Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning February 22

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, February 22

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Glenavon Res. v Crusaders Res.

 

Harry Clarke Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

1st round

Ballyvea v Mourne Rovers

 

Tuesday, February 23

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Division 3A

Immaculata II v Rosario YC II

 

Down Area League (kick-off 8.30pm)

Premier Division

Brentwood v North Down

  

Wednesday, February 24

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Glentoran II

Portadown Res. v Glenavon Res.

 

Friday, February 26

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 7.45pm)

Annagh United v Larne

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 7.45pm)

Glebe Rangers v Coagh United

 

Saturday, February 27

 

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 3pm)

Ballinamallard United v Glentoran

Ballymena United v Dungannon Swifts

Cliftonville v Coleraine

Linfield v Glenavon

Portadown v Carrick Rangers

Warrenpoint Town v Crusaders

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

H & W Welders v Lurgan Celtic (2pm)

Armagh City v Ballyclare Comrades

Bangor v Dergview

Donegal Celtic v Loughgall

Institute v Knockbreda

Lisburn Distillery v Ards

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Dollingstown v Wakehurst

Moyola Park v Dundela

Newington YC v Limavady United

PSNI v Portstewart

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Queen's University

Tobermore United v Banbridge Town

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 3pm)

Coleraine Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

Glentoran II v Ballinamallard United II

 

NIFL Youth League Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Portadown III v Linfield Rangers (10.30am)

Ballymena United III v Carrick Rangers Colts (11.30am)

Ballinamallard United III v Dundela Youth

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Annagh United Youth

Glentoran Colts v Ards Youth

Lisburn Distillery III v Crusaders Colts

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Warrenpoint Town Youth (4.15pm)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

* League fixtures to be arranged at February 22 meeting

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Orangefield OB v Ardglass

Lisburn Rangers v Abbey Villa

Bangor Swifts v Mossley

 

3rd round

1st Bangor OB v Colin Valley

Comber Rec. v Saintfield United

Albert Foundry v Castlewellan Town

18th Newtownabbey OB v Bangor YM

Downpatrick v Barn Unitred

 

4th round

Derriaghy CC v Immaculata

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Tullycarnet v Basement FC

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Albert Foundry II v St Patrick's YM  II

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)3rd round

Donaghadee II v Lower Shankill II

 

4th round

Aquinas II v Basement II

Ravenhill YM II v Bangor Amateurs II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Camlough Rovers v Lower Maze

Fivemiletown Utd. v St Mary's

Valley Rangers v Broomhill

 

Intermediate B

Dungannon Rovers v Broomhedge

Laurelvale v Bourneview Mill

Moneyslane v Tullyvallen

Oxford Sunnyside v Seagoe

Richhill v Craigavon City

 

Division 1

Hill Street v Cookstown Celtic

Riverdale v Coalisland Athletic

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Gilford Crusaders

Donaghmore v Castlecaulfield

Knockmenagh Swifts v Keady Celtic

 

Division 3

Aghalee Village v Goodyear

Caledon Rovers v Newmills

Lurgan Utd. v Armagh Blues

Moira Albion v Union Lusa

 

Division 4

Lurgyvallen v Banbridge YC OB

Millbrook v West End Hibs

Sporting Lisburn v Santos

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Town AFC v Newry City Res.

Coagh Utd. Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Loughgall Res. v Dollingstown Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Hanover Res.

Craigavon City Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Glenavy Res. v St Mary's Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Hill Street Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Bourneview Mill Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Laurelvale Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Donacloney Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts

Donaghmore Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Seagoe Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Red Star Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Broomhill Res. v Southside Res.

Goodyear Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

Newmills Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 2pm)

3rd round

Tandragee Rovers v AFC Craigavon

Ballyoran v Newry City

Crewe Utd. v Red Star

Hanover v Southside

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Dungannon Tigers v Windmill Stars

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Derryhirk Utd. v Silverwood Utd.

Lurgan Institute v Armagh Rovers

 

Foster Cup (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

1st round

Rectory Rangers v Portadown BBOB (2.15pm)

 

2nd round

Stranmillis v Glenavy

 

Beckett Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Hillsborough Boys v Donacloney

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 2pm)

3rd round

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Lower Maze Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Newtowne v Rathcoole

Chimney Corner v Magherafelt Sky Blues

Sofia Farm v Dunloy

Desertmartin v Killymoon Rangers

 

Junior Division 1

Antrim Rovers v Cookstown Olympic

Woodlands v Sport & Leisure II

Mallusk Athletic v FC Whiteabbey

 

Junior Division 2

Larne Olympic v Wakehurst Strollers

Remo v Ballynure OB B

Ballyclare North End v Mountainview

Clough Rangers Athletic v Moyola Park Olympic

 

Junior Division 3

1st Carrickfergus OB v Red Star (Carrick)

3rd Ballyclare OB v Whitehead Rangers

Carnlough Swifts v Brantwood Loughside

Antrim Rovers Swifts v Hillhead Eagles U18

 

Canada Trophy (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Cookstown Youth

 

3rd round

Brantwood Res. v Newington YC II

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ardstraw v Ballymoney Utd.

Newbuildings Utd. v Strabane Athletic

Trojans v Oxford Utd. Stars

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Quarter-finals

Ballyvea v St. Luke's

Harryville Homers v Cumann Spoirt an Phobail

Killen Rangers v Carniny Rangers

Lisbellaw United v Rosemount Rec.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v 3rd Bangor

Brentwood v Vision Athletic

Comber Star v Newtown Forest

Comber YM v Oakfield Breda

 

Division 1

43rd Dundonald v Bangor YM III

Ards Rangers III v Agapé

Bangor Swifts III v Abbey Villa III

Bryansburn Rangers III v Willowfield Parish

Carrowdore YM v Shorts III

Castlereagh v Queen's Grads. III

Stranmillis 37th OB v Clonduff

 

Division 2A

Agapé II v Brentwood II

Corrymeela II v Comber Star II

 

Division 2B

Abbey Villa IV v Bangor Rangers IV

Ballygowan II v Comber YM II

Queen's Grads. IV v 8th OB II

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Bangor Rangers III v Corrymeela

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield (kick-off 2pm)

3rd Bangor II v 43rd Dundonald II

Oakfield Breda II v Newtown Forest II

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Cleary Celtic v Killowen Celtic

Crieve Rovers v Ballybot Utd.

Newry Celtic v Killeavey Utd.

Rostrevor Rovers v Clanrye Athletic

Villa Rovers v Bessbrook Utd.

 

First Division

Ashgrove Rovers v Carnagat

Finn Harps v Haldane Fisher

Grasshoppers v Cartwheel United

Kilkeel Ath. Derrybeg

Rockview United v Millburn United

 

Fermanagh & Western League

Reihill Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Mountfield Res. v Lisbellaw United Res.

Magheraveeley Res. v Fivemiletown United III

Drumquin United Res. v Killen Rangers Res.

Enniskillen Rangers Res. v Enniskillen Town United Res.

Online Editors

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph