Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning December 7

Published 06/12/2015

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Tuesday, December 15

 

Irish Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

4th round

Bangor v Coagh United

 

JBE League Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-finals

Ards v Coleraine

Warrenpoint Town v Cliftonville

 

Wednesday, December 9

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

Carrick Rangers Res. v Glenavon Res.

Crusaders Res. v Dungannon Swifts Res.

Portadown Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

Friday, December 11

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

2nd round

Glebe Rangers v Limavady United

 

Saturday, December 12

 

Irish Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Abbey Villa v Rathfriland Rangers

Dergview v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Institute v Newtowne (3pm)

Larne v Limavady United

Lisburn Distillery v Knockbreda

Portstewart v Moyola Park

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

2nd round

Albert Foundry v Coleraine Res.

Moneyslane v Glentoran II

Armagh City v St. Patrick's YM

Ballyclare Comrades v Carrick Rangers Res. (3pm)

Banbridge Town v Portaferry Rovers

Barn United v 1st Bangor

Coagh United v Desertmartin

Crumlin United v Crewe United

Crusaders Res. v Bloomfield

Dollingstown v Bangor

Dundela v Downpatrick

Dunmurry Rec. v Windmill Stars or Strabane Athletic

H & W Welders v Downshire YM

Lisburn Rangers v Nortel

Lurgan Celtic v Linfield Swifts

Newington YC v Ballinamallard United II

Newry City v Larne Tech. OB

Orangefield OB v Wakehurst

Shankill United v Colin Valley

Tandragee Rovers v Tobermore United

Trojans v Dunmurry YM or Crumlin Star

Valley Rangers v Ards

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Glenavon Res. v Coleraine Res.

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Ballymena United Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Cliftonville Strollers v Glentoran Colts (1.30pm)

Coleraine Colts v Portadown III

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Crusaders Colts

Glenavon III v Ballyclare Comrades Colts

Linfield Rangers v Institute Colts

Lisburn Distillery III v Ballymena United III

 

Section B

Warrenpoint Town Youth v Ards Youth (10am)

Lurgan Celtic Youth v Dundela Youth (11am)

Annagh United Youth v St. Oliver Plunkett (11.30am)

Ballinamallard United III v Moyola Park Youth

Carniny Youth v Carrick Rangers Colts

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Derriaghy CC v Ardglass

Immaculata v Drumaness Mills

Islandmagee v Ards Rangers

 

Division 1A

Comber Rec. v Rathfriland Rangers

Dundonald v Dromara Village

 

Division 1B

Donard Hospital v Ballynahinch United

UUJ v Rathfern Rangers

Grove United v Wellington Rec.

Ballywalter Rec. v Sirocco Wks.

 

Division 1C

Newington Rangers v Saintfield United

Groomsport v Bangor Amateurs

Shorts v Holywood FC

18th Newtownabbey OB v Dromore Amateurs

Bryansburn Rangers v Dunmurry YM

 

Division 2A

Kelvin OB v Ford

 

Division 2B

Aquinas v Queen's II

Drumbo v Newtownbreda

 

Division 2C

St Teresa's YC v Ravenhill YM

Donaghadee v Rooftop

 

Division 3A

St Patrick's YM II v Comber Rec. II

Killyleagh YC II v Albert Foundry II

 

Division 3B

Bangor Swifts II v Derriaghy CC II

Bloomfield II v Shankill Utd. II

Wellington Rec. II v Grove Utd. II

Larne Tech OB II v St Luke's II

Sirocco Wks. II v Dundonald II

 

Division 3C

Colin Valley II v Saintfield Utd. II

Bangor YM II v Ford II

Bangor Rgs. II v Nortel II

Queen's Grads. II v Islandmagee II

Iveagh Utd. II v Shorts II

Tullycarnet II v St Oliver Plunkett II

 

Division 3D

Downshire YM II v St Teresa's YC II

Mossley II v Suffolk II

Ardoyne WMC II v Ballywalter Rec. II

 

Division 3E

Bangor Amateurs II v Temple Rgs. II

Rosemount Rec. II v Newtownbreda II

Dromore Amateurs II v Kelvin OB II

 

Division 3F

Holywood FC II v Rooftop II

Greenisland II v Donaghadee II

Ballysillan Swifts II v Grange Rgs. II

Ravenhill YM II v Suffolk Swifts II

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Whitehead Eagles II

Queens Colts v Groomsport II

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Malachians v Newcastle

Whitehead Eagles v Iveagh United

Bangor YM v Rosario YC

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Portavogie Rangers v Rosemount Rec.

Castlewellan Town v Woodvale

Ballynagross v Kircubbin

St Oliver Plunkett v Ballysillan Swifts

Suffolk Swifts v St Luke's

Ardoyne WMC v Bangor Rangers

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v Banbridge Rangers

Broomhill v Crewe Utd.

Camlough Rovers v Hanover

Fivemiletown Utd. v St Mary's

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Windmill Stars (prov.)

Dungannon Rovers v Broomhedge

Lurgan Town v Laurelvale

Markethill Swifts v Seagoe

Richhill v Craigavon City

Tullyvallen v Dungannon Tigers

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Red Star

Cookstown Celtic v Hill Street

 

Division 2

Castlecaulfield v Lurgan BBOB

Gilford Crusdaers v Rectory Rangers

Keady Celtic v Knockmenagh Swifts

Stranmillis v Scarva Rangers

 

Division 3

Moira Albion v Armagh Blues

 

Division 4

Damolly v Lurgyvallen

The Dons v Southside

Santos v Millbrook

 

Reserve Championship

Crewe Utd. Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Loughgall Res. v Newry City Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Ballymacash Rangers

Ratrhfriland Swifts v Banbridge Town AFC

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Craigavon City Res. v St Mary's Res.

Hill Street Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Lower Maze Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Bourneview Mill Res. v Lurgan Town Res. (prov.)

Laurelvale Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Ballyoran Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Rectory Rangers Res. v Donaghmore Res.

Red Star Res. v Donacloney Res.

Seagoe Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Southside Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Broomhill Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Newmills Res.

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Annagh Utd. Res. v Ballybot Utd.

Armagh Celtic v Killeavy Utd.

Riverdale v Bessbrook

Ballyoran v Ashgrove Rovers

Silverwood Utd. v Banbridge YC OB

Sandy Hill v Armagh Rovers

Coagh Utd. Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Hanover Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Richhill Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Brantwood v Magherafelt Sky Blues

 

Junior Division One

Woodlands v Antrim Rovers

Cookstown Olympic v Cookstown RBL

 

Junior Division Two

Remo v Clough Rangers Athletic

Moyola Park Olympic v Ballynure OB B

Ballyclare North End v Cookstown Youth

Wakehurst Strollers v Brantwood Res.

 

Junior Division Three

Antrim Rovers Swifts v Red Star (Carrick)

KCC Athletic v Carrick Thistle

Hillhead Eagles U18 v Castle Star

Brantwood Loughside v Whitehead Rangers

3rd Ballyclare OB v Carnlough Swifts

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Newtowne v Killymoon Rangers

 

Canada Trophy (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Desertmartin Swifts

2nd round

Mallusk Athletic v Sport & Leisure II

1st Carrickfergus OB v FC Whiteabbey

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Dungiven v Strabane Utd.

Ardstraw v Newbuildings Utd.

Ballymoney Utd. v Oxford Utd Stars

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Armagh City Youth v Aghadowey

Basement v BBOB Londonderry

Haldane Fisher v Coalisland Athletic

Harryville Homers v Donaghmore

Killen Rangers v Donemana

Lisbellaw United v Tullymore Swifts

Rathfern Rangers II v Portadown BBOB

 

Toals Co. Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Newington YC Res. v Ards Rangers II

Ligoneil WMC v Lower Shankill

Killough v Ahoghill Thistle

Shamrock v Belfast Celtic YM

Waveney Swifts v Dunmurry YM II

Abbey Villa II v Taughmonagh YM

Ballybogey v Carniny Rangers

Basement FC v Ballyvea

Greenwell Star v Tullymore Swifts

Finaghy v Dunmurry Rec. II

Cumann Spoirt An Phobail v Kashmir Bilbao

St Luke's v Sporting Ballymoney

Rosario YC II v Harryville Homers

New Santos v Greenisland

Mountainview v Southside Rangers

Barn United II v Glebe Rangers Res.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v Vision Athletic

Brentwood v North Down

Comber Star v Comber YM

Oakfield Breda v Moat Park Rangers

 

Division 1

Clonduff v Ballygowan

Newtownards RBL v Castlereagh

Queen's Grads. III v Ards Rangers III

Shorts III v Abbey Villa III

Stranmillis 37th OB v Bangor YM III

Willowfield Parish v Bryansburn Rangers III

 

Division 2A

3rd Bangor II v Comber Star II

Moat Park Rangers II v Brentwood II

Newtown Forest II v Agape II

North Down II v Greenwell Star II

Vision Athletic II v Corrymeela II

 

Division 2B

43d Dundonald II v Newtownards RBL II

Ballygowan II v Oakfield Breda II

Bangor Rangers IV v Clonduff II

Comber YM II v Queen's Grads. IV

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Agape v Newtown Forest

Carrowdore YM v Bangor Swifts

Corrymeela v Bangor Rangers III

Ravenhill YM III v 43rd Dundonald

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Abbey Villa IV v 8th OB II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Annalong Swifts v Downpatrick Athletic

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Carryduff Colts

Mourne Rovers v Ardglass Swifts

Tollymore United v Newcastle Swifts

 

Division One

Castlewellan Town II v Castleabbey

Drumaness Mills II v Celtic Bhoys

Kirkistown v Dundrum United

Rossglass Co. v Kilkeel

 

Division Two

Ballynahinch United II v Castlewellan Town III

Ballyvea II v Carryduff Athletic

Dromara Village II v Strangford

 

Division Three

Ballynahinch Olympic III v Comber Rec. III

Celtic Bhoys II v Carryduff Colts II

Rathfriland III v Dromara Village III

 

Old Boys League

68th OB A v Silent Valley YM

Clarawood YM v 18th Newtownabbey OB C

22nd OB C v Shore Road YM

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Crieve Rovers v Greenfield Park

Killowen Celtic v Cleary Celtic

Rostrevor Rovers v Newry Celtic

Villa Rovers v Clanrye Athletic

 

First Division

Finn Harps v Derrybeg

Kilkeel Ath. v Cartwheel United

Millburn United v Grasshoppers

Parkview v Bohemians

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am, unless otherwise stated)

Ballinamallard United v Ashgrove Rovers

Craigavon City v Oxford Sunnyside (11.15am)

Dromore Amateurs v Cookstown Youth

Lisbellaw United v Tandragee Rovers

Markethill Swifts v Lurgan BBOB

Rathfriland v Dromore Youth

Online Editors

Your Comments

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Read More

From Belfast Telegraph