Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning December 28

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, December 28

 

Border Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Final

Dundonald v East Belfast (at Seaview, Crusaders)

 

Premier Cup (kick-off 11.30am)

Final

Newry City v Fivemiletown United (at Banbridge Town)

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 8pm)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

Tuesday, December 29

 

Craig Memorial North West Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Final

Institute v Limavady United (at Mill Meadow, Castledawson)

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.30pm)

Cliftonville Olympic v Crusaders Res.

 

Wednesday, December 30

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Coleraine Res.

Glentoran II v Linfield Swifts

Portadown Res. v Glenavon Res.

 

Saturday, January 2

 

Tennent's Irish Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Abbey Villa v Rathfriland Rangers

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Dergview v Annagh United

Donegal Celtic v Portstewart

Dunmurry Rec. v Windmill Stars

Glebe Rangers v Limavady United

Knockbreda v PSNI

Larne v East Belfast

Lisburn Distillery v Queen's University

Loughgall v Moyola Park

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Mossley

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm, unless otherwise stated)

Lurgan Celtic v Institute (2pm)

Ballyclare Comrades v Ards

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm, unless otherwise stated)

Banbridge Town v Coagh United (2pm)

Newington YC v Dollingstown

 

NIFL Reserve Championship (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Coleraine Res.

Ballymena United Res. v Portadown Res.

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Albert Foundry v Immaculata

Downpatrick v Islandmagee

Malachians v Nortel

Ards Rangers v Derriaghy CC

Crumlin United v Ardglass

Kilmore Rec v Shankill United

 

Division 1A

Killyleagh YC v 1st Bangor OB

Barn United v St Patrick's YM

Orangefied OB v Comber Rec.

Lisburn Rangers v Dundonald

 

Division 1B

Rathfern Rangers v Bloomfield

Colin Valley v Rosario YC

Newcastle v Wellington Rec.

Ballynahinch Olympic v Sirocco Wks.

UUJ v Ballywalter Rec.

Ballynahinch United v Grove United

Portaferry Rovers v Donard Hospital

 

Division 1C

Dunmurry YM v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Downshire YM v Holywood FC

Bangor Swifts v Bryansburn Rangers

Iveagh United v Saintfield United

Shorts v Newington Rangers

Dromore Amateurs v Bangor Amateurs

 

Division 2A

Kelvin OB v Ford

Queen's Grads. v Tullycarnet

 

Division 2B

Bangor Rangers v Bangor YM

Aquinas v Newtownbreda

Finaghy v Drumbo

Civil Service v Portavogie Rangers

 

Division 2C

Suffolk Swifts v St Teresa's YC

Lower Shankill v Donaghadee

Whitehead Eagles v Ravenhill YM

Shamrock v Ballynagross

Castlewellan Town v  4th Newtownabbey

 

Division 3A

Immaculata II v Albert Foundry II

 

Division 3B

Dundonald II v Bangor Swifts II

 

Division 3D

St Teresa's YC II v Lower Shankill II

1st Bangor OB II v Ardoyne WMC II

Newington Rgs. II v Mossley II

Donard Hospital II v Downshire YM II

Portaferry Rovers II v Ballywalter Rec. II

 

Division 3E

Temple Rgs. II v Newtownbreda II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v East Belfast II

Shamrock v Civil Service II

 

Division 3F

Ravenhill YM II v Rooftop II

Grange Rgs. II v Greenisland II

Whitehead Eagles II v Suffolk Swifts II

Holywood FC II v Finaghy II

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Crumlin Star v Ballysillan Swifts

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Rooftop v Greenisland

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Shankill Utd. II v Abbey Villa II

2nd round

Wellington Rec. II v Shorts II

Ford II v Bloomfield II

St Patrick's YM II v Islandmagee II

Tullycarnet II v Bangor Rgs. II

Grove Utd. II v Saintfield Utd. II

Rosario YC II v Nortel II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Comber Rec. II

Woodvale II v Orangefield OB II

Sirocco Wks. II v Larne Tech OB II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Dunmurry YM II

Derriaghy CC II v Iveagh Utd. II

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Groomsport II v Ballysillan Swifts II

Donaghadee II v Dromore Amateurs II

Suffolk II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Portavogie Rangers II v Rosemount Rec. II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Bangor Amateurs II

Drumbo II v Basement II

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

League Cup Final

Strabane Ath. v Trojans (at Newbuildings)

 

Matt Morrison North West Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Donemana v Glebe United

2nd round

Roe Rovers v Kilrea United

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Brentwood v Moat Park Rangers

Comber YM v 3rd Bangor

Corrymeela v Ravenhill YM III

Newtown Forest v Comber Star

Oakfield Breda v North Down

Vision Athletic v Bangor Rangers III

 

Division 1

43rd Dundonald v Carrowdore YM

Ards Rangers III v Agape

Ballygowan v Bangor YM III

Bryansburn Rangers III v Bangor Swifts III

Shorts III v Abbey Villa III

Stranmillis 37th OB v Newtownards RBL

Willowfield Parish v Clonduff

 

Division 2A

3rd Bangor II v Corrymeela II

Agape II v Brentwood II

Comber Star II v Greenwell Star II

Moat Park Rangers II v Vision Athletic II

North Down II v Newtown Forest II

 

Division 2B

43rd Dundonald II v Newtownards RBL II

Abbey Villa IV v Ballygowan II

Bangor Rangers IV v Oakfield Breda II

Clonduff II v Comber YM II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Mourne Rovers v Annalong Swifts

 

Division 1

Ballynahinch United II v Strangford

Tollymore United Forest v Killough II

 

Division 3

Comber Rec. III v Celtic Bhoys II

Dromara Village III v Rossglass Co. II

 

Harry Clarke Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ballynagross II v Castleabbey

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Tollymore United

Carryduff Athletic v Ardglass Swifts

Celtic Bhoys v Moneyslane III

Downpatrick Athletic v Castlewellan Town II

Drumaness Mills II v Dundrum United

Kilkeel v Dromara Village II

Kilmore Rec. II v Newcastle Swifts

Kirkistown v Rathfriland III

Rossglass Co. v Carryduff Colts

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Cookstown Youth v Bourneview Mills

Craigavon City v Ashgrove Rovers (11.15am)

Dromore Youth v Lurgan Town

Hillsborough Boys v Ballinamallard United

Oxford Sunnyside v Lurgan BBOB

Online Editors

Read More

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph