Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning December 14

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Tuesday, December 15

 

JBE League Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-finals

Ards v Coleraine

Warrenpoint Town v Cliftonville

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

 

Wednesday, December 16

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Glentoran II v Portadown Res.

Crusaders Res. v Carrick Rangers Res. (8pm)

 

Friday, December 18

 

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 7.45pm)

Crusaders v Coleraine

 

Saturday, December 19

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 2pm)

Dollingstown v Banbridge Town

 

Tennent's Irish Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Abbey Villa v Rathfriland Rangers

Dergview v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Larne v Limavady United

Lisburn Distillery v Knockbreda

Portstewart v Moyola Park

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

2nd round

Albert Foundry v Coleraine Res.

Armagh City v St. Patrick's YM (3pm)

Ballyclare Comrades v Carrick Rangers Res. (3pm)

Barn United v 1st Bangor

Coagh United v Desertmartin

Dundela v Downpatrick

Glebe Rangers v Limavady United

H & W Welders v Downshire YM

Institute v Kilmore Rec. (3pm)

Lurgan Celtic v Linfield Swifts

Moneyslane v Glentoran II

Orangefield OB v Wakehurst

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Mossley

Trojans v Crumlin Star

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Glenavon III (10.30am)

Portadown III v Linfield Rangers (11am)

Coleraine Colts v Cliftonville Strollers

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Institute Colts

Glentoran Colts v Ballymena United III

Lisburn Distillery III v Ballyclare Comrades Colts

 

Section B

Dundela Youth v Knockbreda Youth (11am)

Lurgan Celtic Youth v Carniny Youth (11am)

Moyola Park Youth v Carrick Rangers Colts (11am)

Warrenpoint Town Youth v Ballinamallard United III (11am)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Division 1B

Rosario YC v Ballywalter Rec.

 

Division 1C

Bryansburn Rangers v Newington Rangers

18th Newtownabbey OB v Groomsport

 

Division 2A

Rosemount Rec. v Woodvale

 

Division 2C

4th Newtownabbey v Ravenhill YM

 

Division 3D

Lower Shankill II v Ballywalter Rec. II

Basement II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Newington Rgs. II v Ardoyne WMC II

 

Division 3F

Grange Rgs. II v Suffolk Swifts II

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ardoyne WMC v Drumaness Mills

Bloomfield v Kircubbin

Kelvin OB v Saintfield United

Colin Valley v Newtownbreda

Ballynagross v Lower Shankill

Sirocco Wks. v UUJ

Donaghadee v Comber Rec.

Dromore Amateurs v Larne Tech OB

Suffolk v Grange Rangers

Aquinas v Ballynahinch Olympic

Suffolk Swifts v Derriaghy CC

Portavogie Rangers v Dunmurry YM

Rooftop v Tullycarnet

Lisburn Rangers v St Luke's

Nortel v Ford

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ards Rangers II v Bangor Swifts II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

Newry City v Crewe Utd.

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Moneyslane

 

Division 1

Hill Street v Riverdale

Cookstown Celtic v Sandy Hill

 

Division 3

Lurgan Utd. v Hillsborough Boys

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Strabane Athletic v Ballymoney Utd.

Newbuildings Utd. v Dungiven

Oxford Utd Stars v Ardstraw

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Armagh City Youth v Aghadowey

Basement FC v BBOB Londonderry

Haldane Fisher v Coalisland Athletic

Killen Rangers v Donemana

Rathfern Rangers II v Portadown BBOB

Tullymore Swifts v Lisbellaw United

 

Toals Co. Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Killough v Ahoghill Thistle

Waveney Swifts v Dunmurry YM II

Abbey Villa II v Taughmonagh YM

Ballybogey v Carniny Rangers

Finaghy v Dunmurry Rec. II

Cumann Spoirt An Phobail v Kashmir Bilbao

Rosario YC II v Harryville Homers

New Santos v Greenisland

Mountainview v Southside Rangers

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

3rd Bangor v Moat Park Rangers

Oakfield Breda v Newtown Forest

 

Division 1

Agape v Clonduff

Carrowdore YM v Ballygowan

Stranmillis 37th OB v 43rd Dundonald

 

Division 2A

Brentwood II v Greenwell Star II

Moat Park Rangers II v Newtown Forest II

 

Division 2B

Abbey Villa IV v Queen's Grads. IV

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Abbey Villa III v Brentwood

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Carryduff Colts v Ballynahinch Olympic II

Tollymore United v Annalong Swifts

 

Division 1

Kilkeel v Castlewellan Town II

Kilmore Rec II v Celtic Bhoys

Kirkistown v Rossglass Co.

 

Division 2

Annalong Rangers v Ballynagross II

Carryduff Athletic v Strangford

Castlewellan Town III v Dromara Village II

Killough II v Tollymore United Forest

 

Division 3

Ballynahinch Olympic III v Rossglass Co. II

Ballyvea III v Dromara Village III

Comber Rec. III v Carryduff Colts II

Moneyslane III v Celtic Bhoys II

 

Old Boys League (kick-off 2pm)

18th Newtownabbey OB C v Clarawood YM

Southside YM v 92nd OB C

22nd OB C v 68th OB A

Silent Valley YM v 2nd OB

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am, unless otherwise stated)

Craigavon City v Ashgrove Rovers (11.15am)

Dromore Amateurs v Tandragee Rovers

Dromore Youth v Bourneview Mills

Hillsborough Boys v Markethill Swifts

Lisbellaw United v Cookstown Youth

Oxford Sunnyside v Lurgan Town

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph