Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning February 1

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, February 1

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Windmill Stars

 

Wednesday, February 3

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Linfield Swifts

Glentoran II v Glenavon Res.

Portadown Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Dungannon Swifts Res.

 

Friday, February 5

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 8pm)

Cliftonville Strollers vs Ballyclare Comrades Colts

 

Saturday, February 6

 

Tennent's Irish Cup (kick-off 3pm, unless otherwise stated)

6th round

Carrick Rangers v Crumlin Star

Cliftonville v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Dungannon Swifts v Crusaders

Glentoran v Glenavon

Linfield v Armagh City

Loughgall v PSNI (1.30pm)

Lurgan Celtic v Knockbreda (1.30pm)

Portadown v Coleraine

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Ards v Annagh United

Donegal Celtic v Institute

H & W Welders v Ballyclare Comrades

Lisburn Distillery v Bangor

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Limavady United v Glebe Rangers

Moyola Park v Dollingstown

Newington YC v Dundela

Portstewart v Banbridge Town

Queen's University v Wakehurst

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Dergview v Mossley

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Coleraine Res. v Ballinamallard United II

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Institute Colts v Lisburn Distillery III (11am)

Ballymena United III v Glenavon III (12pm)

Glentoran Colts v Linfield Rangers

 

Section B

Moyola Park Youth v Dundela Youth (11am)

St. Oliver Plunkett v Knockbreda Youth (11am)

Annagh United Youth v Carniny Youth (11.30am)

Ards Youth v Carrick Rangers Colts

Ballinamallard United III v Lurgan Celtic Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Ards Rangers v Albert Foundry

Malachians v Nortel

Derriaghy CC v Islandmagee

Drumaness Mills v Crumlin United

Shankill United v Downpatrick

Ardglass v Immaculata

 

Division 1A

Dundonald v Larne Tech OB

St Patrick's YM v Barn United

Dunmurry Rec. v Comber Rec.

East Belfast v Lisburn Rangers

1st Bangor OB v Killyleagh YC

Orangefield OB v Dromara Village

 

Division 1B

UUJ v Ballywalter Rec.

Newcastle v Bloomfield

Ballynahinch Olympic v Sirocco Wks.

Grove United v Wellington Rec.

Rathfern Rangers v Portaferry Rovers

Colin Valley v Donard Hospital

 

Division 1C

Saintfield United v Iveagh United

Shorts v Holywood FC

Dunmurry YM v Bryansburn Rangers

 

Division 2A

Kelvin OB v Ford

Suffolk v St Oliver Plunkett

Ardoyne WMC v Woodvale

Kircubbin v Tullycarnet

 

Division 2B

Civil Service v Bangor Rangers

Drumbo v Bangor YM

Newtownbreda v Queen's II

Temple Rangers v Portavogie Rangers

 

Division 2C

Ravenhill YM v Ballysillan Swifts

4th Newtownabbey v Shamrock

Ballynagross v Suffolk Swifts

Castlewellan Town v Grange Rangers

 

Division 3A

UUJ II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Immaculata II v Malachians II

Albert Foundry II v Killyleagh YC II

Comber Rec. II v Ards Rangers II

Lisburn Rgs. II v St Patrick's YM II

Crumlin Utd. II v Rosario YC II

 

Division 3B

Barn Utd. II v Grove Utd. II

Wellington Rec. II v Derriaghy CC II

Shankill Utd. II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Bloomfield II v Dundonald II

Bangor Swifts II v Abbey Villa II

Larne Tech OB II v St Luke's II

 

Division 3C

Iveagh Utd. II v Queen's Grads. II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Dunmurry YM II

Nortel II v Shorts II

Ford II v Colin Valley II

Islandmagee II v Bangor YM II

 

Division 3D

Mossley II v Lower Shankill II

Downshire YM v Newington Rgs. II

Basement II v Donard Hospital II

St Teresa's YC II v Portaferry Rovers II

 

Division 3E

Newtownbreda II v Shamrock II

Temple Rgs. II v East Belfast II

Aquinas II v Civil Service II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Drumbo II

Portavogie Rangers II v Kelvin OB II

 

Division 3F

Rooftop II v Suffolk Swifts II

Groomsport II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Grange Rgs. II v Ravenhill YM II

Ballysillan Swifts II v Whitehead Eagles II

Donaghadee II v Greenisland II

Holywood FC II v Queen's Colts

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Abbey Villa v Ballynahinch United

 

2nd round

Bangor Swifts Mossley

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Greenisland v Rooftop

 

3rd round

Whitehead Eagles v Lower Shankill

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Woodvale II v Orangefield OB II

 

3rd round

Sirocco Wks. II v Bangor Rgs. II

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Bangor Amateurs II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

 

3rd round

Ballywalter Rec. II v Rosemount Rec. II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Valley Rangers

Ballymacash Rangers v Banbridge Rangers

Camlough Rovers v Hanover

Crewe Utd. v Seapatrick

Lower Maze v Fivemiletown Utd.

Newry City v Tandragee Rovers

St Mary's v Broomhill (2.30pm)

 

Intermediate B

Craigavon City v Seagoe

Laurelvale v Broomhedge

Markethill Swifts v Dungannon Rovers

Richhill v Oxford Sunnyside

 

Division 1

Derryhirk Utd. v Sandy Hill

Hill Street v Ballyoran

Red Star v Cookstown Celtic

Riverdale v Ambassadors

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Lurgan BBOB

Castlecaulfield v Scarva Rangers

Gilford Crusaders v Rectory Rangers

Glenavy v Donaghmore

Keady Celtic v Stranmillis

 

Division 3

Caledon Rovers v Newmills

Donacloney v White City

Goodyear v Hillsborough Boys

Lurgan Utd. v Armagh Blues

Union Lusa v Aghalee Village

 

Division 4

Millbrook v Banbridge YC OB

Santos v SouthsideSporting Lisburn v Damolly

West End Hibs v The Dons

 

Reserve Championship

Coagh Utd. Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Loughgall Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Annagh Utd. Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Newry City Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

 

Reserve Division 1

Markethill Swifts Res. v Glenavy Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Hill Street Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Rectory Rangers Res. v Donacloney Res.

Seagoe Res. v Donaghmore Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Red Star Res.

Valley Rangers Swifts v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Aghalee Village Res. v Broomhill Res.

Newmills Res. v Goodyear Res.

Southside Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 2pm)

4th round

Lurgan Town v Moneyslane

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Bourneview Mill v Windmill Stars

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

5th round

Silverwood Utd. v Portadown BBOB

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Lurgan Institute v Armagh Rovers

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Hanover Res.

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

 

3rd round

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Craigavon City Res.

Richhill Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

 

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballynure OB v Newtowne

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Rathcoole

Dunloy v Killymoon Rangers

 

Junior Division 1

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Cookstown Olympic

FC Whiteabbey v Mallusk Athletic

Newington YC II v Desertmartin Swifts

Cookstown RBL v Carnmoney

Woodlands v Antrim Rovers

 

Junior Division 2

Larne Olympic v Clough Rangers Ath.

Ballynure OB B v Cookstown Youth

Mountainview v Ballyclare North End

Moyola Park Olympic v Remo

 

Junior Division 3

Brantwood Loughside v Castle Star

Whitehead Rangers v Hillhead Eagles U18

1st Carrickfergus OB v 3rd Ballyclare OB

Antrim Rovers Swifts v Carnlough Swifts

Carrick Thistle v Red Star (Carrick)

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Desertmartin v Brantwood

 

O’Gorman Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Sofia Farmer v Chimney Corner

 

Linda Welshman Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd roundWakehurst Strollers v Brantwood

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Strabane Athletic v Dungiven

Oxford Utd. Stars v Ballymoney Utd.

Newbuildings Utd. v Ardstraw

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

5th round

Ahoghill Thistle v Cumann Spoirt an Phobail

Armagh City Youth v Carniny Rangers

BBOB Londonderry v Ballyvea

Harryville Homers v Finaghy

Lisbellaw United v Limavady United Drummond

Queen's Grads v Killen Rangers

Rosemount Rec. v Coalisland Athletic

St. Luke's v Kilrea United

 

Toals Co. Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

5th round

Belfast Celtic YM v Killough

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Bessbrook Utd. v Rostrevor Rovers

Cleary Celtic v Greenfield Park

Crieve Rovers v Newry Celtic

Killeavey Utd. v Ballybot Utd.

Villa Rovers v Clanrye Athletic

 

First Division

Carnagat v Derrybeg

Finn Harps v Haldane Fisher

Grasshoppers v Cartwheel United

Kilkeel Ath. v Millburn United

Rockview United v Ashgrove Rovers

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)

Division 2

Enniskillen Athletic v Lisnaskea Rovers

Magheraveely v Lisnarick

Mountjoy United v Glebe United

Omagh Hospitals v Strule United

 

Division 3

Ardstraw Res. v Orchard Farm

Enniskillen Galaxy v Erne Rovers

Fivemiletown United II v Drumquin United

Spamount Swifts v Mountfield

 

Reserve Division 1

Glebe United Res. v Enniskillen Town United Res.

NFC Kesh Res. v Strule United Res.

Tummery Athletic Res. v Strathroy Harps Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Drumquin United Res. v Magheraveely Res.

Enniskillen Rangers Res. v Maguiresbridge Res.

Lisnaskea Rovers Res. v Omagh Hospitals Res.

Orchard Farm Res. v Lisnarick Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Dergview III v Fivemiletown United III

Irvinestown Wanderers Res. v Enniskillen Town United Colts

NFC Kesh III v Mountjoy United Res.

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Ashgrove Rovers v Oxford Sunnyside

Bourneview Mills v Tandragee Rovers

Hillsborough Boys v Ballinamallard United

Markethill Swifts v Lurgan BBOB

 

Mid Ulster Youth Cup (kick-off 10am, unless otherwise stated)

Quarter-finals

Cookstown Youth v Dromore Amateurs

Craigavon City v Rathfriland (11.15am)

Dungannon Swifts v Lurgan Celtic

Lurgan Town v Portadown III

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph