Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning February 15

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, February 15

 

Tennent's Irish Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

6th round

Carrick Rangers v Crumlin Star (at Seaview)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 8pm)

Division 3F

Queen's Colts v Suffolk Swifts

 

Wednesday, February 17

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Cliftonville Olympic v Glentoran II

Linfield Swifts v Portadown Res.

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Ballymena United III v St Oliver Plunkett (at Seaview)

 

Friday, February 10

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Intermediate A

Newry City v Broomhill

 

Saturday, February 20

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Barn United v Ards

Mossley v Albert Foundry

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Annagh United v Lisburn Distillery

Ballyclare Comrades v Donegal Celtic

Bangor v Armagh City

Institute v H & W Welders

Larne v Dergview

Lurgan Celtic v Loughgall

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Banbridge Town v Newington YC

Coagh United v Moyola Park

Dundela v Queen's University

Portstewart v Glebe Rangers

PSNI v Limavady United

Sport & Lesiure Swifts v Dollingstown

Wakehurst v Tobermore United

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Dungannon Swifts Res.

Linfield Swifts v Coleraine Res.

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Carrick Rangers Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Ballymena United III (10.30am)

Cliftonville Strollers v Lisburn Distillery III (11am)

Institute Colts v Coleraine Colts (11am)

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Ballyclare Comrades Colts

Glenavon III v Linfield Rangers

Glentoran Colts v Portadown III

 

Section B

Warrenpoint Town Youth v Annagh United Youth (10am)

Knockbreda Youth v Carrick Rangers Colts (11am)

Moyola Park Youth v Ards Youth (11am)

St. Oliver Plunkett v Dundela Youth (11am)

Carniny Youth v Ballinamallard United III

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Ardglass v Malachians

Nortel v Drumaness Mills

Immaculata v Downpatrick

Shankill United v Crumlin Star

Kilmore Rec. v Ards Rangers

Derriaghy CC v Islandmagee

 

Division 1A

Lisburn Rangers v St Patrick's YM

Larne Tech OB v Abbey Villa

Comber Rec. v Rathfriland Rangers

Killyleagh YC v Dundonald

Orangefield OB v East Belfast

Dunmurry Rec. v 1st Bangor OB

 

Division 1B

Ballynahinch United v Colin Valley

Bloomfield v Ballynahinch Olympic

Grove United v Portaferry Rovers

Ballywalter Rec. v Rathfern Rangers

Wellington Rec. v Donard Hospital

Sirocco Wks. v UUJ

Rosario YC v Newcastle

 

Division 1C

Downshire YM v Groomsport

Bryansburn Rangers v Bangor Amateurs

Bangor Swifts v Newington Rangers

Mossley v Holywood FC

Dunmurry YM v Dromore Amateurs

Saintfield United v 18th Newtownabbey OB

 

Division 2A

Ford v Kircubbin

St Oliver Plunkett v Ardoyne WMC

Tullycarnet v Kelvin OB

Basement FC v Queen's Grads.

St Luke's v Woodvale

 

Division 2B

Newtownbreda v Temple Rangers

Finaghy v Civil Service

Portavogie Rangers v Aquinas

Bangor Rangers v Drumbo

 

Division 2C

Ravenhill YM v Lower Shankill

Ballysillan Swifts v Shamrock

Donaghadee v Castlewellan Town

Rooftop v St Teresa's YC

Ballynagross v Suffolk Swifts

4th Newtownabbey v Whitehead Eagles

 

Division 3A

Albert Foundry II v Orangefield OB II

UUJ II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Crumlin Star II v Comber Rec. II

Ards Rangers II v Rosario YC II

Malachians II v Immaculata II

Rathfern Rgs. II v Killyleagh YC II

Crumlin Utd. II v St Patrick's YM II

 

Division 3B

Abbey Villa II v Barn Utd. II

Bangor Swifts II v Wellington Rec. II

St Luke's II v Larne Tech OB II

Sirocco Wks. II v Bloomfield II

Dundonald II v Shankill Utd. II

Woodvale II v Derriaghy CC II

 

Division 3C

Nortel II v Saintfield Utd. II

Islandmagee II v Tullycarnet II

Ford II v Iveagh Utd. II

Queen's Grads. II v Bangor Rgs. II

Shorts II v St Oliver Plunkett II

Colin Valley II v Bangor YM II

 

Division 3D

Portaferry Rovers II v 1st Bangor OB II

St Teresa's YC II v Lower Shankill II

Ardoyne WMC II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Donard Hospital II v Downshire YM II

Mossley II v Newington Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Aquinas II v Drumbo II

Dromore Amateurs II v Shamrock II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v East Belfast II

Rosemount Rec. II v Bangor Amateurs II

Civil Service II v Newtownbreda II

Kelvin OB II v Portavogie Rangers II

 

Division 3F

Queen's Colts v Rooftop II

Finaghy II v Holywood FC II

Whitehead Eagles II v Donaghadee II

Groomsport II v Grange Rgs. II

Ravenhill YM II v Suffolk Swifts II

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Grange Rangers v Rosemount Rec.

Queen's II v Greenisland

Ballynagross v Bangor YM

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Suffolk II v Greenisland II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Lower Maze

Fivemiletown Utd. v Ballymacash Rangers

Hanover v Crewe Utd.

Seapatrick v St Mary's

Tandragee Rovers v Valley Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Lurgan Town

Craigavon City v Moneyslane

Laurelvale v Markethill Swifts

Seagoe v Dungannon Tigers

Tullyvallen v Dungannon Rovers

 

Division 1

Cookstown Celtic v Ambassadors

Hill Street v Derryhirk Utd.

Red Star v Lurgan Institute

Riverdale v Armagh Rovers

Silverwood Utd. v Sandy Hill

 

Division 2

Castlecaulfield v Knockmenagh Swifts

Glenavy v Portadown BBOB

Keady Celtic v Rectory Rangers

Lurgan BBOB v Donaghmore

Scarva Rangers v Gilford Crusaders

 

Division 3

Aghalee Village v White City

Armagh Blues v Newmills

Donacloney v Moira Albion

Goodyear v Union Lusa

Lurgan Utd. v Caledon Rovers

 

Division 4

Damolly v Lurgyvallen

Santos v The Dons

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Armagh City Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Annagh Utd. Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Lurgan Celtic Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Lower Maze Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Craigavon City Res.

St Mary's Res. v Hanover Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Richhill Res. v Laurelvale Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Donaghmore Res. v Seagoe Res.

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Donacloney Res.

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts

 

Reserve Division 4

Broomhill Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Armagh Celtic v Camlough Rovers

 

4th round

Windmill Stars v Banbridge Rangers (2.30pm)

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Richhill v Oxford Sunnyside

 

John Magee Memorial Trophy (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-finals

Millbrook v Banbridge YC OB

Southside v Sporting Lisburn

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Lurgan Town Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

Loughgall Res. v Seapatrick Res.

 

3rd round

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Newry City Res.

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 2pm)

3rd round

Ballyoran Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Newmills Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

 

2nd round

Portadown BBOB Res. v Hill Street Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Southside Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Dunloy v Sofia Farm

Killymoon Rangers v Rathcoole

Brantwood v Chimney Corner

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Newtowne

 

Junior Division 1

Cookstown Olympic v Cookstown RBL

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Carnmoney

FC Whiteabbey v Woodlands

Mallusk Athletic v Desertmartin Swifts

 

Junior Division 2

Ballynure OB B v Brantwood Res.

Cookstown Youth v Moyola Park Olympic

Remo v Ballyclare North End

 

Junior Division 3

Carrick Thistle v Castle Star

3rd Ballyclare OB v Brantwood Loughside

Whitehead Rangers v Carnlough Swifts

Red Star (Carrick) v Antrim Rovers Swifts

 

O'Gorman Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Desertmartin v Ballynure OB

 

Crawford Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Semi-final

Newington YC II v Sport & Leisure II

 

Linda Welshman Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

1st Carrickfergus OB v Clough Rangers Athletic

 

3rd round

Mountainview v Hillhead Eagles

Wakehurst Strollers v Larne Olympic

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballymoney Utd. v Dungiven

Oxford Utd. Stars v Ardstraw

Strabane Athletic v Trojans

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

5th round

Coalisland Ath. v Rosemount Rec.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Bangor Rangers III v 8th OB

Brentwood v North Down

Corrymeela v Greenwell Star

Moat Park Rangers v Comber YM

Oakfield Breda v Comber Star

Ravenhill YM III v Newtown Forest

 

Division 1

43rd Dundonald v Bryansburn Rangers III

Bangor YM III v Ballygowan

Carrowdore YM v Agape

Clonduff v Bangor Swifts III

Newtownards RBL v Castlereagh

Queen's Grads. III v Willowfield Parish

Shorts III v Ards Rangers III

Stranmillis 37th OB v Abbey Villa III

 

Division 2A

Agape II v Moat Park Rangers II

Greenwell Star II v Corrymeela II

North Down II v Vision Athletic II

 

Division 2B

Comber YM II v 43rd Dundonald II

Newtownards RBL II v Queen's Grads. IV

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield (kick-off 2pm)

Comber Star II v Brentwood II

Ballygowan II v Bangor Rangers IV

3rd Bangor II v Clonduff II

Newtown Forest II v Oakfield Breda II

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

8th OB v Abbey Villa IV

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)

Division 2

Omagh Hospitals v Glebe United

 

Reserve Division 1

Glebe United Res. v NFC Kesh Res.

Strathroy Harps Res. v Dunbreen Rovers Res.

Strule United Res. v Lisbellaw  United Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Lisnaskea Rovers Res. v Magheraveely Res.

Maguiresbridge Res. v Killen Rangers III

Orchard Farm Res. v Drumquin United Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Dergview III v Dunbreen Rovers III

Fivemiletown United III v Enniskillen Town United Colts

Mountjoy United Res. v Enniskillen Santos Res.

 

Mulhern Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Magheraveeley v Enniskillen Town United

Lisbellaw United v Strule United

Dergview Res. v Killen Rangers

Dunbreen Rovers v Lisnaskea Rovers

Enniskillen Rangers v Mountjoy United

Irvinestown Wanderers v Enniskillen Santos

NFC Kesh v Tummery Ath.

Enniskillen Galaxy v Beragh Swifts

Mountfield v Strathroy Harps

Drumquin United v Fivemiletown United II

Lisnarick v Orchard Farm

 

Rehill Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Killen Rangers Res. v Tummery Ath. Res.

Omagh Hospitals Res. v Irvinestown Wanderers Res.

Lisbellaw United III v NFC Kesh II

Beragh Swifts Res. v Lisnarick Res.

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Bourneview Mills v Dromore Amateurs

Cookstown Youth v Markethill Swifts

Hillsborough Boys v Ballinamallard United

Lurgan Town v Dromore Youth

Tandragee Rovers v Oxford Sunnyside

Online Editors

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph