Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning December 9

Saturday December 14

Coca Cola IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

18th Newtownabbey v Dollingstown

Albert Foundry v Loughgall

Annagh United v Ballymoney United

Armagh City v Dunloy

Ballynahinch United v Bryansburn Rangers

Ballywalter Rec. v Bangor Swifts

Banbridge Town v Wakehurst

Bangor v UUJ

Chimney Corner v Larne

Coagh United v Derriaghy CC

Comber Rec. v Ardstraw

Crumlin Star v Moneyslane

Dergview v Moyola Park

Immaculata v Lisburn Rangers

Killymoon Rangers v Newington YC

Knockbreda v Carrick Rangers

Limavady United v PSNI (3pm)

Lisanally Rangers v Queen's University

Lisburn Distillery v Coleraine Crus.

Lurgan Celtic v Camlough Rovers

Mossley YM v Glentoran II

Newbuildings United v 1st Bangor

Newcastle v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Newtowne v Dungiven

Oxford United Stars v Glebe Rangers

Portstewart v Ballyclare Comrades

Rathfriland Rangers v Ardglass

Roe Rovers v Malachians

Shankill Utd v H & W Welders (2pm)

Shorts v Institute

St Patrick's YM v Dundela

Tobermore United v Valley Rangers

 

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Linfield Swifts

Ballymena United Res. v Glenavon Res.

Cliftonville Olympic v Ards II

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Dungannon Swifts Res.

 

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Ballymena United III (10am)

Cliftonville Strollers v Limavady United Youth (1pm)

Ballinamallard United III v Newington YC U18

Coleraine Colts v Dungannon Swifts Youth

Glenavon III v Linfield Rangers

Glentoran Colts v Donegal Celtic Youth

 

Section B

Portadown III v Ballyclare Comrades Colts (11am)

Ballymoney United Colts v Institute Colts

 

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Bangor Amateurs v Immaculata

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Rathfern Rgs. II v Woodvale II

Killyleagh YC II v Dromara Village II

Shankill Utd. II v St Luke's II

Dunmurry YM II v UUJ II

Downshire YM II v Mossley II

Crumlin Star II v Rosario YC II

Bloomfield II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Nortel II v Bangor Rgs. II

Sirocco Wks. II v Larne Tech OB II

Bangor Swifts II v Ford II

Grove Utd. II v St Patrick's YM II

 

*League fixtures to be made at meeting tonight

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v Fivemiletown Utd.

Banbridge Rangers v AFC Craigavon

Broomhill v Seapatrick

Crewe Utd. v Lower Maze

Markethill Swifts v Tandragee Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview v Oxford Sunnyside

Broomhedge v Newry City

Dungannon Tigers v Banbridge AFC

Hanover v St Mary's

Laurelvale v Richhill

Lurgan Town v Seagoe

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Gilford Crusaders

Armagh Rovers v Dungannon Rovers

Hill Street v Riverdale

Scarva Rangers v Derryhirk Utd.

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Tullyvallen

Glenavy v Lurgan BBOB

Stranmillis v Keady Celtic

Tullygally v Craigavon City

 

Division 3

Donacloney v Glenanne Utd.

Lurgan Utd. v Mowhan Utd.

Moira Albion v Cookstown Celtic

Rectory Rangers v Santos

 

Division 4

Castlecaulfield v Knockmenagh Swifts

CTA Athletic v Hillsborough Boys

Goodyear v Union Lusa

Lurgan Thistle v Damolly

The Dons v Aghalee Village

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Oxford Sunnyside Res.

Craigavon City Res. v Hill Street Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Seapatrick Res. v St Mary's Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Dollingstown Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Banbridge Rangers Swifts v Markethill Swifts Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Richhill Res.

Rathfriland Swifts Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Seagoe Res. v Red Star Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Damolly Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Sandy Hill v Coalisland Athletic

Loughgall Res. v Silverwood Utd.

Greenfield Park v Lurgan Institute

Ballyoran v Red Star

Celtic Club v Cookstown Celtic

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Orchard City

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Coalisland Athletic Res. v Armagh Celtic Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Donacloney Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

Broomhedge Res. v Tullygally Res.

 

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Junior One

Castle Star v Desertmartin Swifts

Woodlands v Carnmoney

Tobermore Utd. Res. v Mallusk Athletic

Ballyclare Com. Res. v Magherafelt Sky Blues Res.

 

Junior Two

Cookstown RBL v Remo

Ballyclare North End v Ballynure OB ‘B’

Carniny Amateurs II v FC Larne

Moyola Park Olympic v AFC Carrick

Sport & Leisure Swifts Res. v FC Ballynure Res.

 

Junior Three

Carrick Swifts v Newington YC II

Wakehurst Strollers v Rathcoole Res.

1st Carrickfergus OB v Red Star

 

Junior Four

AFC Carrick Res. v Forthriver

Mallusk Athletic Res. v 3rd Ballyclare OB

Glengormley United v Krag Albion

Monkstown v Carnlough Swifts

 

McReynolds Cup

Desertmartin v Brantwood

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Carniny Amateurs

Rathcoole v Ballynure OB

 

Crawford Cup

2nd round

FC Ballynure v Killymoon Rangers Res.

 

Canada Trophy

1st round

Brantwood Res. v Antrim Rovers

 

2nd round

FC Whiteabbey v Clough Rangers Athletic

 

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Draperstown Celtic v Strabane Athletic

 

 

Co Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Ballyvea v Greencastle Rovers

Braniel YM v Suffolk Swifts

St Luke's v Ballynagross

Willowbank v Greenwell Star

Ford v St Paul's

Rosemount Rec. v Carniny Rangers

Ballynahinch Oly. II v Donard Hospital II

Ballykeel v Beann Mhadaghain

Ballysillan YM v Kircubbin

Crumlin Star II v Ballymacash YM

Kelvin OB v Finaghy

FC Moylena v Mourne Rovers

Lower Shankill v All Saints OB (10.30am)

Dunmurry Rec. II v Greenisland

Suffolk v Immaculata II

Ballysillan Swifts v CastlewellanTown

 

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

3rd Bangor OB v Castlereagh Colts

Brentwood v Corrymeela

Ravenhill YM v Vision Athletic

Comber Star v Clandeboye YM

 

Division 1

Ards Rangers III v Bryansburn Rangers III

Ballywalter Rec. III v Comber Rec. III

Bangor YM III v 82nd

Newtown Forest v Ballygowan

North Down v Agapé

Queen's Graduates III v Bangor Swifts III

 

Division 2A

Vision Athletic II v Ravenhill YM II

Greenwell Star II v 3rd Bangor OB II

Moat Park Rangers II v Newtown Forest II

Corrymeela II v Comber YM II

Bryansburn Rangers IV v Brentwood II

 

Division 2B

Stranmillis 37th OB II v North Down II

Castlereagh Colts II v Bangor Rangers IV

Ballygowan II v Willowfield Parish II

Agapé II v Comber Star II

82nd II v Queen's Graduates IV

 

Billy Allen Memorial Shield

Willowfield Parish v Stranmillis 37th OB

Comber YM v Moat Park Rangers

 

Frank Moore Memorial Cup

Abbey Villa III v Bangor Rangers III

Fermanagh & Western League

Division 1

Dergview Res. v Enniskillen Rangers

Enniskillen Town United v Lisbellaw United

Fintona Swifts v Strathroy Harps

Killen Rangers v Beragh Swifts

Shelbourne v Tummery Athletic

 

Division 2

Enniskillen Santos v Derrychara United

Irvinestown Wanderers v Strule United

Lisnarick v Spamount Swifts

NFC Kesh v Glebe United

St Patrick's v Drumquin United

Sion Mills Rec. v Maguiresbridge

 

Division 3

Ardstraw Res. v Erne Rovers

Augher Stars v Magheraveely

Dunbreen Rovers v Fivemiletown United II

Enniskillen Athletic v Omagh Hospitals

Orchard Farm v Mountjoy United Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Beragh Swifts Res. v Killen Rangers Res.

Enniskillen Rangers Res. v Lisnaskea Rovers Res.

Glebe United Res. v Shelbourne Res.

Lisbellaw United Res. v Enniskillen Town United Res.

Strathroy Harps Res. v NFC Kesh Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Enniskillen Town United Colts v Fintona Swifts Res.

Lisbellaw United III v Dunbreen Rovers Res.

Maguiresbridge Res. v Orchard Farm Res.

Tummery Athletic Res. v Dergview III

 

Reserve Division 3

Derrychara United Res. v Enniskillen Santos Res.

Drumquin United Res. v St Patrick's Res.

Fivemiletown United III v Lisnarick Res.

Killen Rangers III v NFC Kesh III

 

North West Saturday Morning League

Premier Division

Creggan Swifts v Clooney

Westbank United v Phoenix Swifts

Strabane Athletic v Du Pont

Rosemount v Brandywell Celtic

 

Championship

Sion Swifts v Bentley

Gransha Institute v Tristar

Art Deco v Collon Celtic

Tamnaherin Celtic v Newton Heath

 

First Division

HML v Hatmore Harps

Oakleaf Celtic v City Colts

Culmore v Phoenix Athletic Colts

Oxford United v Foyle Athletic

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph