick

 

Gerald Kennedy Cup

Semi-finals

Knockmeangh Swifts or Caledon Rovers v Rostrevor Rovers or Hill Street

Coalisland Ath. or Killeavy United v Cleary Celtic or Castlecaulfield

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2.30pm)

Intermediate Division

Chimney Corner v Sofia Farm

Brantwood v Dunloy

Desertmartin v Rathcoole

Newtowne v Magherafelt Sky Blues

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Greenfield Park v Crieve Rovers

 

First Division

Carnagat v Haldane Fisher

Grasshoppers v Bohemians

Millburn United v Parkview

 

Kehoe Cars Bessbrook Cup

2nd round

Ashgrove Rovers v Cleary Celtic

Bessbrook Utd. v Clanrye Athletic

Derrybeg v Ballybot Utd.

Finn Harps v Newry Celtic

Killeavey Utd. v Killowen Celtic

Rockview United v Cartwheel United

Online Editors

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph