Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning August, 17

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, August, 17

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1B

Bloomfield v UUJ

 

Tuesday, August 18

 

Irish Cup (kick-off 6.15pm)

1st round

Newcastle v Ballynahinch Olympic

 

JBE League Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

1st round

Banbridge Town v Armagh City (6.45pm)

Portstewart v Knockbreda (6.45pm)

Queen's University v Sport & Leisure Swifts (6.45pm)

Tobermore United v Newington YC (6.45pm)

Ballyclare Comrades v Wakehurst

Glebe Rangers v Coagh United

Larne v Loughgall

Moyola Park v Donegal Celtic

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Section

Malachians v Immaculata

Ardglass v Kilmore Rec.

Nortel v Islandmagee

Drumaness Mills v Albert Foundry

Ards Rangers v Downpatrick

Derriaghy CC v Crumlin Star

Shankill United v Crumlin United

 

Division 1A

Orangefield OB v Dundonald

Dromara Village v Dunmurry Rec.

Abbey Villa v Killyleagh YC

Comber Rec. v 1st Bangor OB

Barn United v Larne Tech OB

St Patrick's YM v East Belfast

 

Division 1B

Rosario YC v Portaferry Rovers

Ballywalter Rec. v Donard Hospital

Wellington Rec. v Rathfern Rangers

 

Division 1C

Newington Rangers v Mossley

Iveagh United v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Downshire YM v Dunmurry YM

Bangor Swifts v Shorts

Bangor Amateurs v Holywood FC

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Seapatrick

Hanover v Banbridge Rangers

Lower Maze v Crewe United

 

Intermediate B

Richhill v Bourneview Mill

Seagoe v Craigavon City

 

Division 1

Red Star v Armagh Rovers

Sandy Hill v Ambassadors

Silverwood United v Lurgan Institute

 

Division 2

Castlecaulfield v Donaghmore

Gilford Crusaders v Knockmenagh Swifts

Scarva Rangers v Rectory Rangers

 

Division 3

Caledon Rovers v White City

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Ballyvea v Mourne Rovers

Downpatrick Athletic v Annalong Swifts

Killough v Ardglass Swifts

Newcastle Swifts v Ballynahinch Olympic

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Kehoe Cars Bessbrook Cup

2nd round

Ashgrove Rovers v Cleary Celtic

 

Wednesday, August 19

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Cliftonville Olympic v Portadown Res.

Coleraine Res. v Ballymena United Res.

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Linfield Swifts

Glenavon Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Glentoran II v Carrick Rangers Res.

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1A

Lisburn Rangers v Rathfriland Rangers

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Intermediate A

Broomhill v Tandragee Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Oxford Sunnyside v Lurgan Town

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Town AFC v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Crewe United Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Lurgan Celtic Res.

Loughgall Res. v Armagh City Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Valley Rangers Res.

 

Thursday, August 20

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1B

Grove United v Colin Valley

 

Division 1C

Groomsport v Bryansburn Rangers

Saintfield United v Dromore Amateurs

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Kehoe Cars Bessbrook Cup

2nd round

Carnagat v Villa Rovers

 

Friday, August 21

 

Irish Cup (kick-off 7:30pm)

1st round

Ballynure OB v Sirocco Works

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 7pm)

Coagh United v Limavady United

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8pm)

Reserve Championship

Annagh United Res. v Newry City Res.

 

Gerald Kennedy Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Hill Street v Cley Celtic (at Armagh City)

 

Saturday, August 22

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Ards v Lurgan Celtic

Dergview v Bangor

Donegal Celtic v Annagh United

H & W Welders v Armagh City

Knockbreda v Ballyclare Comrades

Lisburn Distillery v Larne

Loughgall v Institute

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Banbridge Town v Tobermore United

Dollingstown v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Newington YC v Moyola Park

Portstewart v PSNI

Queen's University v Glebe Rangers

Wakehurst v Dundela

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Linfield Swifts v Coleraine Res.

Portadown Res. v Ballinamallard United II

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Glentoran II

 

Irish Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Abbey Villa v UUJ

Ardstraw v Newry City

Ballynahinch United v Valley Rangers

Ballynure OB v Sirocco Works

Ballywalter Rec. v Iveagh United

Bloomfield v Desertmartin

Chimney Corner v Downshire YM

Comber Rec. v Windmill Stars

Craigavon City v Lower Maze

Crumlin Star v Shorts

Crumlin United v Nortel

Derriaghy CC v Orangefield OB

Donard Hospital v Shankill United

Dromara Village v Colin Valley

Dromore Amateurs v Lisburn Rangers

Dundonald v Broomhill

Dungiven v Newtowne

Dunloy v Drumaness Mills

Dunmurry YM v Laurelvale

East Belfast v Ards Rangers

Fivemiletown United v St. Mary's YC

Grove United v Malachians

Hanover v Ballymoney United

Immaculata v 1st Bangor

Killyleagh YC v Bryansburn Rangers

Lurgan Town v Wellington Rec.

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Brantwood

Moneyslane v Barn United

Mossley v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Newbuildings United v Crewe United

Newcastle v Ballynahinch Olympic

Oxford Sunnyside v Rosario YC

Portaferry Rovers v Banbridge Rangers

Rathcoole v Ballymacash Rangers

Richhill v Rathfern Rangers

Saintfield United v Ardglass

Seapatrick v Killymoon Rangers

St. Patrick's YM v Markethill Swifts

Strabane Athletic v Kilmore Rec.

Tandragee Rovers v Albert Foundry

Trojans v Islandmagee

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Ardglass v Crumlin United

 

Division 1A

Larne Tech OB v Dunmurry Rec.

 

Division 1C

Bangor Amateurs v Groomsport

Newington Rangers v Bangor Swifts

Division 3B

Wellington Rec. II v Larne Tech OB II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Camlough Rovers v AFC Craigavon

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Dungannon Rovers

Broomhedge v Dungannon Tigers

Laurelvale v Seagoe

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Cookstown Celtic

Armagh Rovers v Silverwood Utd.

Coalisland Athletic v Red Star

Riverdale v Lurgan Institute

Sandy Hill v Ballyoran

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Stranmillis

Keady Celtic v Castlecaulfield

Portadown BBOB v Gilford Crusaders

Scarva Rangers v Glenavy

 

Division 3

Caledon Rovers v Armagh Blues

Donacloney v Aghalee Village

Lurgan Utd. v Moira Albion

Orchard City v Hillsborough Boys

Union Lusa v Goodyear

 

Division 4

Banbridge YC OB v Sporting Lisburn

Lurgan Thistle v The Dons

Millbrook v Southside

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Lurgan Celtic Res.

Crewe Utd. Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

Rathfriland Swifts v Loughgall Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

 

Marshall Cup

1st round

Lurgan BBOB v White City

West End Hibs v Newmills

Orchard Athletic v Armagh City Res.

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ardglass Swifts v Annalong Swifts

Ballynahinch Olympic v Ballyvea

Carryduff Colts v Newcastle Swifts

Killough v Downpatrick Athletic

Mourne Rovers v Tollymore United

 

Carnbane League

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Bessbrook Utd.

Clanrye Athletic v Villa Rovers

Killeavey Utd. v Greenfield Park

 

First Division

Ashgrove Rovers v Finn Harps

Bohemians v Haldane Fisher

Kilkeel Ath. v Grasshoppers

Parkview v Carnagat

Rockview United v Derrybeg

 

Kehoe Cars Bessbrook Cup

2nd round

Rostrevor Rovers v Millburn United

Quarter-final

Cartwheel United v Newry Celtic

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Savage Cup

Ballinamallard United v Hillhead Eagles

Craigavon City v Oxford Sunnyside

Hillsborough Boys v Lurgan BBOB

Cookstown United v Lurgan Town

Tandragee Rovers v Bourneview Mill

Ashgrove Rovers v Rathfriland

Dromore Amateurs v Valley Rangers

Online Editors

Read More

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph